RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

2016 Michigan HS Indoor Track Elite Girls

 

Includes all meets, including non-MITS events. Shows school affiliations and years for informational purposes, even though no Michigan athletes compete for their schools until the MHSAA season opens.

 

+=converted time; #(after team)=relay team probably composed of runners from different schools, or not known;  #(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance); (!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition

 

To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com

 

With the exception of any marks from the NMU meet in April, these lists are probably done for the year.

Updated 2016 – Apr 4

 

55 METERS

7.08#            Madison Meredith (Beverly Hills Groves)12              New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h).. 3/11/2016

7.10#            Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)12                             New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (s).. 3/13/2016

7.11#                    Bracey                                                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h). 3/12/2016

7.13#                    Meredith                                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals (60)........ 3/11/2016

7.18#            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)9                        New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h). 3/13/2016

7.20#                    Stark                                                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (60)....... 3/13/2016

7.26#            Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h).. 3/11/2016

7.26#            Isabella Davis (Rochester)9                                        New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h). 3/13/2016

7.38#            Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)9                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h). 3/13/2016

7.39#            Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)9                                       New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h). 3/13/2016

7.42#            Donae Adams ()9                                                           New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h). 3/13/2016

 

60 METERS

7.54              Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)12                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

7.54                      Bracey                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.56              Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

7.56                      Jefferson                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

7.57                      Bracey                                                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

7.60                      Jefferson                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large) (h)................ 3/26/2016

7.63              Madison Meredith (Beverly Hills Groves)12              New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2016

7.64                      Bracey                                                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................ 2/20/2016

7.64                      Bracey                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (h).................. 2/27/2016

7.64                      Bracey                                                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (s).......... 3/13/2016

7.65                      Bracey                                                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

7.68                      Bracey                                                                     Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/17/2015

7.68                      Meredith                                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

7.69                      Meredith                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.69                      Bracey                                                                     Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

7.70                      Bracey                                                                     Saginaw/MITS (h)............................................ 2/ 6/2016

7.71              Jewel Davis (Plymouth)12                                           Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

7.72              Taylor Manson (East Lansing)11                                Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

7.72              Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)11                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................ 2/20/2016

7.72              Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)11                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (h).................. 2/27/2016

7.73              Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

7.73              Anavia Battle (Wayne)11                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large) (h)................ 3/26/2016

7.74              Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)9                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/13/2016

7.76              Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)9                                     Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

7.76              Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)9                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.79              Andriana Smith (Bridgeport)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.81              Ryen Draper (Plymouth)11                                          Hillsdale/MITS................................................. 1/16/2016

7.82              Mizan Thomas (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.82              Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2016

7.82              Isabella Davis (Rochester)9                                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/13/2016

7.88              Asia Gardner (Westland Glenn)12                             Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

7.88              Jada Sabir (Canton)9                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large) (h)................ 3/26/2016

7.89              Taryn Larkin-Warren (Ann Arbor Huron)11               Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

7.93              Arionne Fowlkes (Three Rivers)10                             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.96              Angelica Floyd (Clinton Chippewa Valley)11            Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

7.96              Rose Russo (Jenison)11                                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.96              Maeva Revol (Waterford Kettering)12                       Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

7.97              Madison Eaton (Lake Orion)9                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/13/2016

7.98              Donae Adams ()9                                                           New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/13/2016

7.99              Akili Echols (Farmington)11                                         Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

7.99              Tra’shele Roberts (Lansing Waverly)10                    East Lansing/MITS......................................... 1/18/2016

Hand timing:

7.6                Anavia Battle (Wayne)11                                              Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2015

7.7                Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)11                          Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2015

7.7                Taylor Manson (East Lansing)11                                Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2015

7.8                Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2015

7.9                Mackenzie Fields (Berkley)9                                       Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2015

7.9                Isabel Olds (Trenton)11                                                Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2015

 

200 METERS

24.45            Jewel Davis (Plymouth)12                                           New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

24.55            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)11                                New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

24.65            Anavia Battle (Wayne)11                                              New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2016

24.69                    Davis                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

24.72                    Manson                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

24.85                    Battle                                                                        New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

24.95            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)11                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2016

24.98                    McKelvy                                                                   Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

24.98            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

25.00            Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         Hillsdale/MITS................................................. 2/21/2016

25.00            Isabella Davis (Rochester)9                                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2016

25.20            Torisa Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

25.37            Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

25.56            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)11                          Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

25.57            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

25.59            Asia Gardner (Westland Glenn)12                             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

25.67            Caprice Fields (Royal Oak?)6                                     Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/17/2015

---

26.26            Serenity Jefferson (?)6                                                 Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/17/2015

Oversized Track:

24.34            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)11                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

24.56            Jewel Davis (Plymouth)12                                           Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

24.57            Anavia Battle (Wayne)11                                              Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

24.68                    Manson                                                                    Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

24.72                    Davis                                                                        Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

24.73            Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park)11                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv............................... 2/20/20166

24.78            Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)12                             Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

24.82                    Manson                                                                   Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

24.93                    Battle                                                                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

25.06            Isabella Davis (Rochester)9                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

25.18            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

25.00            Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

25.36            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)11                                          Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

25.40            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)11                          Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

25.60            Asia Gardner (Westland Glenn)12                             Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

 

300 METERS

39.90            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      New York/Armory Inv....................................... 2/ 6/2016

 

400 METERS

55.22            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)11                                New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

55.42            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

55.52                    Jefferson                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

56.09            Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

56.62            Jewel Davis (Plymouth)12                                           New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

56.64            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)9                                     New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016

56.97            Dorri Coleman (Oak Park)10                                       New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

57.03            Brianna Holloway (Oak Park)12                                  New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

58.08            Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)11                           Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

58.17            Isabel Olds (Trenton)11                                                New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

58.21            Re’Anna Blair (East Lansing)12                                 East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/29/2016

58.25            Sydney Benson (Grosse Pointe North)12                 Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

58.28            Jade Sabir (Canton)9                                                   Bowling Green/Sink Inv................................. 1/23/2016

58.52            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)11                                          Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/17/2015

58.52            Hailey Mayes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

58.53            Jada Roundtree (Oak Park MS)7                                Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

58.69            Erin Dowd (Brighton)12                                                Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

58.84            Donae Adams (Canton)9                                             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

59.13            Jada Sabir (Canton)9                                                   New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016

59.43            Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)12                             Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/15/2016

Oversized Track:

54.59            Taylor Manson (East Lansing)11                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

55.34            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

55.53                    Manson                                                                    Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

55.54                    Jefferson                                                                 Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

55.86            Jewel Davis (Plymouth)12                                           Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

56.18            Janae Barksdale (Oak Park)9                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

56.66            Chloe Abbott (Northville)12                                         Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

57.30            Brianna Holloway (Oak Park)12                                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

57.36            Erin Dowd (Brighton)12                                                Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

57.68            Jade Sabir (Salem)9                                                     Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

57.79            Isabel Olds (Trenton)11                                                Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

57.79            Brooke Bogan (Ann Arbor Huron)11                          Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

57.88            Carlita Taylor (Oak Park)11                                          Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

58.05            Jada Roundtree (Oak Park)7                                       Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

58.10            Donae Adams (Canton)9                                             Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

58.33            Sydney Benson (Grosse Pointe North)12                 Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

58.45            Ryen Draper (Plymouth)11                                          Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

58.47            Asia Gardner (Westland Glenn)12                             Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

58.58            Re’Anna Blair (East Lansing)12                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

 

600 METERS

1:40.7#        Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                 New York/New Balance Nationals (800)..... 3/13/2016

1:41.28        Megan Worrel (Troy)10                                                 Warren/Macomb Champs.............................. 3/31/2016

 

800 METERS

2:12.10        Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                 New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

2:14.26        Anna Jensen (Midland Jefferson MS)8                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

2:14.62                Hill                                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

2:14.66                Hill                                                                            Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

2:16.57        Sydney Benson (Grosse Pointe North)12                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

2:16.86        Emily Wall (Midland Dow)11                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

2:19.04        Sydney Dawes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

2:19.18        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

2:20.10        Melanie Helder (Hudsonville)10                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

2:20.60        Victoria Heiligenthal (Milford)9                                    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

2:20.79        Chloe Foster (Ann Arbor Skyline)11                           Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

2:21.05        Ellie LaPrad (Monroe)10                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

2:21.48        Megan Worrel (Troy)10                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

2:21.49        Hannah Cummings (Saline)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

Oversized track:

2:15.68        Emily Wall (Midland Dow)11                                        Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

2:16.72        Sydney Benson (Grosse Pointe North)12                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

2:17.46        Haley Hoogenraad (Zeeland West)12                       Allendale/Laker Challenge D1/2................... 3/23/2016

2:17.61        Megan Worrel (Troy)10                                                 Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

2:18.51        Haley Hoogenraad (Zeeland West)12                       Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

2:18.81        Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                 Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

2:19.24        Dorri Coleman (Oak Park)10                                       Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

2:19.73        Sydney Dawes (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                      Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

2:19.88        Jeanne Hill (Walled Lake Central)11                          Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

2:20.21        Elizabeth Darlymple (Clarkston)9                               Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

2:20.94        Morgan Merlino (Farmington)12                                 Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

2:21.21        Melanie Helder (Hudsonville)10                                 Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

 

1500 METERS

4:36.74#      Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          New York/New Balance Nationals (1M)...... 3/13/2016

4:44.65#      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         New York/New Balance Nationals (1M)...... 3/12/2016

4:50.01#      Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            New York/New Balance Nationals (1M)...... 3/12/2016

4:50.14#      Maddy Brown (Brighton)9                                            New York/New Balance Nationals (1M)...... 3/13/2016

4:54.85#      Elisabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston)9                               New York/New Balance Nationals (1M)...... 3/13/2016

 

1600 METERS

4:54.19+      Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          New York/New Balance Nat. (4:55.90)........ 3/13/2016

4:57.98                Barrott                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:59.68        Rachel Bonner (Port Huron)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

5:01.08        Anna Jensen (Midland Jefferson MS)8                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

5:01.62        Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

5:01.98+      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         New York/New Balance Nat. (5:03.74)........ 3/12/2016

5:03.20        Holly Bullough (Traverse City St Francis)12             Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/29/2016

5:06.97        Grace Cutler (Royal Oak)11                                         Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

5:07.91+      Holly Bullough (Traverse City St Francis)12             Grand Rapids/Gardiner Scr (5:09.70)......... 3/19/2016

5:08.61+      Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            New York/New Balance Nat. (5:10.41)........ 3/12/2016

5:09.66        Nicole Hanson (Clarkston)12                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

5:09.81+      Maddy Brown (Brighton)9                                            New York/New Balance Nat. (5:11.61)........ 3/13/2016

Oversized Track:

4:53.94        Anna Jensen (Midland Jefferson MS)8                      Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/12/2015

4:56.77+              Jensen                                                                     Allendale/Gazelle-NB Open (4:58.50)......... 1/16/2016

4:58.6           Rachel Bonner (Port Huron)12                                   Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

4:59.05+      Alexa Keiser (Fenton Schmidt)8                                 Saginaw/Distance Festival (5:00.79)........... 2/13/2016

4:59.11         Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

5:00.41+      Emily Wall (Midland Dow)11                                        Saginaw/Distance Festival (5:02.16)........... 2/13/2016

5:01.17+      Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 Saginaw/Distance Festival (5:02.92)........... 2/13/2016

5:02.57+      Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            Saginaw/Distance Festival (5:04.33)........... 2/13/2016

5:03.2           Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

5:04.42+      Sydney Anderson (Novi Meadows)7                          Saginaw/Distance Festival (5:06.19)........... 2/13/2016

5:04.57        Nicole Hanson (Clarkston)12                                      Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

5:07.45+      Jessi Larson (Saline)10                                               Allendale/Gazelle-NB Open (5:09.24)......... 1/16/2016

5:07.5           Julia Vanitvelt (Flint Powers)11                                   Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

5:08.36        Jacalyn Overdier (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                   Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

5:09.18        Alexis Smith (Gaylord)12                                             Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

5:09.88        Ana Barrott (Northville)10                                            Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016
MILE (200 track) – no conversions:

4:55.90        Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

5:03.74        Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016

5:09.70        Holly Bullough (Traverse City St Francis)12             Grand Rapids/Gardiner Scrimmage............ 3/19/2016

5:10.41        Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016

 

3000 METERS

9:49.89#      Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)...... 3/13/2016

10:01.66#    Jessi Larson (Saline)10                                               New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)...... 3/13/2016

10:06.02#    Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)...... 3/13/2016

10:09.07#    Nicole Hanson (Clarkston)12                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)....... 3/11/2016

10:09.27#    Ana Barrott (Northville)10                                            New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)....... 3/11/2016

10:12.55#    Madison Troy (Grandville)12                                       New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)....... 3/11/2016

10:16.31#    Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)...... 3/13/2016

10:27.64#    Ava Strenge (Battle Creek St Philip)11                      Hillsdale/MITS (3200)..................................... 1/16/2016

10:27.81#    Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier (3200)................ 1/30/2016

10:30.26#    Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11        Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier (3200)................ 1/30/2016

10:33.69#    Elisabeth Laprad (Monroe)10                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)....... 3/11/2016

10:33.71      Holly Bullough (Traverse City St Francis)12             Grand Rapids/Gardiner Scrimmage............ 3/19/2016

 

3200 METERS

10:27.96+    Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 New York/New Balance Nat. (10:31.62)...... 3/13/2016

10:40.12      Jessi Larson (Saline)10                                               Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

10:44.55+            Larson                                                                     New York/New Balance Nat. (10:44.28)...... 3/13/2016

10:44.34+    Nicole Hanson (Clarkston)12                                      New York/New Balance Nat. (10:48.09)...... 3/11/2016

10:45.31+    Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            New York/New Balance Nat. (10:49.07)...... 3/13/2016

10:47.29+    Ana Barrott (Northville)10                                            New York/New Balance Nat. (10:51.06)...... 3/11/2016

10:50.93+    Madison Troy (Grandville)12                                       New York/New Balance Nat. (10:54.72)...... 3/11/2016

10:55.30      Anna Jensen (Midland Jefferson MS)8                      Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 1/ 8/2016

10:55.52      Grace Cutler (Royal Oak)11                                         Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 1/21/2016

10:57.91      Ava Strenge (Battle Creek St Philip)11                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:59.99+    Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                         New York/New Balance Nat. (11:03.84)...... 3/13/2016

11:04.64      Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

11:09.09      Natalie Douglas (Livonia Franklin)12                         Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

11:11.28       Maryssa Depies (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11        Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

11:12.13      Madison Goen (GR Kenowa Hills)12                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

11:13.08+    Elisabeth Laprad (Monroe)10                                     New York/New Balance Nat. (11:17.00)...... 3/11/2016

11:16.71      Julia Vanitvelt (Flint Powers)11                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

11:19.86      Megan Aalberts (Otsego)11                                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

Oversized Track:

10:33.96      Anna Jensen (Midland Jefferson)8                             Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

10:37.14      Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

10:40.30      Anne Forsyth (Ann Arbor Pioneer)9                           Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

10:42.02      Rachel Bonner (Port Huron)12                                   Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

10:46.51      Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

10:46.79      Lexa Barrott (Northville)12                                          Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

10:47.06      Jessi Larson (Saline)10                                               Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

10:59.24      Erika Freyhof (Hamilton)11                                          Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

11:00.03      Elisabeth Laprad (Monroe)10                                     Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

11:01.82      Ava Strenge (Battle Creek St Philip)11                      Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

2 MILE – no conversions:

10:31.62      Maddy Trevisan (Farmington)12                                 New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

10:44.28      Jessi Larson (Saline)10                                               New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

10:48.09      Nicole Hanson (Clarkston)12                                      New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

10:49.07      Emma Wilson (Romeo)12                                            New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

10:51.06      Ana Barrott (Northville)10                                            New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

10:54.72      Madison Troy (Grandville)12                                       New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

 

5000 METERS

17:31.85      Jessi Larson (Saline)10                                               New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

19:42.1        Samantha Hanson (SH Stevenson)12                      Warren/MCC Distance Classic...................... 1/ 7/2016

Oversized Track:

17:14.50      Jessi Larson (Saline)10                                               Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

19:17.63      Isabella Garcia (Pinckney)11                                       Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

 

55-METER HURDLES

8.05#            Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (s).. 3/13/2016

8.11#                    Bowen                                                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h). 3/12/2016

8.17#            Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h).. 3/11/2016

8.17#            Michaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)11               New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h). 3/12/2016

8.20#                    Thomas                                                                   New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (s).. 3/13/2016

8.21#                    Jefferson                                                                 New York/New Balance Nationals (60)........ 3/11/2016 

8.36#            Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)9                        New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h).. 3/11/2016

 

60-METER HURDLES
8.66              Britten Bowen (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                       New York/New Balance Nationals (s).......... 3/13/2016

8.69                      Bowen                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (h).................. 2/27/2016

8.73                      Bowen                                                                     New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

8.79              Anna Jefferson (Oak Park)12                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2016

8.79                      Bowen                                                                     Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large) (h)................ 3/26/2016

8.81              Michaiah Thomas (Detroit Country Day)11               New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

8.81                      Jefferson                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

8.82                      Jefferson                                                                 New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

8.83                      Thomas                                                                   New York/New Balance Nationals (s).......... 3/13/2016

8.84                      Jefferson                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

8.86                      Bowen                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

8.86                      Jefferson                                                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

8.95              Jada Steele (HW Chandler Park)12                           Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

8.98              Grace Stark (White Lake Lakeland)9                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2016

9.04              Erin Dowd (Brighton)12                                                Saginaw/SVSU D1/2 (h)................................ 3/23/2016

9.13              Landon Kemp (Greenville)11                                      Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

9.16              Sophia Franklin (Okemos)11                                       Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

9.21              Brianna Holloway (Oak Park)12                                  Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

 

HIGH JUMP

5-6                Jada Wimberly (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

5-5.5                     Wimberly                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

5-5.25          Lauren Sayre (Saline)12                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

5-5.25                  Wimberly                                                                 New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

5-5                Alexandria Robinson (Walled Lake Western)11      Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

5-5                Hannah Hall (Millington)10                                          Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3/4................................ 3/24/2016

5-5                        Wimberly                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

5-4                Bridget McHugh (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)9           Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/16/2016

5-4                Kayla Dobies (Macomb Dakota)12                             Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

5-4                Suemomi Norinh (Zeeland East)10                            Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

5-4                Drew Coleman (Oak Park)11                                       Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

5-4                Chloe Fox (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12                   Allendale/Laker Challenge D1/2................... 3/23/2016

5-4                Haley Nielsen (Jonesville)12                                       Hillsdale/Charger Preview III/IV.................... 3/30/2016

5-3                Mariel Bruxvoort (Grand Rapids S Christian)10       Grand Rapids/Sriders Challenge D1/2........ 3/23/2016

5-2                Hailey Swamy (Grosse Ile)10                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

5-2                Jennifer McNeal (Remus Chippewa Hills)12            Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 1/ 8/2016

5-2                Megan Worrel (Troy)10                                                 Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

5-2                Paige Allen (Berkley)11                                                East Lansing/MITS......................................... 1/18/2016

5-2                Hannah Hayes (Troy Athens)11                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

5-2                Kailas Gormley (North Branch)11                               Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

5-2                Kelly Brown (Laingsburg)12                                        Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/15/2016

5-2                Katie Mack (Alpena)11                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

5-2                Emily Westers (Hastings)11                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

5-2                Nia Lancit (Saline)11                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

5-2                Jaden Liedel (Waterford Kettering)11                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

5-2                Jordan Tomlinson (Port Huron Northern)11              Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

5-2                Hannah Hood-Blaxill (Novi)10                                    East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/29/2016

5-2                Ashley Herrmann (Petersburg-Summerfield)12       Hillsdale/Charger Preview III/IV.................... 3/30/2016

 

POLE VAULT

13-0              Landon Kemp (Greenville)11                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

12-10                   Kemp                                                                       Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

12-9                      Kemp                                                                       Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/12/2015

12-8                      Kemp                                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

12-6                      Kemp                                                                       Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

12-6                      Kemp                                                                       Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

12-4.75                Kemp                                                                       New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

12-3                      Kemp                                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

12-2              Gabriella LeRoux (Spring Lake)11                             East Lansing/MITS......................................... 1/18/2016

12-2              Gabby Leon (East Kentwood)11                                 Grand Rapids/MITS......................................... 2/ 2/2016

12-2                      Leon                                                                         Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

12-1              Kasey Staley (Farwell)11                                             Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

12-0.75                Kemp                                                                       New York/New Balance Nationals (!)........... 3/13/2016

12-0                      LeRoux                                                                    Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

12-0                      Kemp                                                                       Hillsdale/MITS................................................. 1/16/2016

12-0                      Leon                                                                         East Lansing/MITS......................................... 1/18/2016

12-0                      LeRoux                                                                    Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

12-0                      Kemp                                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

12-0              Rachel Dolan (Goodrich)11                                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

12-0                      Leon                                                                         Grand Rapids/Sriders Challenge D1/2........ 3/23/2016

12-0                      Kemp                                                                       Allendale/Laker Challenge D1/2................... 3/23/2016

11-6              Sophia Franklin (Okemos)11                                       Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/29/2016

11-6              Olivia Ryktarsyk (Livonia Churchill)12                       Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

11-6              Sydnie Avery (Saugatuck)11                                       Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

11-6              Emma Neumann (White Lake Lakeland)12             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

11-3              Colleen Campbell (Lake Orion)10                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

11-0              Kelsey Mussio (Ann Arbor Greenhills)11                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

11-0              Jessica Mercier Waterford Kettering)10                    Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/29/2016

11-0              Katie Tewksbury (Dexter)12                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (small)...................... 3/25/2016

 

LONG JUMP

18-10           Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood)12                             Grand Rapids/Sriders Challenge D1/2........ 3/23/2016

18-6.5                  Bracey                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

18-4                      Bracey                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

18-2.5          Jada Steele (HW Chandler Park)12                           Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

18-0                      Bracey                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS..................................... 12/12/2015

18-0                      Steele                                                                      Warren/MITS................................................... 2/17/2016

17-10           Landon Kemp (Greenville)11                                      Allendale/Laker Challenge D1/2................... 3/23/2016

17-8.5          Taylor Dziatzcak (Macomb Lutheran North)11         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

17-8              Angelica Floyd (Clinton Chippewa Valley)11            Warren/MITS................................................... 2/17/2016

17-3.5          Erica Sheahan (Ithaca)12                                            Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

17-3              Madaline Hall (Fenton)11                                             Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

17-0              Erika DePierre (Paw Paw)12                                       Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

 

TRIPLE JUMP

35-3              Abigail Bansen (Stevensville Lakeshore)11             Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

35-1                      Bansen                                                                    Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

34-8.75                Bansen                                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

34-7.5                  Bansen                                                                    Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

34-8.5                  Bansen                                                                    Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

34-3              Nicole Bow (Dexter)9                                                    Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

33-11            Comari Hawkins (Grand Blanc East MS)6                Warren/MITS................................................... 2/17/2016

33-6              Mia Flynn (Farmington Hills Mercy)10                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

32-6.75        Jessica Mercier (White Lake Lakeland)10                Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

31-9              Paula Enweiller (?)11                                                    Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

31-5.25        Lauren Nowosatka (Saginaw Nouvel)12                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

31-4.25        Allie Haugen (Saline)12                                               Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

31-0.5          Samantha Morrison (Lake Odessa Lakewood)12   Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

30-11.5        Madison Wright (Dexter)10                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

30-8              Raleigh Caldwell (?)                                                     Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

30-2              Skyler Hardt (Saline)11                                                Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

30-2              Lizzie Weeden (Saline)12                                            Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

30-2              Alice Hill (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

29-7.25        Maria Smiley (?)                                                             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

29-5.5          Samantha Fethke (Grand Rapids Christian)12        Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

29-4.5          Riley Ellis (Stevensville Lakeshore)10                      Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

29-3              Alyssa Enciso (Dexter)11                                             Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

29-1.5          Annika Crosswhite (Okemos)12                                 Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

29-1.5          Kiara Isom (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

 

SHOT

45-9              Nikole Sargent (Flint Powers)12                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

45-9                      Sargent                                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

43-9                      Sargent                                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

45-5                      Sargent                                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

45-0              Kayli Johnson (Grosse Pointe South)12                    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

44-11                    Sargent                                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

44-7                      Sargent                                                                    Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

44-5.5          Emily Meier (Canton)12                                               Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

44-0.5                  Meier                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

43-11                    Meier                                                                        Bowling Green/Sink Inv................................. 1/23/2016

43-9.25                Meier                                                                        New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016

43-7                      Johnson                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

43-0                      Meier                                                                        Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

41-7.5          Charde Madoula-Bey (Ann Arbor Skyline)12           Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

41-1              Brianna DeSappio (Jenison)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

41-0              Erin Howard (Lansing Sexton)12                               Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D3/4....... 3/24/2016

39-10.5        Kennedy Johnson ()?                                                    Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

39-10.5        Erin Connor (Saline)12                                                Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

39-7              Malin Smith (Lansing Waverly)10                               East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/29/2016

38-10           Erica Lechner (Harbor Springs)11                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

38-5.25        Amanda Sape (Bloomfield Hills)11                             Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3/4................................ 3/24/2016

38-4.5          Amanda Geerlings (Zeeland East)12                         Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/15/2016

38-1              Elizabeth Pyles (Cadillac)11                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

37-10.5        Nicole Ezeh (East Grand Rapids)11                          Grand Rapids/Sriders Challenge D1/2........ 3/23/2016

37-7.5          Sarah Medendorp (Zeeland East)11                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

37-5              Gabrielle Carter (Livonia Churchill)12                       Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

37-4              Lillian Albaugh (Farwell)10                                          Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/ 3/2016

 

WEIGHT

49-11            Emily Meier (Canton)12                                               Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

49-8                      Meier                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

49-3.5                  Meier                                                                        New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

48-11                    Meier                                                                        Geneva/SPIRE Showcase (!)....................... 2/13/2016

48-7.75                Meier                                                                        Bowling Green/Sink Inv................................. 1/23/2016

48-0              Erica Lechner (Harbor Springs)11                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

47-10                   Lechner                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/26/2016

47-3.5                  Meier                                                                        New York/New Balance Nationals (!)........... 3/13/2016

47-0.25                Meier                                                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

46-7                      Meier                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

45-9                      Lechner                                                                   Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

45-7                      Meier                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/26/2016

45-0                      Meier                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

44-11                    Meier                                                                        Geneva/SPIRE Showcase (!)....................... 2/13/2016

44-0.25                Meier                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS..................................... 12/12/2015

43-10                   Meier                                                                        Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

43-9                      Meier                                                                        Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/17/2015

42-6              Amanda Geerlings (Zeeland East)12                         Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/29/2016

40-11.5        Sara Medendorp (Zeeland East)11                            Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

37-10           Brianna DeSappio (Jenison)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

37-4              Mara Clark (Grand Ledge)11                                      Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

35-0.5          Erin Connor (Saline)12                                                Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

34-6              Nikki Nelson (Sturgis)12                                               Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

33-6.5          Kayla Haas (Concord)12                                             Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/15/2016

33-5.5          Manon Lutzke (Benzie Central)11                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

30-10.75      Emily Russcher (Zeeland East)12                              Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/29/2016

30-6.5          Maia Minier (Athens)12                                                Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

30-3              Kalieigh Flowers (East Kentwood)11                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:38.35        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

                              (Anna Jefferson 24.8, Tamea McKelvy 24.1, Brianna Holloway 24.73, Janae Barksdale 24.68)

1:39.08                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

                              (Anna Jefferson 24.7, Tamea McKelvy 24.0, Brianna Holloway 25.72, Janae Barksdale 24.61)

1:42.31                Oak Park                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

1:42.78        Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:43.19                Oak Park (MC)                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

1:43.40                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

                              (Hailey Mayes, Britten Bowen, Jordyn Dresch 25.45, Torisa Johnson 25.07)

1:43.93                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

1:44.20                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

1:45.83        Canton                                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

1:47.87        Plymouth                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

1:48.90        East Kentwood (KTC)                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/29/2016

1:49.24        Ann Arbor Skyline (Seagulls)                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

Mixed Teams:

1:42.30        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

1:45.08        Maximum Output #                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:45.51        Grand Rapids Fire #                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:46.05        Michigan Accelerators #                                               Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

1:46.32        Michigan Mustangs#                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

1:46.36        Elite Performance #                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:46.57        Michigan Racers #                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:46.83        Intensity #                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:49.23        Laurel Creek #                                                                Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

1:49.47        RDF#                                                                               Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

Oversized Track:

1:40.78        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

1:41.30        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

1:41.35                Michigan All-Stars #                                              Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

1:42.71        Maximum Output #                                                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

1:42.96                Michigan All-Stars #                                              Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

1:43.40                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

1:46.09        Elite Performance#                                                       Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

1:47.37        Grand Rapids Fire#                                                       Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

1:47.43        780-All-Stars#                                                                Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

1:47.61        Intensity #                                                                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

1:48.11         North#                                                                              Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

1:48.51        Max#                                                                                Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:40.69        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

                              (Brianna Holloway 55.96, Dorri Coleman 55.10, Janae Barksdale 55.95, Anna Jefferson 53.68)

3:48.31                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  New York/Armory Inv....................................... 2/ 5/2016

3:51.99                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:56.87                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

3:59.03                Oak Park                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

4:01.32        Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

4:01.62                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:03.38                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:07.58        East Lansing                                                                  East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/29/2016

4:07.63        Canton                                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

4:09.28        Ann Arbor Skyline (Seagull)                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:12.42        Waterford Mott                                                                East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/29/2016

4:14.29        Ithaca (ITC)                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:15.34        Plymouth                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

4:16.86        East Kentwood                                                               Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

4:17.02        Okemos                                                                           East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/29/2016

Mixed Teams:

3:52.22        MCTC Gold #                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:01.24        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:06.93        Elite Performance #                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:08.45        Michigan Racers #                                                         Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

4:08.75        Michigan Accelerators #                                               Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:10.66        Michigan Mustangs #                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

4:15.29        Maximum Output #                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

Oversized Track:

3:45.00        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

                              (Brianna Holloway, Janae Barksdale, Dorri Coleman, Anna Jefferson)

3:49.11                 Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/13/2016

3:55.35        Michigan All Stars #                                                       Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/13/2016

3:55.77                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

3:55.88        All-Stars#                                                                        Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

4:00.79        MI Racers #                                                                    Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

4:03.15        Maximum Output #                                                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

4:03.28        Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

4:10.71        Ithaca (ITC)                                                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

4:12.05        Midland Rat Pack#                                                        Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/12/2015

4:14.73        Laurel Creek #                                                                Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

 

4 x 800 RELAY

9:26.42        Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

9:27.99                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

9:30.16                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

9:49.19        Saline (SOP)                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

9:49.44        Clarkston (Breen)                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

9:51.29        Ithaca (ITC)                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:03.10      Brighton (BTC)                                                               Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

10:10.08      Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:10.54      Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

10:11.72      Bay City Western (DX)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:14.28      Holly (BA)                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:17.56      Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

Mixed Teams:

9:44.59        Midland Rat Pack #                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

9:56.05                Midland Rat Pack #                                               Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

9:58.80        KMR TC #                                                                       Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

9:59.47        Rogue Runners #                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

Oversized Track:

9:44.5           Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

9:47.86        Clarkston (Breen)                                                          Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

9:50.54        Ithaca (ITC)                                                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

10:06.35      Road Runners #                                                             Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

10:07.17      Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

 

4 x MILE RELAY

21:22.26      Saline (SOP)                                                                   New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016

                              (Jessi Larsons 5:11.5, Hannah Cummings 5:13.1, Gillian Walter 5:27.6, Regan Smith 5:30.1)

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:05.89        Portage Northern                                                           Grand Rapids/Striders Classic D1/2............ 3/23/2016

3:07.32        Belding                                                                            Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D3/4....... 3/24/2016

3:08.98        Bath                                                                                  Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D3/4....... 3/24/2016

3:10.41        Grand Rapids South Christian                                    Grand Rapids/Striders Classic D1/2............ 3/23/2016

3:13.90        East Kentwood                                                               Grand Rapids/Striders Classic D1/2............ 3/23/2016

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

4:01.73        Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016

                              (Britten Bowen 26.9, Jordyn Dresch 26.6, Hailey Mayes 58.86, Alice Hill 2:09.39)

4:04.71                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

4:07.48                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

4:23.10        Ithaca (ITC)                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

4:23.63        Ann Arbor Skyline (Seagulls)                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

4:23.91                Ann Arbor Skyline (Seagulls)                              Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 1/21/2016

4:27.31                Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

4:28.04                Ithaca (ITC)                                                             Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/ 3/2016

4:30.56        Kenowa Hills (KTC)                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

Mixed Teams:

4:10.82        Michigan Racers #                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

4:14.39        Waza #                                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/15/2016

4:21.32        Maximum Output #                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

4:21.40        Elite Performance #                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

4:28.83        Intensity #                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

4:30.69        Maximum Output#                                                         Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

4:30.84        Pace Pushers#                                                              Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 1/ 8/2016

Oversized Track:

4:19.79        Elite Performance#                                                       Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/12/2015

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

12:02.82      Northville (RN)                                                               New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

                              (Ana Barrott 3:43.25, Chloe Abbott 56.24, Cayla Eckenroth 2:25.47, Lexa Barrott 4:57.86)

12:08.30              Northville (NXN)                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

                              (Ana Barrott 3:43.8, Chloe Abbott 57.8, Cayla Eckenroth 2:25.6, Lexa Barrott 5:01.1)

12:14.96      Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:18.70      Clarkston (Breen)                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:25.27              Clarkston (Breen)                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

                              (Elisabeth Dalrymple 3:49.82, Emily Ferguson 63.24, Mallory Ferguson 2:21.36, Nicole Hanson 5:10.85)

12:28.32      Farmington (FTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

                              (Maddy Trevisan 3:39.97, Casey Iles 65.35, Morgan Merlino 2:21.26, Abby Inch 5:21.74)

12:29.39              Ann Arbor Pioneer (AAY)                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

12:32.19              Farmington (OTC)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:37.30      Saline (SOP)                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:41.29      Flint Powers                                                                    Grand Rapids/Gardiner Scrimmage............ 3/19/2016

                              (Sarah DeDolph, Monica LeDuc, Libbie Gleason, Julia Vanitvelt)

12:42.00              Saline                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

12:44.14      Traverse City St. Francis                                              Grand Rapids/Gardiner Scrimmage............ 3/19/2016

                              (Katelyn Duffing, Emmalyne Tarsa, Emma Fifarek, Holly Bullough)

12:46.68              Northville (NXC)                                                     Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

12:52.12      Ithaca (ITC)                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/16/2016

12:58.46      Oak Park                                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

13:06.76      Milford (RT)                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

13:09.75      Battle Creek Lakeview (Farrell)                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

13:14.66      Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

13:15.43      Kenowa Hills (TC)                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

Mixed Teams:

12:15.77      Midland Rat Pack #                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:44.75      Gaylord TC #                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:45.62      Pace Pushers #                                                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:49.20      KMR #                                                                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:51.31      Greater Flint TC #                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:51.64      Runnin’ Gear #                                                               Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

12:52.76      B Force#                                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

Oversized Track:

12:25.91      Midland Rat Pack#                                                        Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

12:46.10      Gaylord TC#                                                                   Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

12:50.26      Clarkston (Breen)                                                          Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

12:58.94      Greater Flint #                                                                Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

13:02.52      TC #                                                                                 Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

13:09.07      Pace Pushers #                                                              Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

13:11.20      Farmington (OTC)                                                          Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016