Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field |
Not a pretty website. But it's free. * Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!
|
Michigan High School Girls Indoor 2006 List Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.
Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for their high schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring. In the relays, some clubs are listed with a # notation if they have runners from a variety of schools, or if I don’t know of the team’s composition. If I think that all four members of a relay team attend the same school, I will include their school name, even though they were competing as a club. Corrections welcome; complaints not.
Oversized tracks: Following IAAF and USATF rules, marks set on oversized tracks in lap races are not eligible for records, and are kept in separate sub-lists because of the significant advantage runners on an oversized track have. Some organizations like the NCAA have used conversions for years to equalize this situation for championship qualifying purposes, but there is no conversion that has scientific validity, because of the variety of effects the radius of the turn has depending on the height and particularly the stride length of the runner in question.
50 METERS 6.81 Alisha Cole (Cadillac) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 6.85 Cole Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/21/2006 6.91 Rachel Skuzak (Mt Pleasant) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 6.92 Tierra Youngblood (East Kentwood) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 6.95 Bethany Beachum (Fruitport) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 6.96 Jamillya Hardley (GR Christian) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 6.99 Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/21/2006 7.00 Tracey Blackwell (Kalamazoo Central) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 7.06 Areil Holt (GR Catholic Central) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006
55 METERS 6.90 Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)11 Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 6.97 Mahan Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv (h).................................. 3/ 4/2006 7.28 Ashley Hunault (Alpena) Sault Ste Marie/LSSU Inv.................................... 4/ 4/2006 7.40 Bridget Mitchell () Albion/MITS............................................................ 3/ 4/2006 7.40 Julie Townsend (Alpena) Sault Ste Marie/LSSU Inv.................................... 4/ 4/2006 7.42 Jessica Nanne (SAC) Sault Ste Marie/MITS........................................... 2/16/2006 7.43 Amelia Bannister (Albion)9 Albion/MITS............................................................ 2/ 4/2006 7.44 Brittany Howard (Romulus)12 Albion/MITS............................................................ 3/ 4/2006 7.44 Daisey Long () Hillsdale/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2006 7.45 Rajae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv (h).................................. 3/ 4/2006 7.47 Shavonna Pitts (MI Ave) Hillsdale/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2006
60 METERS 7.35 Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 7.36 Mahan Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006 7.43 Mahan New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/12/2006 7.45 Mahan New York/National Scholastic (h)..................... 3/11/2006 7.46 Mahan Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/18/2006 7.48 Mahan Lexington/Kentucky Select (h)........................... 2/18/2006 7.54 Mahan Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 3/2006 7.56 Mahan Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h)........................................ 3/18/2006 7.57 Mahan East Lansing/MITS............................................... 1/16/2006 7.61 Mahan East Lansing/MITS............................................... 1/16/2006 -- 7.70 Keyria Calloway (Detroit Crockett)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 7.84 Brittany Howard (Romulus)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 7.85 Bridget Mitchell () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/18/2006 7.88 Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)12 Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006 7.89 Erin Bragg () Ypsilanti/MITS....................................................... 1/19/2006 7.96 Rhonda Lee (Stick) Saginaw/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2006 8.00 Rajae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 8.03 Courtney Squirewell () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/18/2006 8.04 Brianna Walker (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)10 Saginaw/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2006 8.06 Meshawn Graham () Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 8/2006 8.08 Raonda Lee () Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 8/2006 8.09 Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)10 Windsor/Legion Classic...................................... 1/22/2006 8.09 Tiara Jackson () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h)........................................ 3/18/2006 8.11 Cara Dukes (Milford) Saginaw/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2006
200 METERS 23.97 Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford11 New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/12/2006 24.44 Mahan New York/National Scholastic (h)..................... 3/12/2006 25.56 Landria Buckley (Romulus)12 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 25.57 Chanell Wright (Detroit Mumford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 25.60 Wright New York/National Scholastic (h)..................... 3/12/2006 25.73 Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 26.00 Elise Glass (Dearborn Edsel Ford)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 26.06 Aisha Osborn (Detroit Cody)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 26.28 Stephanie Byrne () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 26.37 Brittany Howard (Romulus) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 26.53 Brittany Jones (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 26.54 Darcy Rhoden (Forest Hills Northern) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 26.63 Bethany Beachum (Fruitport) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 26.69 Stephanie Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 Oversized track: 23.96 Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford)11 Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006 26.08 Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006
400 METERS 56.58 Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 57.54 Kiara Moore (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 57.95 Moore Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 58.15 Amelia Bannister (Albion)9 Hillsdale/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2006 58.56 Dynasty McGee (Mt Morris)7 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 58.91 Sydni Clark (Southfield)9 Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 59.31 Stephanie Burn (Bad Axe) Saginaw/SVSU Inv.............................................. 3/23/2006 59.36 Sierra Tate () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 59.71 Katrina Drayton (Troy) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 59.75 Elizabeth Harvin (Southfield Lathrup) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 59.79 Erin Dillon (Reading)12 Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/16/2006 59.80 Emanda Bendtson (Harper Woods Notre Dame) Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 Oversized track: 58.20 Erin Humphrey (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006 58.98 Ernanda Bendtsen (MO) Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006 59.63 Katrina Drayton (Troy)11 Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006
800 METERS 2:14.09 Amelia Bannister (Albion)9 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 2:14.89 Stephanie Morgan (Clarkston)9 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 2:15.26 Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 2:15.93 S. Morgan Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 2:16.96 Fondren Lansdale/Nike Indoor.......................................... 3/12/2006 2:18.51 Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 2:18.8 Lisa Arrowsmith (Livonia Stevenson)12 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 2:19.7 Amelia Bannister (Albion)9 Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 7/2006 2:20.46 Jenny Morgan (Clarkston)12 Saginaw/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2006 2:21.10 Tamila Myles () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 2:21.74 Raenne Lohner () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 2:22.10 Sierra Tate (Farmington Hills Harrison)11 Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 2:22.62 Kristen Frey (Livonia Stevenson)11 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 2:22.19 Christina Farrow (?)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 Oversized: 2:10.18 Amelia Bannister (Albion)9 Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006 2:13.89 Stephanie Morgan (Clarkston)9 Kent/Open............................................................... 3/ 5/2006 2:17.26 Ramzee Fondren (Detroit Renaissance)10 Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006
1000 METERS 3:11.0# Alexa Glencer (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv [1600]........................ 3/28/2006 3:12.7# Brittany Dixon (Rockford)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [1600]................................. 3/18/2006
1500 METERS 4:49.4# Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)10 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv [1600]........................ 3/28/2006 4:49.7# Alexa Glencer (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [1600]................................. 3/18/2006 4:49.7# Eileen Creutz (Saline)12 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv [1600]........................ 3/28/2006 4:49.9# Glencer Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv [1600]........................ 3/28/2006 4:50.3# Brittany Dixon (Rockford)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [1600]................................. 3/18/2006
1600 METERS 5:05.03 Stephanie Morgan (Clarkston)9 Saginaw/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2006 5:06.8 Eileen Creutz (Saline)12 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 5:07.56 Jenny Morgan (Clarkston)12 Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/15/2006 5:07.9 Natalie Webb (Woodhaven)10 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 5:08.2 Thereseann Zimmerman (Gaylord)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 7/2006 5:08.76 Alexa Glencer (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 5:09.1 Brittany Dixon (Rockford)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 7/2006 5:11.0 Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)10 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 3/2006 5:12.0 Kristin Frey (Livonia Stevenson)11 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 5:13.77 Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)11 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/28/2006 5:14.28 Lori Burgess (Grand Rapids South Christian)12 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/28/2006 5:15.0 Kelly Lemcke (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 3/2006 5:15.80 Andrea Schedlbauer (Caledonia)10 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/28/2006 5:17.0 Amelia Bannister (Albion)9 East Lansing/MITS............................................... 1/16/2006
2000 METERS 6:45.8# Thereseann Zimmerman (Gaylord)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [3200]................................. 3/18/2006 6:45.8# Kellee Lemcke (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [3200]................................. 3/18/2006
3000 METERS 10:08.1# Kellee Lemcke (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [3200]................................. 3/18/2006 10:18.6# Thereseann Zimmerman (Gaylord)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [3200]................................. 3/18/2006 10:32.1# Jessica Armstrong (Wayland Union) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [3200]................................. 3/18/2006 10:33.4# Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [3200]................................. 3/18/2006 10:39.2# Meggan Freeland () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch [3200]................................. 3/18/2006
3200 METERS 10:50.08 Kellee Lemcke (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 10:51.74 Lemcke Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/15/2006 10:57.79 Thereseann Zimmerman (Gaylord)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 10:59.35 Bekah Smeltzer (Monroe Jefferson)10 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 11:08.64 Alexa Glencer (Ann Arbor Greenhills)12 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 11:12.17 Jessica Armstrong (Wayland Union) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 11:16.68 Erin LaFave (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)10 Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 11:18.3 Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)11 East Lansing/MSU True Team Inv.................... 3/30/2006 11:19.60 Meggan Freeland () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 11:29.19 Shaniece Pinkston (Detroit) Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 11:30.1 Jessica Koster (Grand Rapids Christian)11 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/19/2006 11:30.73 Kylen Cieslack () Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 11:33.5 Amber Brunmeier (Holland West Ottawa) Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/19/2006
5000 METERS 17:49.56 Kellee Lemcke (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/11/2006 18:55.77 Sara Schultz ()10 New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/11/2006 19:17.76 Megan Brackins ()10 New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/11/2006 19:56.36 Kaitlyn Meernick (Birmingham)12 New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/11/2006 20:43.30 Elle Kuhta (Clarkston)11 New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/11/2006
50 HURDLES 8.10 Stephanie McCarthy (Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/21/2006 8.11 McCarthy Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 8.35 A Boatwright (Benton Harbor) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/21/2006 8.43 Kendra Oosterhouse (Grandville) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 8.52 Jade Hull (Grandville) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 8.56 Kelcie Daniels (Forest Hills Northern) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 8.57 Kayla Kalmbach (East Grand Rapids) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 8.59 Ashley Counterman (Otsego) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 8.61 Kendra VandeGuchte (Hamilton) Allendale/GVSU Inv (h)....................................... 3/21/2006 8.64 Danielle Putterman (Rockford) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006
55 HURDLES 8.38 Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 8.50 Landria Buckley (Romulus)12 Albion/MITS............................................................ 3/ 4/2006 8.63 RaJae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 8.64 Raven Clay () Albion/MITS (s)...................................................... 3/ 4/2006 8.69 Stephanie Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 8.71 Kacy Winans (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006
60 HURDLES 8.72 Landria Buckley (Romulus) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 8.80 Buckley Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 8.82 Buckley Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/18/2006 8.83 Alexandria Lemonius (Detroit Communication)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 8.93 Chidimma Uche (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 8.97 Uche Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 9.00 Lemonius Lexington/Kentucky Select (h)........................... 2/18/2006 9.04 Buckley Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h)........................................ 3/18/2006 9.04 Buckley Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv (h)............................... 3/28/2006 9.05 Lemonius Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 9.05 Uche Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv (h)............................... 3/28/2006 9.05 L Arriguzo (West Bloomfield) Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 -- 9.11 Raven Clay (Detroit Cody)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (h)........................................ 3/18/2006 9.12 Charnee Lumbus () Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 9.12 RaJae Marable (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (s)........................................ 3/18/2006 9.30 Crystal Stanley (Lansing Sexton) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 9.32 Courtney Seibenaller () Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 9.33 Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)11 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 2/ 3/2006 9.34 Kacy Winans () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 9.35 Lesly Hale (Detroit Renaissance)12 Warren/MITS......................................................... 1/25/2006 9.36 Bridget Mitchell () East Lansing/MITS............................................... 1/16/2006 9.42 Kyra Caldwell () East Lansing/MITS............................................... 1/16/2006 9.43 Kelsie Daniels (unat) Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/21/2006
HIGH JUMP 5-7 Erika Schroll (Three Rivers)12 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 5-6 Emily Cross (Armada)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS.................................................. 2/ 7/2006 5-5 Shelly Mathewsen (Bellevue)12 Albion/MITS............................................................ 2/ 4/2006 5-4.25 Lesly Hale (Detroit Renaissance)12 Windsor/Legion Classic...................................... 1/22/2006 5-4 Tanisha Johnson (Macomb Dakota)12 Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 6/2006 5-4 Amber Siegle () Warren/MITS.......................................................... 1/ 6/2006 5-4 Lindsay McKnight (GR) Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/28/2006 5-4 Brittany Lockhart (Acc) Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 5-4 Brianna Jenkins () Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 8/2006 5-4 Ashley Hunault (Alpena)11 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 5-4 Stephanie Thorstadt () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 5-4 A Boatwright (Benton Harbor) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006
POLE VAULT 11-6 Carly Schiffer (Ovid-Elsie)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 11-0 Schiffer East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/15/2006 11-0 Schiffer Ann Arbor/MITS Ch (!)......................................... 3/18/2006 11-0 Schiffer Saginaw/SVSU Inv.............................................. 3/23/2006 11-0 Christi Kettelhut (Rockford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 10-6 Courtney Siebenaller () Ypsilanti/MITS........................................................ 2/ 8/2006 10-6 Amy Morrison (Fenton)11 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 10-6 Shari Harmon (Temperance Bedford)11 Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 10-6 Lisa Krupp (Sparta)12 Grand Rapids/MITS............................................... 1/ 9/2006 10-6 Caitlyn Gager (Rockford)12 Grand Rapids/MITS............................................... 1/ 9/2006 10-6 Rebecca Pilkerton (Dexter)10 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 10-0 Tamera Sheehan (Glenn) Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 2/28/2006 10-0 Lauren Northway (Ann Arbor Huron)11 Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 10-0 Ann O'Keefe (Dowagiac)12 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/19/2006 10-0 Valerie Haskins (Grand Ledge) East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/15/2006 10-0 Kristin Hoesel () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 10-0 Emily McKerchie () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006
LONG JUMP 17-10.5 Alexandria Lemonius (Detroit Communication)12 Lexington/Kentucky Select................................. 2/18/2006 17-10 Brittany Howard (Romulus)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 17-8 Lemonius East Lansing/MITS............................................... 1/16/2006 17-7 Howard Mt Pleasant/MITS................................................. 2/28/2006 17-6.75 Lesly Hale (Detroit Renaissance)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 17-3 Ashley Hunault (Alpena)11 Saginaw/MITS...................................................... 2/15/2006 17-2.25 Lemonius New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/11/2006 17-2 Katie Guikema (Grand Rapids South Christian)10 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 1/21/2006 17-1.75 Aurielle McCauley (Romulus)11 East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/15/2006 16-11 Katie Hunt (Tecumseh)12 Hillsdale/MITS...................................................... 2/16/2006 16-8 Amber Pearsall (Milford) Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/19/2006 16-8 Janica Buchanan () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006
TRIPLE JUMP 33-3.25 Tanisha Johnson (Macomb Dakota)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 32-8 Summer McGee () Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 31-7.75 Paige Stewart () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 31-2.5 Johnson Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 31-0.5 Kristen Hoesel () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 30-8.5 Sarah Taylor () Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 30-8 Mara Calis () Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 29-8.75 Ashley Hunault (Alpena) Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 28-2 Christina Smith () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 27-1 Kelly O’Connell (Hanover-Horton) Hillsdale/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2006 26-5 Erin Fitz-Simmons () Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 26-1 Tara Outen (Monroe) Hillsdale/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2006
SHOT 42-3 Tia Brooks (East Kentwood) Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 40-8.5 Alexandria Hartley (Lake Orion)12 East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/15/2006 40-7 Ashley Lawrence (Troy)12 Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 40-6 Emily Pendleton () Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 40-5 Mary Angel () Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 40-4 Irene Cooper (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12 East Lansing/MITS............................................... 1/16/2006 40-1.5 Allison Liske (Zeeland)11 Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 39-7 Sarah Bond (Ortonville-Brandon)12 Allendale/MITS..................................................... 2/19/2006 39-1 Andrea Doerr (Corunna) East Lansing/MSU True Team.......................... 3/29/2006 38-3.75 Mary Engels () Grand Rapids/MITS............................................... 1/ 9/2006 38-3 Jasmine Clifton (TM) Warren/MITS......................................................... 2/24/2006 … 35-7 Brittany Mann (Detroit Country Day)6 Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2006
4 x 200 RELAY 1:42.21 Detroit Mumford New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/12/2006 1:43.32 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 1:44.06 Detroit Mumford Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 1:44.46 Detroit Mumford Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 1:45.82 Ann Arbor Pioneer Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 1:49.23 New Haven Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 1:50.75 Lansing Waverly East Lansing/MSU True Team Inv.................... 3/30/2006 1:51.8 Marquette Sault Ste Marie/LSSU Inv.................................... 4/ 4/2006 1:51.91 Okemos East Lansing/MSU True Team Inv.................... 3/30/2006 1:51.97 East Lansing East Lansing/MSU True Team Inv.................... 3/30/2006 1:52.46 Lansing Everett East Lansing/MSU True Team Inv.................... 3/30/2006 1:53.07 Saline Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 1:54.58 Grand Ledge East Lansing/MSU True Team Inv.................... 3/30/2006 1:54.76 Ypsilanti Saginaw/SVSU Inv.............................................. 3/23/2006
4 x 400 RELAY 3:56.74 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 3:57.71 Detroit Mumford New York/National Scholastic (h)..................... 3/11/2006 4:02.02 Ann Arbor Pioneer Findlay/M-F Athletic Inv........................................ 3/ 4/2006 4:02.37 Detroit Mumford Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 4:02.6 Romulus Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 4:02.8 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 4:03.70 Detroit
Mumford New
York/National Scholastic........................... 3/12/2006 4:19.18 Middleville Allendale/GVSU
Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 4:21.89 Lansing Sexton Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 4:22.14 Milford Saginaw/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2006 4:23.47 Livonia Stevenson Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006
4 x 800 RELAY 9:24.37 Clarkston New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/12/2006 9:36.62 Clarkston Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 9:36.52 Clarkston Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2006 9:37.84 Livonia Stevenson Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 9:41.94 Saline Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 9:53.07 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 9:54.34 Detroit (Pinkston) New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/12/2006 9:59.51 Jackson Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 1/18/2006 10:04.3 Northville Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 10:05.1 Livonia Churchill Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv..................................... 3/28/2006 10:05.38 Monroe Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 10:09.50 Grand Ledge Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 10:16.41 Milford Saginaw/MITS........................................................ 2/ 1/2006
DISTANCE MEDLEY 12:28.20 Livonia Stevenson Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 12:35.68 Saline Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 12:48.65 Saline Hillsdale/MITS........................................................ 3/ 3/2006 12:53.77 Saline East Lansing/MITS............................................... 2/15/2006 12:53.94 Monroe Jefferson Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 12:55.56 Milford Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 12:59.67 Rockford Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 13:06.51 Rockford Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 13:07.29 Monroe Jefferson Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 13:09.19 Clarkston Ann Arbor/MITS Ch.............................................. 3/18/2006 13:09.91 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor/MITS.................................................... 2/17/2006 13:17.46 Grand Rapids Christian Allendale/GVSU
Inv............................................. 3/21/2006 13:38.71 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Allendale/GVSU Inv............................................. 3/21/2006
|
|
|