| |
Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field |
Not a pretty website. But it's free. * Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!
|
Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 1998 Lists - Part 2 Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.
HIGH JUMP (6-4) 6-11 B-Steve Paulsen (Fremont)12 Wyoming Relays..................................................... 4/25/1998 6-10 Paulsen Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions................... 6/13/1998 6-9.5 Paulsen Muskegon/Seaway.................................................. 5/19/1998 6-9 Paulsen Comstock Park/B Regional...................................... 5/15/1998 6-9 Bill Nash (Milford)12 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 6-8 Paulsen Fremont/Packer Inv................................................ 4/17/1998 6-8 Paulsen dual........................................................................ 4/23/1998 6-8 B-Brian Fairchild (Milan)12 (meet?)..................................................................... 4/ ?/1998 6-8 Steve Wolf (Sterling Heights Stevenson)10 vs. Eisenhower....................................................... 5/13/1998 6-8 C-Ben Gillett (Byron)12 Bath/C Regional...................................................... 5/15/1998 6-8 Wolf Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 6-8 Paulsen Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 6-8 Nash Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions................... 6/13/1998 --- 6-7 B-Josh Ray (Stockbridge)12 (meet?)..................................................................... 4/ ?/1998 6-7 B-Andy Hawley (Jackson Lumen Christi)10 Jackson/NW Metric Relays...................................... 5/ 9/1998 6-7 Kyle Mahan (GR Northview)12 Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 6-7 Sam Klooster (GR Christian)12 Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 6-6.5 Ronnie Zatkoff (Chippewa Valley)12 (meet?)..................................................................... 4/ ?/1998 6-6.25 C-Jon Dephouse (West Michigan Christian)12 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 6-6 Levar Sommerville (AA Huron)12 Ann Arbor/vs. Ypsi Lincoln, Richard..................... 3/31/1998 6-6 Cory Velting (East Kentwood)12 Grand Rapids/Pepsi Relays..................................... 4/18/1998 6-6 John Lowry (Farmington)12 [observer listings].................................................... 4/ ?/1998 6-6 B-Joe Baldwin (Ida)10 Clinton relays........................................................... 4/ ?/1998 6-6 B-Ivan Morris (Williamston)12 Williamston Inv....................................................... 5/ 9/1998 6-6 C-Tom Farmer (Olivet)11 Bath/C Regional...................................................... 5/15/1998 6-6 C-David Taylor (Vermontville Maple Valley)12 Bath/C Regional...................................................... 5/15/1998 6-6 B-Nathan Hinkle (Grayling)? B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 6-6 C-Chuck Arnold (Unionville-Sebewaing)? C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 6-6 Jacob Surber (Rochester)12 Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 6-6 B-Jaimie Janisch (Ogemaw Heights)12 Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv................................. 5/23/1998 6-6 B-Travis Walker (Manistee)? Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 6-5.25 Anthony Quinn (Brighton)12 Saginaw/SVSU Inv.................................................. 4/24/1998 6-5 B-Steve Holmes (Jackson County Western)11 Parma..................................................................... 4/28/1998 6-5 C-David Gregwer (Mason County Central)12 (meet?)..................................................................... 4/ ?/1998 6-5 C-Matt First (Berrien Springs)12 Bridgman....................................................................... /1998 6-5 C-Paul Brinker (Almont)12 Almont/STA League Meet....................................... 5/12/1998 6-5 Chris Perkins (Novi)12 Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 6-5 Dana Thomas (East Lansing)12 Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 6-5 B-Colin Wilkinson (Dearborn)? Redford/A Regional................................................ 5/15/1998 6-5 Shawn Byrne (Romeo)12 A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 6-5 B-Marc Coburn (Three Rivers)12 Otsego/Wolverine................................................... 5/20/1998 6-5 Glen Sumter (Det. Cody)? Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 6-5 C/UP-Josh Cone (Calumet)? West PAC............................................................... 5/15/1998 6-5 Edward Smith (Det. Denby)11 Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 6-5 Dan Colip (Livonia Franklin)? Canton/WLAA........................................................ 5/19/1998 6-5 B-Duke Cleveland (Plainwell)? Otsego/Wolverine................................................... 5/20/1998 6-5 Jason Herrick (Dearborn)? Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 6-5 B-Dave Kircus (Imlay City)12 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 6-5 B-Melvin Hicks (Romulus)12 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 6-4 B-Jason Piorszko (Gladwin)? vs. Ogemaw Heights............................................... 4/14/1998 6-4 C-Jessie Porter (Shepherd)? Midland/Dow Inv................................................... 4/18/1998 6-4 B-? Ferrell (Wyoming Godwin Heights)? vs. Hamilton........................................................... 4/21/1998 6-4 Tim Moore (Westland Glenn)? vs Stevenson.......................................................... 4/23/1998 6-4 David Popiel (Det. Catholic Central)12 Jackson/JDs Inv...................................................... 4/24/1998 6-4 Shaka DhLadhla (East Lansing)12 Jackson/JDs Inv...................................................... 4/24/1998 6-4 B/UP-Kyle Bell (Negaunee)? Gwinn..................................................................... 4/30/1998 6-4 William McDonald (Pontiac Central)? West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 6-4 Jake Falls (Brighton)12 West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 6-4 Jack Lengemann (Lapeer West)12 vs. Holly................................................................. 4/29/1998 6-4 B-D.J. Benion (Auburn Hills Avondale)12 vs. Lamphere.......................................................... 4/21/1998 6-4 Jeremy Bauer (Waterford Mott)? Oxford Inv.............................................................. 5/ 9/1998 6-4 B-Tim DeMaagd (GR South Christian)? Hudsonville/dual..................................................... 5/ 5/1998 6-4 C-Robert King (Bath)10 Bath/C Regional...................................................... 5/15/1998 6-4 C-David Hodge (Union City)12 Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 6-4 C-Justin Booth (Pittsford)12 Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 6-4 C-Noah Kaniewski (Union City)11 Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 6-4 B-Robert Brown (Oak Park)? St Clair Shores/B Regional...................................... 5/16/1998 6-4 B-Mike Nowicki (SCS South Lake)? St Clair Shores/B Regional...................................... 5/16/1998 6-4 B-Jonathan Oliver (Oak Park)11 St Clair Shores/B Regional...................................... 5/16/1998 6-4 B-Josh Bay (Remus Chippewa Hills)12 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 6-4 B-Tim Hullinger (Cedar Springs)? Comstock Park/B Regional...................................... 5/15/1998 6-4 B-Eugene Wilborn (GR Central)? B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 6-4 C-Dustin Hall (Flat Rock)? Monroe/Huron League............................................ 5/19/1998 6-4 B-Brandon Molaski (Riverview)? Monroe/Huron League............................................ 5/19/1998 6-4 B-Steve Blattert (Haslett)? Stockbridge/Ingham Co........................................... 5/20/1998 6-4 B-John Kerry (Harper Creek)10 Sturgis/Twin Valley................................................ 5/20/1998 6-4 C-Brant Athey (Decatur)10 Allegan/SAC........................................................... 5/20/1998 6-4 C-Stephen Guiles (Montrose)12 C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 6-4 C-Linden Moore (Montrose)? C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 6-4 C-Craig Emmert (Cass City)? C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 6-4 C-Renaldo Florence (Cassopolis)10 C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 6-4 C-Joe Baker (Clare)? Clare/Jack Pine........................................................ 5/19/1998 6-4 B-Adam Mudge (Bath)? Bath/CMAC............................................................ 5/20/1998 6-4 Ted Coryell (Okemos)12 Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 Class B & C--top 10 above. Class D--additions: 6-3 D-Jeremy Clark (Center Line St Clement)11 vs ULS.................................................................... 5/ 7/1998 6-3 D-Morgan Bailey (Covert)? Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 6-2 D-Matt Jessup (Centreville)? Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 6-2 D-Herman Shelton (St Joseph Lake Mich Cath)? Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 6-2 D-Tom Meyer (Mason County Eastern)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 6-2 D-Kip Hartman (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 6-1 D-Casey Troyer (Fairview)? Fairview/D Regional................................................ 5/16/1998 6-1 D-Jason Dodson (Camden Frontier)? D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 6-1 D-Matt Erdody (Akron Fairgove)11 Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 6-0 D-Chad Heller (Camden Frontier)? D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 Upper Peninsula Class A—the rest of the top 10: 6-2 B/UP-Justin Gasparini (Sault Ste Marie)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 6-1 B/UP-Kyle Bell (Negaunee)? Negaunee/MPC....................................................... 5/15/1998 6-0 B/UP-Drew Buyarski (Menominee)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 5-6 B/UP-Justin Weber (Menominee)? Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 5-6 A/UP-Ed Verhamme (Escanaba)11 Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 5-6 B/UP-B. Marcotte (Negaunee)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class C--additions to top 10: 6-2 C/UP-Chad Brockman (Newberry)12 Newberry/Elks Inv................................................. 4/30/1998 6-2 C/UP-Isaac Tunteri (Munising)10 Newberry/Elks Inv................................................. 4/30/1998 6-2 C/UP-Travis Ruby (Newberry)12 Newberry/quad.............................................................. /1998 6-1 C/UP-Mike DeCaire (Ishpeming)? Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 6-0 C/UP-John Hokenson (Manistique)? Ishpeming............................................................... 4/30/1998 6-0 C/UP-Jake Thonne (Stephenson)9 Menominee/GNC.................................................... 5/14/1998 6-0 C/UP-M. Biehl (Calumet)? Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 6-0 C/UP-Nick Wilder (Rudyard)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 Upper Peninsula Class D--additions: 6-2 D/UP-Sean Duffin (Carney Nadeau)? Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 6-1 D/UP-Josh Haske (Cedarville)12 Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998 6-1 D/UP-Deryk Palmer (Crystal Falls Forest Park)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 6-0 D/UP-Hawley (Eben Superior Central)? St Nicholas/CUP..................................................... 5/15/1998 6-0 D/UP-Hanna (Pickford)? Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998 5-10 D/UP-Darrin Kuchan (Rapid River)10 St Nicholas/CUP..................................................... 5/15/1998 5-10 D/UP-Baij (North Dickinson)? Rapid River/Skyline Conf........................................ 5/ 8/1998 5-8 D/UP-Mike Gatien (Powers North Central)10 St Nicholas/CUP..................................................... 5/15/1998 5-8 D/UP-Todd Pittsley (Baraga)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 5-8 D/UP-Josh O. (Keweenaw)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 5-8 D/UP-Mike Scott (Brimley)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 5-8 D/UP-Stankevich (Powers North Central)? St Nicholas/CUP..................................................... 5/15/1998 5-8 D/UP-Paul Haske (Cedarville)12 St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998
POLE VAULT 16-8.75 B-Geoff Fairbanks (Tecumseh)12 Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch.................................. 6/26/1998 16-0.75 Fairbanks Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch................................ 6/20/1998 16-0 Fairbanks Tecumseh/dual....................................................... 4/14/1998 15-8.5 C-Al Keener (Bronson)12 Coldwater/Branch County....................................... 5/26/1998 15-7 Brent Sheffer (Traverse City Central)12 Traverse City/Bell Inv.............................................. 5/ 1/1998 15-6 Sheffer Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/17/1998 15-6 Fairbanks vs. Pinckney........................................................... 4/28/1998 15-6 Dan Williams (Warren Mott)12 vs Utica.................................................................. 5/12/1998 15-6 Chip Owen (Holland West Ottawa)11 Holland/vs Mona Shores......................................... 5/ 5/1998 15-4 C-Aaron Gebauer (Bad Axe)12 Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 15-4 Fairbanks Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 --- 15-3 Jared Hagar (Rockford)12 Rockford/OK Red .................................................. 5/11/1998 15-3 Nathan Cahill (Haslett)11 vs Fowlerville......................................................... 5/12/1998 15-2 Jimmie Freeman (East Kentwood)11 East Kentwood/A Regional..................................... 5/16/1998 15-1 B-Brad Teeple (Sturgis)11 Hillsdale/dual........................................................... 5/ 5/1998 15-0 Tim Lett (East Kentwood)12 East Kentwood/A Regional..................................... 5/16/1998 14-9 B-Randle Lynn (Fowlerville)12 Dexter/dual............................................................. 4/13/1998 14-6 Jeremy Winsor (St Johns)12 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 14-4 B-Jim Mendryga (Otisville Lakeville)12 Saginaw/SVSU Inv.................................................. 4/24/1998 14-3 B-Tad Van Pelt (Owosso)12 Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv................................. 5/23/1998 14-0.25 B-Jason DeVries (Hudsonville Unity Christian)12 Hudsonville/dual..................................................... 5/ 5/1998 14-0 D-Kurt Daugherty (Webberville)11 Whitmore Lake Inv................................................. 4/14/1998 14-0 B-Anthony Edwards (Paw Paw)10 Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/15/1998 14-0 Charles Munce (Port Huron)12 A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 14-0 Derek Laskowski (Farmington Hills Harrison)10 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 14-0 B-Beau Barnum (Hastings)12 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 13-9 Kristoffer Szekeres (Hartland)? Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 13-9 B-Josh Bay (Remus Chippewa Hills)12 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 13-9 C-Ryan Postlewait (Mancelona)12 Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 13-9 B-Charles Taft (Battle Creek Harper Creek)? Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 13-7 C-John Arno (Jonesville)12 Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 13-6 B-Cash McNew (Hillsdale)11 Addison Relays...................................................... 4/11/1998 13-6 D-Terry Kuster (Camden Frontier)12 Litchfield/Purdy Inv................................................ 5/ 9/1998 13-6 Chris Wioskowski (Warren Mott)11 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 13-6 B-Paul Blodgett (Mt Pleasant)? A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 13-6 D-Will Oakley (Webberville)12 SMAA.................................................................... 5/20/1998 13-6 Erik Mirandette (East Kentwood)? Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 13-6 Danny White (Battle Creek Central)? Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 13-6 Joe Frendo (Garden City)11 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 13-6 B-Jason Bennett (Croswell Lexington)? Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics................................ 8/ 6/1998 13-5 B-Darren Konkus (Petoskey)? B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 13-5 C-Dan Derkson (Bath)11 Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 13-4.75 Mike Alberty (Novi)12 vs Brighton.................................................................... /1998 13-4 B-Joel Ringbloom (Milan)11 vs. Tecumseh.......................................................... 5/ 5/1998 13-3 Blake Burnett (Milford)12 vs. Fenton................................................................ 4/ 7/1998 13-3 Ryan Shiplett (Livonia Franklin)11 Livonia/dual........................................................... 4/29/1998 13-3 B-Randy Willis (Sparta)? Comstock Park/B Regional...................................... 5/15/1998 13-3 B-Jeff O'Brien (Wyoming Rogers)? B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 13-3 B-Randy Willis (Sparta)? B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 13-3 C-Adam Dorland (Cass City)? C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 13-3 B-Dustin Anderson (Mattawan)? Otsego/G-K Inv...................................................... 5/26/1998 13-3 Kevin Nuendorf (White Lake Lakeland)? Milford/KVC.......................................................... 5/19/1998 13-2 B-Steve Benham (Caledonia)12 Caledonia/dual......................................................... 5/ 5/1998 13-2 B-Scott Bostian (Caro)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 13-1 B-Corey Weber (St Joseph)11 B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 13-1 C-R.J. Elliott (Morley Stanwood)12 Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 13-1 C-Mike Bolster (Petersburg-Summerfield)11 Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 Class B--top 10 all listed above. Class C--additions: 13-0 C-Andy Bott (Kingsley)? Traverse City/Honor Roll........................................ 5/26/1998 12-11 C-Cory Smith (Quincy)11 Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 Class D--additions: 13-0 D-Rusty Gardner (Mendon)11 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 12-6 D-Zebulon Sieting (Forest Area)12 Traverse City/Honor Roll........................................ 5/26/1998 12-3 D-Joshua Willoughby (Frankfort)12 Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 12-3 D-Derek Smith (Fulton)11 Bath/CMAC............................................................ 5/20/1998 11-6 D-T. Brown (Onekama)? D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 11-6 D-Rick Mena (Martin)? Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 11-0 D-Stephen Tait (Mt Pleasant Baptist)? Fairview/D Regional................................................ 5/16/1998 11-0 D-Joe Kindig (Centreville)? Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions: 13-0 A/UP-Joe Royer (Escanaba)12 Menominee/GNC.................................................... 5/14/1998 13-0 B/UP-Casey Young (Gladstone)11 Menominee/GNC.................................................... 5/14/1998 12-6 B/UP-Tony Bartol (Gladstone)10 Munising Inv........................................................... 5/ 9/1998 12-0 B/UP-Neil Bonetti (Negaunee)? Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 11-6 B/UP-Sean Anderson (Gladstone)? Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 10-0 B/UP-R. Beckman (Negaunee)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 10-0 B/UP-D. Bonetti (Negaunee)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 9-6 B/UP-N. Cahill (Sault Ste Marie)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class C--additions: 12-0 C/UP-Jason Parrish (Stephenson)12 Iron Mountain/tri.................................................... 4/28/1998 12-0 C/UP-Kevin Letson (Ishpeming Westwood)10 Westwood/tri.......................................................... 4/28/1998 12-0 C/UP-Chad Brockman (Newberry)12 Rudyard Inv............................................................ 5/ 5/1998 12-0 C/UP-Jason Ruotsala (Ironwood)? Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 12-0 C/UP-Joe Dolaskie (Munising)? Newberry/UP-C Regional........................................ 5/19/1998 12-0 C/UP-Justin Burton (Newberry)10 Newberry/UP-C Regional........................................ 5/19/1998 12-0 C/UP-Scott Carhoun (Stephenson)11 Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 11-6 C/UP-Eric Bastian (Calumet)? Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 11-6 C/UP-Chad Ellos (Ironwood)? Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 11-6 C/UP-Jon Brooks (Houghton)? Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class D--additions: 11-0 D/UP-Casey Britton (Powers North Central)? Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 11-0 D/UP-Gary Hardwick (Rapid River)10 Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 11-0 D/UP-Jim Linn (Wakefield)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 11-0 D/UP-Lurpnitz (St Ignace)? St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 10-6 D/UP-Mike Holmgren (Rapid River)10 Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 10-6 D/UP-Nathan Galer (Pickford)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 10-6 D/UP-Paul Beiring (Chasell)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 10-6 D/UP-Dan Everson (St Ignace)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 10-6 D/UP-Mark Lamb (Pickford)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 10-0 D/UP-Hawley (Eben Superior Central)? Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 10-0 D/UP-Poupore (Powers North Central)? Rapid River/Skyline Conf........................................ 5/ 8/1998
LONG JUMP 23-7.5 B-Brent Lesniak (Dowagiac)12 Three Rivers Inv...................................................... 5/ 2/1998 23-4.5 Lesniak B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 23-3.5 Charles Reed (Kalamazoo Norrix)12 Kalamazoo/Big 8..................................................... 5/20/1998 23-0.5 Carl Tilley (Kalamazoo Central)11 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 23-0 Lesniak Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 22-8 C/UP-Derek Sandahl (Stephenson)12 Menominee/GNC.................................................... 5/14/1998 22-7.5 B-Matt Lignall (St Joseph)11 Kalamazoo/Big 8..................................................... 5/20/1998 22-6.5 B-Eugene Wilborn (GR Central)? B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 22-6.5 Joe Alls (Sterling Heights Stevenson)12 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 22-5.5 B-Manny Johnson (River Rouge)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions [-0.2]......... 6/13/1998 --- 22-4.25 B-Scott Coalter (Sparta)11 Comstock Park/B Regional...................................... 5/15/1998 22-3.5 B-John Bennink (Coopersville)12 Comstock Park/B Regional...................................... 5/15/1998 22-3 C-Jared Owens (Niles Brandywine)12 C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 22-3 Jeremy Kindle (Muskegon Heights)? Muskegon/Seaway.................................................. 5/19/1998 22-2.5 Levar Sommerville (AA Huron)12 Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions............... 5/26/1998 22-1 B-Dave Kircus (Imlay City)12 (meet?)..................................................................... 4/ ?/1998 21-11 Ron Beard (Lansing Sexton)? Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 21-10.25 B-Robert Hann (Wyoming Rogers)12 Coopersville/OK Blue.............................................. 5/ 9/1998 21-10 D-Derek Shoup (Mason County Eastern)11 D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 21-9.25 C-Dave Musselman (Schoolcraft)12 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 21-8.5 C-Nick Grabowski (Pittsford)11 Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 21-8 Derold Sligh (Saginaw Heritage)10 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 21-8 Courtney Templeton (Battle Creek Central)11 Kalamazoo/Big 8..................................................... 5/20/1998 21-7.5 B-Mike Fieberkorn (Sturgis)11 B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 21-7 Tim Moore (Westland Glenn)? Canton/WLAA........................................................ 5/19/1998 21-7 D-Ryan Schwartz (Mendon)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 21-7 C-Shawn Sharpe (White Pigeon)12 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 21-6.5 Joe Carpenter (Howell)? White Lake/Lakeland Inv........................................ 4/24/1998 21-6.5 Toddree Turner (BH Lahser)? Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 21-6.5 Nelson Lakey (Flint Northern)12 Auburn/A Regional................................................. 5/16/1998 21-6 B-Michael Glover (Muskegon Heights)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 21-5.5 Larry Broadnax (Det. Mumford)12 Toledo/Rocket Inv.................................................. 4/11/1998 21-5.5 Reggie May (GR Creston)? Grand Rapids/City League...................................... 5/23/1998 21-5.25 Marc Venegoni (Clarkston)12 Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 21-5 Lorenzo Parker (Walled Lake Western)? Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 21-5 Jameel Cooper (Lansing Sexton)10 Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 21-5 Jason Herrick (Dearborn)? Redford/A Regional................................................ 5/15/1998 21-5 B-Aaron Avila (Richland Gull Lake)? Otsego/G-K Inv...................................................... 5/26/1998 21-4 Reese Wieckowski (Wyandotte Roosevelt)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 21-4 B-Donell Briggs (Whitehall)12 Muskegon/City........................................................ 5/ 8/1998 21-4 Nick Richmond (Flint Kearsley)10 Holly/A Regional.................................................... 5/16/1998 21-4 Chris Perkins (Novi)12 Milford/KVC.......................................................... 5/19/1998 21-3.5 Jimmie Freeman (East Kentwood)11 Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 21-3.5 De'Andre Taylor (Det. Cooley)12 A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 21-3.5 C-Dean Haqq (Bangor)12 C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 21-3.5 Mark Seeber (Portage Northern)? Kalamazoo/Big 8..................................................... 5/20/1998 21-3.5 C/UP-Mike DeCaire (Ishpeming)? Negaunee/MPC....................................................... 5/15/1998 21-3.5 C-Chris Blodgett (Schoolcraft)11 Centreville/St Joe League........................................ 5/19/1998 21-3.25 B-James Gonzalez (Orchard Lake St Marys)? St Clair Shores/B Regional...................................... 5/16/1998 21-3.25 C-Steve Athey (Decatur)12 C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 21-3 B-Ryan Krum (Redford Thurston)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 21-2.75 C-Jeff Bowen (Muskegon Oakridge)10 Muskegon/City........................................................ 5/ 8/1998 21-2.75 C-Chris Blodgett (Schoolcraft)11 Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 21-2.5 C-Nick Salazar (Pittsford)12 Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 21-2 William Hall (Det. Cody)11 Toledo/Rocket Inv.................................................. 4/11/1998 21-2 B-Nick Farrell (Jackson Lumen Christi)11 Jackson/dual........................................................... 4/28/1998 21-2 Jon Hall (Pontiac Central)12 West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 21-2 Adriel Morgan (Portage Northern)? Kalamazoo/Big 8..................................................... 5/20/1998 21-2 B-Cory Lee (Sturgis)? Centreville/UAW..................................................... 5/26/1998 21-1.75 B-Josh Higgins (Monroe Jefferson)11 vs. Riverview [-]...................................................... 4/ 7/1998 21-1.75 B-John Karafa (Cedar Springs)? Cedar Springs/dual................................................... 5/ 5/1998 21-1.5 Monquiz Wedlow (Saginaw)? Saginaw/SVSU Inv.................................................. 4/24/1998 21-1.5 B-Kyle Moore (Det. Renaissance)? St Clair Shores/B Regional...................................... 5/16/1998 21-1.5 Eddie Hillery (Rochester)? A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 21-1.5 B-Ryan Smith (GR Forest Hills Northern)? B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 Class B--top 10 athletes all included above. Class C—the rest of the top 10: 21-0.5 C-Wade Roberts (Burton Bentley)11 Bath/C Regional...................................................... 5/15/1998 Class D--additions: 21-1 D-Luke Allen (Centreville)? Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 20-7.5 D-Willie Harmon (Covert)? Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 20-7 D-Tom Affer (Peck)12 D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 20-6 D-Nate Baker (Bellaire)12 Traverse City/Honor Roll........................................ 5/26/1998 20-0.5 D-Jeremy Rayl (Kingston)10 D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 19-11.25 D-Paul Taylor (Port Sanilac)? D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 19-9.5 D-Clifford Chandler (Covert)? Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 19-8.5 D-Kurt Daugherty (Webberville)11 Whitmore Lake Inv................................................. 4/14/1998 Upper Peninsula Class A-B—additions: 20-2 B/UP-Casey Young (Gladstone)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 19-0 B/UP-Tadd Russell (Menominee)? Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 18-7.5 B/UP-Eric Homburg (Negaunee)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 18-5.5 B/UP-Justin Gasparini (Sault Ste Marie)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 18-1 B/UP-Drew Buyarski (Menominee)? Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 17-8.5 B/UP-Mueller (Negaunee)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 17-6.5 B/UP-Mueller (Negaunee)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class C--additions: 21-1 C/UP-Greg Londo (Gwinn)12 Negaunee................................................................ 5/15/1998 20-10 C/UP-Jesse Haile (West Iron Country)? Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 20-3.75 C/UP-John Hokenson (Manistique)? Negaunee/MPC....................................................... 5/15/1998 20-2.75 C/UP-Travis Ruby (Newberry)12 Newberry/UP-C Regional........................................ 5/19/1998 20-1 C/UP-Josh Cone (Calumet)? Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 19-10 C/UP-Brad Ruleau (Stephenson)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 19-5.75 C/UP-Gavin Cornwell ()10 Newberry/C Regional.............................................. 5/19/1998 19-5 C/UP-Curtis Creighton (Manistique)? Ishpeming............................................................... 4/30/1998 18-11 C/UP-Nick Greenwood (Newberry)12 Regionals................................................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class D--additions: 20-0.5 D/UP-Mandrell L. (Keweenaw)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 19-7 D/UP-Sean Duffin (Carney-Nadeau)? Rapid River/Skyline Conf........................................ 5/ 8/1998 19-1.5 D/UP-Don Rickley (St Ignace)? St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 18-7 D/UP-Sundholm (North Dickinson)? Rapid River/Skyline Conf........................................ 5/ 8/1998 18-4 D/UP-Nick Maser (Powers-North Central)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 18-4 D/UP-Jim Linn (Wakefield)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 18-1 D/UP-Darrin Kuchan (Rapid River)10 Rapid River/Skyline Conf........................................ 5/ 8/1998 18-0 D/UP-Kleeman (Engadine)? St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 17-7 D/UP-Hanna (Pickford)? St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 17-6.5 D/UP-Veeser (North Central)? Rapid River/Skyline Conf........................................ 5/ 8/1998
TRIPLE JUMP 43-10.5 Gary Stanford (Detroit Mumford)10 Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics................................ 8/ 4/1998 41-2 Stanford Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial.................................... 5/ 1/1998 40-2.5 Stanford Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/17/1998 35-9 Larnell Collier (Detroit?)? Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics................................ 8/ 5/1998
SHOT PUT 65-0.5 T.J. Duckett (Kalamazoo Norrix)11 Otsego/G-K Inv...................................................... 5/26/1998 64-7 Duckett Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial.................................... 5/ 1/1998 62-11.5 Duckett Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/18/1998 62-6.5 Duckett Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 62-3.5 Duckett Kalamazoo/Big 8..................................................... 5/20/1998 61-8 Duckett vs Battle Creek Central............................................. 5/ 5/1998 61-5 Duckett vs Benton Harbor................................................... 4/28/1998 60-11 Duckett Kalamazoo/vs Niles................................................ 4/14/1998 60-0 Duckett Kalamazoo/vs Portage N......................................... 4/21/1998 59-5 C-Derek McLaughlin (Berrien Springs)11 C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 59-0 Duckett Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv............................................ 4/24/1998 --- 58-7 Dave Pearson (Brighton)12 vs. Novi.................................................................. 5/12/1998 58-3 Joe Keller (Lansing Eastern)12 CAC........................................................................ 5/20/1998 57-6.75 D-John Hansen (Frankfort)12 Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 57-5 Josh Thornhill (Lansing Eastern)12 CAC........................................................................ 5/20/1998 57-4 C-Matt Groh (Decatur)12 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 57-3.5 C-Stephen Troup (Harbor Springs)12 East Jordan/Rotary Inv........................................... 5/11/1998 57-2.5 C-Paul Brieger (Almont)12 Almont/STA League Meet....................................... 5/12/1998 56-5.5 B-Joe Denay (Bay City Glenn)12 B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 56-3 B-Pat Walderzak (Frankenmuth)12 B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 56-0 B-Louie Dauser (GR Kenowa Hills)12 Wayland/OK Gold.................................................. 5/12/1998 56-0 C-Matt Elsesser (Reese)11 Wyoming/OK Champions....................................... 5/18/1998 55-5.5 Jon Marcero (Monroe)11 Mason Relays.......................................................... 5/ 9/1998 55-3.5 Rich Baron (Milford)11 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 55-2.75 B-Shane Risk (Eaton Rapids)12 B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 54-11 Dale Westrick (Grand Ledge)12 Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 54-6 B-Kurt Kleinow (Monroe Jefferson)11 Monroe/Huron League............................................ 5/19/1998 54-6 John Gritter (GR Forest Hills Central)12 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 54-4.5 Adam LaCroix (Brighton)12 Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 54-2 Larry Piggee (Muskegon)12 Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 53-8.5 D-Cobey Buckner (Camden-Frontier)10 Litchfield/Purdy Inv................................................ 5/ 9/1998 53-8.5 D-Nathan VanDyke (Camden-Frontier)12 Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 53-6 Jim Delbridge (Carman Ainsworth)12 Lakeville Inv........................................................... 5/ 8/1998 53-6 C-Matthew Barnes (Fennville)? C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 53-6 C/UP-Dan Mattson (Calumet)? Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 53-2.5 B/UP-Josh Mileski (Gladstone)? Gladstone/dual........................................................ 4/23/1998 53-2 Kevin Keil (Plymouth Canton)12 vs. Northville.......................................................... 5/12/1998 53-1.25 Tim Rang (Romeo)12 Macomb County............................................................ /1998 53-1 C-Jason Stuck (Pittsford)12 Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 53-0 Kyle Croskey (East Lansing)11 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 52-10.5 D-Jay Davidson (Frankfort)? Traverse City/Honor Roll........................................ 5/26/1998 52-9.5 C-Greg Vaughn (Kingsley)12 Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 52-9 B-Nick Taylor (Durand)11 Elsie/B Regional...................................................... 5/15/1998 52-8 B-Jacob Zurbrick (Oxford)12 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 52-5.5 B-Demarius Jefferson (Mt Clemens)? Algonac/B Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 52-4 Josh Attwood (Swartz Creek)11 Holly/A Regional.................................................... 5/16/1998 52-4 Tom Hosford (Rockford)12 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 52-3.5 Greg Smith (AA Huron)12 Adrian/dual............................................................. 4/28/1998 52-3.25 C-David Anderson (Hudson)12 Sand Creek/DTII..................................................... 5/22/1998 52-1 Aaron Burton (Rochester)12 Oxford Inv.............................................................. 5/ 9/1998 52-1 Jason Hoyner (Gaylord)? Auburn/Times Classic............................................ 5/23/1998 52-0.5 C-Tom Maczik (Reese)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 51-11 B-Jason Danta (SCS South Lake)? Mac Silver..................................................................... /1998 51-10.5 D-Rich Martinez (Litchfield)12 Litchfield/Purdy Inv................................................ 5/ 9/1998 51-8.75 Bill Jackson (Portage Central)12 Otsego/G-K Inv...................................................... 5/26/1998 51-8 C-Ben Goetzinger (St Louis)? 5-way...................................................................... 4/ 8/1998 51-6 Kirk Mondros (North Farmington)12 Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 51-6 Justin Muller (Warren Mott)12 vs Utica.................................................................. 5/12/1998 51-5 Steve Delk (Traverse City Central)12 Traverse City/Big North Conference....................... 4/14/1998 51-4 B-Rick Watkins (Millington)12 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 51-3.5 Marvin Beatty (Det. Cass Tech)? Redford/A Regional................................................ 5/15/1998 51-3 James Feagin (Grosse Pointe South)12 Utica/Macomb League................................................... /1998 51-2.25 B-Ryan Hill (Bangor)12 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 Class B—additions: 50-6.5 B-Ryan Blissett (Kalkaska)12 Kalkaska/Converse Inv............................................ 5/ 2/1998 50-6.5 B-Joe Derany (Grosse Ile)12 Downriver News Herald.......................................... 5/ 9/1998 Class D--additions: 49-10.25 D-Joe Proulx (Center Line St Clement)11 vs ULS.................................................................... 5/ 7/1998 49-3.75 D-Kurtis Simez (St Joseph Lake Mich Cath)12 Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 48-8 D-Ike Mackey (Camden-Frontier)10 Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 47-9.25 D-Justin Mead (Martin)? Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 46-10.5 D-Andre Martin (Det. Loyola)? Frankenmuth/D State..................................... 5/30/1998/1998 Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions: 48-10 B/UP-Dan Jones (Gladstone)? Gladstone/dual........................................................ 4/23/1998 45-7.5 B/UP-Travis Beauchamp (Gladstone)? Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 42-4 B/UP-Josh Menard (Negaunee)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 41-3 B/UP-Adam Karki (Negaunee)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 39-11 A/UP-Shawn Clement (Marquette)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 39-0 B/UP-M. Aho (Negaunee)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class C--additions: 46-10 C/UP-T. Hagelin (Ironwood)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 46-6 C/UP-Shawn Anderson (Manistique)10 Ishpeming............................................................... 4/30/1998 46-3 C/UP-Patrick McMullin (Ironwood)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 46-0 C/UP-Jesse Harvala (Ishpeming Westwood)? Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 45-1.5 C/UP-Matt Vicenzi (Iron Mountain)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 44-7.5 C/UP-Charlie Luoma (Houghton)? Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 42-9 C/UP-Rob Osterhout (Newberry)11 Newberry quad........................................................ 5/ 7/1998 42-8 C/UP-Jeff Jenerou (Manistique)? Negaunee/MPC....................................................... 5/15/1998 Upper Peninsula Class D--additions: 45-8 D/UP-Craig Paquin (Powers-North Central)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 43-5.5 D/UP-Ron Papin (Detour)? Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998 42-2 D/UP-Kyle Rairigh (Pickford)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 41-11 D/UP-Vincent E. (Keweenaw)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 41-10 D/UP-Richard (North Dickinson)? Rapid River/Skyline Conf........................................ 5/ 8/1998 41-7.5 D/UP-Josh O. (Keweenaw)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 41-0 D/UP-Galorowicz (DeTour)? St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 40-5 D/UP-Ron Hanson (Rapid River)10 St Nicholas/CUP..................................................... 5/15/1998 40-4 D/UP-Spence (Brimley)? St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 40-1 D/UP-Parish (Brimley)? Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998
SHOT PUT (16lb) 47-10.5 C-Matt Groh (Decatur)12 Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch.................................. 6/27/1998
DISCUS THROW 191-0 Larry Piggee (Muskegon)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions................... 6/13/1998 188-6 Piggee Grand Rapids/JO District......................................... 6/ 6/1998 187-7 Piggee Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions (!).............. 6/13/1998 185-10 Joe Keller (Lansing Eastern)12 (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 180-5 C-Matt Groh (Decatur)12 Southwestern AC Relays......................................... 4/16/1998 178-3 Keller Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 177-10 Keller Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 174-5 Keller Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 172-8 Piggee Delaware/Midwest Meet of Champions................... 6/13/1998 171-1 Jon Bieneman (Rockford)11 Rockford/OK Red .................................................. 5/11/1998 --- 170-4 Josh Thornhill (Lansing Eastern)12 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 169-6 B-Frank Garafolo (Mt Morris)12 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 169-0 C-Greg Vaughn (Kingsley)12 East Jordan/C Regional........................................... 5/16/1998 167-11 C/UP-Dan Mattson (Calumet)? Gwinn..................................................................... 4/30/1998 165-1 C-Paul Brieger (Almont)12 vs Armada............................................................... 5/ 6/1998 164-1 B-Pat Walderzak (Frankenmuth)12 B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 161-8 Kevin Keil (Plymouth Canton)12 A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 160-4 C-Stephen Troup (Harbor Springs)12 Boyne City Inv....................................................... 4/30/1998 158-11 Jim Delbridge (Carman-Ainsworth)12 Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 158-1 B-Tom Tacey (Essexville Garber)? B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 157-10 C-Jason Stuck (Pittsford)12 Pittsford Inv........................................................... 4/25/1998 157-2 Chitranzan Greer-Travis (Adrian)12 Sand Creek/DTII..................................................... 5/22/1998 157-1 Tom Hosford (Rockford)12 Brighton/MITCA Team Inv A................................. 5/23/1998 156-10 B-Steve Manz (Ogemaw Heights)11 Gladwin/North East Michigan................................. 5/20/1998 156-6 B-Brandon Ausmus (Muskegon Orchard View)? Comstock Park/B Regional...................................... 5/15/1998 156-2 Greg Smith (AA Huron)12 Ann Arbor/vs. Ypsi Lincoln, Richard..................... 3/31/1998 156-2 ? VanderMuelen (Muskegon)? vs. Holland Christian............................................... 5/ 7/1998 156-2 B-Mark Pietka (Ludington)? Mason Co Champs.................................................. 5/ 7/1998 156-1 B-Dan Judge (Royal Oak Dondero)12 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 155-5 B-Tim Hoogewind (Wyoming Park)11 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 155-2 B-Joe Denay (Bay City Glenn)12 B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 155-2 Kirk Moundros (North Farmington)? Canton/WLAA........................................................ 5/19/1998 155-0 C-Josh Kuntz (Buchanan)11 Watervliet Relays.................................................... 4/25/1998 154-8 B-Rob Kratz (Perry)? Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 154-6 C/UP-Shawn Anderson (Manistique)10 Negaunee/MPC....................................................... 5/15/1998 154-4 Matt Graves (Troy)11 Ypsilanti/A Regional............................................... 5/16/1998 154-3 Lamar Campbell (Flint Carman Ainsworth)11 A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 154-3 Philip Gearhart (Howell)? Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 154-0 Nick Brzezinski (Det. Catholic Central)? Catholic League A-B............................................... 5/21/1998 153-9 C-Jason Andrich (Marlette)11 Marysville Inv......................................................... 5/ 8/1998 153-8 B-Aaron Bird (Plainwell)? B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 153-1 B-Chad Wingerin (Caledonia)11 B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 153-1 B-Shawn Awgren (Ogemaw Heights)11 Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 152-9 Josh Brand (Charlotte)12 Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 152-5 Jeff Johnson (Cadillac)12 Gaylord/tri.............................................................. 4/28/1998 152-5 C-Dallas Parks (Montrose)12 C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 152-2 C-Jason Andrich (Marlette)? C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 152-2 D-Joshua Willoughby (Frankfort)12 D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 152-1 Bryan Grider (Northville)? Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 152-1 B-Brock Harger (Chesaning)? Elsie/B Regional...................................................... 5/15/1998 151-10 Bill Cantwell (Royal Oak Kimball)? Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 151-1 James Molnar (Milford)12 vs. S Lyon.............................................................. 5/12/1998 150-11 John Sciberras (Milford)? Milford/KVC.......................................................... 5/19/1998 150-5 C-Steve Backus (Michigan Lutheran)? C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 150-5 Dave Hester (Plymouth Salem)? Brighton/MITCA Team Inv A................................. 5/23/1998 150-4 B-Jeremiah Morse (Belding)? Comstock Park/B Regional...................................... 5/15/1998 150-0 Joe Regiani (West Bloomfield)? A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 149-11 Matt Hoogewind (Grandville)? Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 Class B & C--top 10 above. Class D--additions: 149-4 D-J.J. Sailor (Middleton Fulton)? Bath/CMAC............................................................ 5/20/1998 148-5 D-Jay Davidson (Frankfort)? D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 148-4 D-Kyle Brink (Akron-Fairgrove)10 Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 143-11 D-Chris Swaney (Ottawa Lake Whiteford)12 Tri........................................................................... 5/ 5/1998 143-8 D-Ike Mackey (Camden Frontier)10 Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 143-3 D-Andy Hallock (Bellaire)? D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 134-10 D-Joe Proulx (Center Line St Clement)? Whitmore Lake/D Regional..................................... 5/16/1998 134-9 D-Nathan Van Dyke (Camden-Frontier)12 D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 134-0 D-Nick VanderPlas (McBain N Michigan Christ)? Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 Upper Peninsula Class A-B--additions: 144-1 B/UP-Josh Mileski (Gladstone)? Menominee/GNC.................................................... 5/14/1998 126-9 B/UP-Dan Jones (Gladstone)? Munising Inv........................................................... 5/ 9/1998 117-9 B/UP-Travis Beauchamp (Gladstone)? Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 116-10 B/UP-Josh Menard (Negaunee)? Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 116-5 B/UP-Kyle Bell (Negaunee)? Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 111-0 A/UP-G. Kirkwood (Marquette)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 109-7 A/UP-Shawn Clement (Marquette)? Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class C--additions: 136-10 C/UP-Tim Halonen (Calumet)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 135-8 C/UP-Mike Mattilla (Calumet)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 131-3 C/UP-Patrick McMullin (Ironwood)? Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 130-9 C/UP-Charlie Luoma (Houghton)? Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 125-6 C/UP-Rob Osterhout (Newberry)11 Newberry quad........................................................ 5/ 7/1998 119-9 C/UP-Jeff Jenerou (Manistique)? Negaunee/MPC....................................................... 5/15/1998 117-7 C/UP-Nathan Little (Newberry)10 Newberry/Elks........................................................ 4/30/1998 110-11 C/UP-Chris Stark (Newberry)9 St Ignace/9-10......................................................... 5/11/1998 Upper Peninsula Class D--additions: 133-9 D/UP-Josh O. (Keweenaw)? (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 132-0 D/UP-Brad Butkovich (Engadine)? Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998 131-7 D/UP-Kyle Rairigh (Pickford)? Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998 126-9 D/UP-Robert Poma (Rapid River)12 Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 125-1 D/UP-Cherubini (North Dickinson)? Rapid River Inv....................................................... 5/ 2/1998 121-3 D/UP-Justin Gallagher (Mackinaw Island)? Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 118-7 D/UP-Reese (North Dickinson)? Rapid River/Skyline Conf........................................ 5/ 8/1998 117-6 D/UP-John Schwartz (Rapid River)10 St Nicholas/CUP..................................................... 5/15/1998 116-5 D/UP-Hawley (Eben Superior Central)? St Nicholas/CUP..................................................... 5/15/1998 115-4 D/UP-Kennedy (Brimley)? Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998 Sloping Field: 153-3 Jon Marcero (Monroe)11 Monroe/A Regional................................................. 5/16/1998 151-5 Dave Gilmer (Taylor Truman)? A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 150-0 Greg Smith (AA Huron)? A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 149-11 Craig Beaubien (Monroe)12 Monroe/dual........................................................... 4/28/1998
DISCUS (2kg) 141-7 C-Matt Groh (Decatur)12 Edwardsville/USA Junior Ch.................................. 6/26/1998
JAVELIN (hs implement) 130-8 Brian Vervaecke (Sterling Heights)11 West Virginia/Junior Olympic Regional.......................... /1998
DECATHLON (INT) 5699 Chris Stefanes (Birmingham Seaholm)12 Dalton, Oh...................................................................... 6/ 98
DECATHLON (HS) 4502 James Stanford (Detroit Mumford)10 Norfolk/AAU Junior Olympics................................ 8/ 1/1998
4 x 100 RELAY (44.55 FAT) 42.63 Lansing Sexton Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.01 Det. Central Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.05 Southfield Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.06 Kalamazoo Norrix Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/18/1998 43.09 Kalamazoo Norrix Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.20 Northville Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.39 Det. Central Toledo/Rocket Inv.................................................. 4/11/1998 43.41 Det. Mumford Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.62 Det. King Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.64 Walled Lake Western Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 --- 43.66 Det. Cass Tech Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 43.69 C-Cassopolis Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 43.76 Battle Creek Central Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.81 Dearborn Edsel Ford Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.82 Farmington Hills Harrison Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.87 Saginaw Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.89 Sterling Heights Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.90 Ann Arbor Huron Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.98 Det. Cody Toledo/Rocket Inv.................................................. 4/11/1998 44.03 C-Det. DePorres Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 44.05 Grand Rapids Christian Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.06 B-Dearborn Heights Robichaud Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/18/1998 44.18 B-Tecumseh Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.26 Grand Blanc Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.32 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.34 B-Corunna Corunna/MITCA B Team Inv................................. 5/23/1998 44.34 Walled Lake Central Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.36 B-Albion Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.37 Midland Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.38 B-Saginaw Swan Valley Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.51 Bay City Central Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 Hand-timed (44.3): 42.5 Lansing Sexton Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 42.7 Kalamazoo Norrix Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 42.7 Lansing Sexton CAC........................................................................ 5/20/1998 42.8 Kalamazoo Norrix Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv............................................ 4/24/1998 42.9 Det. Central Ypsilanti/A Regional............................................... 5/16/1998 43.0 Lansing Sexton Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv............................................ 4/24/1998 43.0 Rochester Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 43.0 Northville Canton/WLAA........................................................ 5/19/1998 43.1 Lansing Sexton Grand Rapids/Pepsi Relays..................................... 4/18/1998 43.1 Northville Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 43.1 Det. Mumford Ypsilanti/A Regional............................................... 5/16/1998 43.1 B-Dowagiac B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 --- 43.2 Grand Blanc A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 43.2 Sterling Heights Ypsilanti/A Regional............................................... 5/16/1998 43.3 B-Dowagiac Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.3 Walled Lake Western Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 43.5 Holland West Ottawa Grand
Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 43.5 B-Corunna Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 43.6 Southfield A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 43.6 B-Delton-Kellogg B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 43.7 Battle Creek Central Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv............................................ 4/24/1998 43.7 B-Tecumseh Saline/SEC.............................................................. 5/20/1998 43.7 Det. Cass Tech Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 43.7 Farmington Hills Harrison Canton/WLAA........................................................ 5/19/1998 43.7 Dearborn Edsel Ford Redford/Mega White............................................... 5/19/1998 43.8 C-Det. DePorres Williamston Inv....................................................... 5/ 9/1998 43.9 Ann Arbor Huron A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 43.9 B-Haslett Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 43.9 B-Romulus Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.0 B-Orchard Lake St Marys White Lake/Lakeland Inv........................................ 4/24/1998 44.0 Pontiac Northern Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 44.0 B-Stevensville Lakeshore Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.1 Plymouth Salem (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 44.1 East Lansing Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 44.1 Grand Rapids Christian Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 44.1 Det. U-D Jesuit A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 44.1 C-Cassopolis C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 44.1 Det. King Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 44.2 Walled Lake Western dual......................................................................... 4/ 2/1998 44.2 New Baltimore Anchor Bay Marysville Inv......................................................... 5/ 8/1998 44.2 Kalamazoo Central (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 44.2 Walled Lake Central Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 44.2 Battle Creek Central Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 44.2 East Kentwood Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 44.2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 44.2 Port Huron A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 44.2 B-Wyoming Rogers B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 44.2 B-Three Rivers B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 44.2 Saline Saline/SEC.............................................................. 5/20/1998 44.2 B-Saginaw Swan Valley Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 44.3 Saginaw Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 44.3 B-Chesaning dual......................................................................... 5/ 4/1998 44.3 B-Belding Wayland/OK Gold.................................................. 5/12/1998 44.3 Jenison Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 44.3 B-Sturgis B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 44.3 Ferndale Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 Class B--top 10 above. Class C--additions: 45.01 C-Montrose Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 45.0 C-Buchanan Buchanan................................................................. 4/ 8/1998 45.20 C-Jonesville Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 45.1 C-Kent City Muskegon/C Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 45.1 C-Union City Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 45.2 C-Vandercook Lake C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 45.38 C-Rogers City Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 45.3 C-Berrien Springs Lakeland Conf............................................................... /1998 Class D--additions: 44.6 D-St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 44.9 D-Mason County Eastern Manton Inv.............................................................. 5/ 9/1998 45.1 D-Centreville Centreville/St Joe Valley......................................... 5/20/1998 45.3 D-Covert Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 45.4 D-Litchfield Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 45.4 D-Frankfort Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 45.8 D-Peck Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 46.1 D-Mendon Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 46.1 D-Harper Woods Gallagher Catholic League C-D............................................... 5/21/1998 46.4 D-Mio Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 46.4 D-Center Line St Clement Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 Upper Peninsula Class A-B--additions: 45.0 B/UP-Menominee Kingsford/AB Regional........................................... 5/21/1998 46.1 B/UP-Kingsford (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 46.4 B/UP-Gladstone Gladstone................................................................ 5/ 5/1998 47.09 B/UP-Negaunee Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 49.96 B/UP-Sault Ste Marie Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 52.1 A/UP-Marquette Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class C--additions: 45.3 C/UP-Stephenson Menominee/GNC.................................................... 5/14/1998 45.63 C/UP-Calumet Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 45.71 C/UP-West Iron Country Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 46.20 C/UP-Ishpeming Westwood Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 46.1 C/UP-Iron Mountain (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 46.8 C/UP-Ironwood Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 47.23 C/UP-Munising Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 47.6 C/UP-Newberry Rudyard inv............................................................. 5/ 5/1998 50.2 C/UP-Manistique Negaunee/MPC....................................................... 5/15/1998 50.2 C/UP-Houghton Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class D--additions: 46.32 D/UP-Keweenaw Academy Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 46.70 D/UP-St Ignace Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 47.05 D/UP-Lake Linden-Hubbell Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 47.38 D/UP-Bark River-Harris Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 47.72 D/UP-Bessemer Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 47.7 D/UP-Brimley St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 48.0 D/UP-Powers North Central Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 48.0 D/UP-DeTour St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 49.2 D/UP-Rapid River Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 49.5 D/UP-Engadine Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998
4 x 200 RELAY 1:28.1 B-Orchard Lake St Marys St Clair Shores/B Regional...................................... 5/16/1998 1:28.28 Det. Central Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 1:28.31 Det. Central Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 1:28.6 Lansing Sexton Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 1:28.96 Det. King Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 1:29.12 Det. Mumford Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 1:29.16 B-Corunna Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 1:29.2 B-Dearborn Heights Robichaud Grosse Ile/B Regional............................................. 5/15/1998 1:29.2 Saginaw Auburn/A Regional................................................. 5/16/1998 1:29.3 Det. Central Ypsilanti/A Regional............................................... 5/16/1998 1:29.53 Saginaw Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 --- 1:29.5 Ypsilanti Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions............... 5/26/1998 1:29.8 Kalamazoo Norrix (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 1:29.8 B-Delton-Kellogg Allegan/B Regional.................................................. 5/15/1998 1:30.0 Pontiac Northern Oxford Inv.............................................................. 5/ 9/1998 1:30.1 Plymouth Salem Redford/A Regional................................................ 5/15/1998 1:30.1 B-St Joseph B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 1:30.20 B-Romulus Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 1:30.2 Southfield West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 1:30.35 Battle Creek Central Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 1:30.3 Grand Blanc A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 1:30.44 B-Dearborn Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 1:30.6 East Kentwood Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 1:30.6 Saline Saline/SEC.............................................................. 5/20/1998 1:30.6 B-Chelsea Saline/SEC.............................................................. 5/20/1998 1:30.7 East Lansing Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 1:30.7 New Baltimore Anchor Bay A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 1:30.9 Det. Cody Redford/A Regional................................................ 5/15/1998 1:30.9 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 1:31.0 Sterling Heights Oxford Inv.............................................................. 5/ 9/1998 1:31.0 Walled Lake Western Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 1:31.0 B-Tecumseh Saline/SEC.............................................................. 5/20/1998 1:31.1 Ann Arbor Huron Flint/Carman Ainsworth Inv.................................... 5/ 1/1998 1:31.1 D-Mason County Eastern Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:31.2 Port Huron Marysville Inv......................................................... 5/ 8/1998 1:31.2 B-Dowagiac B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 1:31.3 Monroe A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 1:31.4 B-Det. Renaissance St Clair Shores/B Regional...................................... 5/16/1998 1:31.4 C-Det. DePorres Catholic League C-D............................................... 5/21/1998 1:31.4 Charlotte Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 1:31.50 B-Saginaw Swan Valley Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 1:31.6 Lapeer West Holly/A Regional.................................................... 5/16/1998 1:31.7 Flint Central Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv............................................ 4/24/1998 1:31.7 Walled Lake Western Canton/WLAA........................................................ 5/19/1998 1:31.88 C-Cassopolis Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 1:31.8 Rockford Rockford/OK Red .................................................. 5/12/1998 1:31.8 Lansing Everett Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 1:31.9 C-Kent City Muskegon/C Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 1:31.9 Farmington Hills Harrison A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 1:31.9 Bay City Central Auburn/Times Classic............................................ 5/23/1998 1:32.0 Saginaw Heritage Auburn/A Regional................................................. 5/16/1998 1:32.18 B-Standish-Sterling Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 1:32.1 Livonia Stevenson vs WL Western....................................................... 4/30/1998 1:32.1 B-Niles B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 1:32.1 B-Three Rivers B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 1:32.1 Ypsilanti Lincoln Saline/SEC.............................................................. 5/20/1998 1:32.1 Pontiac Central Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 Class B--top 10 above. Class C--additions: 1:32.38 C-Berrien Springs Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 1:32.66 C-Pittsford Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 1:32.7 C-Centreville Centreville/St Joe Valley......................................... 5/20/1998 1:32.8 C-Buchanan Watervliet Relays.................................................... 4/25/1998 1:33.0 C-Ravenna Muskegon/C Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 1:33.4 C-Cass City C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 1:33.59 C-Clare Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 Class D--additions: 1:32.7 D-Centreville Centreville/D Regional............................................ 5/16/1998 1:33.9 D-Harper Woods Gallagher Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:34.4 D-Camden-Frontier Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:34.5 D-Grass Lake Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:35.0 D-St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:35.5 D-Mio Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:35.5 D-Det. Loyola Catholic League C-D............................................... 5/21/1998 1:35.5 D-Onekama Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:35.6 D-Carsonville-Port Sanilac Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 Upper Peninsula Class A-B--additions: 1:34.96 A/UP-Escanaba Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 1:35.01 B/UP-Menominee Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 1:36.15 B/UP-Gladstone Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 1:36.8 A/UP-Marquette (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 1:37.24 B/UP-Negaunee Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 1:39.6 B/UP-Sault Ste Marie Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class C--additions: 1:34.57 C/UP-Calumet Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:34.8 C/UP-West Iron Country Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 1:35.13 C/UP-Munising Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:35.4 C/UP-Ironwood Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 1:35.72 C/UP-Ishpeming Westwood Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:38.30 C/UP-L'Anse Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 1:39.8 C/UP-Newberry St Ignace/Kiwanis.................................................... 5/ 2/1998 1:45.4 C/UP-Manistique Negaunee/MPC....................................................... 5/15/1998 Upper Peninsula Class D--additions: 1:36.7 D/UP-St Ignace St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 1:37.66 D/UP-Keweenaw Academy Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 1:37.90 D/UP-Lake Linden-Hubbell Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 1:38.71 D/UP-Powers-North Central Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 1:39.28 D/UP-Brimley Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 1:39.9 D/UP-Engadine St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 1:42.4 D/UP-DeTour St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 1:42.7 D/UP-Rock-Mid Peninsula Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998
4 x 400 RELAY 3:19.63 East Lansing Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:21.1 Pontiac Northern Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 3:21.21 B-Dearborn Heights Robichaud Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:21.2 Pontiac Northern Oxford Inv.............................................................. 5/ 9/1998 3:21.3 White Lake Lakeland Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 3:21.6 Det. Mumford Toledo/Rocket Inv.................................................. 4/11/1998 3:22.6 East Lansing Brighton/MITCA Team........................................... 5/23/1998 3:22.7 Det. Mumford Oxford Inv.............................................................. 5/ 9/1998 3:22.9 Det. Mumford Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv............................................ 4/24/1998 3:23.01 Pontiac Northern Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 --- 3:23.15 Det. Central Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 3:23.7 Charlotte Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 3:23.91 B-Delton Kellogg Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:23.9 Flint Southwestern A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 3:23.9 Grand Ledge Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 3:24.10 Plymouth Salem Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:24.21 B-Corunna Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:24.2 East Lansing Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 3:24.4 Portage Northern Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 3:24.7 Muskegon Mona Shores Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 3:25.0 Lapeer West A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 3:25.2 Det. King Toledo/Rocket Inv.................................................. 4/11/1998 3:25.3 Walled Lake Western Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 3:25.4 Dearborn Fordson Redford/A Regional................................................ 5/15/1998 3:25.53 Saginaw Heritage Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:25.6 Pinckney Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 3:25.6 Det. Catholic Central A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 3:25.83 Saline Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:25.9 Milford Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 3:26.0 Battle Creek Central Kalamazoo/Big 8..................................................... 5/20/1998 3:26.0 St Johns Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 3:26.7 Ann Arbor Pioneer Adrian/Clark Inv...................................................... 5/ 9/1998 3:26.7 B-Haslett Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 3:26.8 Rockford Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 3:26.9 Pontiac Central Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 3:27.05 Southfield Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:27.1 Flint Central Holly/A Regional.................................................... 5/16/1998 3:27.27 B-Chelsea Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:27.3 Brighton Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 3:27.3 Rochester Adams Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 3:27.3 Kalamazoo Central Kalamazoo/Big 8..................................................... 5/20/1998 3:27.5 B-Coopersville Wyoming/OK Champions....................................... 5/18/1998 3:27.6 Howell Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 3:27.7 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 3:27.8 Ypsilanti Lincoln Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions............... 5/26/1998 3:27.8 Walled Lake Central Canton/WLAA........................................................ 5/19/1998 3:27.9 Southfield Lathrup Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 3:28.39 B-Perry Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:28.50 B-Fowlerville Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:28.5 Adrian Adrian/Clark Inv...................................................... 5/ 9/1998 3:28.5 B-Dearborn Divine Child Grosse Ile/B Regional............................................. 5/15/1998 3:28.5 Warren De La Salle Catholic League A-B............................................... 5/21/1998 3:28.5 Muskegon Mona Shores (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 3:28.5 B-Saline Jackson/Metric Relays............................................. 5/ 9/1998 3:28.6 Lansing Everett Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv............................................ 4/24/1998 3:28.6 Clarkston OAA II................................................................... 5/19/1998 3:28.98 Walled Lake Western Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 3:29.0 Rockford Wyoming Park Relays............................................. 4/25/1998 3:29.1 Troy Ypsilanti/A Regional............................................... 5/16/1998 3:29.3 Flint Central Kalamazoo/Norrix Inv............................................ 4/24/1998 3:29.3 B-Romulus Grosse Ile/B Regional............................................. 5/15/1998 3:29.52 C-Pittsford Clare/MITCA C Team Inv....................................... 5/23/1998 3:29.63 C-Sanford-Meridian Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 3:29.6 B-St Joseph B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 3:29.78 C-Kent City Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 3:29.8 Davison Holly/A Regional.................................................... 5/16/1998 3:30.0 Ann Arbor Huron Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions............... 5/26/1998 Class B--additions: 3:30.3 B-Hemlock B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 3:30.3 B-Ypsilanti Willow Run Ypsilanti/Washtenaw County Champions............... 5/26/1998 Class C--additions: 3:30.50 C-Bad Axe Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 3:30.68 C-Det. DePorres Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 3:30.79 C-Clare Clare/MITCA C Team Inv....................................... 5/23/1998 3:31.0 C-Quincy Union City/C Regional............................................ 5/15/1998 3:31.6 C-Lawton C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 3:31.6 C-Buchanan C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 3:32.1 C-Fennville C Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 Class D--additions: 3:30.4 D-Centreville Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:32.1 D-Grass Lake D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 3:34.2 D-Litchfield D Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 3:35.5 D-Onekama Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:35.5 D-Mendon Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:37.2 D-Harper Woods Gallagher Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:37.2 D-AuGres-Sims Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:37.2 D-Camden-Frontier Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:37.5 D-Frankfort Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:38.3 D-Beal City Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 Upper Peninsula Class A-B—the rest of the top 10: 3:36.59 B/UP-Menominee Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 3:36.62 B/UP-Gladstone Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 3:37.09 B/UP-Negaunee Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 3:39.04 B/UP-Sault Ste Marie Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 3:44.19 A/UP-Escanaba Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 3:45.1 A/UP-Marquette Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class C--additions: 3:35.53 C/UP-Munising Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:37.50 C/UP-L'Anse Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:37.63 C/UP-Ishpeming Westwood Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 3:39.7 C/UP-Newberry Straights Area conf................................................. 5/18/1998 3:40.4 C/UP-Houghton Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 3:41.3 C/UP-Calumet Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 3:43.0 C/UP-Manistique Rudyard......................................................................... /1998 3:50.4 C/UP-Ironwood Houghton/C Regional.............................................. 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class D--additions: 3:41.53 D/UP-Wakefield Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 3:42.8 D/UP-Rapid River Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 3:44.6 D/UP-Powers-North Central Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 3:45.4 D/UP-Detour St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 3:45.6 D/UP-St Ignace St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 3:46.0 D/UP-Rock-Mid Peninsula Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 3:49.9 D/UP-Engadine St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 3:50.1 D/UP-Cedarville Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998 4:05.7 D/UP-Brimley Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998 4:24.1 D/UP-Bark River-Harris Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998
4 x 800 RELAY 7:46.31 White Lake Lakeland Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 7:47.61 Portage Northern Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 7:48.36 B-St Joseph Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 7:50.20 Plymouth Salem Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 7:50.77 Portage Northern Raleigh/National Scholastic Ch................................ 6/19/1998 7:51.5 White Lake Lakeland Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 7:52.5 Portage Northern Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 7:52.82 B-Hemlock Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 7:56.2 Plymouth Salem Brighton/MITCA Team Inv A................................. 5/23/1998 7:56.44 Rockford Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 --- 7:58.34 B-Dearborn Divine Child Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 7:58.5 Pinckney Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 8:00.95 Wyandotte Roosevelt Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:01.2 D-New Buffalo Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:01.4 D-Grass Lake Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:01.64 Brighton Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:01.72 Grand Ledge Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:01.88 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:02.27 Clarkston Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:02.51 B-Corunna Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:03.48 Milford Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:04.35 Kalamazoo Norrix Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:05.0 Pontiac Northern Hazel Park/Oakland County.................................... 5/22/1998 8:05.2 Traverse City Central Auburn/A Regional................................................. 5/16/1998 8:05.35 Sterling Heights Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:05.3 Ann Arbor Pioneer A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 8:05.4 Howell Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 8:05.9 Det. Mumford Ypsilanti/A Regional............................................... 5/16/1998 8:06.27 Ann Arbor Huron Auburn/A State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:06.31 B-Central Montcalm Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:06.6 B-Big Rapids Comstock Park/B Regional...................................... 5/15/1998 8:06.9 Novi Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 8:07.4 Rochester Adams Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 8:07.95 B-Muskegon Orchard View Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:08.0 Grand Haven Muskegon/Chronicle............................................... 5/21/1998 8:09.3 B-Richland Gull Lake B Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 8:09.47 B-Haslett Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:09.5 Bay City Western Auburn/A Regional................................................. 5/16/1998 8:10.40 Marine City Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:10.57 C-Kent City Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 8:10.91 B-Dearborn Heights Crestwood Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:11.0 Livonia Stevenson A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 8:11.3 C-Carson City-Crystal Lansing/State Journal Honor Roll............................ 5/27/1998 8:11.5 Lapeer West A Regional.............................................................. 5/16/1998 8:11.6 Walled Lake Central Oxford Inv.............................................................. 5/ 9/1998 8:11.6 Pontiac Northern Milford/A Regional................................................. 5/15/1998 8:11.86 B-West Branch Ogemaw Heights Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:11.9 East Lansing Coldwater/A Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 8:12.10 B-Jackson Northwest Saginaw/B State....................................................... 5/30/1998 8:12.53 C-Schoolcraft Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 8:12.5 Lowell Grand Rapids/A Regional........................................ 5/15/1998 8:12.6 Det. King Detroit/PSL............................................................. 5/21/1998 8:12.76 C-Clare Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 Class B--top 10 above. Class C--additions: 8:15.82 C-Reese Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 8:15.85 C-Jonesville Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 8:19.04 C-Sanford-Meridian Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 8:20.15 C-Benzonia Benzie Central Midland/C State...................................................... 5/30/1998 8:20.5 C-Suttons Bay Traverse City/Bell Inv.............................................. 5/ 1/1998 8:23.0 C-Ravenna Muskegon/C Regional............................................. 5/16/1998 Class D--additions: 8:24.2 D-Whitmore Lake Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:28.3 D-Walkerville Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:32.1 D-Litchfield Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:33.0 D-Mendon Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:33.7 D-Onekama Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:38.2 D-Colon Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:40.5 D-Fowler Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:40.9 D-Posen Frankenmuth/D State.............................................. 5/30/1998 Upper Peninsula Class A/B--additions: 8:24.59 B/UP-Negaunee Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 8:26.40 B/UP-Menominee Marquette/UP-AB State................................................. 5/30/9 8:29.00 A/UP-Escanaba Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 8:43.1 B/UP-Gladstone (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 8:55.55 B/UP-Kingsford Marquette/UP-AB State........................................... 5/30/1998 9:17.3 A/UP-Marquette Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 9:22.6 B/UP-Sault Ste Marie Negaunee/AB Regional............................................ 5/20/1998 Upper Peninsula Class C--additions: 8:25.87 C/UP-Calumet Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:26.73 C/UP-Ishpeming-Westwood Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:35.78 C/UP-Houghton Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 8:37.25 C/UP-Newberry Munising quad........................................................ 5/12/1998 8:38.79 C/UP-Munising Marquette/UP-C State.............................................. 5/30/1998 Upper Peninsula Class D--additions: 8:46.4 D/UP-Rapid River (meet?).......................................................................... /1998 8:46.80 D/UP-DeTour Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 8:52.87 D/UP-Chasell Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 8:59.86 D/UP-Powers-North Central Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 9:01.81 D/UP-St Ignace Marquette/UP-D State............................................. 5/30/1998 9:10.2 D/UP-Cedarville St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 9:18.2 D/UP-Pickford St Ignace/UP D Regional......................................... 5/21/1998 9:36.2 D/UP-Brimley Pickford/EUP.......................................................... 5/15/1998 9:35.4 D/UP-Rock-Mid Peninsula Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998 10:43.3 D/UP-Bark River-Harris Rapid River/D Regional........................................... 5/22/1998
4 x 1600 RELAY (19:30.0) 17:55.0 Rockford Wyoming Park Relays............................................. 4/25/1998 18:09.2 Rockford Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/17/1998 18:27.8 B-Corunna Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/17/1998 18:28.5 White Lake Lakeland Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/17/1998 18:29.1 Traverse City Central Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/17/1998 18:30.9 Plymouth Salem Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 18:31.9 Grand Ledge Hastings Relays...................................................... 4/25/1998 18:42.8 Livonia Stevenson Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 18:56.5 Pinckney Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 18:58.0 Saline Jackson/Metric Relays............................................. 5/ 9/1998 18:59.2 Brighton Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 19:04.4 Livonia Churchill Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 19:08.3 B-Marysville Port Huron Relays.................................................. 4/25/1998 19:08.4 Birmingham Rice Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/ 4/1998 19:10.0 Ann Arbor Huron Flint/Carman Ainsworth Inv.................................... 5/ 1/1998 19:13.8 Davison Port Huron Relays.................................................. 4/25/1998 19:14.4 Plymouth Canton Troy/Athens Relays................................................. 5/ 9/1998 19:16.1 Kalamazoo Norrix Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 19:17.4 Det. Catholic Central Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998
please specify hurdle height and configuration when submitting times in the shuttle hurdles 4 x 110 HURDLES 36" (1:05.0) 1:00.72 Traverse City Central Mansfield/Mansfield Relays................................... 4/18/1998 1:01.5 Livonia Churchill Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 1:03.0 B-Orchard Lake St Marys West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 1:03.3 Pontiac Northern West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 1:03.5 Plymouth Salem Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 1:03.8 Livonia Franklin Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 1:04.47 Flint Central Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/18/1998 1:04.7 Pinckney West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 1:05.09 Det. Mumford Mansfield Relays.................................................... 4/18/1998
4 x 110 HURDLES -- Unknown Configuration 1:00.4 Ann Arbor Huron Warren/De La Salle Inv........................................... 4/25/1998 1:01.1 Ann Arbor Huron Flint/Carman Ainsworth Inv.................................... 5/ 1/1998 1:01.7 Flint Central Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 1:03.3 Milan Tecumseh Relays.................................................... 4/18/1998 1:03.5 Muskegon Oakridge Holland/West Ottawa Relays.................................... 5/ 2/1998 1:03.6 Ann Arbor Huron Port Huron/Husky Relays....................................... 4/18/1998 1:04.4 Holland West Ottawa Holland/West Ottawa Relays.................................... 5/ 2/1998 1:05.0 Midland Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 1:05.0 Port Huron Port Huron Relays.................................................. 4/25/1998
800 MEDLEY (200-100-100-400) (1:40.0) 1:36.2 B-Tecumseh Tecumseh Relays.................................................... 4/18/1998 1:36.7 Muskegon Mona Shores Holland/West Ottawa Relays.................................... 5/ 2/1998 1:37.0 Ann Arbor Huron Flint/Carman Ainsworth Inv.................................... 5/ 1/1998 1:37.0 B-Milan Tecumseh Relays.................................................... 4/18/1998 1:37.8 Portage Northern Kalamazoo/Central Inv............................................ 5/ 1/1998 1:38.1 B-Manistee Holland/West Ottawa Relays.................................... 5/ 2/1998 1:38.2 B-Vicksburg Three Rivers Inv...................................................... 5/ 2/1998 1:39.1 Kalamazoo Central Kalamazoo/Central Inv............................................ 5/ 1/1998 1:39.3 B-Stevensville Lakeshore Otsego/Lions Bulldog Relays.................................. 4/24/1998 1:39.6 Plymouth Canton Troy/Athens Relays................................................. 5/ 9/1998 1:39.9 B-Mattawan Otsego/Lions Bulldog Relays.................................. 4/24/1998 1:40.0 D-Grass Lake Whitmore Lake Inv................................................. 4/14/1998
1200 MEDLEY (400-200-200-400) (2:36.0) 2:29.6 Kalamazoo Norrix Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 2:29.7 Flint Central Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 2:29.8 Southfield Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 2:30.1 Plymouth Salem Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 2:30.2 Pinckney Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 2:30.8 Flint Southwestern Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 2:32.6 B-Caledonia Greenville Inv.......................................................... 5/ 2/1998 2:33.3 Northville Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 2:34.5 Plymouth Canton Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 2:35.4 North Farmington Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 2:35.5 Portage Central Hastings Relays...................................................... 4/25/1998 2:35.6 Lapeer West Port Huron Relays.................................................. 4/25/1998 Class leaders not listed above: 2:41.2 C-Almont Port Huron/Husky Relays....................................... 4/18/1998
1600 MEDLEY (400-200-200-800) (4:00.0) 3:31.9 Plymouth Salem West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 3:36.2 Det. Mumford West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 3:38.2 Det. King Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial.................................... 5/ 1/1998 3:39.7 Troy Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/ 4/1998 3:39.8 White Lake Lakeland West Bloomfield Inv............................................... 4/25/1998 3:58.3 D-Grosse Pointe University Liggett Grosse Pointe.......................................................... 5/ 7/1998 Class leaders not listed above: 4:01.4 C-Allen Park Cabrini Grosse Pointe.......................................................... 5/ 7/1998
2400 MEDLEY (800-400-400-800) (6:10.0) 5:56.8 Plymouth Canton Troy/Athens Relays................................................. 5/ 9/1998 5:58.9 B-Bloomfield Hills Andover Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/ 4/1998 6:02.2 Portage Central Jackson/Metric Relays............................................. 5/ 9/1998 6:02.5 North Farmington Troy/Athens Relays................................................. 5/ 9/1998 6:03.0 B-Battle Creek Pennfield Battle Creek/Lions Relays........................................ 5/ 5/1998 6:05.0 B-Dearborn Heights Crestwood Port Huron/Husky Relays....................................... 4/18/1998 6:05.8 B-Delton-Kellogg Battle Creek/Lions Relays........................................ 5/ 5/1998 6:07.5 B-Saline Jackson/Metric Relays............................................. 5/ 9/1998 6:09.1 C-Schoolcraft Athens Relays......................................................... 4/18/1998 Class leaders not listed above: 6:14.0 C-Almont Port Huron/Husky Relays....................................... 4/18/1998
DISTANCE MEDLEY (800-400-1200-1600) (11:15.0) 10:29.0 Rockford Wyoming Park Relays............................................. 4/25/1998 10:48.3 Portage Northern Kalamazoo/Central Inv............................................ 5/ 1/1998 10:54.0 B-Richland Gull Lake Hastings Relays...................................................... 4/25/1998 11:00.6 Grand Haven Holland/West Ottawa Relays.................................... 5/ 2/1998 11:05.8 Kalamazoo Norrix Flint/Mott Relays..................................................... 5/ 1/1998 11:06.3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Greenville Inv.......................................................... 5/ 2/1998 11:08.4 Plymouth Salem Livonia/Observerland Relays................................... 5/ 2/1998 11:11.5 Birmingham Rice Bloomfield Hills/Lahser Relays............................... 5/ 4/1998 11:12.1 Det. Mumford Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial.................................... 5/ 1/1998 11:13.6 Coldwater Sturgis Relays......................................................... 4/11/1998 11:15.0 Ann Arbor Huron Flint/Carman Ainsworth Inv.................................... 5/ 1/1998 Other Class Leaders: 11:19.9 C-Kelloggsville Holland/W Ottawa Relays........................................ 5/ 2/1998 11:39.3 D-Grass Lake Whitmore Lake Inv................................................. 4/14/1998
|
|
|
|