RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

2017 Michigan HS Indoor Track Elite Boys

 

Includes all meets, including non-MITS events. Shows school affiliations and years for informational purposes, even though no Michigan athletes compete for their schools until the MHSAA season opens.

 

STILL TO COME: New Balance Indoors & school-affiliated indoor meets in March\/early April.

 

+=converted time; #(after team)=relay team probably composed of runners from different schools, or not known;  #(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance); (!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition.

 

Relay names/splits: to give the athletes the credit they are due, we are trying to include relay names/splits whenever we can. Please send them, especially for top marks that might make the all-time lists. Splits need to add to the total official time, so occasionally I will add a tenth or two, usually to the first runner.

 

To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com

 

Updated 3/14

55 METERS

6.44#            Tyrique Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  New York/New Balance Nationals (h) (60).. 3/11/2017

6.49#                    Wheatley                                                                 New York/New Balance Nationals (s) (60).. 3/12/2017

6.53#            Donovan Ervin (Detroit UD Jesuit)12                         New York/New Balance Nationals (h) (60).. 3/11/2017

6.56#            Jaylen Lewis (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                             New York/New Balance Nationals (h) (60).. 3/11/2017

6.58#            Donovan Isaac (Monroe)11                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

6.59#            Kyree Jackson (St Clair Shores Lake Shore)12       New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

6.63#            Devin Van Dusen (Hillsdale)11                                   New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

6.65#            Ansel Jeffries (East Kentwood)12                              New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

6.68#            Parker Aerts (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11               New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

60 METERS

6.84              Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/22/2016

6.84                      Meyers                                                                     Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017 

6.85                      Meyers                                                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

6.87                      Meyers                                                                     Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

6.90              Tyrique Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

6.90              Donovan Johnson (Detroit Cass Tech)12                  Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

6.90                      Wheatley                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

6.90              Jae-Veyon Morton (Detroit King)11                            Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

6.91                      Meyers                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

6.91                      Johnson                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State (h)....................... 2/25/2017

6.92                      Meyers                                                                     Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/28/2017

6.92                      Meyers                                                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................ 2/18/2017

6.92                      Wheatley                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

6.92                      Wheatley                                                                 New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

6.93                      Meyers                                                                     Ypsilanti/MITS (h)......................................... 12/22/2016

6.93                      Wheatley                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

6.93                      Wheatley                                                                 Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

6.93                      Wheatley                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State (h)....................... 2/25/2017

6.93                      Johnson                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

6.94              James Flournoy (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                        Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/28/2017

6.94              Johnathan Parker (Westland Glenn)12                     Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

6.94                      Morton                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State (h)....................... 2/25/2017

6.95                      Flournoy                                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 2/2017

6.95              Donnie James (Oak Park)11                                        Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 2/2017

--

6.98              Donovan Ervin (Detroit UD Jesuit)12                         Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

7.00              Kalon Gervin (Detroit Cass Tech)11                           Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

7.01              Jaylen Lewis (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                             Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

7.01              Pierre Brown (Romulus)11                                          Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017
7.05              Donovan Peoples-Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)12      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

7.07              Davidson St. Jean (Forest Hills Eastern)12              Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

7.08              Marcus Jackson (Royal Oak)11                                  Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

7.08              Andre Welch (East Kentwood)12                               Grand Rapids/MITS State (h)....................... 2/25/2017

7.09              Nathan McCrary (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

7.09              Dariyon Gregory (Lansing Sexton)12                        Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

7.09              Kyree Jackson (St Clair Shores Lake Shore)12       Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

7.09              Odie Pruitt (Saginaw Hill)12                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

7.09              Donovan Isaac (Monroe)11                                         New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

7.10              Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 1/ 5/2017

7.10              Joseph Stevens (Oak Park)11                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

7.10              Robbie Felton (Saline)12                                             Grand Rapids/MITS State (h)....................... 2/25/2017

Timing Irregularity:

6.90              Johnathan Parker (Westland Glenn)12                     Saginaw/MITS (h)......................................... 12/10/2016

7.03              Donnie James (Oak Park)11                                        Saginaw/MITS (h)......................................... 12/10/2016

7.08              Brandon Smiley (Livonia Franklin)12                         Saginaw/MITS (h)......................................... 12/10/2016

7.09              Jordan Maxwell (West Bloomfield)11                         Saginaw/MITS (h)......................................... 12/10/2016

200 METERS

21.80            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

21.96            Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 1/ 5/2017

22.03                    Dodge                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

22.04                    Meyers                                                                     Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/22/2016

22.05                    Dodge                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State (h)....................... 2/25/2017

22.14                    Dodge                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/ 1/2017

22.22                    Meyers                                                                     Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/28/2017

22.24                    Meyers                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

22.24                    Dodge                                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

22.31                    Dodge                                                                      Findlay/Inv........................................................ 1/14/2017

22.32                    Dodge                                                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

22.37            Donnie James (Oak Park)11                                        Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

22.50            Dariyon Gregory (Lansing Sexton)12                        Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 2/ 1/2017

22.55            James Flournoy (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                        Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/28/2017

22.62            Brandon Smiley (Livonia Franklin)12                         Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

22.70            Devin Van Dusen (Hillsdale)11                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

22.79            Joseph Stevens (Oak Park)11                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

22.86            Johnathan Parker (Westland Glenn)12                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

22.88            Kevon Clark (Oak Park)12                                           Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

22.90            Sean Duffy (Saline)12                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 1/ 5/2017

22.97            Joshua Nelson (Southfield Lathrup)12                      Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/22/2016

22.97            Pierre Brown (Romulus)11                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

Oversized Track:

21.89            Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

21.91            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

22.00                    Dodge                                                                      Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

22.02            James Flournoy (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

22.12                    Flournoy                                                                  Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

22.14            Tyrique Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                 Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

22.22            Donnie James (Oak Park)11                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

22.30            Brandon Smiley (Livonia Franklin)12                         Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

22.31            Dariyon Gregory (Lansing Sexton)12                        Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

22.36            Hunter Harris (Detroi Loyola)12                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

22.57            Marcus Jackson (Royal Oak)11                                  Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

22.65            Joshua Nelson (Southfield Lathrup)12                      Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

22.72            Johnathon Parker (Westland Glenn)12                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

22.75            Sean Duffy (Saline)12                                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

400 METERS

49.36            Sean Duffy (Saline)12                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

49.81            Hunter Harris (Detroit Loyola)12                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

49.90            Bryce Pickett (Oak Park)12                                         Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

50.07            Jimmie Williams (Southfield Lathrup)12                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

50.09            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

50.23            James Flournoy (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

50.30                    Pickett                                                                      New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

50.41            Matthew Moorer (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

50.43                    Pickett                                                                      Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv............................... 1/14/2017

50.90            Xavier Hill (Monroe)12                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

51.29            Ahmarri Kidd (Oak Park)12                                          Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

51.59            Julian Harris (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

51.62            Deshawn Wafer (Harper Woods)12                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

51.64            Joe Vandepol (Grand Rapids South Christian)12    Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/11/2017

51.70            Jason Flake (Oak Park)10                                           Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (h)......................... 1/14/2017

51.72            Dariyon Gregory (Lansing Sexton)12                        Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 1/ 6/2017

51.79            Terrell Solberg (Traverse City Central)12                  Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/11/2017

Oversized Track:

48.44            James Flournoy (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                        Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

48.77            Hunter Harris (Detroit Loyola)12                                 Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

49.00                    Flournoy                                                                  Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

49.01                    Flournoy                                                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

49.17            Jimmie Williams (Southfield Lathrup)12                    Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

49.69            Sean Duffy (Saline)12                                                  Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

49.91            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

49.96            Bryce Pickett (Oak Park)12                                         Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

50.45            Xavier Hill (Monroe)12                                                  Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

50.61            Maurice Gillen (Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)12        Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

50.79            Antonio Davis (?)                                                           Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

50.87            Dirk Thornhill (Canton)11                                             Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

50.94            Dewan Hawthorne (Oak Park)12                                Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

600 METERS

1:07.6#        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)12                                  New York/New Balance Nationals (800)..... 3/12/2017

600 METERS

1:21.3#        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)12                                  New York/New Balance Nationals (800)..... 3/12/2017

1:24.81#              Cooper                                                                     Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv (800).................... 1/14/2017

800 METERS

1:49.46        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)12 (53.7/55.8)              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

1:52.43                Cooper  [55.89/56.55]                                           Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv............................... 1/14/2017

1:53.31                Cooper                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

1:54.37                Cooper                                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

1:57.23                Cooper                                                                    Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/22/2016

1:57.35        Nicholas Hoffman (Holland)11                                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

1:58.15        Luke Wallace (Birmingham Seaholm)12                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

1:59.25        John Groendyk (Zeeland East)12                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

1:59.38        Nick Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                            Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

1:59.49        Noah Jacobs (Corunna)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

1:59.70        Brendan Nesbitt (Bay City Western)12                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

1:59.81        Max Whittredge (Croswell-Lexington)12                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

2:00.24        Marcus Jackson (Royal Oak)11                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

2:00.37        Evan Vorweck (Bay City Western)12                         Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

2:01.19        Jordan Pattison (Caledonia)12                                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

Oversized Track:

1:49.82        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)12                                  Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

1:50.07                Cooper                                                                    Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

1:52.89                Cooper                                                                     Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/10/2016

1:54.27                Cooper (57.0/57.3)                                                Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1:56.27        Nicholas Hoffman (Holland)11                                    Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

1:57.98        Dewan Hawthorne (Oak Park)12                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

1:58.36        Marcus Jackson (Royal Oak)11                                  Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

1:58.91        Max Whittredge (Croswell-Lexington)12                   Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

1:59.42        Javonne Kirksey (Oak Park)10                                   Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

1:59.49        Austin Rippee (Grand Blanc)11                                  Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

1:59.64        Alex Miracle (Birmingam Rice)10                               Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

1:59.79        Brian Patrick (Grand Blanc)?                                       Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

1:59.90        Matt Billette (Bay City Western)12                              Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

2:00.59        Brendan Nesbitt (Bay City Western)12                      Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

2:00.63        Kyle Mesh (Corunna)12                                               Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

1500 METERS

4:02.5#        Cole Johnson (Rockford)11                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State (1600)................. 2/26/2017

4:06.10#      Ben Jacobs (Corunna)10                                             New York/New Balance Nationals (mile)..... 3/11/2017

1600 METERS

4:17.97        Cole Johnson (Rockford)11                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:21.57        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)12                                  Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 1/ 5/2017

4:21.73+      Ben Jacobs (Corunna)10                                             New York/New Balance Nationals (4:23.25) 3/11/2017

4:24.78        Ryan Talbott (Pinckney)12                                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:24.94        Anthony DeKraker (Saline)11                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:25.60        Nick Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:25.67        Yami Albrecht (Caro) 10                                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:26.16        Tom Oates (Chelsea)11                                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:26.49        Shuaib Aljabaly (Coldwater)11                                    Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

4:26.74        Landon Melling (Hanover-Horton)11                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

4:27.76        Drew Wenger (White Lake Lakeland)11                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

Oversized Track:

4:16.18+      Noah Jacobs (Corunna)12                                          Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (4:17.67)....... 1/ 7/2017

4:17.89+      Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)12                                  Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (4:19.39)....... 1/ 7/2017

4:19.99        Luke Wallace (Birmingham Seaholm)12                   Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

4:22.35+      Luke Noah (Middleville TK)12                                     Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (4:23.88)....... 1/ 7/2017

4:23.06+      Benjamin Jacobs (Corunna)10                                   Saginaw/Distance Festival (4:24.59)........... 2/11/2017

4:23.39+      Cole Johnson (Rockford)11                                         Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (4:24.92)....... 1/ 7/2017

4:23.48        David Mitter (Howell)12                                                Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

4:24.42        Micah Meindertsma (Caledonia)12                            Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

4:24.47+      Landon Melling (Hanover-Horton)11                          Saginaw/Distance Festival (4:26.01)........... 2/11/2017

4:24.95+      Nick Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                            Allendale/Gazelle Sports Elite (4:26.49)....... 1/ 7/2017

3000 METERS
8:59.7#        Gabriel Mudel (Novi)11                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State (3200)................. 2/25/2017

9:00.0#        Michael Tremonti (Birmingham Rice)11                    Grand Rapids/MITS State (3200)................. 2/25/2017

9:00.8#        Nick Trevisan (Farmington)11                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State (3200)................. 2/25/2017

9:01.07#      Brenden Allen (Romeo)11                                           New York/New Balance Nat (2M)................. 3/10/2017

9:01.9#        Dominic Dimambro (Fenton)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State (3200)................. 2/25/2017

9:05.85#      James Gedris (Grosse Ile)10                                       Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier (3200)................ 1/28/2017

9:05.67#      David Mitter (Howell)12                                                Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier (3200)................ 1/28/2017

9:09.73#      Jacob Ferguson (Davison)12                                      Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier (3200)................ 1/28/2017

3200 METERS

9:31.88        Michael Tremonti (Birmingham Rice)11                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

9:31.91        Gabriel Mudel (Novi)11                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

9:34.37+      Brenden Allen (Romeo)11                                           New York/New Balance Nat (9:37.72)......... 3/10/2017

9:34.98        Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)12                                       Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

9:35.79        Nick Trevisan (Farmington)11                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

9:35.89        Brendan Fraser (Pontiac Notre Dame)12                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

9:38.09        James Gedris (Grosse Ile)10                                       Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/28/2017

9:38.76        Anthony DeKraker (Saline)11                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

9:40.43        Dominic Dimambro (Fenton)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

9:40.54        David Mitter (Howell)12                                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

9:43.01        Chandler Lorf (Flint Powers)11                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

Oversized Track:

9:21.03        Anthony DeKraker (Saline)11                                      Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

9:24.76        Cole Johnson (Rockford)11                                         Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

9:28.31        Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)12                                       Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

9:28.32        Brenden Allen (Romeo)11                                           Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

9:31.44        David Mitter (Howell)12                                                Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

9:32.14        Dominic Dimambro (Fenton)12                                   Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

9:34.07        Tyler McCartney (Grand Ledge)12                             Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

9:34.15        Matt Schram (Rochester Adams)12                           Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

9:34.44        Andrew Bond (Fenton)12                                             Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

9:34.70        Chandler Lorf (Flint Powers)11                                   Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

9:35.34        Luke Noah (Middleville TK)12                                     Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

5000 METERS

15:20.05      CarLee Stimpfel (Cass City)11                                    Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

55 HURDLES

7.49#            Job Mayhue (East Kentwood)11                                 New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

7.50#                    Mayhue                                                                   New York/New Balance Nationals (s).......... 3/12/2017

7.58#            Noah Caudy (Lake Odessa Lakewood)12                New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

7.80#            Parker Aerts (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11               New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/10/2017

60 HURDLES

7.88              Kentre Patterson (East Lansing)12                            Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

7.88                      Patterson                                                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

7.95                      Patterson                                                                 Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................ 2/18/2017

7.98                      Patterson                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/11/2017

8.01                      Patterson                                                                 Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/28/2017

8.06              Job Mayhue (East Kentwood)11                                 New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

8.07                      Mayhue                                                                   New York/New Balance Nationals (s).......... 3/12/2017

8.09                      Mayhue                                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8.10                      Patterson                                                                 Hillsdale/Charger Opener............................... 1/ 8/2017

8.10                      Patterson                                                                 Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

8.10                      Patterson                                                                 Hillsdale/Charger Elite (h)............................. 1/21/2017

8.13                      Mayhue                                                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

8.16              Noah Caudy (Lake Odessa Lakewood)12                New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2017

8.25              Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

8.27              Parker Aerts (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11               Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

8.48              Jameson Swanson (Saline)11                                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8.53              Tyler Head (Harrison)11                                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8.53              Michael Bates (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                   Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

8.54              Daveon Palmer (Ypsilanti)11                                       Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

8.54              Corey Hamilton (Brooklyn Columbia Central)12      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8.55              Rees Nemeth (Hillsdale)12                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8.58              Austin Kilgore (Hanover Horton)12                            Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

8.59              Craig Hoskins (Hudsonville)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8.60              Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)11            Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

8.60              Alexander Neal (Kalamazoo Norrix)12                      Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

8.65              Anthony Hudson (Harper Woods Chandler Park)11 Grand Rapids/MITS State (s)....................... 2/25/2017

8.67              Evan Marini (Livonia Stevenson)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/19/2017

HIGH JUMP

6-7                Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)11            Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

6-6                Samson Ludka (Traverse City St Francis)12            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

6-4                Daniel Lanfear (Harbor Beach)11                               Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

6-4                Glenn Sawyer (Novi)12                                                Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

6-3                Gage Shellenbarger (Mt Pleasant)11                         Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 1/ 6/2017

6-2                Drew Chard (Byron Center)11                                     Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/10/2017

6-2                Noah Grimm (Brighton)11                                            Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

6-2                Colton Compagner (Zeeland East)11                        Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/11/2017

6-2                Deven Hengy (Stevensville Lakeshore)12               Mt Pleasant/MITS........................................... 2/15/2017

6-2                David Vella (White Lake Lakeland)10                       Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

6-2                Joshua Travis (South Lyon)12                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

6-2                Chase VanSickle (Caledonia)11                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

POLE VAULT

15-3.5          Trevor Stephenson (East Kentwood)11                     New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

15-3.5          T.J. Reintjes (Imlay City)12                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2017

15-3                      Reintjes                                                                   Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

15-0              Glenn Sawyer (Novi)12                                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

14-10           Kyle Nouhan (Saline)12                                               Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

14-9.5          Andrew Koenigsknecht (Canton)12                           New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

14-9              Daniel Leone (Grosse Pointe North)12                      Livonia/MITS..................................................... 2/ 2/2017

14-9              Keegan Carney (Onsted)12                                         Livonia/Inversion............................................. 2/16/2017

14-3.25        Rees Nemeth (Hillsdale)12                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS........................................... 1/18/2017

14-3.25        Nate Grysen (Hudsonville)12                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

14-3              Cale Snyder (Macomb Dakota)12                              Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

LONG JUMP

23-6              Andre Welch (East Kentwood)12                               Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

22-11.5        Faida Muriithi (Grand Rapids Christian)12               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

22-7.75        Stephan Bracey (East Kentwood)10                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

22-6              Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)11            Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/11/2017

22-5.75        Ryan Beltz (Holly)12                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

21-10.5        Drew Chard (Byron Center)11                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

21-9.5          Friediche Zeriche (Remus Chippewa Hills-GER)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 1/ 6/2017

21-7.25        Kentavious Davis (Saginaw Hill)12                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

21-6.25        A.J. Abbott (Northville)11                                             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

21-6              Idris Daranijoh (Portage Central)12                           Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

21-3              Kenny Brewer (Lansing Waverly)11                           Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

TRIPLE JUMP

43-2              Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)11            Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

41-2              Ryan Beltz (Holly)12                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

40-10           Nio Walton (East Kentwood)11                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

40-1.75        Trevon Kelsey (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                       Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

39-10.25      Sam Ludka (Traverse City St Francis)12                  Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

39-1              Christian Antolovich (Delton-Kellogg)10                   Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

38-11.5        Jimmi Kilgore (East Kentwood)11                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

38-10.75      Tre’Shon Alexander (Melvindale)12                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

38-9.75        Zachary Sisco (St Johns)12                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

38-1              Christian Antolovich (Delton-Kellogg)10                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

SHOT

56-11            Paxton Titus (Livingston Christian)12                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

56-2.5          Jonathan Berghorst (Zeeland East)12                       Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

55-2.5          Daniel Stone (Frankenmuth)12                                   Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

53-6              Noah DeByle (Hudsonville)12                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

53-5              Jack Boyle (Roscommon)11                                        Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

53-1.5          Paul Forhan (Walled Lake Northern)12                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

52-10           Connor Covert (Coldwater)12                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/10/2017

52-1              Brenden Knoll (Zeeland East)12                                 Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

52-0.5          Alex VanDeWeghe (Ithaca)10                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

51-9.75        Todd Verville (Milford)10                                               Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

51-1              Tristan Burcham (Hillsdale)12                                    Hillsdale/Charger Opener............................... 1/ 8/2017

51-0.5          Xavier Cardona (Saugatuck)11                                   Allendale/MITS............................................... 12/ 3/2016

DISCUS

160-4           Connor Covert (Coldwater)12                                     Allendale/National Champ.......................... 12/18/2016

149-6           Dan Stone (Frankenmuth)12                                       Allendale/National Champ.......................... 12/18/2016

143-5           Cody Moyer (Gaylord)12                                              Allendale/National Champ.......................... 12/18/2016

25lb WEIGHT

61-10.5        Connor Covert (Coldwater)12                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

61-1                      Covert                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State (!)........................ 2/25/2017

61-0                      Covert                                                                      Mt Pleasant/MITS........................................... 2/15/2017

60-6                      Covert                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State (!)........................ 2/25/2017

60-5                      Covert                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State (!)........................ 2/25/2017

60-4                      Covert                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State (!)........................ 2/25/2017

53-6              Brenden Knoll (Zeeland East)12                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

51-3              Josh DeVries (Portage Northern)9                             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

49-8              Randy Prince (Portage Northern)12                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

49-5              Noah DeByle (Hudsonville)12                                     Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

48-2              Jack Boyle (Roscommon)11                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

48-0              Cody Moyer (Gaylord)12                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

45-4              Paxton Titus (Livingston Christian)12                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

44-7              Brett Cook (Clarkston)11                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

44-5.5          Alex VanDeWeghe (Ithaca)10                                     Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/11/2017

44-5              James Deese (Canton)10                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

4 x 200 RELAY

1:30.82        Maximum Output #                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:31.13        Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                             New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/10/2017

                              (Donnie James, Bryce Pickett, Keveon Clark 23.57, Jeremiah Davis 22.99)

1:32.09        Intensity #                                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

1:32.49                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:32.55        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:32.86        Quick Lightning #                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

1:34.47        Spirit of Pre (Saline)                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:34.86        Traverse City Snow Dogs #                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:35.38        Jackalopes (Pinckney)                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

1:35.78        Michigan Mustangs #                                                    Hillsdale/Charger Elite................................... 1/21/2017

1:36.05        A2TC (Pioneer)                                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

--

1:37.80        Tortoise & Hare (Skyline)                                             Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

1:38.68        Eastside Eagles (HW Chandler Park)                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

Oversized Track:

1:30.08        Maximum Output #                                                        Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1:30.18        Grand Rapids Fire #                                                      Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1:30.38        Michigan All Stars #                                                       Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1:30.63        Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                             Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1:30.85        Shawn Doffy #                                                                Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

1:31.70        Intensity #                                                                        Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

1:32.78        Tamonte Lackey #                                                         Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

1:35.12        Brooks TC #                                                                    Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

1:35.49        Frank Massey #                                                             Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

1:35.50        Nathiel Nannfeldt #                                                        Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................. 2/18/2017

4 x 400 RELAY

3:19.16        Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                             New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

                               (Dewan Hawthorne 51.54, Bryce Pickett 48.74, Ahmarri Kidd 50.15, Cameron Cooper 48.73)

3:22.71                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv............................... 1/14/2017

3:23.79                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

                              (Dewan Hawthorne 51.8, Bryce Pickett 50.8, Ahmarri Kidd 52.2, Cameron Cooper 49.0)

3:28.41        Maximum Output #                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:31.86        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:33.67        Breen #                                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:33.85        Quick Lightning #                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:34.14        Jackalopes (Pinckney)                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:34.73        TEMPO (Grand Blanc)                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:35.49        Intensity #                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:35.59        Michigan Racers #                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:35.81        Michigan Accelerators #                                               Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

--

3:37.97        Zeeland East                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:38.34        Mt Pleasant TC (Mt Pleasant)                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:38.35        A2TC (Pioneer)                                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:39.07        Spirit of Pre (Saline)                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

3:41.17        Tortoise & Hare (Skyline)                                             Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/28/2017

Oversized Track:

3:17.65        Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                             Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/12/2017

                              (Dewan Hawthorne 50.3, Bryce Pickett 48.9, Ahmarri Kidd 50.6, Cameron Cooper 47.9)

3:18.70                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/18/2017

3:21.30                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:26.04        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

3:28.51        Brooks TC #                                                                    Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

3:34.41        Michigan Racers #                                                         Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:35.45        Zeeland East                                                                  Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

3:37.67        Grand Haven                                                                  Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

3:38.79        Seagull (Skyline)                                                           Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:40.21        Blue Water Elite #                                                          Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:40.96        Douglas #                                                                        Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

4 x 800 RELAY

8:02.15        Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

                               (Dewan Hawthorne, Javonne Kirksey, Michael Campbell, Cameron Cooper 1:51.7)

8:03.50        Spirit of Pre (Saline)                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8:06.03                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Fayetteville/Arkansas Inv............................... 1/14/2017

                               (2:02.08, 2:02.91, 2:07.98, Cameron Cooper 1:53.07)

8:06.54        Degeneration X (Bay City Western)                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8:16.69        TEMPO (Grand Blanc)                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8:17.34        Ann Arbor TC (Pioneer)                                                Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/15/2017

8:22.30        Dearborn TC #                                                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8:22.74        Breen #                                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8:22.93        Straight Speed (Caledonia)                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8:24.23        Greater Flint#                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8:27.52        Birmingham TC (Birmingham Rice)                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

--

8:27.93        Hungry Dogs (Coldwater)                                            Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8:27.97        The Woods (Alpena)                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

8:28.03        Tortoise & Hare (Skyline)                                             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/26/2017

Oversized Track:

7:59.86        Motor City TC (Oak Park) (Cooper 1:50.8)                Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

8:18.19        Degenerate X #                                                              Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

8:19.50        TEMPO (Grand Blanc)                                                 Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

8:20.54        Hammers #                                                                     Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

8:24.85        Harame’s Harriers #                                                      Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

8:25.02        Blue Water Elite #                                                          Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

8:25.32        Breen #                                                                            Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

8:26.37        Birmingham Club #                                                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

8:26.94        East Zeeland                                                                  Allendale/MITS................................................ 1/14/2017

8:27.75        Battle Alley (Holly)                                                         Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:25.31        Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                             New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2017

                              (Donnie James, Bryce Pickett, Dewan Hawthorne 50.37, Cameron Cooper 1:50.29)

3:31.66        Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                              (Dewan Hawthorne 51.8, Donnie James 22.9, Keveon Clark 23.6, Cameron Cooper 1:53.4)

3:31.83                Motor City (Oak Park)                                           Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/19/2017

                              (Donnie James 23.0, Keveon Clark 23.1, Dewan Hawthorne 51.6, Cameron Cooper 1:54.1)

3:33.59                Motor City TC (Oak Park)                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................ 12/29/2016

3:42.46        Maximum Output #                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

3:44.76        Intensity #                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

3:46.23        Detroit Cheetah #                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

3:46.69        Jackalopes (Pinckney)                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

3:49.07        Dearborn TC #                                                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

3:49.15        TEMPO (Grand Blanc)                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

3:50.08        Elite Performance XL #                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

3:50.39        Tortoise & Hare (Skyline)                                             Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

3:51.51        Blaze (Niles)                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

--

3:52.25        Gaylord TC (Gaylord)                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

3:55.63        Spirit of Pre (Saline)                                                      Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/18/2017

Oversized Track:

3:37.43        Maximum Output #                                                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:40.56        Detroit Cheetah #                                                          Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:41.50        Elite Performance XL #                                                 Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:41.76        TEMPO (Grand Blanc)                                                 Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:42.38        Michigan Racers #                                                         Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:45.55        Intensity #                                                                        Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:48.61        Running Fish #                                                               Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:50.27        Gaylord                                                                            Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:51.51        Swatt #                                                                             Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

3:53.54        Tortoise & Hare (Skyline)                                             Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 4/2017

DISTANCE MEDLEY

10:31.56      A2TC (Pioneer)                                                              Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                                (Matt Lieberman 3:16.8, Peter Shambaugh 54.3, Netunji Paigem 2:01.6, Nick Foster 4:18.9)

10:31.91      Spirit of Pre (Saline)                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                                 (Aidan Carichner 3:16.5, Spencer Leslie 53.0, Josh Cook 2:00.9, Anthony DeKraker 4:21.6)

10:33.44              Spirit of Pre (Saline)                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/19/2017

                                (Aidan Carichner 3:16.1, Spencer Leslie 53.0, Josh Cook 2:02.6, Anthony DeKraker 4:20.7)

10:35.47      Degeneration X (Bay City Western)                           Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

                              (Matthew Billette 3:15.2, Collin Krygier 54.2, Evan Vorwerck 1:59.9, Brendan Nesbitt 4:26.2)

10:46.45      Dearborn TC #                                                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

10:46.94      Possum Nuggets (Chelsea)                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/19/2017

10:57.88      Rocktown (Rockford)                                                    Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

10:58.33      Greater Flint #                                                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

10:58.90      Hammers #                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

11:03.50      Runners High (Romeo)                                                Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

11:06.74      Hungry Dogs (Coldwater)                                            Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/28/2017

--

11:06.90      Invictus (Davison)                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/19/2017

11:09.52      Anuroc (Corunna)                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS State............................. 2/25/2017

Oversized Track:

10:40.93      Degeneration X (Bay City Western)                           Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

10:48.36      Runners High (Romeo)                                                Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

10:55.63      Greater Flint #                                                                Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

11:06.16      Woods (Alpena)                                                             Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

11:06.53      Red Tide (Milford)                                                          Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

11:08.14      915 #                                                                                Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

11:09.81      Livonia TC #                                                                    Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017