RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

2016 Michigan HS Indoor Track Elite Boys

 

Includes all meets, including non-MITS events. Shows school affiliations and years for informational purposes, even though no Michigan athletes compete for their schools until the MHSAA season opens.

 

+=converted time; #(after team)=relay team probably composed of runners from different schools, or not known;  #(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance); (!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition

 

To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com

 

With the exception of any inclusions from the NMU meet in April, these are probably done for the year.

Updated 2016 – Apr 8

 

55 METERS
6.53#            Jaylen Lewis (Ypsilanti Lincoln)9                                New York/New Balance Nationals (60)....... 3/13/2016

6.57#            Sheldon Drake (Lake Orion)12                                   New York/New Balance Nationals (h) (60).. 3/11/2016

6.59#            Shae McClary (GR Kenowa Hills)12                          New York/New Balance Nationals (h) (60). 3/12/2016

6.61#            Shane Harris (East Kentwood)12                               New York/New Balance Nationals (h) (60).. 3/11/2016

6.62#            Jonathan Edwards (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                   New York/New Balance Nationals (h) (60).. 3/11/2016

6.68#            James Flournoy (Westland Glenn)9                           New York/New Balance Nationals (60)....... 3/13/2016

 

60 METERS

6.84              Donovan Johnson (Detroit Cass Tech)11                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

6.85              Chiebuka Onwuzurike (Bloomfield Hills Rice)12     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

6.89                      Onwuzurike                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

6.89                      Johnson                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (h).................. 2/27/2016

6.91              Donovan Peoples-Jones (Detroit Cass Tech)11      Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

6.92              Sean Beckom (Saginaw Arts & Sciences)12            Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

6.95              Childress Cannon (Saginaw)12                                  Hillsdale/MITS................................................. 1/16/2016

6.95              Bailey Edwards (Chelsea)12                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

6.96              Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)11                           Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

6.96              De’shon Collier (Macomb Dakota)12                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

6.97              Miles Daniel (Oak Park)12                                           Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.00              Shane Harris (East Kentwood)12                               Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.01              Jawon Thompson (Westland Glenn)12                     Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

7.01              Shae McClary (GR Kenowa Hills)12                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

7.01              Kahlee Hamler (Orchard Lake St Mary)11                Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

7.03              Sheldon Drake (Lake Orion)12                                   Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

7.03              Jaylen Lewis (Ypsilanti Lincoln)9                                New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

7.04              Keishawn Jackson (Oak Park)11                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............................ 2/20/2016

7.05              Savalas Morgan (Detroit Cass Tech)12                     Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

7.07              Kalon Gervin (Detroit Cass Tech)10                           Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

7.07              Johnathan Parker (Westland Glenn)11                      Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

7.07              Darece Robinson (Muskegon Mona Shores)12       Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

7.08              Childress Cannon (Saginaw)12                                  Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

Questionable:

6.95              Tabor Erskin (Carson City-Crystal)12                        Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3/4................................ 3/24/2016

6.96              Jalen Martin (Harper Woods Chandler Park)12       Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3/4................................ 3/24/2016

7.01              Darrius Scott (Harper Woods Chandler Park)12      Saginaw/SVSU Inv D3/4................................ 3/24/2016

 

200 METERS

21.56            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)11                           New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

21.59                    Meyers                                                                     New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

21.72                    Meyers                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22.22                    Meyers                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/16/2016

22.22            Chiebuka Onwuzurike (Bloomfield Hills Rice)12     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

22.22            Zaqwon Powell (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22.25            Delan Wynn (Southfield)12                                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22.34            Jalen Morgan (Detroit Country Day)12                      New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/11/2016

22.44            Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)11                       Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/16/2016

22.62            David Alberdi (Saline)12                                              Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

22.62            Hunter Harris (Detroit Loyola)11                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22.70            Darion Gregory (Lansing Sexton)11                           Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22.71            Sheldon Drake (Lake Orion)12                                   Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

22.76            Darren Davis (Canton)12                                             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22.77            De’shon Collier (Macomb Dakota)12                         East Lansing/MITS......................................... 1/18/2016

Oversized Track:

21.59            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)11                           Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

21.62                    Meyers                                                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

21.92            Chiebuka Onwuzurike (Bloomfield Hills Rice)12     Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

22.06            Zaqwon Powell (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                         Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

22.18            Jalen Morgan (Detroit Country Day)12                      Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

22.23            Miles Daniel (Oak Park)12                                           Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

22.35            Sheldon Drake (Lake Orion)12                                   Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

22.37            Delan Wynn (Southfield)12                                         Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

22.48            Stephen Hagen (GR Kenowa Hills)12                       Allendale/Laker Challenge D1/2................... 3/23/2016

22.50            David Alberdi (Saline)12                                              Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

22.59            Kahlee Hamler (Orchard Lake St Mary)11                Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

22.62            Darren Davis (Canton)12                                             Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

22.71            De’shon Collier (Macomb Dakota)12                         Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

22.73            Darion Gregory (Lansing Sexton)11                           Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

22.73            Adam Ghabra (Northville)12                                       Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

22.77            David Edward (?)                                                           Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

 

300 METERS

37.59            De’Shon Collier (Macomb Dakota)12                        Warren/Macomb Champs.............................. 3/31/2016

38.76            Lorenzo Hampton (Southfield Bradford)12               Warren/Macomb Champs.............................. 3/31/2016

38.86            Almount Smith (Southfield Bradford)11                     Warren/Macomb Champs.............................. 3/31/2016

 

400 METERS

47.99            Montel Hood (Wayne)12                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

48.41                    Hood                                                                        New York/New Balance Nationals (h).......... 3/12/2016

48.93                    Hood                                                                        Bloomington/Hoosier Hills............................. 2/12/2016

49.27                    Hood                                                                        Bloomington/ITC Open.................................. 2/13/2016

49.76                    Hood                                                                        Ypsilanti/MITS............................................... 12/17/2015

49.91            Noah Burton (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                   New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

49.92                    Hood                                                                        Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

50.21            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/15/2016

50.21            Jonathan McKay (Flint Kearsley)12                           Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

50.25            Nate Eldridge (Three Rivers)12                                  Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

50.25            David Alberdi (Saline)12                                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

50.74            De’karyea Freeman (Oak Park)12                              Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

50.77            Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)11                                  Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

50.78            Bryce Pickett (Oak Park)11                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

50.87            Zaqwon Powell (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                         Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 1/ 8/2016

50.98            Steven Linton (St Johns)12                                         Bloomington/ITC Open.................................. 2/13/2016

51.00            Xavier Hill (Monroe)11                                                  Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

Oversized Track:

48.14            Montel Hood (Wayne)12                                              Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

48.58                    Hood                                                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

48.73            Zaqwon Powell (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                         Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

49.28            David Alberdi (Saline)12                                              Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

49.74            Kyle Mason (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                  Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

49.97            Jerod Allen (South Lyon)12                                          Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

49.97            Steven Linton (St Johns)12                                         Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

49.99            Jalen Morgan (Detroit Country Day)12                      Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

50.02            Bryce Pickett (Oak Park)11                                          Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

50.13            Jonathan McKay (Flint Kearsley)12                           Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

50.16            Noah Burton (Auburn Hills Avondale)12                   Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

50.63            Kyle Thomas (Walled Lake Western)12                    Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

 

600 METERS

1:20.84        De’karyea Freeman (Oak Park)12                              New York/Armory Inv....................................... 2/ 7/2016

1:21.8#        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)11                                  New York/New Balance Nationals (800)..... 3/13/2016

 

800 METERS

1:50.97        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)11 (53.6/57.4)              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

1:54.47                Cooper                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:54.79        Jackson Grzymkowski (White Lake Lakeland)12    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:55.70                Grzymkowski                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

1:55.81                Cooper                                                                    Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

1:56.06        De’karyea Freeman (Oak Park)12                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:56.77        Anthony Berry (Traverse City Central)12                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

1:57.12        Brendan McClanahan (Temperance Bedford)12     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:57.97        Montel Hood (Wayne)12                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

1:58.62        Jerod Allen (South Lyon)12                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:58.76        Luke Wallace (Birmingham Seaholm)11                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:59.22        Emmett Smrcka (Pinckney)12                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

1:59.76        Nicholas Hoffman (Holland)10                                    Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

2:00.29        Austin Welch (Saline)12                                               Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

Oversized Track:

1:53.97        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)11                                  Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

1:54.64                Cooper                                                                    Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

1:55.67                Cooper                                                                     Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

1:56.23        De’karyea Freeman (Oak Park)12                              Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

1:56.78        Brendan McClanahan (Temperance Bedford)12     Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

1:57.73        Jerod Allen (South Lyon)12                                          Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

1:57.99        Loren Appold (Bay City Western)12                           Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

1:58.41        Derrick Egli (Clarkston)12                                            Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

1:58.79        Montel Hood (Wayne)12                                              Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

 

1000 METERS

2:29.81        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)11                                  New York/Armory Inv....................................... 2/ 6/2016

 

1600 METERS

4:19.10        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)11                                  Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

4:20.77        Abe Visser (Grandville Calvin Christian)12              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:21.47        Anthony Berry (Traverse City Central)12                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:21.72        Nathan Mylenek (Pontiac Notre Dame)12                Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

4:25.70        Dominic Dimambro (Fenton)11                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:25.88        Jacob Lee (Fenton)12                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

4:26.43        Anthony Giannobile (Ann Arbor Skyline)10              Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

4:26.59        Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)11                                       Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

4:27.86        Lance Rambo (Marquette)12                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

4:28.18        Andrew Lorant (Lake Orion)12                                    Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

4:28.27        Brock Eves (Hillsdale)12                                             Hillsdale/Charger Preview III/IV.................... 3/30/2016

4:28.37        Evan Goodell (St Louis)11                                           Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

Oversized Track:

4:14.35+      Morgan Beadlescomb (Algonac)12                           Allendale/Gazelle-NB Open (4:15.83)......... 1/16/2016

4:16.22+      Nathan Mylenek (Pontiac Notre Dame)12                Allendale/Gazelle-NB Open (4:17.71)......... 1/16/2016

4:18.51+      Anthony Berry (Traverse City Central)12                  Allendale/Gazelle-NB Open (4:20.01)......... 1/16/2016

4:21.67+      Anthony Giannobile (Ann Arbor Skyline)10              Allendale/Gazelle-NB Open (4:23.19)......... 1/16/2016

4:22.69        Jackson Gryzmkowski (White Lake Lakeland)12    Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

4:23.76        Dominic Dimambro (Fenton)11                                   Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

4:24.48+      Noah Jacobs (Corunna)11                                           Allendale/Gazelle-NB Open (4:26.02)......... 1/16/2016

4:24.92        Kenny Goolsby (Northville)12                                     Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

4:25.25        Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)11                                       Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

4:26.41+      Jared Hill (Walled Lake Central)11                             Saginaw/Distance Festival (4:27.96)........... 2/13/2016

 

3000 METERS
8:35.04#      Noah Jacobs (Corunna)11                                           New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)...... 3/13/2016

8:36.75#      Jacob Lee (Fenton)12                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals (2M........ 3/13/2016

8:39.35#      Abe Visser (Grandville Calvin Christian)12              New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)....... 3/11/2016

8:51.57#      Conor Naughton (Northville)12                                   New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)....... 3/11/2016

8:52.89#      Joost Plaetinck (Novi)12                                              New York/New Balance Nationals (2M)....... 3/11/2016

 

3200 METERS

9:05.35+      Noah Jacobs (Corunna)11                                           New York/New Balance Nat. (9:08.53)........ 3/13/2016

9:08.89+      Jacob Lee (Fenton)12                                                  New York/New Balance Nat. (9:12.09)........ 3/13/2016

9:09.50+      Abe Visser (Grandville Calvin Christian)12              New York/New Balance Nat. (9:12.70)........ 3/11/2016

9:23.10+      Conor Naughton (Northville)12                                   New York/New Balance Nat. (9:26.38)........ 3/11/2016

9:27.22+      Joost Plaetinck (Novi)12                                              New York/New Balance Nat. (9:30.52)........ 3/11/2016

9:29.84        Mitchell Day (Alpena)11                                               Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

9:30.15        Logan Kleam (Woodhaven)12                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

9:35.31        Enael Woldemichael (Grand Rapids Northview)12 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

9:39.32        Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)11                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

9:43.80        Chip Osborne (Brighton)12                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

9:44.20        Mark Freyhof (Hamilton)12                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

Oversized Track:

9:11.73         Noah Jacobs (Corunna)11                                           Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

9:15.49        Jacob Lee (Fenton)12                                                  Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

9:17.11                 Lee                                                                           Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

9:17.30                Jacobs                                                                     Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

9:17.73        Abe Visser (Grandville Calvin Christian)12              Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

9:24.53        Mitchell Day (Alpena)11                                               Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

9:24.81        Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)11                                       Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

9:25.11         Logan Kleam (Woodhaven)12                                    Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

9:26.72        Conor Naughton (Northville)12                                   Geneva/SPIRE Scholastic............................. 2/13/2016

9:27.96        Joost Plaetinck (Novi)12                                              Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

9:34.78        Enael Woldemichael (Grand Rapids Northview)12 Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

9:35.06        Mark Freyhof (Hamilton)12                                          Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

TWO MILES (no conversions)
9:08.53        Noah Jacobs (Corunna)11                                           New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

9:12.09        Jacob Lee (Fenton)12                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

9:12.70        Abe Visser (Grandville Calvin Christian)12              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

9:26.38        Conor Naughton (Northville)12                                   New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

9:30.52        Joost Plaetinck (Novi)12                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

 

5000 METERS

15:14.36      Logan Kleam (Woodhaven)12                                    New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

15:16.06      Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)11                                       New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

Oversized Track:

16:29.09      David Mitter (Howell)11                                                Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

16:59.51      Owen Howard (Shepherd)11                                      Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

17:21.62      Hunter Chovanec (Breckinridge)11                            Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

 

55-METER HURDLES

7.46#            Kentre Patterson (East Lansing)11                            New York/New Balance Nationals (60)        3/11/2016

7.53#                    Patterson                                                                 New York/New Balance Nationals (60) (h).. 3/11/2016

7.62#            Sam Binkowski (Flushing)12                                       New York/New Balance Nationals (60)         3/13/2016

7.64#            Christopher Jackson (Detroit Country Day)12          New York/New Balance Nat (60) (hept)...... 3/12/2016

7.72#            Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12             New York/New Balance Nat (60) (hept)...... 3/12/2016

 

60-METER HURDLES

7.95              Kentre Patterson (East Lansing)11                            Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

7.96                      Patterson                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

8.01                      Patterson                                                                 Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

8.02                      Patterson                                                                 New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

8.03              Sam Binkowski (Flushing)12                                       Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

8.04                      Patterson                                                                 East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/29/2016

8.05                      Patterson                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/15/2016

8.05                      Binkowski                                                                Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

8.06                      Patterson                                                                 Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

8.09                      Binkowski                                                                Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

8.24              Savalas Morgan (Detroit Cass Tech)12                     Ypsilanti/MITS (h)............................................. 2/ 4/2016

8.24              Christopher Jackson (Detroit Country Day)12          New York/New Balance Nationals (hept).... 3/12/2016

8.25              John Wixson (Remus Chippewa Hills)12                  Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

8.29              Noah Caudy (Lake Odessa Lakewood)10                Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance (h)............... 2/21/2016

8.29              Cahlil Brownlee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12           Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

8.31              Nicholas Moore (Beverly Hills Groves)12                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

8.31              Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12             New York/New Balance Nationals (hept).... 3/12/2016

8.37              Allen Stritzinger (Warren DeLaSalle)11                     Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

8.39              Kyle Dams (Hamilton)12                                              Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

8.39              Tshawn Kimbrough (Fraser)12                                    Warren/Macomb Champs.............................. 3/31/2016

8.41              Terrance London (Melvindale)12                                Geneva/SPIRE Showcase............................ 2/13/2016

8.42              Job Mayhew (East Kentwood)10                                Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

Beyond questionable:

5.70              Nicholas Moore & Company                                        Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

 

HIGH JUMP

6-10              Nathan McKeown (Hesperia)12                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

6-8                Alex Klemm (Macomb Lutheran North)12                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

6-8                Jacob Netschke (Waterford Kettering)12                  Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

6-6.25          Scott Sawyer (Novi)11                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

6-6                Kalebb Perry (Mt Pleasant)12                                     Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

6-6                Terious Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

6-4.25          Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12             New York/New Balance Nationals (hept).... 3/12/2016

6-4                Anthony Owens (Jackson)12                                      Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

6-4                Sam Ludka (Traverse City St Francis)11                   Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

6-4                Tamarion Johnson (Detroit CMA)12                           Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

6-4                Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12             Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

6-4                LeRoy Lewis (Dowagiac)12                                        Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

6-4                Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)10           Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

6-4                Juwan Willis (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12                 Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

 

POLE VAULT

15-3              Nate Fasbender (Reed City)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

15-0                      Fasbender                                                               Grand Rapids/Vault Festivus...................... 12/28/2015

15-0                      Fasbender                                                              Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/27/2016

15-0              Jacob Battani (Almont)12                                             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

14-10           Keegan Carney (Onsted)11                                         Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

14-9.5          Andrew Harrison (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12             New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

14-6              Jon Walt (Hudsonville Unity Christian)12                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

14-3.5          Alex Peskin (Jenison)12                                              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

14-3.5          Daniel Leone (Grosse Pointe North)11                      New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

14-3              Scott Sawyer (Novi)11                                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

14-3              T.J. Reintjes (Imlay City)11                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

14-0              Jarrett VanHavel (Mason)12                                        Hillsdale/MITS................................................. 1/16/2016

13-9              Cale Snyder (Macomb Dakota)11                              Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/16/2016

13-9              Matt Meagher (DeWitt)12                                             Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/29/2016

13-9              Jacob Kulhanek (Merrill)12                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

13-9              Kyle Nouhan (Saline)11                                               Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

13-9              Andrew Koenigsknecht (Canton)11                           Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

 

LONG JUMP

24-6              Anthony Owens (Jackson)12                                      Hillsdale/Charger Preview I/II....................... 3/31/2016

23-7              Andre Welch (East Kentwood)11                                Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

23-7                      Owens                                                                     Hillsdale/Charger Preview I/II (!)................... 3/31/2016

23-4                      Welch                                                                       Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2 (!).. 3/23/2016

23-3                      Owens                                                                     Hillsdale/Charger Preview I/II (!)................... 3/31/2016

23-2                      Welch                                                                       Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2 (!).. 3/23/2016

23-2                      Welch                                                                       Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2 (!).. 3/23/2016

23-1                      Owens                                                                     Hillsdale/MITS................................................. 1/16/2016

23-1                      Welch                                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22-6              Isaiah Griffith (Detroit East English)12                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22-2.5          Jonathan Edwards (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22-2.5          Terrance London (Melvindale)12                                Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

22-0.5          Terious Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                  Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

21-11.5        Cahlil Brownlee (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12           Saginaw/SVSU D1/2...................................... 3/23/2016

21-10.25      Tamerrus Kent (Flint Northwestern)12                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

21-10           Nate McCrary (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11             Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/15/2016

21-9              Cannon Childress (Saginaw)12                                  Mt Pleasant/MITS........................................... 1/20/2016

21-8.5          Joe Avance (Niles)12                                                    Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

21-8              Darece Robinson (Muskegon Mona Shores)12       Grand Rapids/Sriders Challenge D1/2........ 3/23/2016

21-7.75        Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

21-4.5          Kentavious Davis (Saginaw Hill)                                 Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

21-2              Ryan Beltz (Holly)11                                                     East Lansing/MITS......................................... 1/18/2016

21-1.25        Noah Bailey (New Baltimore Anchor Bay)12            Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

 

TRIPLE JUMP

48-0.75        Isaiah Griffith (Detroit East English)12                      New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

47-10.75              Griffith                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

47-9                      Griffith                                                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (!)........... 3/13/2016

47-6.5                  Griffith                                                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (!)........... 3/13/2016

47-4                      Griffith                                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

47-3.25                Griffith                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/26/2016

47-0.75                Griffith                                                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (!)........... 3/13/2016

46-11                    Griffith                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/26/2016

46-9.5                  Griffith                                                                      Houston/Carl Lewis Inv.................................. 1/16/2016

46-7.5                  Griffith                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/26/2016

46-6.75        Terius Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12                    Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

46-5.5                  Griffith                                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 1/21/2016

46-3                      Griffith                                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS (!)............................................. 1/21/2016

46-0                      Griffith                                                                      Ypsilanti/MITS................................................... 2/ 4/2016

45-10                   Griffith                                                                      New York/New Balance Nationals (!)........... 3/13/2016

45-1.75                Griffith                                                                      Houston/Carl Lewis Inv (!)............................. 1/16/2016

45-0.25                Griffith                                                                      Houston/Carl Lewis Inv (!)............................. 1/16/2016

44-10                   Wheatley                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/26/2016

44-9.5                  Griffith                                                                      Houston/Carl Lewis Inv (!)............................. 1/16/2016

44-8.25                Griffith                                                                      Houston/Carl Lewis Inv (!)............................. 1/16/2016

44-5.75                Wheatley                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/26/2016

43-7.5                  Wheatley                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/26/2016

43-7                      Wheatley                                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

43-6                      Wheatley                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs (!)................... 2/26/2016

43-4.5                  Griffith                                                                      Houston/Carl Lewis Inv (!)............................. 1/16/2016

43-1.25        Noah Bailey (New Baltimore Anchor Bay)12            Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

42-11            Jonathon Edwards (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

41-7.75        Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)10           Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

41-7.25        Anthony Owens (Jackson)12                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

40-0.5          Steven Drinkwine (Jackson)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

39-9.25        Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12             Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/26/2016

39-6.5          Hussein Dourra (Dearborn)12                                    Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

39-6              Victor Zeng (Ann Arbor Huron)12                               Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 1/21/2016

39-4              Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)10           Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

39-1              Travis Spuller (Dexter12                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

38-11.25      Ryan Beltz (Holly)11                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

38-8.25        Robert Milton (Woodhaven)12                                    Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

 

SHOT

64-1              Connor Bandel (Oxford)12                                           Warren/Macomb Champs.............................. 3/31/2016

63-4                      Bandel                                                                     Warren/Macomb Champs (!)......................... 3/31/2016

63-3                      Bandel                                                                     Warren/Macomb Champs (!)......................... 3/31/2016

62-0                      Bandel                                                                     Warren/Macomb Champs (!)......................... 3/31/2016

59-10.5                Bandel                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

59-10           Justin Scavarda (Mason)12                                         Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

59-0                      Bandel                                                                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

58-3.5                  Scavarda                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

58-3                      Bandel                                                                     Warren/Macomb Champs (!)......................... 3/31/2016

58-1                      Bandel                                                                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

57-7                      Scavarda                                                                 Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

55-2              Carl Meyers (East Kentwood)12                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

54-7              Jannik Schmitt (Salem)12                                            Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

53-11.75      Gage Hawthorne (Saline)12                                       Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/11/2016

53-8              Zach Kunst (GR Kenowa Hills)12                               Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

51-9.5          Ade Ogundeji (Walled Lake Central)12                     Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

51-3              Isaiah Ledesma (East Kentwood)12                          Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

50-3.25        Mike Holdship (Cadillac)12                                         Hillsdale/Charger Preview I/II....................... 3/31/2016

50-3              Jeremiah Evans (Auburn Hills Avondale)12             Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

50-3              Johnathon Berghorst (Zeeland East)11                     Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

 

WEIGHT

56-11            Jannik Schmitt (Salem)12                                            Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

51-7              Gabe Daniel (Portage Northern)11                            Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

51-1              Brenden Knoll (Zeeland East)10                                 Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/29/2016

51-0              Jacob Lechner (Harbor Springs)12                            Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 1/29/2016

51-0              Zach Kunst (GR Kenowa Hills)12                               Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

50-9              Max Gort (Zeeland East)12                                         Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

49-11            DeAngelo Meredith (Salem)12                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

48-10           Brenden Knoll (Zeeland East)10                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

47-1.5          Randy Prince (Portage Northern)11                           Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

 

PENTATHLON (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 1000)

3639             Zach Stadnika (Macomb Lutheran North)12             New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016
                              (8.31, 21-3.25, 38-10.25, 6-4.25, 2:56.85)

3344             Christopher Jackson (Detroit Country Day)12          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016

                              (8.24, 19-2.5, 36-3, 5-10.5, 2:56.42)

 

4x200 RELAY

1:30.81        East Kentwood                                                               Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

1:31.36        Detroit Cass Tech (Chargers)                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:31.60                East Kentwood (KTC)                                           Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:32.31        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

1:33.66        Corunna                                                                          East Lansing/MSU True Team (small)......... 3/30/2016

1:34.44        Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

1:34.45        Saline                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

1:34.76        Woodhaven                                                                    Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

1:34.96        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

1:35.22        Lansing Sexton                                                              Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D3/4....... 3/24/2016

1:35.95        Grand Blanc                                                                   Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

Mixed Teams:

1:29.68        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:33.93        Detroit Cheetah #                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:35.12        Michigan Accelerators #                                               Ypsilanti/MITS.................................................. 2/18/2016

1:35.23        Quick Lightning #                                                           Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

1:35.27        Maximum Output #                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

Oversized Track:

1:28.89        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

1:30.75        Maximum Output#                                                         Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

1:30.99        Elite Performance#                                                       Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

1:31.27        East Kentwood (KTC)                                                   Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

1:32.19        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

1:32.39        Grant#                                                                              Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

1:32.58        Detroit Cheetah#                                                           Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

1:33.62        Bloom 1 #                                                                        Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

1:33.72        Urban Prep #                                                                  Allendale/MITS................................................ 2/20/2016

1:34.59        Badar TC #                                                                      Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

1:34.79        Blaze#                                                                             Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

1:34.82        Cheetah#                                                                        Allendale/MITS Holiday Classic.................. 12/ 5/2015

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:20.11         Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/13/2016

                              (Bryce Pickett 50.64, De'Karyea Freeman 50.05, Dewan Hawthorne 50.47, Cameron Cooper 48.95)

3:23.40                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:24.10                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  New York/Armory Inv....................................... 2/ 5/2016

3:25.40                Oak Park                                                                 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

3:25.49                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

3:28.75        Saline                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

3:30.95        Grand Blanc                                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

3:33.46        Corunna                                                                          East Lansing/MSU True Team (small)......... 3/30/2016

3:33.69        Wayne Memorial                                                            Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

3:35.04        Lansing Catholic                                                            East Lansing/MSU True Team (small)......... 3/30/2016

3:35.05        East Kentwood                                                               Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

3:35.63        Ypsilanti Lincoln                                                             Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

3:35.64        East Lansing                                                                  East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/29/2016

3:36.40        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Ann Arbor/Saline Spring Preview................. 3/31/2016

Mixed teams:

3:23.53        Michigan All-Stars #                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:24.77        Intensity TC #                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:26.94        Maximum Output #                                                        Hillsdale/Charger Last Chance..................... 2/21/2016

3:27.25        Michigan Accelerators#                                                Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:31.67        Michigan Racers #                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:34.21        Elite Performance #                                                       Hillsdale/Charger Qualifier............................ 1/30/2016

3:34.44        Huskies#                                                                         Mt Pleasant/MITS............................................. 1/ 8/2016

3:35.58        Breen #                                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

Oversized Track:

3:20.72        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

3:20.74                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

3:21.71        Intensity #                                                                        Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................................. 2/20/2016

3:29.47        MI Racers #                                                                    Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

3:30.66        All-Star#                                                                          Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

3:34.96        Badar #                                                                            Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

3:35.75        Awesome#                                                                      Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

 

4 x 800 RELAY

7:59.60        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

8:03.50        Bay City Western (DX)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

8:05.07        Saline (Spirit of Pre)                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

8:08.31                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

8:09.83        Grand Blanc (TEMPO)                                                  New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2016

8:23.27        Lake Orion                                                                      Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

8:24.00        Davison                                                                           East Lansing/MSU True Team...................... 3/29/2016

8:25.56        Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

8:27.18        Salem (AA)                                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

8:29.14        Ann Arbor Pioneer (A2)                                                Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

8:38.00        Macomb Dakota                                                             Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

Mixed Teams:

8:15.94        Maximum Output #                                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/29/2016

8:25.24        Elite Performance XC#                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/16/2016

Oversized Track:

8:04.24        Bay City Western (DX)                                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

8:06.76        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          Kent/Meet #2................................................... 1/23/2016

8:08.29        Grand Blanc (TEMPO)                                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

8:30.23        Goat Herders#                                                               Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

8:31.23        Black Pack#                                                                    Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

8:32.84        Dumb Boys#                                                                   Allendale/Gazelle-New Balance Open........ 1/16/2016

8:33.12        Sweet Feet #                                                                  Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

8:35.53        Space Runners #                                                           Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

8:36.21        Dearborn TC #                                                                Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

8:36.86        DC #                                                                                 Saginaw/MITS.................................................. 2/ 6/2016

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY

2:35.27        Lansing Sexton                                                              Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D3/4....... 3/24/2016

2:39.33        Greenville                                                                       Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

2:44.55        East Kentwood                                                               Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

2:45.62        Bath                                                                                  Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D3/4....... 3/24/2016

2:46.63        Grandville                                                                       Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

2:46.73        Benton Harbor                                                                Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D3/4....... 3/24/2016

2:47.72        Portage Northern                                                           Grand Rapids/Striders Challenge D1/2....... 3/23/2016

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:25.96        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2016

                              (Miles Daniel 22.7, Bryce Pickett 21.9, De’Karyea Freeman 50.24, Cameron Cooper 1:51.15)

3:32.78                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

                              (De’Karyea Freeman 51.0, Bryce Pickett 22.8, Miles Daniel 22.6, Cameron Cooper 1:56.4)

3:34.10                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

3:36.50                Oak Park (MCTC)                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

3:43.69        East Kentwood (KTC)                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:44.57        Grand Blanc (TEMPO)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

--

3:48.28        Jackson                                                                           Hillsdale/Charger Preview I/II....................... 3/31/2016

3:48.33        Mason                                                                              Hillsdale/Charger Preview I/II....................... 3/31/2016

3:51.68        Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                                 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................ 1/ 8/2016

3:52.67        Hillsdale Academy                                                        Hillsdale/Charger Preview III/IV.................... 3/30/2016

3:52.77        Flint Powers                                                                    Grand Rapids/Gardiner Scrimmage............ 3/19/2016

3:53.48        Jonesville                                                                        Hillsdale/Charger Preview III/IV.................... 3/30/2016

3:53.68        Ann Arbor Skyline (Seagull)                                        Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

3:53.80        Adrian Madison                                                              Hillsdale/Charger Preview III/IV.................... 3/30/2016

3:53.84        Union City                                                                       Hillsdale/Charger Preview III/IV.................... 3/30/2016

Mixed Teams:

3:39.83        Intensity TC #                                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:42.51        Elite Performance #                                                       Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:42.73        Bulldog TC #                                                                   Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

3:43.48        Quick Lightning #                                                           Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

3:43.54        Michigan Racers #                                                         Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

3:45.17        Pontiac Project#                                                             Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

3:46.41        Detroit Cheetah #                                                          Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

Oversized Track:

3:42.35        Pontiac Project#                                                             Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/12/2015

3:42.99        Elite Performance#                                                       Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/12/2015

3:44.51        Grand Blanc (TEMPO)                                                  Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/12/2015
3:53.46        Bulldogs#                                                                        Saginaw/MITS............................................... 12/12/2015

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

10:34.41      Saline (Spirit of Pre)                                                      Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:41.9        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          East Lansing/MITS......................................... 1/18/2016

10:42.84      Pinckney (Jackalopes)                                                 Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:49.95      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

10:53.20              Saline Spirit of Pre (Saline)                                 Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

10:53.28      Grand Blanc                                                                   Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

10:57.34      Detroit Catholic Central                                                Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (large)...................... 3/26/2016

11:06.83      Dexter                                                                              Ypsilanti/Huron Relays (small)...................... 3/25/2016

11:07.64      Grand Rapids Christian (VTC)                                    Grand Rapids/MITS........................................ 2/15/2016

11:09.12      Saginaw Heritage (LF)                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

11:09.22      Chelsea (PN)                                                                  Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 1/22/2016

Mixed Teams:

10:29.70      Harold 397 #                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:39.36      Dearborn TC #                                                                Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:52.55      Black Pack #                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:53.14      The Woods #                                                                  Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:53.19      Mitten Men #                                                                   Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

10:59.68      Average Bros #                                                              Ann Arbor/MITS............................................... 2/12/2016

10:59.99      Breen #                                                                            Grand Rapids/MITS Champs........................ 2/27/2016

Oversized Track:

10:40.40      Harold 397#                                                                    Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 9/2016

10:57.91      Bay City Western (DX)                                                  Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

10:58.99      Heritage (LF)                                                                  Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/13/2016

11:01.08      Breen#                                                                             Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

11:01.39      Woods#                                                                           Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016

11:08.79      KMR#                                                                               Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/23/2016