BUY THE BOOK!
HOW TO RACE
THE MILE

Named the top running/track book in 2015 by the Track & Field Writers of America!

Available on Amazon, not at your local running store (sadly)

RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

2016 Michigan HS Outdoor Track Elite Girls

 

Includes all meets, including out-of-state events and summer events. In the speed events, hand times kept separately, because the 0.24 conversion is a bunch of hooey. We also reserve the right to put marks on the wind-aided or questionable lists if they don’t seem believable on face value.

 

#(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance);

(!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition

 

To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com

 

Updated Aug 1

 

100 METERS (12.50)
11.83            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)11                                     Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

11.85                    McKelvy                                                                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016

11.89                    McKelvy                                                                   Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

11.90            Anavia Battle (Wayne Memorial)11                            Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (1.3)..... 6/17/2016

11.93                    Battle                                                                        Novi/KLAA Kensington................................... 5/13/2016

11.95            Madison Meredith (Beverly Hills Groves)12              Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (-0.3).. 6/11/2016

12.00            Torisa Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                     Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

12.00            Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)12                             Grand Haven/D1 Regional (1.3)................... 5/20/2016

12.08            Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (0.8)..... 6/17/2016

12.09            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)9                        Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

12.09            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)11                          Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016

12.19            Iesha Davis (Romulus)11                                             Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/20/2016

12.20            Akili Echols (Farmington)11                                         Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

12.22            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)9                                       Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

12.25            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)11                                       Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/20/2016

12.27            Hailey Stockford (Sanford-Meridian)12                     Comstock Park/D3 State (-1.0)...................... 6/ 4/2016

12.33            Amani Nuels (Jackson)9                                              Jackson/Selby................................................. 5/31/2016

12.34            Rose Russo (Jenison)11                                              Grand Haven/D1 Regional............................ 5/20/2016

12.34            Aasia Laurencin (Royal Oak MS)8                             Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

12.36            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)11                                          Canton/City Meet (2.0)................................... 4/22/2016

12.37            Lindsey Lehman (Concord)12                                    Jackson/Selby................................................. 5/31/2016

12.40            Shannon McGrath (Brighton)11                                  Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

12.40            Ayrianna Smith (Battle Creek Central)11                  Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016

12.40            Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)11   Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016

12.44            Tra’chele Roberts (Lansing Waverly)10                    Lansing/dual.................................................... 4/26/2016

12.44            Avery Jones (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12                      Comstock Park/D3 State (-1.0)...................... 6/ 4/2016

12.45            Alexis McGinley (Bellevue)10                                     Albion/D4 Regional (1.2)............................... 5/21/2016

12.46            Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)11                 South Lyon/D2 Regional................................ 5/21/2016

12.47            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

12.49            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte)11                                       Woodhaven/Downriver League.................... 5/24/2016

12.50            Ieisha Davis (Romulus)11                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

Wind-aided:

11.82            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)9                        Waterford/Oakland County (2.7).................. 5/27/2016

11.89            Madison Meredith (Beverly Hills Groves)12              Waterford/Oakland County (2.7).................. 5/27/2016

11.93            Anavia Battle (Wayne Memorial)11                            Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (3.3)........... 6/17/2016

11.95                    Stark                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (3.9)..... 6/17/2016

11.96                    Meredith                                                                  Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (3.0)................ 7/11/2016

12.02            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)11                                     Waterford/Oakland County (2.7).................. 5/27/2016

12.08            Zoe Eby (Carleton Airport)11                                       Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (3.0)................ 7/11/2016

12.16            Angelica Floyd (Clinton Chippewa Valley)11            Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (3.0)................ 7/11/2016

12.18            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)9                                       Waterford/Oakland County (2.7).................. 5/27/2016

12.30            Lindsey Lehman (Concord)12                                    Grand Rapids/D4 State (3.7).......................... 6/ 4/2016

12.32            Hailey Stockford (Sanford-Meridian)12                     Sanford/Nite Trax............................................. 5/ 6/2016

12.39            Morgan Witzgall (Bay City Western)9                        Auburn/BCW Inv (h)......................................... 5/ 6/2016

12.41            Kiersten Wilcher (Southfield)11                                  Waterford/Oakland County (h) (2.5)............ 5/27/2016

12.48            Jansen Eichenlaub (Bloomfield Hills Marian)9         South Lyon/D2 Regional................................ 5/21/2016

Questionable:

11.82            Brianna Tedrow (Merrill)12                                          Frankenmuth/tri............................................... 4/13/2016

 

200 METERS (25.60)

23.77            Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (1.2)..... 6/19/2016

23.90            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)11                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (2.0)..... 6/19/2016

23.92            Anavia Battle (Wayne Memorial)11                            Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (1.2)..... 6/19/2016

23.98                    McKelvy                                                                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

24.02                    Battle                                                                        Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016

24.02            Zoey Eby (Carleton Airport)11                                     Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (1.8)................ 7/11/2016

24.03                    Abbott                                                                      Hudsonville/D1 State (0.0).............................. 6/ 4/2016

24.06                    Battle                                                                        Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

24.08            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)11                                Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016

24.13                    Manson                                                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (1.6)..... 6/19/2016

24.17                    Battle                                                                        Hudsonville/D1 State (0.0).............................. 6/ 4/2016

24.19            Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)12                             Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (1.3)..... 6/19/2016

24.21                    McKelvy                                                                   Waterford/Oakland County (0.0).................. 5/27/2016

24.24                    Battle                                                                        Canton/D1 Regional (h)................................. 5/20/2016

24.25                    McKelvy                                                                   Hudsonville/D1 State (0.0).............................. 6/ 4/2016

24.26                    Abbott                                                                      Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

24.27            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      Oak Park/dual.................................................. 4/20/2016

24.32            Torisa Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                     Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

24.52            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)11                                          Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (1.8)................ 7/11/2016

24.64            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)11                          Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (1.8)..... 6/17/2016

24.88            Madison Meredith (Beverly Hills Groves)12              Waterford/Oakland County (0.0).................. 5/27/2016

24.89            Chanel Gardner (Livonia Churchill)12                       Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016

25.06            Asia Gardner (Westland Glenn)12                             Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (1.8)................ 7/11/2016

25.07            Isabel Olds (Trenton)11                                                Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

25.12            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)9                                     Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

25.14            Akili Echols (Farmington)11                                         Farmington Hills/D1 Regional (h)................. 5/21/2016

25.20            Shannon McGrath (Brighton)11                                  Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

25.24            Iesha Davis (Romulus)11                                             Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/20/2016

25.24            Raven Tatum (North Farmington)11                           Waterford/Oakland County (h)...................... 5/27/2016

25.26            Isabella Davis (Stoney Creek)9                                  Waterford/Oakland County (h)...................... 5/27/2016

25.29            Hailey Stockford (Sanford-Meridian)12                     Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

25.37            Angelica Floyd (Clinton Chippewa Valley)11            Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (1.8)................ 7/11/2016

25.39            A’Jani Williams (North Farmington)11                        Waterford/Oakland County (h) (1.0)............ 5/27/2016

25.41            Ayrianna Smith (Battle Creek Central)11                  Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016

25.43            Cassidy Newburg (Brighton)12                                   Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

25.44            Aasia Laurencin (Royal Oak MS)8                             Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

25.45            Shannon McGrath (Brighton)11                                  Saline/Golden Triangle (h).............................. 5/ 6/2016

25.45            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)9                                       Waterford/Oakland County (h) (1.0)............ 5/27/2016

25.45            Jade Sabir (Canton)9                                                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

25.46            Kayla Gibbs (East Lansing)10                                    East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016

25.47            Jakarri Alven (GR Catholic Central)9                         Zeeland/D2 State (h) (-1.8)............................. 6/ 4/2016

25.49            Reynei Wallace (Clinton Chippewa Valley)9            Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

25.50            Priscilla Byrd (Lansing Waverly MS)8                        Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (-1.8)............... 7/11/2016

25.51            Erica Sheahan (Ithaca)12                                            Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

25.59            Avery Jones (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

Wind-aided:

23.97            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)11                                     Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

24.87            Madison Meredith (Beverly Hills Groves)12              Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

24.94            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)9                                     Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016

24.97            Akili Echols (Farmington)11                                         Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

25.12            Jakarri Alven (GR Catholic Central)9                         Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (h) (3.8).......... 7/11/2016

25.21            Raven Tatum (North Farmington)11                           Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

25.27            Priscilla Byrd (Lansing Waverly MS)8                        Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016

25.35            Jade Sabir (Canton)9                                                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016

25.51            A’Jani Williams (North Farmington)11                        Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

25.51            Isabella Davis (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)9      Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016

 

400 METERS (57.50)

53.10            Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

53.34            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)11                                Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

53.38                    Abbott                                                                      Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

53.56                    Manson                                                                   Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

53.98                    Manson                                                                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

54.01                    Manson                                                                   Albion/Blazers Inv........................................... 6/25/2016

54.02                    Manson                                                                    Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

54.27                    Abbott                                                                      Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

54.43            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

54.63                    Jefferson                                                                 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016

54.90                    Manson                                                                   Grand Ledge/CAAC Blue.............................. 5/13/2016

54.93                    Jefferson                                                                  Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

54.95                    Abbott                                                                      Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

55.11            Chanell Gardner (Livonia Churchill)12                      Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

55.12                    Jefferson                                                                  Oxford/Invitational........................................... 4/23/2016

55.15                    Jefferson                                                                 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

55.18                    Abbott                                                                      Novi/KLAA Kensington................................... 5/13/2016

55.23                    Manson                                                                   Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/29/2016

55.23                    Manson                                                                   Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016

55.39                    Abbott                                                                      Canton/Eagle Elite.......................................... 4/16/2016

55.66            Jakarri Alven (GR Catholic Central)9                         Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

55.74            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)9                                     Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

55.86            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)11                           Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

55.99            Priscilla Byrd (Lansing Waverly MS)8                        Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

55.95            Dorri Coleman (Oak Park)10                                       Oak Park/dual.................................................. 4/20/2016

56.31            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

56.40            Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)12                             Jenison/MITCA D4.......................................... 5/28/2016

56.69            Re’Anna Blair (East Lansing)12                                 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

56.83            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)11                                          Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016

57.23            Abbie Porter (Grand Rapids South Christian)12      Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

57.32            Claire Bolden (Pontiac Notre Dame)12                     Novi/CHSL AB................................................. 5/24/2016

 

800 METERS (2:17.0)

2:09.09        Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 (62.36/66.73)        Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

2:10.20        Dorri Coleman (Oak Park)10                                       Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

2:10.45                Hill                                                                            Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

2:10.61                Hill                                                                            Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

2:10.65        Melanie Helder (Hudsonville)10                                 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

2:11.69                 Hill                                                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

2:11.82                 Hill                                                                            Brighton/Bulldog Relays................................ 4/30/2016

2:11.95         Holly Bullough (Traverse City St Francis)12             Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2016

2:12.22                Bullough                                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

2:12.37        Katie Osika (Waterford Mott)10                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

2:12.46        Mallory Barrett (Milford)11                                            Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

2:12.54                Bullough                                                                  Alma/Scottie Classic....................................... 5/14/2016

2:12.66        Anna Jensen (Midland Jefferson MS)8                      Midland/dual.................................................... 5/17/2016

2:13.03        Carola Jansohn (Rochester Adams)11                      Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2016

2:13.08        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016

2:13.18        Hannah Cummings (Saline)12                                   Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

2:13.74        Sydney Benson (Grosse Pointe North)12                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

2:13.83        Elizabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston)9                               Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

2:13.89        Gabrielle Swider (Livonia Churchill)10                      Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016

2:14.40        Megan Worrel (Troy)10                                                 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

2:14.53        Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)11                           Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

2:14.58        Lindsay Rudden (Marquette)12                                  Marquette/UP D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2016

2:14.72        Amy Smith (Midland)12                                                Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

2:14.73        Emily Wall (Midland Dow)11                                        Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

2:14.75        Mya Veen (Plainwell)10                                               Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

2:14.83        Lauren Biggs (Ludington)11                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

2:14.96        Morgan Fuerst (Waterford Mott)12                             Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

2:15.15        Haley Hoogenraad (Zeeland West)12                       Allendale/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2016

2:15.59        Kyla Christopher-Moody (West Bloomfield)9           Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

2:15.89        Sydney Dawes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                      Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

2:16.26        Gabby Hentemann (Grand Haven)9                          Hudsonville/dual.............................................. 4/26/2016

2:16.26        Hannah Jones (Wiliamston)10                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

2:16.73        Katie Osika (Waterford Mott)10                                   Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2016

2:16.8           Lauren Freeland (Kent City)9                                      Big Rapids/Mitchell Creek............................. 5/27/2016

2:16.99        Marilyn Schonahrd (Jackson Lumen Christi)10       Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

 

1500 METERS

4:32.7#        Anna Jensen (Midland Jefferson MS)8                      Shepherd/MEGASTAR (1600)....................... 6/ 1/2016

4:35.4#        Holly Bullough (Traverse City St Francis)12             Comstock Park/D3 State (1600).................... 6/ 4/2016

 

1600 METERS (5:00.0)

4:49.16        Holly Bullough (Traverse City St Francis)12             Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2016

4:49.29        Rachel Bonner (Port Huron)12                                   Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

4:49.54                Bullough                                                                  Remus/Warrior Inv.......................................... 4/23/2016

4:50.87        Anna Jensen (Midland Jefferson MS)8                      Shepherd/MEGASTAR.................................... 6/ 1/2016

4:52.63                Bullough                                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

4:53.32                Jensen                                                                     Auburn/BCW MS Inv...................................... 5/23/2016

4:54.8                   Jensen                                                                     Auburn/BCW Inv............................................... 5/ 6/2016

4:55.97        Gabby Hentemann (Grand Haven)9                          Muskegon/West Michigan All-Star............... 5/25/2016

4:56.30        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

4:56.65        Adelyn Ackley (Hart)9                                                   Muskegon/West Michigan All-Star............... 5/25/2016

4:56.80        Lindsay Rudden (Marquette)12                                  Marquette/UP D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2016

4:56.90        Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)10                  Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

4:57.33        Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

4:57.33        Kyla Christopher-Moody (West Bloomfield)9           Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

4:57.96        Jenna Magness (Grand Ledge)11                              Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

4:58.36        Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)10                 Hudsonville/OK Green................................... 5/13/2016

4:58.78        Victoria Heiligenthal (Milford)9                                    Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

4:59.03        Makenna Veen (Plainwell)8                                         Shepherd/MEGASTAR.................................... 6/ 1/2016

4:59.23        Maggie Farrell (Battle Creek Lakeview)11                Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

4:59.31        Victoria Heiligenthal (Milford)9                                    Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

4:59.86        Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016

MILE (no conversions)

5:00.88        Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

5:01.75        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

 

2000 STEEPLECHASE

8:05.75        Camille Kukor (Ann Arbor Skyline)10                        Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

8:12.23        Eryn Lewis (Parma Western)9                                    Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

8:14.55        Eva Chmielewski (Otisville LakeVille)11                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

8:31.68                Chmielewski                                                           Oberlin/USATF JO Regional......................... 7/11/2016

 

3000 METERS

9:52.45#      Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (2M)........... 6/17/2016

9:53.6#        Rachel Bonner (Port Huron)12                                   Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016

9:54.2#        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016

9:56.3#                Trevisan                                                                  Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016

9:57.2#        Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016

9:57.5#        Madison Troy (Grandville)10                                       Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016

10:03.82#    Jessi Larson (Saline)10                                               Hillsdale/Gina Relays (5000)........................ 4/29/2016

10:17.65#    Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)10                 Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (2M)........... 6/17/2016

10:22.1#      Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott)9                             Waterford/KLAA Lakes (3200)...................... 5/14/2016

10:22.5#      Jenna Sica (Brighton)12                                              Waterford/KLAA Lakes (3200)...................... 5/14/2016

 

3200 METERS (10:50.0)

10:26.93      Rachel Bonner (Port Huron)12                                   Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

10:28.56+    Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (10:32.22). 6/17/2016

10:30.97      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

10:35.00      Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

10:35.41      Madison Troy (Grandville)10                                       Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

10:35.75              Trevisan                                                                  Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

10:36.57      Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11        Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

10:39.10      Sielle Kearney (Traverse City Central)10                  East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/29/2016

10:40.85      Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/29/2016

10:41.40      Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                   Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

10:43.63      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)10                 Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016

10:45.0        Anna Jensen (Midland Jefferson MS)8                      Saginaw/dual.................................................... 5/ 9/2016

10:48.25      Jenna Sica (Brighton)12                                              Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

10:49.87      Adelyn Ackley (Hart)9                                                   Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

10:49.94      Ana Barrott (Northville)10                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

2 miles (no conversion)

10:32.22      Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

 

5000 METERS

16:50.66      Jessi Larson (Saline)10                                               Hillsdale/Gina Relays..................................... 4/29/2016

16:54.74      Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

17:13.85      Kayla Windemuller (Holland Christian)10                 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

17:18.30      Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

 

100m HURDLES (15.20)

13.81            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (-0.6).... 6/17/2016

14.02                    Bowen                                                                      Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

14.08                    Bowen                                                                     Hudsonville/D1 State (-1.8)............................ 6/ 4/2016

14.10            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

14.10                    Jefferson                                                                 Waterford/Oakland County (1.3).................. 5/27/2016

14.13                    Bowen                                                                     Hudsonville/D1 State (h) (-3.7)...................... 6/ 4/2016

14.29                    Bowen                                                                      Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

14.36                    Jefferson                                                                  Oxford/Invitational........................................... 4/23/2016

14.37            Brianna Holloway (Oak Park)12                                  Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

14.42            Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)11                 South Lyon/D2 Regional................................ 5/21/2016

14.44            Sophia Franklin (Okemos)11                                       Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (1.4)..... 6/17/2016

14.56            Jada Steele (Harper Woods Chandler Park)12        Harper Woods/CSC......................................... 5/ 7/2016

14.63            Erin Dowd (Brighton)12                                                Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
14.64            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)9                        Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

14.87            Landon Kemp (Greenville)11                                      Hudsonville/D1 State (-1.8)............................ 6/ 4/2016

14.93            Mary Leighton (Menton)11                                           Grand Rapids/D4 State (1.7).......................... 6/ 4/2016

14.98            Erin Bradley (Plymouth)11                                           Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

15.00            Lauren Heubner (Saginaw Swan Valley)12              Remus/D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016

15.18            Dazha Coffey (Bloomfield Hills)12                             Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

Wind-aided:

14.32            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       Ann Arbor/dual (5.0)....................................... 4/19/2016

14.49            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)9                        Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

14.56            Sophia Franklin (Okemos)11                                       Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (2.6)........... 6/17/2016

14.88            Taylor Rucker (Berkley)10                                           Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

 

300m HURDLES (46.30)

42.71            Brianna Holloway (Oak Park)12                                  Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

42.71                    Holloway                                                                 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016

43.46            Erin Dowd (Brighton)12                                                Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016

43.56            Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                 Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

43.61                    Holloway                                                                 Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

43.72                    Dowd                                                                        Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

43.83                    Holloway                                                                 Oak Park/OAA Gold....................................... 5/12/2016

43.84                    Holloway                                                                 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

43.89            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      Oak Park/tri...................................................... 4/25/2016

43.95            Micaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)11                 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

43.96                    Holloway                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 7/2016

44.01            Hannah Coverdill (Marine City)12                              Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

44.05                    Hill                                                                            Ann Arbor/SEC Red....................................... 5/13/2016

44.35                    Dowd                                                                        Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

44.38            Lauren Heubner (Saginaw Swan Valley)12              Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

44.51            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/19/2016

44.63            Mariel Bruxvoort (GR South Christian)10                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

44.85            Alexis Brown (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                   Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

45.24            Kyana Evans (Wyandotte)11                                       Jenison/MITCA D1.......................................... 5/28/2016

45.28            Cassidy TerHorst (Forest Hills Central)12                 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

45.43            Sophia Franklin (Okemos)11                                       Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016

45.47            Rebekah Walter (Midland)12                                      Davison/D1 Regionals................................... 5/20/2016

45.55            Calli Townsend (Croswell-Lexington)11                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

45.68            Alia Frederick (Linden)11                                             Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

45.72            Olivia Rademacher (Rockford)11                               Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

45.74            Regan Berg (Parchment)9                                           Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

45.80            Lillia Schoof (Waterford Kettering)11                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

45.96            Arabia Bacon (Battle Creek Pennfield)10                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

46.02            Megan Rosales (Adrian Madison)11                          Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

46.06            Takia Bradley (Livonia Churchill)11                            Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016

46.06            Paige Gould (Clare)12                                                  Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

46.18            Lauren Fulcher (Troy)9                                                 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

46.25            Baleigh Irelan (Reading)10                                         Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 4/2016

46.26            Rianna Castelow (Woodhaven)12                             Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

46.27            Sierra King (Mesick)12                                                 Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 4/2016

Hand-timed:

46.1              Hannah Coverdill (Marine City)12                              Marysville/Inv................................................... 5/13/2016

 

400 HURDLES

60.16            Brianna Holloway (Oak Park)12                                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

62.44            Erin Dowd (Brighton)12                                                Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

64.38                    Dowd                                                                       Albion/Blazers Inv........................................... 6/25/2016

65.75            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)11                                          Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

65.82            Drew Coleman (Oak Park)11                                       Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

66.32            Alexis Brown (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                   Oberlin/USATF JO Regional......................... 7/11/2016

66.88            Taylor Rucker (Berkley)10                                           Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

66.91            Michahiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)11             Olivet/Michigan USATF.................................. 6/18/2016

67.05            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)9                                     Oberlin/USATF JO Regional......................... 7/11/2016

 

HIGH JUMP (5-4)

5-8                Charley Andrews (Harper Creek)11                           Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

5-8                Jada Wimberly (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                      Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

5-7                Kayla Dobies (Macomb Dakota)12                             Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

5-6                Suenomi Norinh (Zeeland East)10                             Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2016

5-6                Isabel Anderson (Petoskey)10                                    Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2016

5-6                Daija Anderson (Taylor Kennedy)12                          Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

5-6                Samantha Morrison (Lake Odessa Lakewood)12   Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

5-6                Hannah Hall (Millington)10                                          Caro/Thumb Area........................................... 5/31/2016

5-5                Kylie Mount (Mason County Central)12                    Kent City/Elite.................................................. 4/22/2016

5-5                Paige Allen (Berkley)11                                                Oak Park/OAA Gold....................................... 5/12/2016

5-5                Kelly Brown (Laingsburg)12                                        Bath/D3 Regional............................................ 5/20/2016

5-5                Morgan Murphy (Farmington)11                                 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

5-5                Emily Westers (Hastings)11                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

5-4                Chloe Fox (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12                   Muskegon/Quad.............................................. 3/30/2016

5-4                Payton Klein (Romeo)11                                              Ortonville/Brandon Inv................................... 4/16/2016

5-4                Hailey Nielsen (Jonesville)12                                      Grass Lake/Inv................................................ 4/16/2016

5-4                Sophie Riermersma (Zeeland East)10                      Muskegon/dual................................................ 4/20/2016

5-4                Megan Nicholson (Clarkston)12                                 Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

5-4                Jayla Wesley (Walled Lake Central)12                      Walled Lake/City.............................................. 5/ 7/2016

5-4                Amanda Eslinger (Rockford)11                                   Cedar Springs/Red Hawk Team.................... 5/ 7/2016

5-4                Amanda Kline (Midland Dow)12                                 Alma/Scottie Classic....................................... 5/14/2016

5-4                Daria Richards (Okemos)12                                        Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016

5-4                Haley Nugent (Jackson Northwest)12                       Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

5-4                Drew Coleman (Oak Park)11                                       Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

5-4                Ashley Herrmann (Petersburg-Summerfield)12       Hillsdale/D4 Regional..................................... 5/21/2016

5-4                Riley Collins (Manchester)11                                      Michigan Center/Cascade............................. 5/24/2016

5-4                Alexandria Robinson (Walled Lake Western)11      Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

5-4                Teaghan Thomas (Lansing Waverly)11                     East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016

5-4                Kaiya Wall (Adrian Madison)9                                     Onsted/Lenawee County............................... 5/31/2016

5-4                Casey Korte (Gaylord)11                                              Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

5-4                Ariana Allman (Farmington Hills Mercy)11                Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

 

POLE VAULT (11-6)

13-4              Landon Kemp (Greenville)11                                      Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

13-3                      Kemp                                                                       Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016

13-1                      Kemp                                                                       Hudsonville/D1 State (!).................................. 6/ 4/2016

13-0.75                Kemp                                                                       Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

13-0                      Kemp                                                                       Greenville/Daily News.................................... 5/31/2016

12-10                   Kemp                                                                       Ada/OK Bronze............................................... 5/13/2016

12-9                      Kemp                                                                       Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/15/2016

12-9              Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)11                                 Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2016

12-8.75                Kemp                                                                       Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (!)....... 6/17/2016

12-8                      Kemp                                                                       Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016

12-6                      Leon                                                                         Grand Haven/D1 Regional............................ 5/20/2016

12-6                      Leon                                                                         Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016

12-6              Gabriella LeRoux (Spring Lake)11                             Muskegon/West Michigan All-Star............... 5/25/2016

12-6                      Kemp                                                                       Hudsonville/D1 State (!).................................. 6/ 4/2016

12-6                      Leon                                                                         Comstock Park/State Games....................... 6/25/2016

12-5                      Leon                                                                         Hudsonville/OK Red....................................... 5/13/2016

12-4.75        Sophia Franklin (Okemos)11                                       Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

12-4.75                Kemp                                                                       Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (!)....... 6/17/2016

12-4.75                Leon                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

12-4              Kasey Staley (Clare)11                                                 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

12-3                      Leon                                                                         Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/29/2016

12-3                      Kemp                                                                       Allegan/Inv....................................................... 4/29/2016

11-9              Olivia Ryktarsyk (Livonia Churchill)12                       Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016

11-9              Rachel Dolan (Goodrich)11                                         Algonac/D2 Regional..................................... 5/20/2016

11-6              Alyssa Enciso (Dexter)11                                             Mason/Inv......................................................... 4/29/2016

11-5              Christine Schultz (Chelsea)12                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

 

LONG JUMP (17-4)

18-10           Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)12                             Hudsonville/D1 State (1.5).............................. 6/ 4/2016

18-5.5          Landon Kemp (Greenville)11                                      Hudsonville/D1 State (1.5).............................. 6/ 4/2016

18-4.5                  Bracey                                                                     Hudsonville/D1 State (1.5) (!)......................... 6/ 4/2016

18-2.75                Kemp                                                                       Hudsonville/D1 State (1.1) (!)......................... 6/ 4/2016

18-1                      Bracey                                                                     Hudsonville/D1 State (1.1) (!)......................... 6/ 4/2016

18-0.5          Madaline Hall (Fenton)11                                             Swartz Creek/FML.......................................... 5/25/2016

18-0.25        Alexandria Robinson (Walled Lake Western)11      Waterford/KLAA Lakes................................... 5/14/2016

18-0.25        Casey Korte (Gaylord)11                                              Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

17-11.75      Erica Sheahan (Ithaca)12                                            Shepherd/D3 Regional................................... 5/20/2016

17-11            Jada Steele (Harper Woods Chandler Park)12        St Clair/D2 Regional....................................... 5/21/2016

17-10.75      Mya Rhodes (Marysville)11                                         Marysville/BWA............................................... 5/27/2016

17-10.5        Serena Varner (Ypsilanti)10                                         Hudsonville/D1 State (1.5) (!)......................... 6/ 4/2016

17-9              Angelica Floyd (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)11   Hudsonville/D1 State (0.6).............................. 6/ 4/2016

17-8.5          Julia Forbes (Hopkins)12                                             Kent City/D3 Regional.................................... 5/20/2016

17-8.25        Kelsey Graham (Kingsley)12                                      Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2016

17-7.25        Anjolena Davis (Richland Gull Lake)10                     Kalamazoo/dual.............................................. 4/20/2016

17-7              Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)11         Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

17-6.5          Cheyenne Williamson (Essexville Garber)11           Bay City/County Champs.............................. 5/13/2016

17-6.5          Kierra Cooper (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Hudsonville/D1 State (0.6).............................. 6/ 4/2016

17-6.5          Cherell Smith (Ypsilanti)10                                          Hudsonville/D1 State (1.0).............................. 6/ 4/2016

17-6.25        Morgan Witzgall (Bay City Western)9                        Hudsonville/D1 State (0.6).............................. 6/ 4/2016

17-5.5          Haley Cross (Marlette)12                                             Bad Axe/D3 Regional..................................... 5/21/2016

17-5.5          Renee Miller (Marlette)11                                             Marysville/BWA............................................... 5/27/2016

17-5.25        Abby Clasen (Benzie Central)12                                Traverse City/Record-Eagle.......................... 5/31/2016

17-5              Kylie Mount (Mason County Central)12                    Muskegon/West Michigan All-Star............... 5/25/2016

17-4.75        Erika DePierre (Paw Paw)12                                       Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

17-4.5          Laya Hartman (Okemos)9                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

17-4              Hailey Nielsen (Jonesville)12                                      Union City/Inv.................................................. 4/29/2016

17-4              Kirin Tate (Walled Lake Western)11                           Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

17-4              Akwia Tilton (Bloomfield Hills Roeper)12                  Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

Wind-aided:

18-5.5          Cherell Smith (Ypsilanti)10                                          Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

18-3.5          Alexandria Robinson (Walled Lake Western)11      Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

18-2              Serena Varner (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                           Hudsonville/D1 State (2.7).............................. 6/ 4/2016

18-0              Kierra Cooper (Ann Arbor Huron)12                          Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

17-10.5        Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)11         Algonac/D2 Regional..................................... 5/20/2016

17-8.75        Jsalissa Bridges (Monroe)12                                       Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

17-6.25        Starr Schroeder (Richmond)11                                   Algonac/D2 Regional..................................... 5/20/2016

17-6              Taylor Balcerzak (Temperance Bedford)12               Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

17-6              Akwia Tilton (Birmingham Roeper)12                        Grand Rapids/D4 State (2.2).......................... 6/ 4/2016

17-5.25        Torri Carroll (Detroit Cass Tech)9                                Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

 

TRIPLE JUMP

33-9.5          Abigail Bansen (Stevensville Lakeshore)11             Olivet/Michigan USATF.................................. 6/18/2016

33-4                      Bansen                                                                    Comstock Park/State Games....................... 6/25/2016

31-2              Kirin Tate (Walled Lake Western)11                           Albion/Blazers Inv........................................... 6/25/2016

Wind-aided:

32-7              Jessica Mercier (Waterford Kettering)10                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

32-2              Kirin Tate (Walled Lake Western)11                           Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

32-2              Mia Flynn (Farmington Hills Mercy)10                       Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

30-4              Lindsay Strutz (Hartland Ore Creek MS)8                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

 

SHOT (40-0)

48-2.75        Nikole Sargent (Flint Powers)12                                 Flint/Badar Classic.......................................... 5/31/2016

47-9.75                Sargent                                                                    Brighton/Bulldog Inv....................................... 4/30/2016

47-7.25                Sargent                                                                    Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/21/2016

47-6.5                  Sargent                                                                    Flint/dual............................................................ 5/ 9/2016

47-5.5                  Sargent                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

47-4.5                  Sargent                                                                    Davison/Cardinal Twilight.............................. 5/13/2016

47-0.75                Sargent                                                                    Flint/dual........................................................... 4/19/2016

47-0.75                Sargent                                                                    Flint/Badar Classic (!)..................................... 5/31/2016

47-0.25                Sargent                                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016

46-11                    Sargent                                                                    Brighton/Bulldog Inv (!).................................. 4/30/2016

46-9                      Sargent                                                                    Brighton/Bulldog Inv (!).................................. 4/30/2016

46-5.75                Sargent                                                                    Flint/quad......................................................... 5/16/2016

46-5.75                Sargent                                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (!)....... 6/11/2016

46-4.5                  Sargent                                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (!)....... 6/11/2016

46-2                      Sargent                                                                    Flint/Badar Classic (!)..................................... 5/31/2016

46-0.25                Sargent                                                                    Flint/Badar Classic (!)..................................... 5/31/2016

45-10.5                Sargent                                                                    Flint/dual (!)...................................................... 4/19/2016

45-2.5          Charde Madoula-Bey (Ann Arbor Skyline)12           Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

44-7.75        Kayli Johnson (Grosse Pointe South)12                    Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

43-6              Erin Howard (Lansing Sexton)12                               Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/21/2016

43-4.25        Erika Lechner (Harbor Springs)11                              Bad Axe/D3 Regional..................................... 5/21/2016

43-3              Brianna DeSappio (Jenison)12                                   Jenison/dual..................................................... 4/25/2016

43-1.5          Malin Smith (Lansing Waverly)10                               Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/21/2016

43-0              Nicole Ezeh (East Grand Rapids)11                          Grand Rapids/dual.......................................... 4/21/2016

42-11            Greta Wilker (Belding)12                                             Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016

42-2              Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)11                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

42-0.75        Amanda Geerlings (Zeeland East)12                         Allendale/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2016

41-2              Keri Frahm (Frankenmuth)12                                      Clare/MITCA D3.............................................. 5/28/2016

41-1              Franesha Robinson (Hamilton)11                              Allendale/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2016

41-6.5          Amanda Sape (Bloomfield Hills)11                             Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

41-5.75        Mara Carter (Lawrence)12                                          Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 4/2016

41-4.5          Brytnae Berry (Bay City Central)11                            Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

40-9.75        Kaleigh Flowers (East Kentwood)10                          Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

40-7.25        Kia Boykin (Harrison L’Ase                                          Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

40-5.5          Erin Connor (Saline)12                                                Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/29/2016

40-5              Stephanie Ware (Hudsonville)10                                Hudsonville/OK Red....................................... 5/13/2016

40-3.25        Brooklin Klopf (Montrose)11                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

40-3              Caitlin Niswonger (Mason)12                                      Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

 

DISCUS (122-0)

152-9           Nikole Sargent (Flint Powers)12                                 Flint/quad......................................................... 5/16/2016

151-3                   Sargent                                                                    Flint/quad (!)..................................................... 5/16/2016

147-9                   Sargent                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

147-9                   Sargent                                                                    Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016

147-8           Amanda Geerlings (Zeeland East)12                         Grand Rapids/Cougar Classic...................... 4/23/2016

146-7                   Sargent                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 4/2016

144-4                   Geerlings                                                                 Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2016

143-7                   Sargent                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State (!)........................................ 6/ 4/2016

142-5           Erin Howard (Lansing Sexton)12                               Grand Ledge/CAAC Blue.............................. 5/13/2016

141-6           Caylin Bonser (Harbor Springs)11                              Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 4/2016

138-4           Keri Frahm (Frankenmuth)12                                      Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

138-0           Charde Madoula-Bey (Ann Arbor Skyline)12           Jenison/MITCA D1.......................................... 5/28/2016

137-7           Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)11                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

137-0           Amanda Schaare (Clinton)10                                      Clinrton/Pelz Inv.............................................. 4/15/2016

137-0           Corrinne Jemison (East Kentwood)10                       Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

136-8           Kayli Johnson (Grosse Pointe South)12                    Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016

136-2           Quiara Wheeler (Grand Blanc)11                               Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

133-5           Erin Connor (Saline)12                                                Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

133-4           Gabrielle Carter (Livonia Churchill)12                       Livonia/Field Event Inv................................... 5/24/2016

132-3           Mara Clark (Grand Ledge)11                                      East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016

132-1           Malin Smith (Lansing Waverley)10                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

131-1           Maddie Clark (Pittsford)11                                            Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 4/2016

130-4           Aniya Davis (GR Ottawa Hills)11                                Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016

130-3           Jessica Book (Carleton-Airport)12                             Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

129-6           Franesha Robinson (Hamilton)11                              Hudsonville/OK Green................................... 5/13/2016

129-2           Nicolette Nelson (Sturgis)12                                        Three Rivers/St Joseph County................... 5/31/2016

127-7           Libby O’Brien (GR West Catholic)11                          Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

127-3           Jessica Rockwell (Walled Lake Central)12               Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

126-10         Reina Troxell (White Lake Lakeland)12                    Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

126-9           Bailey Ballard (Hopkins)12                                          Clare/MITCA D3.............................................. 5/28/2016

126-7           Jessica Marvin (Byron)11                                             Webberville/GAC............................................ 5/24/2016

125-3           Kia Boykin (Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse)12            Warren/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016

124-8           Taylor Eaton (Lake Orion)11                                        Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

124-1           Olivia O’Brien (Waterford Kettering)10                      Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2016

122-10         Tanya Visser (Forest Hills Northern)                          Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016
122-7           Nicolette Nelson (Sturgis)12                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

 

JAVELIN

126-10         Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)11         Albion/Blazers Inv........................................... 6/25/2016

124-2                   Dziatczak                                                                Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

121-10         Britney Carnagie (Macomb Lutheran North)11        Detroit/AAU JO Regional (hept)..................... 7/ 2/2016

120-8                   Carnagie                                                                 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

119-0                    Carnagie                                                                 Humble/AAU Junior Olympics (hept)........... 7/31/2016

113-3            Betsy Cook (Freeland)10                                             Olivet/Michigan USATF.................................. 6/18/2016

93-9              Isabel Olds (Trenton)11                                                Humble/AAU Junior Olympics (hept)........... 7/31/2016

 

HEPTATHLON

3886             Isabel Olds (Trenton)11                                                Humble/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/31/2016

                              (17.20 [-0.1], 4-5, 29-0.5, 25.82 [-1.9], 15-3.5 [2.0], 93-9, 2:32.17)

3715             Britney Carnagie (Macomb Lutheran North)11        Humble/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/31/2016

                              (16.39 [0.3], 4-7, 31-7.25, 28.97 [-1.2], 15-7.5 [0.0], 119-0, 2:58.05)

3654             Taylor Dziatczak (Macomb Lutheran North)11         Humble/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/31/2016

                              (16.62 [1.6], 4-5, 27-1, 26.88 [-1.9], 17-4.75 [-0.1], 110-11, 3:16.90)

3384             Gabby Paulina-Hamill (Birmingham Seaholm)10    Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

                              (17.67, 4-1.25, 21-2.5, 27.15, 15-11.75, 74-0, 2:34.22)

3211             Rachel Frey (Ann Arbor TC-homeschooled?)          Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

                              (18.26, 4-7, 28-3, 29.98, 15-0.75, 71-7, 2:42.85)

3196             Jessica Mercier (Waterford Kettering)10                   Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

                              (16.64, 4-3.25, 21-10.25, 28.34, 15-11.5, 71-7, 2:57.72)

3062             Lindsay Strutz (Hartland Ore Creek MS)8                 Humble/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/31/2016

                              (18.40 [-2.3], 4-11, nm, 28.37 [-1.2], 15-6.25 [0.0], 70-8, 2:38.88)

2727             Jacqueline Nenninger (Macomb Lutheran North)9 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016

                              (19.30, 4-11, 19-4.25, 28.41, 13-7.5, 43-6, 2:59.42)

 

 

4 x 100 (50.00/48.87)

46.28            Oak Park                                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Janae Barksdale, Anna Jefferson, Brianna Holloway, Tamea McKelvy)

47.12            Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Britten Bowen, Hailey Mayes, Jordyn Dresch, Torisa Johnson)

47.15            -Oak Park                                                                        Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

47.57            -Oak Park                                                                        Beverly Hills/Groves Inv................................. 4/16/2016

47.72            East Kentwood                                                               Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Cierra McSwain, Sekayi Bracey, Gabriela Leon, KeVann McCurdy)

47.78            -Oak Park                                                                        Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

47.87            -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

47.99            -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

48.21            Rockford                                                                          Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Doofan Nyamor, Casey Lenon, Tensey Gavalis, Jillian Roney)

48.47            -East Kentwood                                                             Grand Haven/D1 Regional............................ 5/20/2016

48.49            -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Ann Arbor/SEC Red....................................... 5/13/2016

48.60            -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016

48.62            Canton                                                                             Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016

48.70            Lansing Waverly                                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

                              (Teaghan Thomas, Jazlynn Wilcox, Maya Garrett, Tra’chele Roberts)

48.85            -Rockford                                                                        Jenison/MITCA D1.......................................... 5/28/2016

49.26            Battle Creek Central                                                      Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016

49.29            Detroit Renaissance                                                     Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

49.34            Trenton                                                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

49.36            Wyandotte                                                                       Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

49.38            Lansing Waverly                                                            Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/21/2016

49.39            Farmington                                                                     Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

49.41            Beverly Hills Groves                                                      Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

49.50            Walled Lake Northern                                                   Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

49.70            Benton Harbor                                                                Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

49.78            Forest Hills Eastern                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/20/2016

49.84            Trenton                                                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

49.84            Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley                                      Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

49.88            Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

49.91            East Lansing                                                                  East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016

49.93            Ann Arbor Huron                                                            Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016

49.94            Detroit Cass Tech                                                          Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

49.95            Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

49.97            Jenison                                                                            Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

 

4 x 200 (1:45.0/1:40.80)

1:36.66        Oak Park                                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Janae Barksdale, Anna Jefferson, Brianna Holloway, Tamea McKelvy)

1:37.15        -Oak Park                                                                        Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (Tamea McKelvy, Anna Jefferson, Brianna Holloway, Janae Barksdale)

1:38.48        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Britten Bowen, Jordyn Dresch, Hailey Mayes, Torisa Johnson)

1:38.74        -Oak Park                                                                        Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

1:39.99        -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

1:40.76        East Lansing                                                                  East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016

1:41.31        Northville                                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

1:41.72        Livonia Churchill                                                            Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

1:41.73        East Kentwood                                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

1:42.05        Plymouth                                                                         Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016

1:42.45        North Farmington                                                          Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

1:43.88        Lansing Waverly                                                            Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

1:43.90        Rockford                                                                          Jenison/MITCA D1.......................................... 5/28/2016

1:44.28        Wayne Memorial                                                            Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

1:44.36        Battle Creek Central                                                      Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

1:44.58        Brighton                                                                           Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

1:44.63        Detroit Cass Tech                                                          Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

1:44.87        Bloomfield Hills                                                              Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2016

1:44.91        Fenton                                                                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

 

4 x 400 (4:04.0/3:55.09)

3:43.32        Oak Park                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

                              (Janae Barksdale, Brianna Holloway, Dorri Coleman 58.49, Anna Jefferson 54.61)

3:50.58        Northville                                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Morgan Kloosterman, Yasmine Affes, Lindsay Walters, Chloe Abbott)

3:50.58        -Oak Park                                                                        Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Janae Barksdale, Carlita Taylor, Drew Coleman, Dorri Coleman)

3:50.67        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Jordyn Dresch, Alice Hill, Jada Wimberly, Hailey Mayes)

3:52.37        -Northville                                                                       Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

3:52.95        -Oak Park                                                                        Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016

3:53.20        -Oak Park                                                                        Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

3:53.81        -Northville                                                                       Novi/KLAA Kensington................................... 5/13/2016

3:54.15        -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

3:54.21        Brighton                                                                           Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

3:54.38        -Oak Park                                                                        Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/29/2016

3:54.47        -Brighton                                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Cassidy Newburg, Maddie Brown, Maggie Samanich, Erin Dowd)

3:54.92        -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

3:55.72        Livonia Churchill                                                            Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Chanel Gardner, Gabrielle Swider, Takia Bradley, Iamani Moultrie)

3:56.37        Milford                                                                              Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

3:57.20        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/18/2016

                              (Saidah Rahman, Gabby Peck, Madeline Nicholas 61.26, Chloe Foster 55.32)

3:59.40        Waterford Mott                                                                Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2016

4:01.00        Rockford                                                                          Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

4:01.21        Bloomfield Hills Marian                                                 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

4:01.26        Ann Arbor Huron                                                            Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

4:01.29        Grand Rapids South Christian                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

4:01.34        Ithaca                                                                               Alma/Morning Sun.......................................... 5/31/2016

4:01.51        Adrian Madison                                                              Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

4:02.05        Midland                                                                           Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

4:02.27        Okemos                                                                           Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

4:02.54        Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                   Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/20/2016

4:02.68        Canton                                                                             Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016

4:02.75        Grand Haven                                                                  Grand Haven/D1 Regional............................ 5/20/2016

4:03.07        Traverse City St Francis                                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

4:03.13        Freeland                                                                          Remus/D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016

4:03.94        East Kentwood                                                               Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

4:03.99        Plymouth                                                                         Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016

 

4 x 800 (9:35.0/9:24.81)

8:53.86        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (Anne Forsyth 2:13.06, Sydney Dawes 2:16.80, Jacalyn Overdier 2:13.94, Alice Hill 2:10.07)

8:56.52        -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Anne Forsyth, Sydney Dawes, Jacalyn Overdier, Alice Hill)

8:58.85        -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Ann Arbor/SEC Red....................................... 5/13/2016

                      (Anne Forsythe 2:13.98, Sydney Dawes 2:20.40, Jacalyn Overdier 2:15.09, Alice Hill 2:09.40)

9:03.86        -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016

9:05.03        Waterford Mott                                                                Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (2:17.14, 2:16.94, 2:19.30, 2:11.66)

9:09.70        -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Ann Arbor/tri...................................................... 5/ 3/2016

9:12.89        -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

9:14.99        -Waterford Mott                                                              Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Morgan Fuerst, Alexis Munley, Rylee Robinson, Katie Osika)

9:15.22        -Waterford Mott                                                              Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

9:17.50        -Waterford Mott                                                              Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2016

9:18.94        Milford                                                                              Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Victoria Heiligenthal, Sarah Ausum, Mallory Barrett, Eve Hemingway)

9:19.9           Brighton                                                                           Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

9:20.28        -Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                       Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/19/2016

9:20.65        Northville                                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Ana Barrott, Emma Hermann, Cayla Eckenroth, Lexa Barrott)

9:21.54        -Brighton                                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Jenna Sica, Maggie Samanich, Sam Fusik, Maddie Brown)

9:22.5           -Milford                                                                            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016

9:23.12        -Milford                                                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

9:23.60        Clarkston                                                                         Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Nicole Hanson, Mallory Ferguson, Emily Ferguson, Elizabeth Dalrymple)

9:23.95        Traverse City St Francis                                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

                              (Emma Fifarek, Katelyn Duffing, Joyana Tarsa, Holly Bullough)

9:24.74        Rochester Adams                                                          Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

                              (Carola Jansohn, Hannah Champine, Eva Jansohn, Maddie Dessy)

9:25.81        Oak Park                                                                         Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016

9:26.51        Rockford                                                                          Rockford/dual.................................................... 5/ 3/2016

9:26.53        Grand Haven                                                                  Rockford/dual.................................................... 5/ 3/2016

9:29.01        Flint Powers                                                                    Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

9:29.91        Midland Dow                                                                  Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016

9:30.07        Ithaca                                                                               Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

9:30.81        Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills                                        Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

9:30.94        St Johns                                                                          Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016

9:31.92        Holland West Ottawa                                                     Grand Haven/D1 Regional............................ 5/20/2016

9:31.99        Forest Hills Eastern                                                       Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/20/2016

9:32.06        Shepherd                                                                        Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016

9:34.52        Saline                                                                              Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

9:34.89        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                             Muskegon/OK Black....................................... 5/12/2016

 

4 x 1600 (23:15) – no “XC” style; must be an actual relay with batons.

20:31.95+    Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (20:39.13). 6/19/2016

                              (5:02.40, 5:17.49, 5:10.00, 5:09.25)

21:04.59      Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

                      (Victoria Heilengethal 5:07.8, Mallory Barrett 5:06.2, Paige Saiz 5:27.3, Regan Lobodzinski 5:23.3)

21:08.43      Clarkston                                                                         Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

21:35.23      Waterford Mott                                                                Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

21:39.88      Farmington                                                                     Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

22:20.91      Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

22:39.97      Lake Orion                                                                      Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

22:49.6        Otsego                                                                             Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/23/2016

23:01.6        Warren Regina                                                               Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/16/2016

23:09.89      Zeeland West                                                                 Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/23/2016

23:10.09      Hamilton                                                                          Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/23/2016

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1:59.0)

1:51.63        Wayne Memorial                                                            Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (Chanel Khan, Reanna Brown-Deacon, Anavia Battle, Erica Robinson 61.35)

1:51.86        East Kentwood                                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

                              (Jada Woods, Kevann McCurdy, Kayanna Williams, Tyra Hunt 59.45)

1:52.2           -Wayne Memorial                                                          Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/16/2016

1:52.80        Midland                                                                           Midland/Graves Swayze Inv......................... 4/22/2016

1:52.83        Jenison                                                                            Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (Hannah Huizen, Kylie Clark, Madyson Tease, Rose Russo 58.97)

1:53.01        Trenton                                                                            Chelsea/Relays............................................... 4/22/2016

1:53.41        Detroit Cass Tech                                                          Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 7/2016

1:54.6           Wyandotte                                                                       Woodhaven/Warrior Classic........................... 5/ 7/2016

1:55.62        Romulus                                                                          Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

1:56.0           Adrian Madison                                                              Manchester/Metrics........................................ 5/13/2016

1:56.43        Jackson Northwest                                                        Chelsea/Relays............................................... 4/22/2016

1:56.99        Monroe                                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

1:57.01        Grosse Pointe South                                                     Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

1:57.0           Dearborn Divine Child                                                  Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/16/2016

1:57.98        Walled Lake Western                                                    Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

1:58.21        Macomb Dakota                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

1:58.2           Belleville                                                                         Woodhaven/Warrior Classic........................... 5/ 7/2016

1:58.86        Linden                                                                             Chelsea/Relays............................................... 4/22/2016

 

1000 SWEDISH MEDLEY (100-200-300-400) (2:40)

2:18.03        East Kentwood                                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (58.90)

2:32.30        Grand Rapids Christian                                                Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/30/2016

2:32.96        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                          Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/30/2016

2:35.61        Grand Haven                                                                  Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/30/2016

2:39.10        Lowell                                                                              Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/30/2016

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY (3:10)

3:00.78        Livonia Churchill                                                            Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/16/2016

3:02.46        Lake Orion                                                                      Ortonville/Brandon Inv................................... 4/16/2016

3:03.84        Grand Rapids South Christian                                    Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/23/2016

3:05.3           Middleville                                                                      Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/23/2016

3:06.70        Southgate Anderson                                                     Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/16/2016

3:06.84        Hamilton                                                                          Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/23/2016

3:07.17        Westland Glenn                                                             Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/16/2016

3:07.52        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Ortonville/Brandon Inv................................... 4/16/2016

3:07.72        Monroe                                                                            Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/16/2016

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (4:30.00)

4:00.99        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

                              (Britten Bowen, Jordyn Dresch, Hailey Mayes, Alice Hill 2:10.02)

4:02.27        Oak Park                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (Tamea McKelvy, Carlita Taylor, Anna Jefferson, Dorri Coleman 2:17.83)

4:07.49        -Oak Park                                                                        Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 7/2016

4:11.79         Livonia Churchill                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

4:15.95        Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills                                        Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (Emily Bajema, McKena Boos, Katie Westfall 63.66, Madison Goen 2:17.92)

4:19.05        Ithaca                                                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (Erica Sheahan, Kara Kindel, Kurstin Kalisek 63.82, Courtney Allen 2:20.75)

4:23.00        Plainwell                                                                         Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 6/2016

4:23.80        East Kentwood                                                               Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016

                              (Kevann McCurdy, Kayanna Williams, Sarah Stapleton, Faith Kiprotich 2:29.66)

4:26.28        Wayne Memorial                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

 

2400 MEDLEY (7:25)

6:45.43        Waterford Mott                                                                Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

6:48.02        Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

7:03.06        Rochester Adams                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

7:04.55        Clarkston                                                                         Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

7:20.24        Lake Orion                                                                      Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

7:20.52        Rochester                                                                       Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

7:22.59        Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (13:20.0)

11:51.71      Milford                                                                              Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

                              (Mallory Barrett 3:30.66, Abby Knapp, 62.40, Sarah Ausum 2:18.19, Victoria Heiligenthal 5:00.48)

12:11.19      -Milford                                                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

                              (Mallory Barrett 3:43.3, Evelyn Zielinski 63.0, Sarah Ausum 2:18.1, Victoria Heiligenthal 5:06.8)

12:16.03      Clarkston                                                                         Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

                              (Mallory Ferguson 3:48.92, Allie Erikson 61.57, Eliz. Dalrymple 2:16.78, Emily Ferguson 5:08.76)

12:30.32      Troy                                                                                  Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016

                              (Megan Worrel 3:40.86, Lauren Fulcher 59.67, Hannah Palomino 2:21.32, Katie Scoles 5:28.48)

12:31.53      -Clarkston                                                                       Ortonville/Brandon Inv................................... 4/16/2016

12:37.57      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

12:40.48      Saline                                                                              Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

12:49.78      Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

12:51.00      -Troy                                                                                  Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays.............. 4/30/2016

12:57.62      Rochester Adams                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

13:02.10      Brighton                                                                           Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
13:03.49      Pinckney                                                                         Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

13:03.93      Waterford Mott                                                                Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

13:06.7        Otsego                                                                             Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/23/2016

13:11.17      Grosse Pointe South                                                     Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

13:17.35      Capital Homeschool                                                     Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016

13:17.58      Birmingham Seaholm                                                   Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016

13:17.78      Livonia Churchill                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016

13:19.26      Monroe                                                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016

13:19.46      Northville                                                                         Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016