BUY THE BOOK!
|
Records ♦ All-Time Lists ♦ Yearly Lists ♦ History ♦ Links ♦ Resources ♦ Facebook ♦ About |
2016 Michigan HS Outdoor Track Elite Boys
Includes all meets, including out-of-state events and summer events. In the speed events, hand times kept separately, because the 0.24 conversion is a bunch of hooey. We also reserve the right to put marks on the wind-aided or questionable lists if they don’t seem believable on face value.
#(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance);
(!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition
To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com
Updated Aug 1
100 METERS (11.00)
10.58 Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)11 Grand Haven/D1 Regional (1.1)................... 5/20/2016
10.73 Rondey Graves (Detroit Cody)12 Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
10.73 Meyers Hudsonville/D1 State (0.3).............................. 6/ 4/2016
10.74 Miles Daniel (Oak Park)12 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
10.74 Daniel Waterford/Oakland County (2.0).................. 5/27/2016
10.76 Meyers Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (0.5)................ 7/11/2016
10.79 Darece Robinson (Muskegon Mona Shores)12 Grand Haven/D1 Regional (1.1)................... 5/20/2016
10.79 Robinson Muskegon/West Michigan All-Star............... 5/25/2016
10.80 Sean Beckom (Saginaw Heritage)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet (1.6)....................... 6/11/2016
10.81 Meyers Hudsonville/OK Red....................................... 5/13/2016
10.82 Meyers Jackson/Janke Inv (-)..................................... 4/29/2016
10.83 Meyers Jenison/MITCA D1.......................................... 5/28/2016
10.83 Daniel Hudsonville/D1 State (0.3).............................. 6/ 4/2016
10.84 Kahlee Hamler (Orchard Lake St Mary)11 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
10.84 Graves Canton/D1 Regional (h)................................. 5/20/2016
10.85 Daniel Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial (-2.6)................. 5/ 7/2016
10.87 Jonathan Edwards (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
10.88 Stephen Hagen (GR Kenowa Hills)12 Muskegon/OK Black....................................... 5/12/2016
10.88 Jope Grundstrom (Mason)12 Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
10.90 Chiebuka Onwuzurike (Birmingham Rice)12 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
10.91 Donnie James (North Farmington)10 Waterford/Oakland County (2.0).................. 5/27/2016
10.93 Shae McClary (GR Kenowa Hills)12 Muskegon/OK Black....................................... 5/12/2016
10.93 Donavan Hodgson (Parchment)12 Niles/D3 Regional........................................... 5/20/2016
10.93 Donovan Peoples-Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)11 Detroit/PSL (-0.9)............................................ 5/28/2016
10.94 De’Shon Collier (Macomb Dakota)12 Macomb/Cougars Inv (h)............................... 5/14/2016
10.95 Delan Wynn (Southfield)12 Farmington/Observerland Inv......................... 5/ 7/2016
10.96 Nate McCrary (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11 Grand Haven/D1 Regional (1.1)................... 5/20/2016
10.97 Tyrique Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
10.98 David Graham (Westland Glenn)10 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
10.98 Bailey Edwards (Chelsea)12 Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/20/2016
10.98 Montez Brewer (Concord)11 Albion/D4 Regional (1.5)............................... 5/21/2016
10.98 Noah Zalapi (North Farmington)12 Waterford/Oakland County (2.0).................. 5/27/2016
10.98 Marice Allen (Lansing Everett)12 East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016
10.99 Andrew Davis (Salem)10 Farmington/Observerland Inv (h)................... 5/ 7/2016
10.99 Riley Maher (Birmingham Rice)12 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
Wind-aided:
10.71 Christian Petre (Sanford Meridian)12 Sanford/Nite Trax............................................. 5/ 6/2016
10.78 Kahlee Hamler (Orchard Lake St Mary)11 South Lyon/D2 Regional................................ 5/21/2016
10.85 Miles Daniel (Oak Park)12 Waterford/Oakland County (h) (2.7)............ 5/27/2016
10.91 De’Shon Collier (Macomb Dakota)12 Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016
10.95 Richard Bowens (Orchard Lake St Mary)11 South Lyon/D2 Regional................................ 5/21/2016
10.95 Hunter Harris (Detroit Loyola)11 Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016
10.99 Jalen Morgan (Detroit Country Day)12 Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016
200 METERS (22.25)
20.78 Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)11 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (1.1).. 6/19/2016
21.11 Meyers Comstock Park/MetroHealth (-0.1).............. 5/24/2016
21.15 Meyers Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (h) (-1.2).... 6/19/2016
21.24 Meyers Hudsonville/D1 State (1.4).............................. 6/ 4/2016
21.42 Delan Wynn (Southfield)12 Oberlin/USATF JO Regional (0.8)................ 7/11/2016
21.51 Rondey Graves (Detroit Cody)12 Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
21.53 Meyers Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2016
21.53 Wynn Waterford/Oakland County (0.5).................. 5/27/2016
21.68 Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)11 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
21.69 Meyers Grand Haven/D1 Regional............................ 5/20/2016
21.74 Wynn Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (-0.6).. 6/11/2016
21.76 Meyers Mansfield/Relays............................................. 4/16/2016
21.76 Wynn Hudsonville/D1 State (1.4).............................. 6/ 4/2016
21.76 Wynn Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
21.77 Stephen Hagen (GR Kenowa Hills)12 Comstock Park/MetroHealth (-0.1).............. 5/24/2016
21.78 Miles Daniel (Oak Park)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (1.4).............................. 6/ 4/2016
21.87 Marice Allen (Lansing Everett)12 East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016
21.89 Zaqwon Powell (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
21.91 Bailey Edwards (Chelsea)12 Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/20/2016
22.01 Johnathon Sholl (Sturgis)11 Zeeland/D2 State (-1.1)................................... 6/ 4/2016
22.06 Dariyon Gregory (Lansing Sexton)11 Zeeland/D2 State (-1.1)................................... 6/ 4/2016
22.12 Charles Hilsenbeck (Temperance Bedford)11 Fremont OH/Inv................................................ 5/ 7/2016
22.13 Donnie James (North Farmington)10 Waterford/Oakland County (h) (1.7)............ 5/27/2016
22.14 David Graham (Westland Glenn)10 Saline/Golden Triangle (h).............................. 5/ 6/2016
22.17 Jamal Allen (Livonia Churchill)11 Farmington/Observerland Inv......................... 5/ 7/2016
22.17 Ky’Ren Cunningham (Orchard Lake St Mary)10 Novi/CHSL AB................................................. 5/24/2016
22.18 David Alberdi (Saline)12 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
22.18 Jaeveyon Morton (Detroit King)10 Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/20/2016
22.20 Noah Zalapi (North Farmington)12 Waterford/Oakland County (0.5).................. 5/27/2016
22.20 Thomas Robinson (Wyoming Lee)10 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
22.20 Brandon Smiley (Livonia Franklin)11 Albion/Blazers Inv........................................... 6/25/2016
22.21 De’Shon Collier (Macomb Dakota)12 Warren/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
22.22 Jalen Morgan (Detroit Country Day)12 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
Hand-timed:
21.8 Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)11 Walled Lake/dual.............................................. 5/ 3/2016
Wind-aided:
21.49 Delan Wynn (Southfield)12 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
21.82 Miles Daniel (Oak Park)12 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
21.95 Noah Zalapi (North Farmington)12 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
21.97 Johnathan Parker (Westland Glenn)11 Novi/KLAA Kensington................................... 5/13/2016
21.98 Jalen Morgan (Detroit Country Day)12 Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016
22.11 Adam Ghabra (Northville)12 Novi/KLAA Kensington................................... 5/13/2016
22.12 Carrington Smith (Livonia Churchill)12 Novi/KLAA Kensington................................... 5/13/2016
22.12 De’Shon Collier (Macomb Dakota)12 Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016
22.17 Bailey Edwards (Chelsea)12 Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016
22.19 Jamal Allen (Livonia Churchill)11 Novi/KLAA Kensington................................... 5/13/2016
22.19 Donnie James (North Farmington)10 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
22.21 Brandon Smiley (Livonia Franklin)11 Detroit/AAU JO Regional (h).......................... 7/ 2/2016
22.23 Charles Hilsenbeck (Temperance Bedford)11 Whitmore Lake/Inv.......................................... 4/23/2016
400 METERS (49.60)
46.29 Montel Hood (Wayne Memorial)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016
46.66 Hood Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
47.30 Hood Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
47.42 Hood Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
47.78 Hood Novi/KLAA Kensington................................... 5/13/2016
48.15 Nate Eldridge (Three Rivers)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016
48.16 Hood Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
48.26 Steven Linton (St Johns)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
48.31 Zaqwon Powell (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
48.78 Mykola Prisichenko (Forest Hills Northern)10 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
49.12 Adam Ghabra (Northville)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
49.22 Kyle Mason (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
49.27 Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)11 Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2016
49.33 Carrington Smith (Livonia Churchill)12 Novi/KLAA Kensington................................... 5/13/2016
49.36 Felix Biewald (Elkport Pigeon Laker-GER)11 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
49.40 Charles Hilsenbeck (Temperance Bedford)11 Ann Arbor/SEC Red....................................... 5/13/2016
49.44 Ross House (Beverly Hills Groves)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
49.44 Josh Smith (South Lyon East)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
49.47 Anthony D’Annibale (Novi)11 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
49.57 Jimmie Williams (Southfield Lathrup)11 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
49.59 Mykola Prisichenko (Forest Hills Northern)10 Ada/OK Bronze............................................... 5/13/2016
800 METERS (1:55.99)
1:49.71 Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)11 (55.53/54.19) Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
1:51.68 Cooper Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:51.83 Anthony Berry (Traverse City Central)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
(55.10/56.73)
1:52.61 Cooper Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016
1:52.89 De’Karyea Freeman (Oak Park)12 (53.83/59.07) Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
1:52.92 Berry Traverse City/Record-Eagle.......................... 5/31/2016
1:53.09 Berry Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:53.42 Freeman Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:53.43 Jackson Grzymkowski (White Lake Lakeland)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:53.69 Freeman Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016
1:53.75 Cooper Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/29/2016
1:53.87 Cole Johnson (Rockford)10 Jenison/MITCA D1.......................................... 5/28/2016
1:53.89 Anthony Evilsizor (Constantine)11 Three Rivers/St Joseph County................... 5/31/2016
1:54.21 Luke Wallace (Birmingham Seaholm)11 Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016
1:54.35 Saano Mrembya (Okemos)10 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:54.85 Emmett Smrcka (Pinckney)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
1:54.85 Brendan Nesbitt (Bay City Western)11 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:54.92 Daniel Steele (Sturgis)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
1:55.01 Brendan McClanahan (Temperance Bedford)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:55.20 Nathan Mylenek (Pontiac Notre Dame)12 Novi/CHSL AB................................................. 5/24/2016
1:55.30 Dash Dobar (Livonia Churchill)11 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:55.41 John Groendyk (Zeeland East)11 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
1:55.52 Austin Welch (Saline)12 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
1:55.61 Thomas Smither (Northville)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:55.70 Chaz Jeffress (Salem)12 Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016
1:55.73 Blake Staffne (Holly)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:55.81 Jordan Pattison (Caledonia)11 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:55.94 Noah Hendricks (Fruitport)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
1500 METERS
3:58.8# Cole Johnson (Rockford)10 Saline/Golden Triangle (mile)......................... 5/ 6/2016
4:00.58 Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)11 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
4:01.5# Enael Woldemichael (Grand Rapids Northview)12 Saline/Golden Triangle (mile)......................... 5/ 6/2016
4:02.7# Anthony Giannobile (Ann Arbor Skyline)10 Saline/Golden Triangle (mile)......................... 5/ 6/2016
4:02.88 De’Karyea Freeman (Oak Park)12 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
4:04.3# Luke Wallace (Birmingham Seaholm)11 Saline/Golden Triangle (mile)......................... 5/ 6/2016
1600 METERS (4:19.00)
4:11.48 Anthony Giannobile (Ann Arbor Skyline)10 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
4:12.70 Cole Johnson (Rockford)10 Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016
4:13.08 Enael Woldemichael (Grand Rapids Northview)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
4:13.18 Morgan Beadlescomb (Algonac)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
4:13.58 Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)11 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
4:14.14 Abe Visser (Grandville Calvin Christian)12 Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016
4:14.33 Chaz Jeffress (Salem)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
4:15.08 Jackson Bleibtrey (Walled Lake Western)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
4:15.41 Anthony Berry (Traverse City Central)12 East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/29/2016
4:15.84 Nathan Mylenek (Pontiac Notre Dame)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
4:16.54 Joey Humes (Milan)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
4:16.88 Logan Kleam (Woodhaven)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
4:17.08 Noah Jacobs (Corunna)11 Webberville/GAC............................................ 5/24/2016
4:17.29 Isaac Harding (Rockford)12 Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016
4:17.99 Kenny Goolsby (Northville)12 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
4:17.99 Elliot Kodrofske (Okemos)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
4:18.11 Jared Hill (Walled Lake Central)11 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
MILE unconverted:
4:15.43 Cole Johnson (Rockford)10 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
4:18.94 Enael Woldemichael (Grand Rapids Northview)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
4:18.97 Anthony Giannobile (Ann Arbor Skyline)10 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
2000 STEEPLECHASE
6:49.45 Nathan Pohl (Ann Arbor TC-homeschooled?)11 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
6:54.40 Nathan Norh (Quincy)10 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
6:56.96 Joseph Mercier (Waterford Kettering)12 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
7:04.14 Luke Pohl (Ann Arbor TC-homeschooled?)9 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
7:22.15 Aaron Wood (Macomb Lutheran North)10 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
3000 METERS
8:22.1# Noah Jacobs (Corunna)11 Zeeland/D2 State (3200)................................. 6/ 4/2016
8:29.67# Jacobs Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (2M).. 6/17/2016
8:30.9# Jacobs Corunna/Cavalier Classic (3200)................... 5/ 6/2016
8:32.0# Morgan Beadlescomb (Algonac)12 Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016
8:36.3# Chaz Jeffress (Salem)12 Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016
8:37.0# Isaac Harding (Rockford)12 Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016
8:37.1# Logan Kleam (Woodhaven)12 Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016
8:38.7# Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)11 Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016
8:39.0# Chip Osborne (Brighton)12 Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 6/2016
8:44.9# Joost Plaetinck (Novi)12 Waterford/Oakland County (3200)............... 5/27/2016
8:45.8# Matt Schram (Rochester Adams)11 Waterford/Oakland County (3200)............... 5/27/2016
8:48.5# Brendan Fraser (Pontiac Notre Dame)11 Waterford/Oakland County (3200)............... 5/27/2016
8:52.40# Abe Visser (Grandville Calvin Christian)12 Hillsdale/Gina Relays (5000)........................ 4/29/2016
3200 METERS (9:20.00)
8:55.57 Noah Jacobs (Corunna)11 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
9:00.56+ Jacobs Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (9:03.71).... 6/17/2016
9:03.30 Jacobs Corunna/Cavalier Classic............................... 5/ 6/2016
9:03.68 Morgan Beadlescomb (Algonac)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:07.44 Logan Kleam (Woodhaven)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:07.72 Jacob Lee (Fenton)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
9:08.16 Isaac Harding (Rockford)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:08.54 Chaz Jeffress (Salem)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:08.97 Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)11 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:10.56 Harding Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
9:10.84 Rababeh Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
9:12.44 Chip Osborne (Brighton)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:13.19 Austin Wicker (Picnkney)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
9:13.51 Joost Plaetinck (Novi)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
9:13.90 Evan Goodell (St Louis)11 Shepherd/BlueJay Inv..................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:14.15 Brendan Fraser (Pontiac Notre Dame)11 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:16.09 Korey Derr (Grand Rapids Northview)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:16.43 Ryan Talbott (Pinckney)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:16.89 Anthony DeKraker (Saline)10 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
9:17.44 Matt Schram (Rochester Adams)11 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
9:17.60 Nathan Mylenek (Pontiac Notre Dame)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:17.81 Conor Naughton (Northville)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
9:17.78 Mitchell Day (Alpena)11 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
2 Miles (no conversion):
9:03.71 Noah Jacobs (Corunna)11 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
5000 METERS
14:34.67 Abe Visser (Grandville Calvin Christian)12 Hillsdale/Gina Relays..................................... 4/29/2016
15:03.69 Joost Plaetinck (Novi)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
15:08.10 Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)11 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
15:54.96 Logan Kleam (Woodhaven)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
15:55.73 Jacob Inosencio (Parma Western)12 Olivet/Michigan USATF.................................. 6/11/2016
110m HURDLES (14.75)
13.94 Kentre Patterson (East Lansing)11 Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016
14.03 Patterson Hudsonville/D1 State (-1.3)............................ 6/ 4/2016
14.06 Patterson Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
14.20 Patterson Grand Ledge/CAAC Blue.............................. 5/13/2016
14.21 Patterson East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016
14.21 Noah Caudy (Lake Odessa Lakewood)11 Zeeland/D2 State (-1.2)................................... 6/ 4/2016
14.22 Tshawn Kimbrough (Fraser)12 Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2016
14.25 Kimbrough Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
14.32 Patterson Jackson/Janke Inv (-)..................................... 4/29/2016
14.32 Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12 Zeeland/D2 State (-1.2)................................... 6/ 4/2016
14.36 Brandon Randle (Battle Creek Central)12 Kalamazoo/Central Inv.................................... 5/ 6/2016
14.40 Nick Moore (Beverly Hills Groves)12 Dearborn Heights/Charger Inv...................... 4/30/2016
14.50 Sam Binkowski (Flushing)12 Flushing/tri........................................................ 5/11/2016
14.53 John Wixson (Remus Chippewa Hills)12 Sanford/Nite Trax............................................. 5/ 6/2016
14.53 Savalas Morgan (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (-1.3)............................ 6/ 4/2016
14.54 Allen Stritzinger (Warren DeLaSalle)11 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
14.55 Shermond Dabney (Orchard Lake St Mary)11 South Lyon/D2 Regional................................ 5/21/2016
14.55 Steven Anderson (Ypsilanti)11 Hudsonville/D1 State (-1.3)............................ 6/ 4/2016
14.56 Denzel Tinsley (Garden City)12 Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
14.57 Ty Redding (Warran Mott)12 Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2016
14.64 Terrance London (Melvindale)12 Whitmore Lake/Inv.......................................... 4/23/2016
14.66 Noah Burton (Auburn Hills Avondale)12 South Lyon/D2 Regional................................ 5/21/2016
14.66 Kyle Dams (Hamilton)12 Zeeland/D2 State (-1.2)................................... 6/ 4/2016
14.68 Cahlil Brownlee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (-1.3)............................ 6/ 4/2016
14.69 Christopher Jackson (Detroit Country Day)12 South Lyon/D2 Regional................................ 5/21/2016
14.74 Noah VanReesema (Chelsea)12 Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/20/2016
Wind-aided:
14.33 Blake Dunn (Saugatuck)11 Grand Rapids/D4 State (4.5).......................... 6/ 4/2016
14.35 Shermond Dabney (Orchard Lake St Mary)11 Waterford/Oakland County (3.2).................. 5/27/2016
14.54 Kyle Dams (Hamilton)12 Allendale/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2016
14.56 Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)11 Waterford/Oakland County (3.2).................. 5/27/2016
14.69 Job Mayhue (East Kentwood)10 Grand Haven/dual........................................... 4/22/2016
14.71 Noah Caudy (Lake Odessa Lakewood)11 Olivety/dual....................................................... 5/ 3/2016
14.71 Keshaun Harris (Lansing Waverly)9 Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/21/2016
14.71 Christopher Jackson (Detroit Country Day)12 Waterford/Oakland County (3.2).................. 5/27/2016
14.74 Ty Redding (Warren Mott)12 Warren/dual....................................................... 5/ 3/2016
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
14.5 Brandon Radle (Battle Creek Central)12 Kalamazoo/dual (5.0)..................................... 4.19/2016
300m HURDLES (39.40)
37.46 Richard Bowens (Orchard Lake St Mary)11 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
37.70 Tshawn Kimbrough (Fraser)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016
37.86 John Wixson (Remus Chippewa Hills)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
37.92 Bowens Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
38.18 Josiah Davis (Saline)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
38.22 Noah Caudy (Lake Odessa Lakewood)11 East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016
38.28 Noah Burton (Auburn Hills Avondale)12 Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
38.31 Blake Dunn (Saugatuck)11 Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 4/2016
38.37 Noah VanReesema (Chelsea)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
38.61 Shermond Dabney (Orchard Lake St Mary)11 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
38.68 Kentre Patterson (East Lansing)11 Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016
38.84 Delan Wynn (Southfield)12 Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
38.86 Brandon Randle (Battle Creek Central)12 Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016
39.10 Cahlil Brownlee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12 Davison/D1 Regionals................................... 5/20/2016
39.12 Allen Stritzinger (Warren DeLaSalle)11 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
39.14 Ty Redding (Warren Mott)12 Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2016
39.14 Christopher Jackson (Detroit Country Day)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
39.14 Andrew Storm (Marlette)12 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
39.27 Kyle Dams (Hamilton)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
39.28 Matias Keyes (Muskegon Orchard View)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
39.31 Marcus Nellum (Clinton Chippewa Valley)11 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
39.32 Jemal Vaunado (Canton)11 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
39.33 Brandon Wiese (Pinckney)12 Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016
39.38 Lorenzo Hampton (Southfield Bradford)12 Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016
39.40 Jordan Crum (Flushing)12 Davison/D1 Regionals................................... 5/20/2016
400 HURDLES
53.73 Noah Caudy (Lake Odessa Lakewood)11 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
54.94 Noah Burton (Auburn Hills Avondale)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
55.64 Dewan Hawthorne (Oak Park)11 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
56.95 Lorenzo Hampton (Southfield Bradford)12 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
57.50 Brandon Wiese (Pinckney)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
HIGH JUMP (6-6)
7-0 Alex Klemm (Macomb Lutheran North)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
6-10 Nate McKeown (Hesperia)12 Shepherd/D3 Regional................................... 5/20/2016
6-8 Joe Conley (Saranac)12 Laingsburg/dual................................................ 5/ 9/2016
6-8 Terius Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
6-8 Conley Kent City/D3 Regional.................................... 5/20/2016
6-8 Leroy Lewis (Dowagiac)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
6-7.25 Scott Sawyer (Novi)11 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
6-7 Ben Whitting (Freeland)12 Freeland/dual................................................... 4/20/2016
6-7 Kalebb Perry (Mt Pleasant)12 Alma/Morning Sun.......................................... 5/31/2016
6-7 Nathan Whitting (Freeland)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
6-7 Jaylin Jordan (Trenton)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
6-6.25 Cameron Grace (Salem)11 Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
6-6 Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12 Ortonville/Brandon Inv................................... 4/16/2016
6-6 Jonathan McMath (Dearborn Heights Annapolis)12 Westland/Warrior Inv...................................... 5/14/2016
6-6 Ramario Salmon (Petoskey)12 Remus/D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
6-6 Cortez Scott (Harper Woods)11 New Haven/D3 Regional............................... 5/20/2016
6-6 Luke Ciarelli (Dearborn Divine Child)10 Novi/CHSL AB................................................. 5/24/2016
6-6 Alex Hugh-Plott (Forest Hills Northern)10 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
6-6 John Hamilton (Northville)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
6-6 Jacob Netschke (Waterford Kettering)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
6-6 Teghan MCMahon (Hamilton)11 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
POLE VAULT (14-3)
15-8.5 Andrew Harrison (Wyandotte)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
15-6 Jacob Battani (Almont)12 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
15-3 Battani Davison/Cardinal Twilight.............................. 5/13/2016
15-3 Jarrett VanHavel (Mason)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
15-3 Joe Gray (Hanover Horton)12 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
15-0 Alex Peskin (Jenison)12 Jenison/dual...................................................... 5/ 2/2016
15-0 Keegan Carney (Onsted)11 Onsted/Wildcat Booster.................................. 5/ 6/2016
15-0 Nate Fasbender (Reed City)12 Scottville/D3 Regional.................................... 5/20/2016
15-0 Jonny De Haan (Rockford)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
14-10 Jon Walt (Hudsonville Unity Christian)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
14-9 T.J. Reintjes (Imlay City)11 Sterling Heights/Arft Sterling.......................... 5/ 6/2016
14-8 Isaac Skinner (Addison)12 Michigan Center/Cascade............................. 5/24/2016
14-8 Dan Leone (Grosse Pointe North)11 Macomb/MAC Red......................................... 5/24/2016
14-7.25 Andrew Koenigsknecht (Canton)11 Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016
14-7 Andrew Harrison (Wyandotte)12 Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
14-4 Scott Sawyer (Novi)11 Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
14-3 Cale Snyder (Macomb Dakota)11 Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2016
LONG JUMP (22-0)
24-8 Anthony Owens (Jackson)12 Jackson/Selby................................................. 5/31/2016
23-11 Owens Jackson/tri......................................................... 5/ 3/2016
23-10 Owens Jackson/Selby (!)............................................ 5/31/2016
23-8.5 Andre Welch (East Kentwood)11 Hudsonville/OK Red (1.5).............................. 5/13/2016
23-8 Owens Jackson/Janke Inv (1.7)................................. 4/29/2016
23-6.5 Welch Jackson/Janke Inv (1.7)................................. 4/29/2016
23-6 Owens Jackson/Selby (!)............................................ 5/31/2016
23-3 Owens Jackson/tri........................................................ 4/19/2016
23-1.5 Owens Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016
22-9.25 Terius Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (-0.7). 6/19/2016
22-9 Cahlil Brownlee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12 Davison/Shake off the Rust........................... 4/15/2016
22-8 Kalebb Perry (Mt Pleasant)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (1.8).............................. 6/ 4/2016
22-7.5 Brad Tanner (Romeo)12 Oxford/Invitational........................................... 4/23/2016
22-7 Daniel Kumapayi (Caledonia)12 Lowell/dual....................................................... 4/21/2016
22-7 Darece Robinson (Muskegon Mona Shores)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (1.7).............................. 6/ 4/2016
22-5.75 Isaiah Griffith (Detroit East English)12 Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
22-4 Ramario Salmon (Petoskey)12 Cadillac/BNC................................................... 5/25/2016
22-4 Jonathan Edwards (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (1.5) (!)......................... 6/ 4/2016
22-1 Terrance London (Melvindale)12 Whitmore Lake/Inv.......................................... 4/23/2016
22-0.5 Austin McKinney (Battle Creek Central)11 Kalamazoo/Central Inv.................................... 5/ 6/2016
22-0 Jaden Coney (Coldwater)11 Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
Wind-aided:
24-1.25 Anthony Owens (Jackson)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (2.5).............................. 6/ 4/2016
24-0 Owens Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
23-10.25 Terius Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (3.2).............................. 6/ 4/2016
23-7 Andre Welch (East Kentwood)11 Hudsonville/D1 State (2.2).............................. 6/ 4/2016
23-2.5 Wheatley Hudsonville/D1 State (2.1) (!)......................... 6/ 4/2016
23-1 Welch Hudsonville/D1 State (2.3) (!)......................... 6/ 4/2016
23-0.5 Wheatley Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
22-9 Faida Muriithi (Grand Rapids Christian)11 Grand Rapids/dual........................................... 5/ 5/2016
22-6 Jonathan Edwards (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (2.1).............................. 6/ 4/2016
22-4 Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
22-1 Noah Devine (Parma Western)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
TRIPLE JUMP
48-3.25 Isaiah Griffith (Detroit East English)12 Albion/Blazers Inv (-)...................................... 6/25/2016
47-9.25 Griffith Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 7/2016
46-4.75 Terius Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (0.1).. 6/17/2016
46-1 Griffith Albion/Blazers Inv (!) (-)................................. 6/25/2016
43-6.5 Wheatley Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (!) (-1.6)..... 6/17/2016
37-6 Ryan Beltz (Holly)11 Albion/Blazers Inv........................................... 6/25/2016
Wind-aided:
49-7 Griffith Detroit/AAU Regional...................................... 7/ 2/2016
SHOT (52-6)
68-10.75 Connor Bandel (Oxford)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
67-5.75 Bandel Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
67-4.25 Bandel Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016
67-2.5 Bandel Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016
66-1 Bandel Waterford/Oakland County (!)....................... 5/27/2016
66-0.75 Bandel Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (!)....... 6/11/2016
65-9 Bandel Waterford/Oakland County (!)....................... 5/27/2016
65-6.75 Bandel Hudsonville/D1 State (!).................................. 6/ 4/2016
65-1 Bandel Oxford/tri........................................................... 4/28/2016
64-8 Bandel Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (!)....... 6/17/2016
64-3.25 Bandel Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (!)....... 6/11/2016
64-3 Bandel Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (!)....... 6/17/2016
63-8 Bandel Hudsonville/D1 State (!).................................. 6/ 4/2016
63-7 Bandel Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2016
62-11.5 Bandel Sterling Heights/Titan Inv.............................. 4/29/2016
62-9.75 Carl Myers (GR West Catholic)12 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
62-4.25 Bandel Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (!)....... 6/11/2016
62-2 Bandel Oxford/tri (!)...................................................... 4/28/2016
62-1.5 Bandel Hudsonville/D1 State (!).................................. 6/ 4/2016
61-8.5 Myers Kent City/D3 Regional.................................... 5/20/2016
61-8 Justin Scavarda (Mason)12 Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
61-7.25 Bandel Waterford/Oakland County (!)....................... 5/27/2016
61-6.5 Bandel Oxford/dual...................................................... 4/20/2016
61-5.5 Bandel Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs (!)....... 6/11/2016
61-5 Bandel Oxford/Invitational........................................... 4/23/2016
61-1 Myers Clare/MITCA D3.............................................. 5/28/2016
60-11.5 Scavarda Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champs............ 6/11/2016
60-11 Myers Allendale/dual.................................................. 4/21/2016
60-8 Bandel Oxford/dual...................................................... 4/13/2016
60-7.75 Meyers Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
60-2 Bandel Waterford/Oakland County (!)....................... 5/27/2016
59-7 Jannick Schmitt (Salem)12 Novi/dual............................................................ 5/ 3/2016
57-6.5 Dan Stone (Frankenmuth)12 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
56-10.5 Jerimiah Evans (Auburn Hills Avondale)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
55-10 Eric Lewis (Mt Morris)12 Bath/D3 Regional............................................ 5/20/2016
55-9.5 Jack Boyle (Clare)10 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
55-6.25 Ed Medecvez (Milan)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
54-11.5 Kevin Koenig (Laingsburg)12 East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016
54-8.5 Ethan Culberson (Utica)12 Warren/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
54-8 Jacob Donnellon (Ann Arbor Richard)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
54-6.5 Connor Covert (Coldwater)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
54-1 Zach Kunst (GR Kenowa Hills)12 Grand Rapids/dual.......................................... 4/13/2016
54-1 Jonathan Berghorst (Zeeland East)11 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
53-10.25 Levi Boynton (Clare)12 Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
53-9.25 Sam DeMeester (Coldwater)11 Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
53-4.25 Jacob Lechner (Harbor Springs)12 Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 4/2016
53-0 Mike Holdship (Cadillac)12 Shepherd/BlueJay Inv..................................... 5/ 6/2016
52-9.5 Darrick Gibson (Clinton Chippewa Valley)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
52-8 Connor McClure (Onsted)11 Brooklyn/tri....................................................... 4/20/2016
Questionable:
59-8.5 Eric Lewis (Mt Morris)12 Hemlock/Classic............................................. 5/13/2016
SHOT (junior implement – 6kg/13.23lb)
63-8.75 Connor Bandel (Oxford)12 Clovis/USA Junior Ch..................................... 6/25/2016
63-5 Bandel Clovis/USA Junior Ch (!)................................ 6/25/2016
62-10.5 Bandel Clovis/USA Junior Ch (!)................................ 6/25/2016
62-5.75 Bandel Clovis/USA Junior Ch (!)................................ 6/25/2016
57-2.75 Bandel Clovis/USA Junior Ch (!)................................ 6/25/2016
56-10 Bandel Clovis/USA Junior Ch (!)................................ 6/25/2016
DISCUS-HS (1.62kg/3.48lb) (162-0)
204-2 Connor Bandel (Oxford)12 Oxford/Invitational........................................... 4/23/2016
198-11 Bandel Hudsonville/D1 State (slope?)....................... 6/ 4/2016
197-7 Bandel Oxford/Invitational (!)...................................... 4/23/2016
194-3 Bandel Oxford/tri........................................................... 4/28/2016
192-0 Bandel Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016
191-7 Bandel Waterford/Oakland County (!)....................... 5/27/2016
189-2 Bandel Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/20/2016
188-11 Bandel Sterling Heights/Titan Inv.............................. 4/29/2016
188-0 Bandel Oxford/dual...................................................... 4/20/2016
183-3 Justin Scavarda (Mason)12 Mason/dual........................................................ 5/ 3/2016
181-10 Connor Covert (Coldwater)11 Onsted/Wildcat Booster.................................. 5/ 6/2016
179-7 Carl Myers (GR West Catholic)12 Allendale/tri....................................................... 5/ 5/2016
178-0 Adetokunbo Ogundeji (Walled Lake Central)12 Hudsonville/D1 State (slope?)....................... 6/ 4/2016
172-0 Nic Kramer (Fruitport)12 Muskegon/West Michigan All-Star............... 5/25/2016
171-3 Jerimiah Evans (Auburn Hills Avondale)12 Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
169-4 Zach Kunst (GR Kenowa Hills)12 Muskegon/dual................................................ 4/20/2016
167-2 Jacob DeBoer (Davison)12 Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
165-8 Jake Babb (Caledonia)12 Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016
163-10 Khalil Johnson (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12 Flint/Runyan Classic........................................ 5/ 6/2016
162-11 Paxton Titus (Livingston Christian)11 Grand Rapids/D4 State................................... 6/ 4/2016
162-6 Jayk Slager (Zeeland West)11 Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/23/2016
DISCUS-JUNIOR (1.75kg/3.86lb)
202-7 Connor Bandel (Oxford)12 Clovis/USA Junior Ch..................................... 6/23/2016
195-11 Bandel Clovis/USA Junior Ch (!)................................ 6/23/2016
192-10 Bandel Clovis/USA Junior Ch (!)................................ 6/23/2016
190-6 Bandel Clovis/USA Junior Ch (!)................................ 6/23/2016
179-0 Bandel Bydgoszcz/World Junior Ch.......................... 7/23/2016
175-8 Bandel Clovis/USA Junior Ch (!)................................ 6/23/2016
171-4 Bandel Bydgoszcz/World Junior Ch (!)..................... 7/23/2016
JAVELIN
174-4 Chandler Ault (Midland-homeschooler?) Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
174-0 Ault Comstock Park/State Games....................... 6/25/2016
173-6 Ault Detroit/AAU JO Regional (dec)...................... 7/ 2/2016
162-8 Ault Olivet/Michigan USATF.................................. 6/18/2016
158-7 Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12 Humble/AAU Junior Olympics (dec)............ 7/31/2016
157-5 Stadnika Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (dec). 6/19/2016
144-8 Stadnika Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
144-1 Stadnika Detroit/AAU JO Regional (dec)...................... 7/ 2/2016
129-3 Tyler Nixon (Byron)12 Olivet/Michigan USATF.................................. 6/18/2016
124-3 Legend Kenney (Macomb Lutheran North)11 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
DECATHLON
6716 Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12 Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
(11.37 [1.1], 20-9 [-0.4], 37-6, 6-5.5, 51.67, 14.67 [0.5], 129-5, 11-9.75, 157-5, 4:56.32)
6699 Stadnika Humble/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/31/2016
(11.49 [0.5], 21-1.5 [1.7], 39-7.75, 6-4.75, 52.64, 14.75 [-2.6], 123-4, 12-5.5, 158-7, 4:57.81)
6294 Stadnika Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
(11.75, 21-5.25, 39-1.75, 6-2.75, 54.04, 15.27, 113-1, 11-11.75, 144-1, 5:02.81)
5367 Chandler Ault (Midland-homeschooler?) Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
(12.16, 18-5.75, 41-11.25, 5-8.75, 57.91, 19.03, 140-7, 8-6.25, 173-6, 5:01.52)
5289 Legend Kenney (Macomb Lutheran North)11 Detroit/AAU JO Regional................................ 7/ 2/2016
(11.72, 18-11.75, 35-3, 5-3, 54.69, 18.96, 110-0, 11-11.75, 121-9, 5:02.71)
5200 Colby Nabozny (Port Huron Northern)11 Humble/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/31/2016
(11.67 [-0.7], 19-7.5 [0.9], 28-2.75, 5-7, 53.03, 16.15 [-2.6], 83-11, 9-6.25, 113-7, 5:13.70)
4980 Mike Burrell (Port Huron Northern)11 Humble/AAU Junior Olympics...................... 7/31/2016
(11.91 [-1.8], 16-6 [-0.2], 44-9.5, 5-8.75, 56.15, 19.25 [-2.6], 120-6, 8-6.25, 104-9, 5:14.86).................
4 x 100 (43.25/42.73)
41.72 East Kentwood Greensboro/New Balance Nationals (h)..... 6/17/2016
(Khance Meyers, Ansel Jeffries, Andre Welch, Shane Harris)
42.26 Detroit Cass Tech Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Jelan Kelly-Powell, Donovan Johnson, Savalas Morgan, Donovan Peoples-Jones)
42.30 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
(Darryl Madlock, Junias Holmes, Ojani Echvarria, Cameron Brown)
42.32 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Darryl Madlock, Junias Holmes, Ojani Echvarria, Cameron Brown)
42.42 Detroit Cass Tech Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
42.43 Detroit East English Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
42.44 -Detroit East English Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Zahmaine March, Denzell Armstrong, Cortex Berry, James Caesar)
42.49 Birmingham Rice Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Jeremiah Hollis, Chiebuka Onwusurike, Ryan Washeleski, Riley Maher)
42.43 Oak Park Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
42.54 -Detroit Cass Tech Detroit/Courageous Inv.................................. 4/30/2016
42.62 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2016
42.62 Ypsilanti Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Cortez Cunningham, Earlando Hughes, Calvin Cannon, Corey Hall)
42.63 East Kentwood Mansfield/Relays............................................. 4/16/2016
42.63 Traverse City West Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Donovan Michael, Jack Bishop, Dan Phifer, Wylie Demin)
42.67 -East Kentwood Jenison/MITCA D1.......................................... 5/28/2016
42.69 -Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016
42.71 Macomb Dakota Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Ronye Walker, Edward Alfred, Jordin Fowler, De’Shon Collier)
42.72 Saline Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Connor Hibbard, David Alberdi, Harrison Koch, Jeb Palka)
42.73 -Birmingham Rice Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
42.81 Westland Glenn Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
42.83 Utica Ford Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
42.86 Orchard Lake St Mary’s Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
42.91 Salem Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
42.92 Rockford Hudsonville/OK Red....................................... 5/13/2016
43.09 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
43.13 Lansing Sexton Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
43.14 Sanford-Meridian Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
43.17 Romeo Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
43.17 Lansing Waverly Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
43.18 Detroit East English Detroit/Courageous Inv.................................. 4/30/2016
43.18 Marshall Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
43.23 Fraser Warren/Macomb County................................ 5/26/2016
43.25 Salem Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
4 x 200 (1:29.7/1:27.66)
1:26.27 East Kentwood Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Khance Meyers, Ansel Jeffries, Shane Harris, Andre Welch)
1:26.39 Detroit Cass Tech Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Donovan Johnson, Jelan Kelly-Powell, Savalas Morgan, Donovan Peoples-Jones)
1:27.40 -East Kentwood Grand Haven/D1 Regional............................ 5/20/2016
1:27.47 Orchard Lake St Mary’s Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016
1:27.66 -East Kentwood Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
(Khance Meyers, Ansel Jeffries, Julius Lary, Andre Welch)
1:27.71 -Orchard Lake St Mary’s Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
1:27.98 -East Kentwood Jenison/MITCA D1.......................................... 5/28/2016
1:28.19 Rockford Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:28.22 Ann Arbor Pioneer Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:28.27 Westland Glenn Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/16/2016
1:28.33 Detroit Cass Tech Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
1:28.56 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:28.61 Detroit East English Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:28.67 Saline Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/20/2016
1:29.05 Woodhaven Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:29.11 Lansing Waverly Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
1:29.18 Livonia Churchill Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
1:29.21 Oak Park Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:29.21 Sanford-Meridian Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
1:29.28 Romulus Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
1:29.40 Lansing Sexton East Lansing/Honor Roll................................ 5/31/2016
1:29.41 Salem Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
1:29.58 Chelsea Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
4 x 400 (3:25.0/3:19.74)
3:19.12 Oak Park Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
(Dewan Hawthorne, De’Karyea Freeman, Michael Campbell 52.07, Cameron Cooper 48.02)
3:19.37 Saline Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Brian Blankenship, David Alberdi, Harrison Koch, Austin Welch)
3:19.73 -Oak Park Waterford/Oakland County............................ 5/27/2016
3:21.26 Zeeland East Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
3:21.94 Orchard Lake St Mary’s Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
3:21.96 Walled Lake Western Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
3:22.36 St Johns Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
3:22.47 Ypsilanti Lincoln Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
3:22.63 Wayne Memorial Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
3:22.70 Fruitport Muskegon/West Michigan All-Star............... 5/25/2016
3:22.98 Hamilton Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
3:23.03 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
3:23.24 Traverse City Central Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
3:23.34 Walled Lake Northern Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
3:23.39 Chelsea Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
3:23.74 Westland Glenn Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
3:23.81 Livonia Churchill Canton/D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2016
3:23.84 Detroit Country Day Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
3:23.96 Hillsdale Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
3:24.12 East Kentwood Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
3:24.20 Hudsonville Unity Christian Allendale/D2 Regional................................... 5/21/2016
3:24.69 Traverse City West Davison/D1 Regionals................................... 5/20/2016
3:24.96 Pinckney Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
4 x 800 (8:03.0/7:51.00)
7:39.94 Rockford Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
(Isaac Harding 1:55.14, Grayson Harding 1:56.82, Matt McGregor 1:57.31, Cole Johnson 1:50.68)
7:43.59 Oak Park Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
(Dewan Hawthorne 2:00.15, De’Karyea Freeman 1:52.21, Javonne Kirksey 2:01.09, Cameron Cooper 1:50.15)
7:43.92 -Rockford Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Grayson Harding, Isaac Harding, Matt McGregor, Cole Johnson 1:52.6)
7:46.36 Oak Park Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
7:48.37 Saline Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
(Anthony DeKraker, John Giles, Brian Blankenship, Austin Welch)
7:48.41 -Oak Park Farmington Hills/D1 Regional....................... 5/21/2016
7:52.35 Walled Lake Western Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
7:54.21 Bay City Western Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
7:54.39 Fruitport Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
7:55.34 Traverse City Central Davison/D1 Regionals................................... 5/20/2016
7:56.38 Davison Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
7:56.76 Corunna Zeeland/D2 State............................................. 6/ 4/2016
7:58.3 Fenton Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
7:58.43 Grand Blanc Davison/D1 Regionals................................... 5/20/2016
7:59.3 Novi Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
7:59.81 Livonia Churchill Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
7:59.82 Rochester Adams Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
8:00.39 Midland Davison/D1 Regionals................................... 5/20/2016
8:01.12 Livonia Stevenson Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
8:02.42 Bridgman Comstock Park/D3 State................................. 6/ 4/2016
8:02.47 Lake Orion Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
8:02.87 East Kentwood Hudsonville/D1 State....................................... 6/ 4/2016
8:02.59 GR Forest Hills Northern Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/20/2016
8:03.0 Pinckney Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/20/2016
Questionable:
8:00.00 Dundee Monroe/Jefferson Inv...................................... 4/16/2016
4 x 1600 (19:20.0) – no “XC” style; must be an actual relay with batons.
17:44.22+ Rockford Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (17:50.42). 6/19/2016
(Isaac Harding 4:21.40, Grayson Harding 4:28.65, Grant Gabriel 4:44.64, Cole Johnson 4:15.75)
18:07.19+ Novi Greensboro/New Balance Nat. (18:13.53). 6/19/2016
(Scott MacPherson 4:30.60, John Landy 4:32.62, Blake Maday 4:41.24, Joost Plaetink 4:29.08)
18:24.92 Rochester Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
18:28.59 Lake Orion Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
18:35.81 Novi Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
18:40.65 Rochester Adams Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
18:46.3 Livonia Stevenson Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/16/2016
18:51.24 Milford Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
18:58.27 Temperance Bedford Toledo/Knight Relays..................................... 4/29/2016
19:00.75 Clarkston Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
19:03.32 Howard City Tri-County Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/23/2016
19:17.15 Ann Arbor Skyline Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
19:18.55 Zeeland West Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/23/2016
800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1:40.0)
1:31.50 Wayne Memorial Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
(Danny Delleh, Tyrese Billingslea, Andrew Chant, Montel Hood 46.78)
1:32.8 -Wayne Memorial Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/16/2016
1:34.44 Oak Park Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
(Keveon Clark, Keshawn Jackson, Dwight Smith, De’Karyea Freeman 48.69)
1:34.98 Saline Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
(50.32)
1:36.58 Westland Glenn Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
1:37.00 Parchment Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 6/2016
1:38.44 -Oak Park Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 7/2016
1:38.7 Brooklyn Columbia Central Manchester/Metrics........................................ 5/13/2016
1:38.9 Adrian Madison Manchester/Metrics........................................ 5/13/2016
1:39.0 Napoleon Manchester/Metrics........................................ 5/13/2016
1:39.19 Pinckney Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
1:39.1 Lincoln Park Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/16/2016
1:39.4 Addison Addison/Relays............................................... 4/29/2016
1:39.61 Linden Chelsea/Relays............................................... 4/22/2016
1:39.7 Grosse Pointe North Woodhaven/Warrior Classic........................... 5/ 7/2016
1000 SWEDISH MEDLEY (100-200-300-400) (2:10)
1:56.21 East Kentwood Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
(Khance Meyers 48.01)
2:07.08 Grand Rapids Christian Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/30/2016
2:07.21 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/30/2016
2:08.54 Grandville Calvin Christian Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/30/2016
2:08.56 Holland West Ottawa Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/30/2016
1200 SPRINT MEDLEY (2:35.2)
2:30.11 Orchard Lake St Mary Beverly Hills/Groves Inv (1-3-6-2)................ 4/16/2016
2:30.33 Oak Park Beverly Hills/Groves Inv (1-3-6-2)................ 4/16/2016
2:31.9 Westland Glenn Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/16/2016
2:32.0 Forest Hill Northern Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/23/2016
2:32.57 Hamilton Wyoming Park/Grimm Relays....................... 4/23/2016
2:32.6 Canton Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/16/2016
2:33.4 Ypsilanti Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/16/2016
2:34.5 Romulus Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/16/2016
2:35.02 Birmingham Rice Beverly Hills/Groves Inv (1-3-6-2)................ 4/16/2016
2:35.11 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Ortonville/Brandon Inv................................... 4/16/2016
1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (3:50.00)
3:23.66 Oak Park Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
(Keveon Clark, James Robinson, De’Karyea Freeman, Cameron Cooper 1:49.36)
3:36.99 East Kentwood Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/17/2016
(Shane Harris, Ansel Jeffries, Kevin Vasquez 52.69, Dennis Mbuta 1:59.19)
3:38.70 Grand Blanc Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
3:38.99 -Oak Park Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 7/2016
3:39.32 Wayne Memorial Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
3:39.97 Westland Glenn Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
3:41.01 Saline Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
3:42.10 Southfield Bradford Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
3:42.87 Macomb Dakota Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
3:45.82 Dexter Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
3:47.23 Richland Gull Lake Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 6/2016
3:49.43 Saline Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
2400 MEDLEY
5:49.08 Walled Lake Central Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
5:51.41 Milford Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
5:53.65 Walled Lake Western Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
5:56.96 Clarkston Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
5:59.88 Troy Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
6:05.28 Auburn Hills Avondale Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
6:06.37 Lake Orion Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
6:09.84 Ortonville Brandon Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
6:10.78 Birmingham Seaholm Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
6:12.34 Novi Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:00.0)
10:03.47 Rockford Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
(Isaac Harding 3:06.63, Matt McGregor 51.52, Grayson Harding 1:57.09, Cole Johnson 4:08.25)
10:22.26 Pinckney Greensboro/New Balance Nationals........... 6/19/2016
(Ryan Talbott 3:12.57, Brandon Wiese 50.50, Emmett Smrcka 1:56.32, Austin Wicker 4:22.89)
10:27.24 -Pinckney Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
10:27.79 Northville Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
10:31.45 Dexter Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016
10:33.06 Novi Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
10:37.94 Chelsea Dexter/Steeb.................................................... 5/31/2016
10:40.31 Lake Orion Ortonville/Brandon Inv................................... 4/16/2016
10:41.37 Walled Lake Western Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
10:41.62 Walled Lake Central Waterford/Ashley-Brennan Relays............... 4/30/2016
10:44.97 Saline Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
10:45.20 Portage Central Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
10:48.14 Milford Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
10:48.9 Holland Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/23/2016
10:52.09 Essexville Garber Standish/Relays.............................................. 4/15/2016
10:52.35 Woodhaven Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
10:53.56 White Lake Lakeland Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 6/2016
10:56.64 Detroit Catholic Central Ortonville/Brandon Inv................................... 4/16/2016
10:56.76 Grand Blanc Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/23/2016
10:58.4 Caledonia Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/23/2016