Michigan High School Girls Outdoor 2000 Lists
Go to Part 2
Featuring the best
performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows
performances from ALL meets.
100 METERS (state record 11.74 Vivien
McKenzie-Detroit Chadsey 1982)
11.98 Tiarra Jones (Detroit
Cass Tech)12 Rockford/Div1
State (0.7)................................. 6/
3/2000
12.02 LaTasha Jollet (Detroit
Renaissance)10 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional..................... 7/15/2000
12.14 Jones Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.0)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.14 Melanie Williams
(Southfield)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.0)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.15 Williams Rockford/Div1
State (0.7)................................. 6/
3/2000
12.19 Jones Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions...... 6/10/2000
12.19 Karla
Marshall (Detroit Cass Tech)11 Amherst/USATF
JO Nationals (h) (1.2)........ 7/28/2000
12.21 Marshall Lexington/USATF
JO Regional..................... 7/15/2000
12.22 Jollet Lexington/USATF
JO Regional (h)............... 7/15/2000
12.26 Williams Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial............. 5/
6/2000
--
12.34 Erin Anderson (Detroit
Renaissance)11 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional..................... 7/15/2000
12.47 Katrice Walton (Detroit
Cass Tech)10 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.49 Cheryl Green (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)10 Canton/Michigan
USATF State..................... 6/24/2000
12.51 Alicia Hooper
(Jackson)9 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.51 Crystal Lee (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 Elgin/AAU
JO Regional.................................... 7/
9/2000
12.53 Latiera Williams
(Midland)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.0)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.53 Ariss Seals (Detroit
Cass Tech)9 Elgin/AAU
JO Regional.................................... 7/
9/2000
12.54 Chavonne Evans
(Muskegon Reeths-P)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.0)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.55 Shuntia Lucas (Benton
Harbor) Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.55 Krystal Watkins
(Saginaw)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.59 Jenny Delamater
(Montabella)12 Alma/Scottie
Classic....................................... 5/13/2000
12.60 Jessica Mahone
(Okemos)12 Alma/Scottie
Classic....................................... 5/13/2000
12.72 Marquita Howard (Ann
Arbor Huron)10 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.0)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.77 Jenna Gaines
(Breckinridge)9 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
12.77 Tamelia Adams (Pontiac
Northern)9 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional..................... 7/15/2000
12.77 Audrey
Graham (Battle Creek Lakeview)10 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
12.78 Lisa Daubert
(Hemlock)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions...... 6/10/2000
12.80 Tia Smedley (Battle
Creek Pennfield) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
12.81 Natia Powell
(Ypsilanti)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
12.84 Anna Levanduski
(Wyoming Rogers)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
12.84 Danielle Miller (Flat
Rock)10 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
12.85 Jawana Brown (Flint
Northwestern)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
12.87 Janeva Bullock (Pontiac
Northern)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.88 JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw
Hill)10 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.0)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.89 Melissa Grant (Alma)12 Alma/Scottie
Classic....................................... 5/13/2000
12.90 Shelitha Alston (Flint
Southwestern)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
12.93 Katie Thomas (Ann Arbor
Greenhills)12 Alma/Scottie
Classic....................................... 5/13/2000
12.93 Sarah Ostrosky
(Onsted)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
12.93 Sukeena Blair (L’Anse
Creuse North)11 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional (h)............... 7/15/2000
12.94 Patrice Beasley
(Romulus)10 Grosse
Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/13/2000
12.94 Taylor Washington
(Southfield)10 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.0)........................... 6/
3/2000
12.95 Jessica Jones (?) Lexington/USATF
JO Regional (h)............... 7/16/2000
12.97 Lindsay Kowalski
(Manistee Catholic)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
12.99 Crystal Kuzma (Walled
Lake Western)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
13.04 Rebecca Feldpausch
(Fowler)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
13.05 Alex. Marshall
(Farmington H Mercy)9 Jackson/JDs
Inv............................................... 4/28/2000
13.06 Lindsey Haremski
(Freeland)12 Clare/MITCA
Team Div 3............................... 5/27/2000
13.06 Brandi Martin (Muskegon
Heights)10 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
13.09 Sjonne Mitchell (Troy
Baker MS)7 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional..................... 7/16/2000
13.10 Sarah Ellis
(Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (1.2)........................... 6/
3/2000
Wind-aided:
11.82 Tiarra Jones (Detroit
Cass Tech)12 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
12.00 Latosha Jollet (Detroit
Renaissance)10 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
12.06 Erin Anderson (Detroit
Renaissance)11 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
12.12 Karla Marshall (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
12.28 Crystal Lee (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
Hand-timed:
11.6 Tiarra Jones (Detroit
Cass Tech)12 West
Bloomfield/inv........................................ 5/13/2000
12.0 Krystal Watkins
(Saginaw)11 Midland/dual..................................................... 4/13/2000
12.0 Jones Redford/DI
Regional........................................ 5/19/2000
12.0 Monica Olivett (Grand
Ledge)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
12.0 Alicia Hooper
(Jackson)9 Jackson/Selby
Classic.................................... 5/30/2000
12.0 Melanie Williams
(Southfield)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.1 Marquita Howard (Ann
Arbor Huron)11 Saline/Golden
Tri.............................................. 5/
5/2000
12.1 Williams West
Bloomfield/inv........................................ 5/13/2000
12.1 Janeva Bullock
(Pontiac Northern)12 Milford/DI
Regional.......................................... 5/20/2000
12.1 Williams Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
12.1 Jessica Mahone
(Okemos)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
12.1 Williams Rochester/OAA
I............................................... 5/30/2000
12.1 Latasha Jollet
(Detroit Renaissance)10 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
--
12.2 Erin Anderson (Detroit
Renaissance)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.2 Lisa Daubert
(Hemlock)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.2 Latrice Coleman
(Benton Harbor) Niles/Big
8......................................................... 5/25/2000
12.3 Julia Redd (Detroit
Dominican)12 Detroit/dual........................................................ 5/15/2000
12.3 Jennifer Delamater
(Montabella)12 Carson
City/tri................................................... 5/10/2000
12.3 Karla Marshall
(Detroit Cass Tech)11 Redford/DI
Regional........................................ 5/19/2000
12.3 Katrice Walton
(Detroit Cass Tech)10 Redford/DI
Regional........................................ 5/19/2000
12.3 Joanna Rushdan
(Saginaw Hill)10 Auburn/Saginaw
Valley Conf........................ 5/24/2000
12.3 Crystal Kuzma (Walled
Lake Western)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
12.4 Deidre Card (Detroit
DePorres)12 Romeo/Inv.......................................................... 5/
6/2000
12.4 Shelitha Alston (Flint
Southwestern)12 Flint/Mott
Relays................................................ 5/
6/2000
12.4 Jamie Fluegge (Cass
City)11 Bad
Axe/Inv....................................................... 5/13/2000
12.4 Brandi Martin
(Muskegon Heights)10 Muskegon/DIII
Regional................................. 5/20/2000
12.4 Shayna Sangster
(Lansing Sexton)9 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
12.4 Rachel Jones (Plymouth
Salem)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
12.4 Chavonne Evans
(Muskegon Reeths-P)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.4 Mora Arnold
(Chelsea)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.4 Sarah Ostrowski
(Onsted)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.4 Teneishia
Price (Coloma)10 Benton
Harbor/Rotary..................................... 5/30/2000
12.5 Lela Nelson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Detroit/dual........................................................ 4/25/2000
12.5 Jazmen Monticello
(Sterling Hts Stev)12 dual...................................................................... 5/
8/2000
12.5 Jenny Trumball
(Pinckney)10 (meet?)...................................................................... /2000
12.5 Julie Johnson
(Laingsburg)9 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
12.5 Latiera Williams
(Midland)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.6 Danielle Miller (Flat
Rock)10 Flat
Rock/dual................................................... 4/13/2000
12.6 Shantia Lewis (Benton
Harbor) Kalamazoo/Lady
Knights Inv......................... 4/29/2000
12.6 Cheryl Green (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)10 Kalamazoo/Lady
Knights Inv......................... 4/29/2000
12.6 Katie Thomas (Ann
Arbor Greenhills)12 Pittsford
Inv....................................................... 4/29/2000
12.6 Jawana Brown (Flint
Northwestern)12 Flint/Mott
Relays................................................ 5/
6/2000
12.6 Laura DeFord
(Haslett)9 Portland/dual.................................................... 5/16/2000
12.6 Brianna Watson
(Livonia Ladywood) Ann
Arbor/River Rat......................................... 5/13/2000
12.6 Jessica Rice
(Lakewood) Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
12.6 Hawanatu Warie
(Lansing Sexton) Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
12.6 Michelle Bonior
(Plymouth Salem)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
12.6 Taylor Washington
(Southfield)10 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.6 Lindsay Kowalski
(Manistee Catholic)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.7 Joyie Estes (Lansing
Sexton)11 Grand
Rapids/GRPS Inv................................. 4/15/2000
12.7 Cynthia Freeman (East
Kentwood)12 Grand
Rapids/GRPS Inv................................. 4/15/2000
12.7 Candice Mulder (East
Kentwood) Rockford/dual................................................... 4/25/2000
12.7 Jacqulyn Gadreau
(South Lyon)9 Tecumseh/Relays............................................. 5/
6/2000
12.7 Kenya Swann (Detroit
DePorres)11 Romeo/Inv.......................................................... 5/
6/2000
12.7 Brown (Willow Run) Saline/Golden
Triangle.................................... 5/
5/2000
12.7 Patrice Beasley
(Romulus)10 Ypsilanti/DII
Regional...................................... 5/19/2000
12.7 Natia Powell
(Ypsilanti)12 Ypsilanti/DII
Regional...................................... 5/19/2000
12.7 Tamelia Adams (Pontiac
Northern)9 Milford/DI
Regional.......................................... 5/20/2000
12.7 Jessica Rice (Lake
Odessa Lakewood) Grand
Rapids/DII Regional............................ 5/20/2000
12.7 Sukeena Blair (L’Anse
Creuse North)11 Warren/Macomb
County................................ 5/26/2000
12.7 Tiffany Petr
(Gladstone)10 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
12.7 Heather Canter
(Columbia Central) Jackson/Selby
Classic.................................... 5/30/2000
12.7 Angela Mikkelson
(Livonia Stevenson)10 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
12.7 Tanisha Montgomery
(Detroit Mumford)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.7 Shuntia Lucas (Benton
Harbor) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.7 Lauren Strong (Grosse
Ile)9 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.7 Lindsay Haremski
(Freeland)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
12.7 Jessica Jones (?) Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
12.7 Jill Szymanski
(Roseville)9 (meet?)...................................................................... /2000
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
11.9 JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw
Hill)10 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
12.0 Lisa Daubert
(Hemlock)12 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
12.1 Krystal Watkins
(Saginaw)11 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
12.4 Tiffany Petr
(Gladstone)10 Escanaba/Great
Northern Conf.................... 5/18/2000
12.4 Sukeena Blair (L’Anse
Creuse North)11 (meet?)...................................................................... /2000
12.6 Lindsay Haremski
(Freeland)12 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
12.7 Hicks (Kingsford) Escanaba/Great
Northern Conf.................... 5/18/2000
12.7 Tammie Jones
(Bridgeport) Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
200 METERS (state record 23.98 Charnell Lynn-Willow Run 1995)
24.48 Jennifer Lawson
(Detroit Renaissance)11 Amherst/USATF
JO Nationals (h) (1.5)........ 7/27/2000
24.57 LaTasha
Jollet (Detroit Renaissance)10 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional..................... 7/15/2000
24.62 Melanie Williams
(Southfield)12 Rockford/Div1
State (-1.4)............................... 6/
3/2000
24.67 Tiarra Jones (Detroit
Cass Tech)12 Rockford/Div1
State (-1.4)............................... 6/
3/2000
24.70 Williams Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions...... 6/10/2000
24.74 Jollet Lexington/USATF
JO Regional (h)............... 7/15/2000
24.77 Jones Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions...... 6/10/2000
24.93 Williams Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.2)........................... 6/
3/2000
25.00 Jollet Amherst/USATF
JO Nationals (h) (0.4)........ 7/27/2000
25.02 Katrice Walton (Detroit
Cass Tech)10 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional (h)............... 7/15/2000
--
25.15 Mora Arnold (Chelsea)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
25.17 Crystal Lee (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals (h) (1.1).............. 8/
1/2000
25.18 Amber Walker (Detroit
Northwestern)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
25.32 Amber Berrien (Yale) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
25.59 Julie Johnson
(Laingsburg)9 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
25.68 Joanna Grandas
(Dearborn Edsel Ford)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
25.69 Erin Anderson (Detroit
Renaissance)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
25.73 Shayna Sangster
(Lansing Sexton)9 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
25.76 Kiana Stringfield
(Midland)9 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.2)........................... 6/
3/2000
25.77 Lela Nelson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.2)........................... 6/
3/2000
25.79 Venice Jones (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)11 Decatur/USATF
Youth Ch (-0.8)..................... 7/
7/2000
25.87 Alicia Hooper
(Jackson)9 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.7)........................... 6/
3/2000
25.92 Chavonne Evans
(Muskegon Reeths-P)11 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (-0.7)......................... 6/
3/2000
25.93 Julia Stevenson
(Detroit Renaissance)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
25.96 Chris Kutchinski (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)11 Dayton/Martin
Inv............................................. 4/15/2000
26.07 Brooke Robinson
(Belleville)11 Decatur/USATF
Youth Ch (-0.5)..................... 7/
7/2000
26.11 Ashley Cunningham
(Flint Southwestern)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
26.12 Jennifer Delamater (Blanchard-Mont.)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
26.13 Fallon Jenkins (Detroit
Renaissance)9 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional (h)............... 7/15/2000
26.19 Cheryl Green (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)10 Canton/Michigan
USATF State..................... 6/24/2000
26.25 Latrice Coleman (Benton
Harbor) Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.2)........................... 6/
3/2000
26.27 Candice Mulder (East
Kentwood) Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
26.31 Brandy
Werdlow (Detroit Mumford)12 Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals (hept) (0.1)....... 7/29/2000
26.36 Eboni Jenkins (Detroit
Cass Tech)12 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial (h)....... 5/
6/2000
26.36 Anna Levanduski
(Wyoming Rogers)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
26.38 Marquita McGowan
(Detroit DePorres)11 Elgin/AAU
JO Regional.................................... 7/
9/2000
26.39 JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw
Hill)10 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (-1.4)......................... 6/
3/2000
26.43 Jessica Jones (?) Amherst/USATF
JO Nationals (h) (1.5)........ 7/27/2000
26.44 Janeva Bullock (Pontiac
Northern)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (0.2)........................... 6/
3/2000
26.45 Jessica Mahone
(Okemos)12 Alma/Scottie
Classic....................................... 5/13/2000
26.46 Melissa Grant (Alma)12 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
26.48 Julia Redd (Detroit
Dominican)12 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial (h)....... 5/
6/2000
26.50 Charlotte Lawson
(Sanford-Meridian)9 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
26.66 Teneishia Price
(Coloma)10 Elgin/AAU
JO Regional.................................... 7/
9/2000
26.69 Janae Bridges
(Ypsilanti)10 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
26.71 Emily Cole (Hudson)10 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
26.72 Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor
Huron)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
26.75 Nicole
Standback (Battle Creek Central)9 Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals (hept) (0.2)....... 7/29/2000
26.79 Sarah Ostrosky
(Onsted)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
26.79 Jazmen Monticello
(Sterling Hts Steve.)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (0.2)........................... 6/
3/2000
26.82 Alex. Marshall
(Farmington Hills Mercy)9 Jackson/JDs
Inv............................................... 4/28/2000
26.87 Sarah Ellis
(Rockford)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
26.87 Crystal Kuzma (Walled
Lake Western)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (0.2)........................... 6/
3/2000
26.92 Nicole Spears
(Constantine) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
26.96 Pam Treppa (Rochester
Adams)10 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
Wind-aided:
24.52 Tiarra Jones (Detroit
Cass Tech)12 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
24.90 Crystal Lee (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
25.13 Katrice Walton (Detroit
Cass Tech)10 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
25.37 Erin Anderson (Detroit
Renaissance)11 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
25.57 Lela Nelson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
25.81 Amber Walker (Detroit
Northwestern)11 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
26.42 Marqell Jackson
(Detroit Northwestern)10 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
Hand-timed:
24.3 Tiarra Jones (Detroit
Cass Tech)12 Redford/DI
Regional........................................ 5/19/2000
24.5 Mora Arnold
(Chelsea)12 Jackson/Selby
Classic.................................... 5/30/2000
24.6 Melanie Williams
(Southfield)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
24.9 Crystal Lee (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 Redford/DI
Regional........................................ 5/19/2000
24.9 Williams Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
24.9 Jennifer Lawson
(Detroit Renaissance)11 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
25.0 Katrice Walton
(Detroit Cass Tech)10 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial............. 5/
6/2000
25.0 Walton Redford/DI
Regional........................................ 5/19/2000
25.2 Williams Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
25.3 Amber Walker (Detroit
Northwestern)11 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial............. 5/
6/2000
25.3 Janeva Bullock
(Pontiac Northern)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
25.3 Melissa Grant (Alma)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
25.3 Lawson Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
--
25.4 Julie Johnson
(Laingsburg)9 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
25.4 Januale
Bennett (Niles)12 Benton
Harbor/Rotary..................................... 5/30/2000
25.5 Alicia Hooper
(Jackson)9 Jackson/tri......................................................... 4/18/2000
25.5 Marquita McGowan
(Detroit DePorres)11 Williamston/Inv................................................. 5/13/2000
25.5 Monica Olivett (Grand
Ledge)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
25.5 Erin Anderson (Detroit
Renaissance)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
25.6 LaTasha Jollett
(Detroit Renaissance)10 Clarkston/inv..................................................... 5/15/2000
25.6 Shayna Sangster
(Lansing Sexton)9 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
25.6 Sarah Jane Baker
(Mattawan)10 KVA
Conf........................................................... 5/23/2000
25.7 Joanna Grandas
(Dearborn Edsel Ford)12 Ann Arbor/DI Regional.................................................................. 5/19/2000
25.7 Chris Kutchinski (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)11 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
25.7 Crystal Kuzma (Walled
Lake Western)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
25.7 Ashley Cunningham
(Flint Southwestern)10 Flint/Badar
Classic........................................... 5/30/2000
25.7 Chavonne Evans
(Muskegon Reeths-P)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
25.7 Latrice Coleman
(Benton Harbor) Benton
Harbor/Rotary..................................... 5/30/2000
25.8 Rachel Jones (Plymouth
Salem)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
25.8 Teneishia Price
(Coloma)10 Benton
Harbor/Rotary..................................... 5/30/2000
25.9 JoAnn Rushdan (Saginaw
Hill)10 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
25.9 Julia Stevenson
(Detroit Renaissance)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
25.9 Amber Berrien (Yale) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
25.9 Jennifer Delamater
(Montabella)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
25.9 Jenny Kulchar (Burton
Atherton)11 Genesee
Area Conf........................................ 5/25/2000
26.0 Amy Kleist (Grand Haven)11 Grandville/OK
Red........................................... 5/16/2000
26.0 Lela Nelson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
26.0 Lisa Daubert
(Hemlock)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
26.1 Julia Redd (Detroit
Dominican)12 Detroit/dual........................................................ 5/15/2000
26.1 Kiana Stringfield
(Midland)9 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
26.1 Cheryl Green (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)10 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
26.1 Venice Jones (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)11 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
26.2 Danielle Miller (Flat
Rock)10 Monroe/Jefferson
Inv...................................... 4/15/2000
26.2 Leah Dixon (Saginaw
Swan Valley)11 (meet?)...................................................................... /2000
26.2 Cynthia Freeman (East
Kentwood)12 Rockford/dual................................................... 4/25/2000
26.2 Jazmen Monticello
(Sterling Heights Ste)12 dual...................................................................... 5/
6/2000
26.2 Diedre Card (Detroit
DePorres)12 Romeo/Inv.......................................................... 5/
5/2000
26.2 Anna Levanduski
(Wyoming Rogers)11 Grand
Rapids/DII Regional............................ 5/20/2000
26.2 Erica Elliott (Walled
Lake Central)10 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
26.3 Sarah Ostrosky
(Onsted)12 Jackson/Selby
Classic.................................... 5/30/2000
26.3 Dayna Clemons (North
Farmington)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
26.4 Lauren Strong (Grosse
Ile)9 Grosse
Ile/News-Herald Inv........................... 5/13/2000
26.4 Brooke Robinson
(Belleville)11 Ann
Arbor/DI Regional.................................... 5/19/2000
26.4 Amber Laskowsky
(Adrian)10 Ann
Arbor/DI Regional.................................... 5/19/2000
26.4 Janae Bridges
(Ypsilanti)10 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
26.4 Mariangela Mosely (AA
Pioneer)12 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
26.4 Lindsay Kowalski
(Manistee Catholic)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
26.4 Fallon Jenkins
(Detroit Renaissance)9 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
Wind-aided, hand-timed:
25.0 Andrea Mosher
(Fenton)10 Hartland/dual.................................................... 4/13/2000
400 METERS (state record 54.45 Angela Sibbey-Detroit Mumford 1980)
56.17 Sara Jane Baker
(Mattawan)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
56.46 Melanie Williams
(Southfield)12 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial............. 5/
6/2000
56.70 Williams Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
56.70 Mora Arnold (Chelsea)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
57.12 Arnold Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions...... 6/10/2000
57.17 Jennifer Lawson
(Detroit Renaissance)11 Amherst/USATF
JO Nationals (h)................. 7/28/2000
57.21 Ashley Thomas
(Jenison)10 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
57.24 Januale Bennett
(Niles)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
57.41 Amber Berrien (Yale) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
57.53 Amy Kleist (Grand
Haven)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
--
57.61 Amber Walker (Detroit
Northwestern)11 Elgin/AAU
JO Regional.................................... 7/
9/2000
57.81 Julia Redd (Detroit
Dominican)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions...... 6/10/2000
58.04 Chris Kutchinski (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
58.25 Julie Johnson
(Laingsburg)9 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
58.31 Julia Stevenson
(Detroit Renaissance)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
58.35 Shortorah Amos (Saginaw
Hill)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
58.83 Shanna Harvey (Grand
Rapids Creston)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
59.06 Brooke Robinson
(Belleville)11 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
59.26 Melissa Grant (Alma)12 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
59.31 Marquita McGowan
(Detroit DePorres)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
59.33 Charlotte Lawson
(Sanford-Meridian)9 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
59.47 Erica Elliott (Walled
Lake Central)10 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
59.66 Connie Mallinson
(Milford)10 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
59.68 Larisa Ray (Lansing Sexton)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
59.69 Emily Liddiard
(Croswell-Lexington)11 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
59.90 Meredith Fox (Plymouth
Canton)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
59.97 Keely Bigelow (Benzie
Central)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
59.98 Heather Thelen
(Pewamo-Westphalia) Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
60.07 Andrea Koch (Lake
Odessa Lakewood) Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
60.08 Maya Cadwell (Detroit
Cass Tech)12 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
60.16 Sjonne Mitchell (Troy
Baker MS)7 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional..................... 7/16/2000
60.30 Gretchen Rocco (Olivet) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
60.41 Dominique Whitner
(Redford Borgess)9 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
60.47 Lisa Krueger
(Rockford)9 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
60.53 Alex. Marshall
(Farmington Hills Mercy)9 Jackson/JDs
Inv............................................... 4/28/2000
60.54 Devakie Hinton (Detroit
King) Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
60.62 Sara Homakie (Cass
City) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
60.73 Lindsey Dolan
(Ovid-Elsie) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
60.87 Kimleeta Davis (Detroit
Mumford)9 Elgin/AAU
JO Regional.................................... 7/
9/2000
60.89 Kandy Houser (Hudson)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
60.94 Casey Manning
(Southgate Anderson)10 Grosse
Ile/News-Herald................................. 5/13/2000
60.98 Rita Malec (Livonia
Franklin)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
Hand-timed:
56.9 Julia Redd (Detroit
Dominican)12 Livonia/Catholic
C-D....................................... 5/26/2000
57.3 Redd Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
57.4 Amy Kleist (Grand
Haven)11 Grandville/OK
Red........................................... 5/16/2000
57.5 Redd Detroit/dual........................................................ 5/15/2000
57.5 Sarah Jane Baker
(Mattawan)10 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
57.8 Baker Kalamazoo/dual............................................... 5/13/2000
57.8 Amber Berrien (Yale) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
58.2 Ashley Thomas
(Jenison)10 Grand
Rapids/Bos............................................ 5/25/2000
58.2 Melanie Williams
(Southfield)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
58.3 Jennifer Lawson
(Detroit Renaissance)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
--
58.4 Marquita McGowan
(Detroit DePorres)11 Ann
Arbor/DIV Regional................................. 5/20/2000
58.5 Mora Arnold
(Chelsea)12 Stockbridge/Inv.................................................. 5/
5/2000
58.5 Leanna Wolf (Mason
County Central)10 Scottville/West
Michigan Conf....................... 5/23/2000
58.6 Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor
Huron)11 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
58.6 Julie Johnson
(Laingsburg)9 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
58.7 Chris Kutchinski (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)11 Adrian/Clark
Inv................................................. 5/
6/2000
58.9 Connie Mallinson
(Milford)10 Lakeland/dual.................................................... 5/
9/2000
58.9 Shanna Harvey (Grand
Rapids Creston)10 Grand
Rapids/DII Regional............................ 5/20/2000
59.0 Erica Helmila
(Marquette)12 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
59.1 Ashley Patten (Lake
Orion)10 Birmingham/dual............................................. 4/12/2000
59.1 Autumn Hicks (Plymouth
Salem)12 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
59.2 Jennifer Price (Battle
Creek Lakeview)12 Marshall/dual..................................................... 5/
2/2000
59.3 Keely Bigelow (Benzie
Central)12 East
Jordan/DIII Regional............................... 5/20/2000
59.3 Januale Bennett
(Niles)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
59.4 Kanea Radford (Flint
Northern)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
59.5 Larisa Ray (Lansing
Sexton)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
59.6 Ashley Adams (Flint
Southwestern)12 Linden/DII
Regional......................................... 5/19/2000
59.6 Tiffany Petr
(Gladstone)10 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
59.7 Sheena Loving (Flint
Southwestern) Saginaw/dual.................................................... 4/14/2000
59.7 Andrea Koch (Lake
Odessa Lakewood) Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
59.7 Marcia Matwiejczk
(Charlotte)9 Capital
Circuit League.................................... 5/23/2000
59.7 Jenny Kulchar (Burton
Atherton)11 Flint/Badar
Classic........................................... 5/30/2000
59.7 Melissa Grant (Alma)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
59.8 Shortorah Amos
(Saginaw Hill)11 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
59.8 Julia Stevenson
(Detroit Renaissance)12 Clarkston/Inv...................................................... 5/
6/2000
59.9 Brooke Robinson
(Belleville)11 Saline/Golden
Triangle.................................... 5/
5/2000
59.9 Charlotte Lawson
(Sanford-Meridian)9 Clare/DIII
Regional.......................................... 5/19/2000
59.9 Natalie Cahill (Sault
Ste Marie)10 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
59.9 Brooke Robinson
(Belleville)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
60.0 Andrea Mosher
(Fenton)10 Hartland/dual.................................................... 4/13/2000
60.0 Kellee Campbell
(Kalamazoo Norrix) Kalamazoo/Lady
Knights Inv......................... 4/29/2000
60.0 Gretchen Rocco
(Olivet) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
60.0 Katrice Walton
(Detroit Cass Tech)10 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics. 6/24/2000
60.1 Amber Walker (Detroit
Northwestern)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
60.1 Lauren Fewins
(Traverse City St Francis)9 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
60.2 Leslie Crowley
(Middleville) Grand
Rapids/DII Regional............................ 5/20/2000
60.2 Jennifer Harrold (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)10 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
60.2 Rachel Jones (Plymouth
Salem)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
60.3 Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor
Huron)11 Saline/Golden
Triangle.................................... 5/
5/2000
60.3 Casey Manning
(Southgate)10 Ann
Arbor/DI Regional.................................... 5/19/2000
60.3 Kristina Willis
(Perry)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
60.3 Jessica Laraway
(Jackson Northwest) Jackson/Selby
Classic.................................... 5/30/2000
60.4 Heather Thelen
(Pewamo-Westphalia) Bath/DIV
Regional........................................... 5/19/2000
60.4 Lisa Mueller (Saginaw
Michigan Luth)11 Bath/MITCA
Team Div 4................................. 5/27/2000
800 METERS (state record 2:07.7y Delisa Walton-Detroit Mackenzie 1978)
2:11.95 Ashley Patten (Lake
Orion)10 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:12.3 Nora Colligan
(Rockford)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:13.8 Brittany Ballard
(Midland)10 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:13.93 Jennifer Price (Battle
Creek Lakeview)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
2:14.0 Aimee Keenan
(Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:14.7 Linsey Blaisdell
(Rockford)11 Grand
Rapids/Div1 Regional......................... 5/19/2000
2:15.3 Ballard Div1
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
2:15.4 Colligan Grand
Rapids/Div1 Regional......................... 5/19/2000
2:15.8 Krista O’Dell
(Escanaba)12 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
2:15.93 Shannon Stanley
(Rochester Adams)10 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
--
2:16.03 Tracy Egnatuk (Albion)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
2:16.0 Natalie Cahill (Sault
Ste Marie)10 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
2:16.31 Lori Vandermuelen (GR
Union)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:17.11 Sarah Stornant
(Portland)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
2:17.4 Nicole Fischer
(Clarkston) Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:17.52 Caitlyn Bennink
(Coopersville)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
2:17.5 Maya Cadwell (Detroit
Cass Tech)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:17.87 Jenny Kulchar (Burton
Atherton)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
2:17.90 Caryn Waterson (Benzie
Central)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
2:18.04 Januale Bennett (Niles)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
2:18.36 Amy Jordan (Tawas)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
2:18.3 Katie Chenoweth
(Lansing Catholic)11 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
2:18.54 Becky Jackson (Grosse
Ile)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
2:18.6 Emily Blakeslee
(Rockford)12 Grand
Rapids/Div1 Regional......................... 5/19/2000
2:18.6 Melissa Miller
(Portland)12 Div2
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
2:18.8 Alice Sova (Alma)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
2:19.02 Andrea Karl (Marine
City)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
2:19.5 Chris Moore (Forest
Hills Central)11 Grand
Rapids/Bos............................................ 5/25/2000
2:19.60 Leanna Wolf (Mason County
Central)10 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
2:19.7 Katie Forsyth (Bath)9 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
2:19.81 Julie Ibbetson (Dearborn
Edsel Ford)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:19.81 Amy Hatfield (Saline)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:19.86 Arianne Field (Kalamazoo
Hackett) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
2:19.95 Corinthia Wilson
(Jackson)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:20.03 Danielle Rauschi
(Pinconning)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
2:20.15 Erin Geldhof (Troy)9 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:20.4 Iris Slater
(Brighton)12 Milford/DI
Regional.......................................... 5/19/2000
2:20.6 Kalin Toedebusch
(Rockford)11 Grand
Rapids/Div1 Regional......................... 5/19/2000
2:20.7 Katie Erdman
(Cadillac)10 Div1
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
2:21.0 Christina Diaz (Ionia)9 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
2:21.15 Amy Corrigan
(Charlotte)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
2:21.19 Michelle Post (Kalamazoo
Christian)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
2:21.1 Rachel Uchman
(Clarkston)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
2:21.38 Maryann Marsack (Troy)10 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
2:21.4 Ashley Emery
(Pinckney)12 Ann
Arbor/River Rat......................................... 5/13/2000
2:21.5 Lauren Fairbanks
(Rogers City)9 East
Jordan/DIII Regional............................... 5/20/2000
2:21.5 Katie Anderson
(Marquette)11 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
2:21.6 Lauren Dozier (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 Redford/DI
Regional........................................ 5/19/2000
2:21.7 Camille Medema (Grand
Rapids Christ) Div1
Regional................................................... 5/19/2000
2:21.8 Catherine Kenagy
(Stevensville Lakesh)12 Div2
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
2:21.8 Angela
Herzog (St Joseph) Benton
Harbor/Rotary..................................... 5/30/2000
2:21.9 Kristyn Kern (White
Lake Lakeland)11 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
2:21.9 Renae Sobie (Rockford)12 Div
1 Regional.................................................. 5/19/2000
1500 METERS (state record 4:29.4 Sue Parks-Ypsilanti 1972)
4:31.7# Linsey Blaisdell
(Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State (1600)............................. 6/
3/2000
4:35.8# Katie Boyles (Rochester
Adams)11 Rockford/Div1
State (1600)............................. 6/
3/2000
4:38.5# Kalin Toedebusch
(Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State (1600)............................. 6/
3/2000
4:38.7# Emily Blakeslee
(Rockford)12 Rockford/Div1
State (1600)............................. 6/
3/2000
4:46.0# Teresa Bongiovanni
(Romeo)10 Rockford/Div1
State (1600)............................. 6/
3/2000
4:49.05 Krishawna Parker (Detroit
Crockett)10 Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals.............................. 8/
3/2000
4:50.8# Krista O’Dell
(Escanaba)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions (1600) 6/10/2000
4:51.1# Katie Kramer (Milford)9 Rockford/Div1
State (1600)............................. 6/
3/2000
4:52.2# Rebecca Walter
(Birmingham Groves)10 Rockford/Div1
State (1600)............................. 6/
3/2000
4:52.3# Erin Geldhof (Troy)9 Rockford/Div1
State (1600)............................. 6/
3/2000
4:52.5# Kelsey Toedebusch
(Rockford)9 Rockford/Div1
State (1600)............................. 6/
3/2000
4:54.7# Karen Leroy (Oxford)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions (1600) 6/10/2000
4:55.6# Melissa Miller
(Portland)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions (1600) 6/10/2000
4:56.86 Kelly Sampson (Detroit
Bates Academy)7 Amherst/USATF
JO Nationals....................... 7/30/2000
5:05.3# Elise Elzinga (Temperance
Bedford)11 Ann
Arbor/DI Regional (1600)....................... 5/19/2000
5:05.71 Nicole Bohnsack (Rockford
MS)8 Lexington/USATF
JO Regional..................... 7/15/2000
(5:06.0)
1600 METERS (state record 4:39.4 Laura Matson-Bloomfield Hills Andover 1985)
4:50.95 Linsey Blaisdell
(Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
4:54.07 Jamie Krzyminski
(Corunna)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
4:55.29 Katie Boyles (Rochester
Adams)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
4:55.7 Blaisdell Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
4:56.4 Kalin Toedebusch
(Rockford)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
4:56.66 Toedebusch Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
4:56.67 Emily Blakeslee
(Rockford)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
4:56.6 Melissa Miller
(Portland)12 Lowell/Div2
Regional...................................... 5/20/2000
4:58.45 Miller Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
5:00.1 Krista O’Dell
(Escanaba)12 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
--
5:01.9 Katie Anderson
(Marquette)11 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
5:02.7 Teresa Bongiovanni
(Romeo)10 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
5:04.5 Emily Anderson
(Marquette)11 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
5:05.63 Rachel Kirvan (Lansing
Catholic)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
5:05.97 Abigail Nelkie (Ogemaw
Heights)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
5:06.05 Rachel Cox (Battle Creek
Lakeview)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
5:06.65 Heidi Saunders
(Plainwell)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
5:07.9 Danielle Quisenberry
(Middleville)12 OK
Blue.............................................................. 5/15/2000
5:08.30 Karen Leroy (Oxford)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
5:08.7 Erin Geldhof (Troy)9 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
5:08.83 Katie Kramer (Milford)9 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
5:08.94 Jessica Kraft (Ogemaw
Heights)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
5:09.14 Caryn Waterson (Benzie
Central)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
5:09.8 Myra Markey
(Freeland)10 Clare/MITCA
Team Div 3............................... 5/27/2000
5:10.8 Lauren Fairbanks
(Rogers City)9 East
Jordan/DIII Regional............................... 5/20/2000
5:10.94 Rebecca Walter
(Birmingham Groves)10 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
5:11.40 Stephanie Patterson
(Mayville)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
5:11.7 Jenny Irwin (Mason
County Central)10 East
Jordan/DIII Regional............................... 5/20/2000
5:12.1 Amanda Lee (South
Lyon)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
5:12.3 Brittany Ballard
(Midland)10 Hemlock/Classic.............................................. 5/13/2000
5:12.9 Elizabeth Webster
(Dearborn Divine C)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
5:13.2 Kelsey Toedebusch (Rockford)9 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
5:13.9 Katie Chenoweth
(Lansing Catholic)11 Clare/MITCA
Team Div 3............................... 5/27/2000
5:14.3 Nora Colligan
(Rockford)12 Grand
Rapids/Div1 Regional......................... 5/19/2000
5:14.52 Katie Forsyth (Bath)9 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
5:15.2 Leigha Christian
(Rochester)10 Div1
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
5:16.4 Jodi Woerle (Mt
Pleasant)10 Div2
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
5:16.75 Sabrina Mitchell
(Onekama)10 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
5:17.0 Chelsea Loomis
(Traverse City West)11 Saginaw/Div1
Regional.................................. 5/20/2000
5:17.9 Michelle Paul
(Gladstone)12 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
5:18.3 Jessie Stewart
(Kalamazoo Norrix)10 Kalamazoo/DI
Regional................................. 5/19/2000
5:18.3 Kari O’Dell
(Escanaba)12 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
5:18.4 Jeannie Seckinger (Gull
Lake)12 Div2
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
5:19.1 Chris Moore (Forest
Hills Central)11 Div1
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
5:19.4 Lynne Gratz (Lansing
Catholic)12 Div3
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
5:19.5 Kalli Williams
(Dexter)9 Dexter/dual........................................................ 4/18/2000
5:19.5 Andrea Parker (Livonia
Stevenson)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
5:20.09 Christi Shibata (Harbor
Springs)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
5:20.2 Chelsea Knight
(Ypsilanti)12 Ypsilanti/DII
Regional...................................... 5/19/2000
5:20.5 Nicole Cauzilo
(Northville) Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
5:20.5 Marne Smiley (Sterling
Hts Steve)12 (meet?)...................................................................... /2000
5:21.3 Sharon Blanch (GR
Kenowa Hills)10 Div2
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
5:21.4 Michelle Kinkela
(Sterling Hts Steve.)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
5:21.4 Michell Suszek
(Alpena)12 Div1
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
3000 METERS (state record 9:41.6 Sharon Van Tuyl-Portage Northern 1997)
9:58.78 Emily Anderson
(Marquette)11 Montreal/USA
vs Canada Junior Match...... 7/18/2000
10:16.45 E. Anderson Denton/USA
Junior Ch................................... 6/24/2000
10:18.1# Emily Blakeslee
(Rockford)12 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:18.1# Linsey Blaisdell
(Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:18.2# Kalin Toedebusch
(Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:22.0# Blakeslee Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch (2M).......... 6/16/2000
10:24.7# Jamie Krzyminski (Corunna)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions (3200) 6/10/2000
10:34.5# Michelle Kinkela (Sterling
Hts Stevenson)11 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:34.7# Leigha Christian
(Rochester)10 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:34.8# Chelsea Loomis (Traverse
City West)11 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:36.2# Danielle Quisenberry
(Middleville)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions (3200) 6/10/2000
10:39.7# Julia Schmidt (Romeo)12 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:42.6# Amber Culp (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann
Arbor/Div1 Regional (3200)................... 5/19/2000
10:43.27 Krishawna Parker (Detroit
Crockett)10 Elgin/AAU
JO Regional.................................... 7/
9/2000
10:50.0# Kendra Snyder (Holland)11 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:50.2# Marne Smiley (Sterling Hts
Stevenson)12 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:52.5# Jenni Fitzgerald (Sterling
Hts Stevenson)11 Rockford/Div1
State (3200)............................. 6/
3/2000
10:57.0# Michelle Harburg (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann
Arbor/Div1 Regional (3200)................... 5/19/2000
(11:00.0)
3200 METERS (state record 10:25.59y Sharon Van Tuyl-Portage Northern 1997)
10:45.23 Jamie Kryzminski
(Corunna)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
10:48.5 Emily Anderson
(Marquette)11 Gwinn/Marquette
County................................ 5/16/2000
10:51.56 Emily Blakeslee
(Rockford)12 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
10:53.0 Kryzminski Alma/Scottie
Classic....................................... 5/13/2000
10:53.9 Melissa Miller
(Portland)12 Alma/Scottie
Classic....................................... 5/13/2000
10:54.37 Krysminski Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
10:54.8 Blakeslee Grandville/OK
Red........................................... 5/16/2000
10:55.31 Miller Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
10:55.71 Blakeslee Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
10:56.17 Kalin Toedebusch
(Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
10:56.17 Linsey Blaisdell
(Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
10:56.48 Toedebusch Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
10:56.76 Abigail Nelkie (Ogemaw
Heights)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
10:58.7 Katie Boyles (Rochester
Adams)11 Milford/DI
Regional.......................................... 5/20/2000
10:59.6 E.
Anderson Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
10:59.90 Blakeslee Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial............. 5/
5/2000
10:59.9 Miller Alma/dual.......................................................... 4/12/2000
--
11:01.2 Katie Anderson
(Marquette)11 Kingsford/UP-AB
State..................................... 6/
3/2000
11:01.85 Rachel Cox (Battle Creek
Lakeview)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
11:12.07 Leigha Christian
(Rochester)10 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
11:12.96 Carrie Smeltzer (Monroe
Jefferson)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
11:12.99 Danielle Quisenberry
(Middleville)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
11:14.45 Chelsea Loomis (Traverse
City West)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
11:14.4 Katie Kramer (Milford)9 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
11:15.4 Kendra Snyder (Holland)11 OK-Red
Conf............................................................ /2000
11:16.36 Michelle Kinkela (Sterling
Hts Steve.)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
11:16.45 Jessica Campbell
(Hillsdale)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
11:17.16 Jill LeBlanc (Richland
Gull Lake)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
11:17.78 Julia Schmidt (Romeo)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
11:18.26 Sarah Merdzinski
(Sparta)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
11:20.0 Rikki Owczarzak (Bay City
Western)12 (meet?)...................................................................... /2000
11:23.3 Amber Culp (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)12 Ann
Arbor/DI Regional.................................... 5/19/2000
11:24.55 Marne Smiley (Sterling Hts
Stevenson)12 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
11:25.8 Amanda Lee (South Lyon)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
11:26.5 Krista O’Dell
(Escanaba)12 Iron
Mountain/tri................................................. 5/
9/2000
11:27.4 Jordan Hartmann
(Rockford)12 Div1
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
11:27.63 Niki Suitor (Freeland)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
11:27.6 Cassidy Edwards (Glen
Lake)7 Suttons
Bay/dual.............................................. 5/17/2000
11:28.15 Stephanie Patterson
(Mayville)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
11:31.99 Camille Doan (Concord)9 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
11:32.4 Leslie Jurasek (Albion)10 Div3
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
11:33.0 Anne Venier (Monroe
Jefferson)11 Div2
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
11:33.0 Jeannie Seckinger (Gull
Lake)12 Div2
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
11:33.7 Jenni Fitzgerald (SH
Stevenson)11 (meet?)...................................................................... /2000
11:35.47 Sara Sterenberg
(Hamilton)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
11:35.6 Chelsea Knight
(Ypsilanti)12 Ypsilanti/DII
Regional...................................... 5/19/2000
11:35.7 Harmony Dykhuis
(Fremont)12 Div2
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
11:36.3 Karen Leroy (Oxford)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
11:36.9 Kristen Bedford
(Midland)9 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
11:37.65 Jessie Lair (Southfield
Christian)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
11:38.12 Lauren Fairbanks (Rogers
City)9 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
11:38.2 Val Kunde (East
Kentwood)12 Kalamazoo/DI
Regional................................. 5/19/2000
11:38.3 Michelle Harburg (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann
Arbor/DI Regional.................................... 5/19/2000
11:38.7 Jennifer Pann
(Hillsdale)11 Div3
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
11:38.9 Sarah Hastings (Traverse
City Central)12 Div1
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
11:39.2 Jessie Stewart (Kalamazoo
Norrix)10 Kalamazoo/DI
Regional................................. 5/19/2000
11:40.8 Mimi Speyer (Grand Rapids
Christian)11 Div1
Regional................................................... 5/20/2000
11:41.70 Shannon Stanglewicz (St
Louis)10 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
11:42.2 Ashley Prince (Walled
Lake Central)10 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
5000 METERS (state record 17:06.98 Emily Anderson – Marquette 2000)
17:06.98 Emily Anderson (Marquette)11 Sherbrooke/Quebec
Provincials................... 7/21/2000
17:52.04 E. Anderson Denton/USA
Junior Ch................................... 6/23/2000
100-METER HURDLES (state record 13.83 Kim Turner-Detroit Mumford 1979)
14.06 Lindsay Bond
(Southfield)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.5)........................... 6/
3/2000
14.24 Bond Rockford/Div1
State (-0.5)............................... 6/
3/2000
14.28 Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)12 Rockford/Div1
State (-0.5)............................... 6/
3/2000
14.34 Hall Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions...... 6/10/2000
14.38 Hall Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.9)........................... 6/
3/2000
14.38 Bond Lexington/USATF
JO Regional..................... 7/15/2000
14.55 Mariangela Mosely (AA
Pioneer)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.9)........................... 6/
3/2000
14.59 Natia Powell
(Ypsilanti)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
14.60 Mosely Rockford/Div1
State (-0.5)............................... 6/
3/2000
14.62 Audrey Graham (Battle
Creek Lakeview)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
--
14.73 Candice Davis (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)9 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.9)........................... 6/
3/2000
14.81 Ilena Webb (Saginaw)12 Rockford/Div1
State (-0.5)............................... 6/
3/2000
15.00 Ariss Seals (Detroit
Cass Tech)9 Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals.............................. 8/
3/2000
15.02 Brandy Werdlow (Detroit
Mumford)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.5)........................... 6/
3/2000
15.03 Mary Nagy (Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.5)........................... 6/
3/2000
15.08 LaTasha Chandler
(Westland Glenn)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.5)........................... 6/
3/2000
15.17 Lela Nelson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals (h) (-0.6)............. 8/
1/2000
15.20 Shahilah Eppinger
(Detroit King)11 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial (h)....... 5/
6/2000
15.21 Ashley Carroll (Flint
Powers)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
15.23 Stephanie Allers
(Coopersville)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
15.24 Jennifer Frierson
(Ypsilanti)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
15.27 April Saxton
(Dowagiac)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
15.36 Molly Machinski (North
Branch)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
15.37 Ashley Patten (Lake
Orion)10 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.9)........................... 6/
3/2000
15.39 Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor
Huron)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
15.40 Leah Dixon (Saginaw
Swan Valley)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
15.41 Chelsea Peterson (Portage
Central)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.5)........................... 6/
3/2000
15.47 Liz VanWagner (Traverse
City Central)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.5)........................... 6/
3/2000
15.57 Jennifer Wendling (New
Lothrop)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
15.62 Angela Hayes (Detroit
Mumford)9 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial (h)....... 5/
6/2000
15.64 Beth Vinckier (Yale) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
15.64 Kenya Moses (Muskegon) Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.5)........................... 6/
3/2000
15.70 Alicia Hooper
(Jackson)9 Jackson/JDs
Inv............................................... 4/28/2000
15.71 Nicole Standback
(Battle Creek Central)9 Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals (h) (0.2).............. 8/
1/2000
15.74 Kelly Walker
(Standish-Sterling)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
15.80 Cynthia Freeman (East
Kentwood)12 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
16.00 Aisha Chappell
(Plymouth Salem)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.9)........................... 6/
3/2000
16.01 Hannah Sweiringa (East
Kentwood) Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
16.01 Tessa Holman
(Coopersville)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
16.01 Erin McFarland (Saginaw
Michigan Luth)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
16.07 Kari Perez (Wyoming
Park)12 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
16.21 Lindsay Egan (Macomb
Lutheran North)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
16.21 Laura Kuhlman (Traverse
City St Francis)12 Grand Rapids/Div4 State............................................................. 6/
3/2000
16.22 Stephanie Linz
(Okemos)11 Alma/Scottie
Classic....................................... 5/13/2000
16.29 Martha Chisholm (Flint
Northern)11 Jackson/JDs
Inv............................................... 4/28/2000
16.30 Dana Noble (Romulus)11 Grosse
Ile/News-Herald................................. 5/13/2000
16.43 Melissa Kuess
(Rochester Adams)10 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
16.43 Leslie Combs
(Williamston)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
16.43 Meghan Moore (Alma)9 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
16.44 Lindy Graves
(Jonesville) Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
16.49 Courtney Kerstan (Yale) Clare/MITCA
Team Div 3............................... 5/27/2000
16.51 Leslie Ford (Detroit
DePorres)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
16.53 Nicole Kurtz (Boyne
City) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
16.60 Sarah Sergent (Tawas)10 Clare/MITCA
Team Div 3............................... 5/27/2000
16.66 Kristie Howard (Bad
Axe)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
Wind-aided:
14.50 Angela Hayes (Detroit
Mumford)9 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
14.53 Lindsay Bond
(Southfield)11 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (2.6)........................... 6/
3/2000
14.80 Ariss Seals (Detroit
Cass Tech)9 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
14.81 Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford)11 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
14.96 Brandy Werdlow (Detroit
Mumford)12 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
15.16 Ilena Webb (Saginaw)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (2.6)........................... 6/
3/2000
15.50 Liz VanWagner (Traverse
City Central)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (2.6)........................... 6/
3/2000
Hand-timed:
13.9 Lindsay Bond
(Southfield)11 West
Bloomfield/Div1 Regional.................... 5/20/2000
13.9 Bond Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
14.2 Bond West
Bloomfield/inv........................................ 5/13/2000
14.2 Bond Rochester/OAA
I............................................... 5/30/2000
14.3 Tiffany Hall (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)12 Kalamazoo/Lady
Knights Inv......................... 4/29/2000
14.3 Mariangela Mosely (AA
Pioneer)12 Kalamazoo/Lady
Knights Inv......................... 4/29/2000
14.3 Mosely Adrian/Clark
Inv................................................. 5/
6/2000
14.3 Hall Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
14.4 Hall Ann
Arbor/dual................................................... 5/
2/2000
14.5 Mosely Ann
Arbor/dual................................................... 5/
2/2000
14.5 Hall Adrian/Clark
Inv................................................. 5/
6/2000
14.5 Hall Ann
Arbor/DI Regional.................................... 5/19/2000
--
14.6 Candice Davis (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)9 Kalamazoo/Lady
Knights Inv......................... 4/29/2000
14.6 Lela Nelson (Detroit
Mumford)11 Kalamazoo/Lady
Knights Inv (s)................... 4/29/2000
14.6 Natia Powell
(Ypsilanti)12 Ypsilanti/DII
Regional...................................... 5/19/2000
14.6 Ilena Webb (Saginaw)12 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
14.8 Audrey Graham (Battle
Creek Lakeview)10 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
14.9 Cynthia Freeman (East
Kentwood)12 Rockford/dual................................................... 4/25/2000
14.9 Ashley Patten (Lake
Orion)10 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
14.9 LaTasha Chandler
(Westland Glenn)11 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
15.0 Alicia Hooper
(Jackson)9 Jackson/Selby
Classic.................................... 5/30/2000
15.0 Angela Hayes (Detroit
Mumford)9 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.0 Brandy Werdlow
(Detroit Mumford)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.0 Stephanie Allers
(Coopersville)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.0 Leah Dixon (Saginaw
Swan Valley)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.1 Ashley Carroll (Flint
Powers)11 Flint/Badar
Classic........................................... 5/30/2000
15.2 Molly Machinski (North
Branch)12 Algonac/Inv......................................................... 5/
6/2000
15.2 Ariss Seals (Detroit
Cass Tech)9 Redford/DI
Regional........................................ 5/19/2000
15.3 Katie McKay
(Hudsonville UC)11 Grand
Rapids/DII Regional............................ 5/20/2000
15.3 Jennifer Frierson
(Ypsilanti)10 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
15.3 Kailyn Jones (Lansing
Sexton)11 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
15.3 Breeona Jackson
(Lansing Sexton)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
15.3 Beth Vinckier (Yale) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.4 Nia Cooper (Pontiac
Central)12 Milford/DI
Regional.......................................... 5/20/2000
15.4 Kate Maxwell (White
Lake Lakeland)9 Milford/DI
Regional.......................................... 5/20/2000
15.4 Kelly Walker (Standish
Sterling)12 Clare/DIII
Regional.......................................... 5/19/2000
15.4 Paige Turner (Eaton
Rapids)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
15.4 Amy Kiefer (Walled
Lake Western)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
15.5 Kari Perez (Wyoming
Park)12 Grand
Rapids/DII Regional............................ 5/20/2000
15.5 Aisha Chappell
(Plymouth Salem)12 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
15.5 Kristel Stricker
(Farmington)10 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
15.5 Kenya Moses (Muskegon) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.6 Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor
Huron)11 Ann
Arbor/Huron Inv........................................ 4/15/2000
15.6 Mary Nagy (Rockford)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.6 Melissa McShane
(Marysville)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.6 Leslie Combs
(Williamston)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.7 Chelsea Peterson
(Portage Northern)11 Kalamazoo/DI
Regional................................. 5/19/2000
15.7 Alexandra Baker (Lake
City)12 East
Jordan/DIII Regional............................... 5/20/2000
15.7 Martha Chisholm (Flint
Northern)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.7 Tessa Holman
(Coopersville)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.7 April Saxton
(Dowagiac)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.7 Melissa Bartley
(Walled Lake Central)10 WLAA
(s)............................................................ 5/24/2000
15.8 Shahidah Eppinger
(Detroit King)11 Detroit/Phoenix
Inv.......................................... 5/13/2000
15.8 Lauren Simpson
(Linden)11 Linden/DII
Regional......................................... 5/19/2000
15.8 Nicole Kurtz (Boyne
City) East
Jordan/DIII Regional............................... 5/20/2000
15.8 Deitra Officer
(Pontiac Northern) Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
15.8 Tracy Oynskin (Willow
Run) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.8 Laura Kuhlman
(Traverse City St Francis)12 Traverse
City/Bell Inv........................................ 5/
7/2000
15.9 Tauna Blacquiere
(Hudsonville)12 Grand
Rapids/GRPS Inv................................. 4/15/2000
15.9 Leslie Ford (Detroit
DePorres)11 Belleville/Tiger
Relays.................................... 4/15/2000
15.9 Amy Karomol (Grand
Ledge)10 Jackson/tri......................................................... 4/18/2000
15.9 Sarah Sergent
(Tawas)10 Clare/DIII
Regional.......................................... 5/19/2000
15.9 Nicole Standback
(Battle Creek Central)9 Kalamazoo/DI
Regional................................. 5/19/2000
15.9 Liz Van Wagner
(Traverse City C)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
15.9 Lindsay Egan (Lutheran
North)11 (meet?)...................................................................... /2000
300-METER HURDLES (state record 42.70 Nikkie Bouyer-East Lansing 1994)
43.13 Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions...... 6/10/2000
44.23 Lindsay Bond
(Southfield)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
44.30 Hall Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
44.73 Natia Powell
(Ypsilanti)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
44.91 Audrey Graham (Battle
Creek Lakeview)10 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
44.99 Hall Dayton/Martin
Inv............................................. 4/15/2000
45.03 Venice Jones (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)11 Dayton/Martin
Inv............................................. 4/15/2000
45.15 Graham Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
45.15 Brandy Werdlow (Detroit
Mumford)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
45.48 Werdlow Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions...... 6/10/2000
45.49 Jennifer Wendling (New
Lothrop)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
--
45.56 Tauna Blacquiere
(Hudsonville)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
45.60 Cynthia Freeman (East
Kentwood)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
45.61 Chelsea Peterson
(Portage Central)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
45.68 Molly Machinski (North
Branch)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
45.71 Mariangela Mosely (AA
Pioneer)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
45.77 Kari Perez (Wyoming
Park)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
45.90 Kelly Walker
(Standish-Sterling)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
45.99 Elly Johnson (Bellaire) Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
46.00 Aja Hunter (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)11 Dayton/Martin
Inv............................................. 4/15/2000
46.03 Angie Harris
(Potterville)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
46.08 Liz VanWagner (Traverse
City Central)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
46.17 Mary Nagy (Rockford)11 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
46.19 Leah Dixon (Saginaw
Swan Valley)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
46.25 Katie Simmons
(Plainwell)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
46.32 Tessa
Holman (Coopersville)12 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team............................. 5/27/2000
46.40 Ashley Carroll (Flint
Powers)11 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
46.44 Angela Hayes (Detroit
Mumford)9 Detroit/PSL........................................................ 5/25/2000
46.56 Courtney Kersten (Yale) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
46.57 Beth Vinckier (Yale) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
46.82 Lisa Mueller (Saginaw
Michigan Luth)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
46.93 Alexandra Baker (Lake
City)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
47.12 Jenny Delamater
(Montabella)12 Alma/Scottie
Classic....................................... 5/13/2000
47.21 Alexis Evans (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
47.37 Susan Chang (Wyoming
Rogers) Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
47.37 Kate Maxwell (White
Lake Lakeland)9 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
47.54 Melissa Ehrecke (Lake
Orion) Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
47.55 Hilary Sigsby
(Richmond)12 Grandville/Div2
State........................................ 6/
3/2000
47.59 Erin McComb (Brooklyn
Columbia Central) Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
47.59 Cassie Ehlendt (Livonia
Stevenson)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
47.97 Lindsay Merritt (Walled
Lake Central)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
47.99 Sarah Warnke (Benzie
Central)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State............................... 6/
3/2000
48.05 Deitra Officer (Pontiac
Northern) Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
48.18 Candice Davis (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)9 Dayton/Martin
Inv............................................. 4/15/2000
48.28 Nikki Hyry (Romeo)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
48.43 Lisa Fair (Troy Athens) Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
48.52 Ilena Webb (Saginaw)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
48.59 Jen Frick (Indian River
Inland Lakes) Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
48.62 Martha Chisholm (Flint
Northern)11 Jackson/JDs
Inv............................................... 4/28/2000
48.70 Leslie Ford (Detroit
DePorres)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State................................. 6/
3/2000
48.72 Keri Kirk (Ann Arbor
Huron)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
48.77 Andrea Magnus (Ann
Arbor Huron)12 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1.......................... 5/27/2000
48.80 Casey Overby (East
Lansing)12 Rockford/Div1
State.......................................... 6/
3/2000
Hand-timed:
43.5 April Saxton
(Dowagiac)12 Three
Rivers/Inv................................................. 5/
6/2000
43.5 Lindsay Bond
(Southfield)11 West
Bloomfield/inv........................................ 5/13/2000
43.5 Bond West
Bloomfield/Div1 Regional.................... 5/20/2000
44.0 Venice Jones (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)11 Ann
Arbor/Mini-meet........................................ 6/
8/2000
44.3 Bond Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
44.9 Jones Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
45.0 Ashley Patten (Lake
Orion)10 Lake
Orion/dual................................................. 5/
9/2000
45.1 Tiffany Hall (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)12 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
45.2 Patten Ferndale/dual................................................... 4/19/2000
45.2 Brandy Werdlow
(Detroit Mumford)12 Detroit/Operation
Friendship................................. /2000
--
45.4 Cynthia Freeman (East
Kentwood)12 Rockford/dual................................................... 4/25/2000
45.4 Tauna Blacquiere
(Hudsonville)12 Wyoming/Champ
of Champs............................... /2000
46.0 Chelsea Peterson
(Portage Central)11 Comstock/Greater
Kalamazoo...................... 5/30/2000
46.0 Tessa Holman
(Coopersville)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
46.2 Angie Harris
(Potterville)11 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
46.2 Ashley Carroll (Flint
Powers)11 Swartz
Creek/Big 9.......................................... 5/24/2000
46.3 Beth Vinckier (Yale) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
46.3 Courtney Kersten
(Yale) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
46.3 Angela Hayes (Detroit
Mumford)9 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
46.4 Candice Davis (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)9 Ann
Arbor/dual................................................... 5/
2/2000
46.4 Kari Perez (Wyoming
Park)12 Grand
Rapids/DII Regional............................ 5/20/2000
46.4 Alexis Evans (Ann
Arbor Pioneer)12 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
46.4 Kaleida Smith (Lansing
Sexton)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll.......................................... 5/24/2000
46.4 Cacey McGrath
(Ironwood)11 Kingsford/UP-C
State....................................... 6/
3/2000
46.5 Molly Machinski (North
Branch)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
46.5 Mary Nagy (Rockford)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
46.6 Hilary Sigsby
(Richmond)12 Warren/Macomb
County................................ 5/26/2000
46.7 Lisa Mueller (Saginaw
Michigan Luth)11 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
46.8 Aja Hunter (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)11 Adrian/Clark
Inv................................................. 5/
6/2000
46.8 Lindsay Merritt
(Walled Lake Central)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County............................. 5/26/2000
46.9 Natia Powell
(Ypsilanti)12 Ypsilanti/DII
Regional...................................... 5/19/2000
46.9 Kelly Walker (Standish
Sterling)12 Clare/DIII
Regional.......................................... 5/19/2000
47.0 Jennifer Delamater
(Montabella)12 St
Louis/tri........................................................... 5/
3/2000
47.0 Leah Dixon (Saginaw
Swan Valley)11 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz..................................... 5/30/2000
47.1 Alexandra Baker (Lake
City)12 East
Jordan/DIII Regional............................... 5/20/2000
47.3 Audrey Graham (Battle
Creek Lakeview)10 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
47.4 Kate Maxwell (White
Lake Lakeland)9 Milford/DI
Regional.......................................... 5/20/2000
47.4 Yolanda Schriner
(Olivet) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
47.4 Melissa Ehrecke (Lake
Orion) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
47.5 Liz Van Wagner
(Traverse City C)12 Traverse
City/dual............................................ 4/18/2000
47.5 Cassie Ehlendt
(Livonia Stevenson)12 Westland/dual........................................................... /2000
47.5 Deitra Officer
(Pontiac Northern) Milford/DI
Regional.......................................... 5/20/2000
47.5 Melissa McShane
(Marysville)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
47.6 Amber Kier (Holly)11 Fenton/Metro
League...................................... 5/21/2000
47.6 Katie Simmons
(Plainwell)11 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
47.7 Mariangela Mosely (AA
Pioneer)12 Ann
Arbor/DI Regional.................................... 5/19/2000
47.7 Jennifer Wendling (New
Lothrop)11 Breckinridge/DIV
Regional............................. 5/20/2000
47.7 Lindsay Marciniak
(Brighton)12 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw
County......................... 5/30/2000
47.7 Kaitlyn Wood
(Houghton) Kingsford/UP-C
State....................................... 6/
3/2000
47.7 Latasha Perkins
(Battle Creek Pennfield) Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
47.7 Kristie Howard (Bad
Axe)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
47.7 Liz VanWagner
(Traverse City Central)12 Regional............................................................ 5/20/2000
47.8 Janelle Woida
(Hemlock)11 Saginaw/tri........................................................ 5/10/2000
47.8 Casey Overby (East
Lansing)12 Kalamazoo/DI
Regional................................. 5/19/2000
47.8 Kristel Stricker
(Farmington)10 Farmington/WLAA........................................... 5/24/2000
400 HURDLES (state record 61.09 Kari Agin-Manchester 1982)
1:04.97 Venice Jones (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)11 Decatur/USATF
National Youth...................... 7/
9/2000
1:05.52 Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)12 Decatur/USATF
National Youth...................... 7/
9/2000
1:06.11 Brandy
Werdlow (Detroit Mumford)12 Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals (h)...................... 7/31/2000
1:06.32 Angela
Hayes (Detroit Mumford)9 Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals (h)...................... 7/31/2000
1:06.39 Werdlow Elgin/AAU
JO Regional.................................... 7/
9/2000
1:07.46 Hayes Elgin/AAU
JO Regional.................................... 7/
9/2000
1:08.28 Hayes Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals.............................. 8/
2/2000
Hand-timed:
1:08.2 Tiffany Hall (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)12 Canton/Michigan
USATF State..................... 6/24/2000
1:09.3 Venice Jones (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)11 Canton/Michigan
USATF State..................... 6/24/2000
(1:10.00 FAT)
Go to Part 2
|