Michigan High School Boys Outdoor 2000 Lists - Part 1
Go to Part 2
Featuring the best
performers and performances from the Michigan outdoor season. This list shows
performances from ALL meets.
100 METERS
10.56 Kelly Baraka (Portage
Northern)11 Rockford/Div1 State
(2.0).................... 6/ 3/2000
10.59 Charles Rogers
(Saginaw)12 Rockford/Div1
State (2.0).................... 6/
3/2000
10.72 Stu Schweigert (Saginaw
Heritage)12 Rockford/Div1 State
(2.0).................... 6/ 3/2000
10.73 Sean Heard (Ypsilanti)11 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
10.74 Lawrence Clossum
(Anchor Bay)11 Rockford/Div1
State (2.0).................... 6/
3/2000
10.81 Clossum Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.2)............... 6/
3/2000
10.81 Daymond Hamler (Pontiac
Northern)10 Lexington/USATF JO
Regional............ 7/15/2000
10.85 Baraka Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch (h) (0.5) 6/16/2000
10.90 Clossum Rockford/Div1
State (h) (0.9)............... 6/
3/2000
10.90 Schweigert Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.2)............... 6/
3/2000
10.92 Justin Davis (Flint
Northern)10 Rockford/Div1
State (2.0).................... 6/
3/2000
10.92 Hamler Lexington/USATF
JO Regional (h)....... 7/15/2000
--
10.94 Rallien Johnson
(Detroit Southwestern)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
10.98 Johnnie Drake (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 Canton/Michigan USATF
Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
10.98 Lance Gailliard
(Detroit Cass Tech)10 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
11.02 Kip Paul (East
Kentwood)11 Rockford/Div1
State (2.0).................... 6/
3/2000
11.04 Vic Ornelas
(Beaverton)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
11.05 Travontii Montgomery
(St Joseph LMC)11 Grand Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/ 3/2000
11.12 Kyle Brown (West
Bloomfield)10 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (1.2)............... 6/
3/2000
11.12 Andre Love (Niles)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
11.12 Darryl Anglin (Redford
Borgess)10 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
11.13 Brian Matthews (Detroit
Central)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
11.15 Antoine Huskey
(Detroit Mackenzie)12 Rockford/Div1
State (2.0).................... 6/
3/2000
11.15 Darnell Hood (Harper
Woods Gallagher)10.......... Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
11.16 Lorenzo Parker (Walled
Lake Western)12 Rockford/Div1 State (s)
(1.2)............... 6/ 3/2000
11.16 Eric Wyche (Mt
Clemens)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
11.19 Brent Roberts
(Bellevue)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
11.20 Ernest Shazor (Detroit
King) Rockford/Div1
State (h) (0.9)............... 6/
3/2000
11.22 Sam Cezil (Berrien
Springs)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
11.23 Billy Webb (Traverse
City West)12 Alma/Scottie Inv................................. 5/13/2000
11.23 Jereme Perry (Saginaw
Buena Vista)12 Comstock Park/Div3
State.................. 6/ 3/2000
11.25 Pierre Vinson (Detroit
Cass Tech) Lexington/USATF JO
Regional............ 7/15/2000
11.26 Stanley Roberson
(Ypsilanti Lincoln)11 Alma/Scottie Inv................................. 5/13/2000
11.26 James Morley (Utica
Ford)11 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (0.4)............... 6/
3/2000
11.26 Sophy Teng (Holland
West Ottawa)12 Rockford/Div1 State
(h) (0.3)............... 6/ 3/2000
11.28 Antoine Bagwell (East
Lansing)10 Jackson/JDs Inv................................ 4/28/2000
11.28 Roland Burks
(Southfield)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (1.2)............... 6/
3/2000
11.29 Harold Harris (Detroit
Central) Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
11.30 Dominic Reid (Albion)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
11.31 Khalil Rembert (?) Elgin/AAU JO
Regional....................... 7/
9/2000
11.32 Ndumi Mafu (Southfield
Christian)12 Grand
Rapids/Christian School Inv...... 4/15/2000
11.32 Darius Johnson
(Kalamazoo Central)11 Jackson/JDs Inv................................ 4/28/2000
11.32 Kirk Nielsen (Dansville) Grand Rapids/Div4
State..................... 6/
3/2000
11.34 Aaron Bernard
(Manchester)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
11.35 Mike Clark (Detroit
Lutheran West) Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
11.37 Ben Andrews
(Escanaba)11 Munising/Lions
Inv (h)......................... 5/13/2000
11.37 Ryan McInnis (Port
Huron)11 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (0.3)............... 6/
3/2000
11.37 Vonzell Bush (Montrose) Comstock Park/Div3
State.................. 6/ 3/2000
11.38 Kyle Kolbe (Clare)10 Clare/MITCA Team
Div 3..................... 5/27/2000
11.39 Shawn Rose (Rockford)12 Brighton/MITCA Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
11.39 Lawrence Easter
(Saginaw)11 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (0.4)............... 6/
3/2000
11.39 Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor
Huron)10 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (1.2)............... 6/
3/2000
11.39 C.J. Paciencia (Wyoming
Rogers)12 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
11.41 Jerome Harrison (Kalamazoo
Central)11 Jackson/JDs Inv................................ 4/28/2000
11.42 Chris Gruse (Southgate
Aquinas)11 Grand Rapids/Div4
State..................... 6/
3/2000
Wind-aided:
10.56 Rallien Johnson
(Detroit Southwestern)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
10.80 Brian Matthews (Detroit
Central)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
10.81 Antoine Huskey (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
11.08 Ernest Shazor (Detroit
King) Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
11.21 Kevin Jackson (Detroit
Mumford)9 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
11.22 Harold Harris (Detroit
Central) Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
11.47 Kenneth Carter (Detroit
Rogers) Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
Hand-timed:
10.4 Charles Rogers
(Saginaw)12 Midland/dual...................................... 4/13/2000
10.4 Kelly Baraka
(Portage Northern)11 Portage/dual....................................... 5/
2/2000
10.4 Stu Schweigert (Saginaw
Heritage)12 East Lansing/Kiwanis Relays............... 5/ 6/2000
10.4 Rogers Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
10.4 Lawrence Clossum (Anchor Bay)11 New Baltimore/MAC Blue Champions........ /2000
10.5 Schweigert Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
10.6 Desmond Crenshaw (Detroit U-D
Jesuit)11........................................... Detroit/Phoenix
Inv 5/13/2000
10.6 Rallien Johnson
(Detroit Southwestern)12 Detroit/Phoenix
Inv............................. 5/13/2000
10.6 Daymond Hamler
(Pontiac Northern)10 Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
10.6 Schweigert Auburn/Saginaw
Valley Conf............... 5/24/2000
10.6 Sean Heard
(Ypsilanti)11 Ypsilanti/Meet
of Champions.............. 5/30/2000
10.6 Hamler Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
10.6 Clossum Warren/Macomb
County..................... 5/26/2000
--
10.7 Lorenzo Parker (Walled
Lake Western)12 Walled Lake/dual................................ 5/
4/2000
10.7 Larry Burton (Lansing
Eastern)11 East
Lansing/Kiwanis Relays............... 5/
6/2000
10.7 Brian Matthews (Detroit
Central)12 D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
10.7 Jonathan Magnotte
(Macomb Dakota)12 (meet?).................................................... /2000
10.8 Steve Holloway (Benton
Harbor)12 (meet?).................................................... /2000
10.8 Justin Davis (Flint
Northern)10 Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
10.8 Tom Byle (McBain)12 Pine River/Inv..................................... 5/
6/2000
10.8 Aaron Benard (Adrian)12 Ann Arbor/dual................................... 5/
2/2000
10.8 Stanley Roberson
(Ypsilanti Lincoln)11 Pinckney/dual.................................... 5/11/2000
10.8 Roland Burks
(Southfield)12 West
Bloomfield/inv........................... 5/13/2000
10.8 Yasuaki Goto (Novi)11 Milford/D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2000
10.8 Kyle Brown (West
Bloomfield)10 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
10.8 Antoine Huskey (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
10.8 Kip Paul (East
Kentwood)11 Grand
Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
10.8 Vic Ornelas
(Beaverton)12 Harrison/Jack
Pine............................. 5/23/2000
10.8 Grant Franson (Saginaw
Heritage)11 (meet?).................................................... /2000
10.9 Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor
Huron)10 Ann Arbor/Huron
Inv........................... 4/15/2000
10.8 Quincy Roberts (Benton Harbor) Benton Harbor/Rotary......................... 5/30/2000
10.9 Marcus Woods
(Farmington Hills Harrison)9............................................ Walled
Lake/dual 5/ 4/2000
10.9 Gary Carr (Gladwin)12 Carson City/Inv................................... 5/
6/2000
10.9 Ryan Woodward
(Millington)12 Caro/dual........................................... 5/
3/2000
10.9 Billy Webb (Traverse City West)12 Traverse City/Bell Inv........................... 5/ 5/2000
10.9 Darryl Anglin (Redford
Borgess)10 Livonia/Observerland
Relays............... 5/ 5/2000
10.9 Johnnie Drake (Detroit Cass
Tech)11 Ann Arbor/River Rat........................... 5/13/2000
10.9 Jeff Bowen (Muskegon
Oakridge)11 Muskegon/D3 Regional...................... 5/20/2000
10.9 Mike Clark (Lutheran
Westland) Ann Arbor/D4
Regional....................... 5/20/2000
10.9 Pierre Vinson (Detroit
Cass Tech) D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
10.9 Derrick Keasley (Hazel
Park) D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
10.9 Harold Harris (Detroit
Central) D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
10.9 Lawrence Easter
(Saginaw)11 Auburn/Saginaw
Valley Conf............... 5/24/2000
10.9 DeAndre Nixon
(Ypsilanti) Ypsilanti/Meet
of Champions.............. 5/30/2000
10.9 Eric Wyche (Mt
Clemens)12 Warren/Macomb
County..................... 5/26/2000
10.9 Dominic Reid (Albion)12 Jackson/Selby................................... 5/30/2000
10.9 Kevin Brincheck (East
Detroit)10 (meet?).................................................... /2000
10.9 James Morley (Utica
Ford)11 (meet?).................................................... /2000
10.9 LaJuan Thompson (Roseville)12 (meet?).................................................... /2000
11.0 Antoine Ford (Monroe)11 Ann Arbor/Huron Inv........................... 4/15/2000
11.0 Richard Carter (Lansing
Sexton)12 Jackson/tri......................................... 4/18/2000
11.0 Chris Baranek
(Bay City Western)10 (meet?).............................................. 4/17/2000
11.0 Nick Maksimchuk (New
Lothrop) Reese/Inv........................................... 5/
5/2000
11.0 Jason Jacobson (Portage
Central)10 Kalamazoo/tri..................................... 4/25/2000
11.0 Mike Whitmire
(Flushing)12 Flushing/tri......................................... 5/
9/2000
11.0 Kelvin Singleton
(Centreville)12 Centreville/Inv..................................... 5/
6/2000
11.0 Adam Wild (Pinckney)11 Pinckney/dual.................................... 5/11/2000
11.0 Kyle Kolbe (Clare)10 (meet?).................................................... /2000
11.0 C.J. Paciencia (Wyoming
Rogers)12 Byron Center/dual.............................. 5/11/2000
11.0 Jeff Gearhart (White
Pigeon) Mendon/dual...................................... 5/15/2000
11.0 Isaak Williams
(Rochester Adams) Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
11.0 Andre Love (Niles)12 Allegan/D2
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
11.0 Taylor Ramos (Hudson)10 Hudson/dual...................................... 5/10/2000
11.0 Lance Gailliard
(Detroit Cass Tech)10 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
11.0 Lawrence Easter
(Saginaw)11 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
11.0 Ernest Shazoor (Detroit
King)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
11.0 Paul Cummings
(Belding)12 D2
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
11.0 Freddie Kirkland
(Lansing Waverly) D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
11.0 Chris Clay (Lapeer
West)11 D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
11.0 Jereme Perry (Saginaw
Buena Vista)12 D3 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
11.0 Larry Corris (Wyoming
Lee) Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
11.0 C.J. Hooper (Jenison)12 Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
11.0 Brian Parker
(Rochester)11 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
11.0 Jaren Stepp (Sterling
Heights) Warren/Macomb
County..................... 5/26/2000
11.0 Steve Crawford (SCS
Lakeview) Warren/Macomb
County..................... 5/26/2000
11.0 Tyrone Walker (Lansing
Sexton)11 Lansing/Honor Roll............................. 5/24/2000
11.0 Antwan Henderson (Stevensville
Lakeshore)11................................. Benton
Harbor/Rotary 5/30/2000
11.0 Sam Cezil (Berrien Springs) Benton Harbor/Rotary......................... 5/30/2000
Wind-aided,
hand-timed:
10.2 Charles Rogers (Saginaw)12 Saginaw/County Korf-Schultz
Meet..... 5/30/2000
10.5 Lawrence Clossum
(Anchor Bay)11 dual................................................... 4/12/2000
10.5 Kelly Baraka (Portage
Northern)11 Kalamazoo/dual................................. 4/25/2000
10.5 Pierre Vinson (Detroit
Cass Tech) Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
10.5 Roland Burks
(Southfield)12 Pontiac/dual....................................... 4/
6/2000
11.0 Josh Landon (Saline)12 Adrian/Clark Inv.................................. 5/
6/2000
200 METERS (state record 20.39
Marshall Dill-Detroit Northern 1971)
21.62 Kelly Baraka (Portage
Northern)11 Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch (0.0).. 6/17/2000
21.76 Baraka Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch (h) (0.9) 6/17/2000
21.94 Stu Schweigert (Saginaw
Heritage)12 Rockford/Div1 State (s) (0.7)............... 6/ 3/2000
21.99 Lawrence Clossum
(Anchor Bay)11 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (1.1)............... 6/
3/2000
22.05 Vic Ornelas
(Beaverton)12 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
22.07 Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor
Huron)10 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.7)............... 6/
3/2000
22.22 Charles Rogers
(Saginaw)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (1.1)............... 6/
3/2000
22.23 Kyle Kolbe
(Clare)10 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
22.24 Justin Davis (Flint
Northern)10 Jackson/JDs
Inv................................ 4/28/2000
22.24 Baraka Niles/Big
8......................................... 5/24/2000
22.26 Elton Anderson (Detroit
Renaissance)12 Lexington/USATF JO
Regional (h)....... 7/15/2000
--
22.36 Darius Johnson
(Kalamazoo Central)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.7)............... 6/
3/2000
22.37 Lance Gailliard
(Detroit Cass Tech)10 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.7)............... 6/
3/2000
22.45 Kenneth Stanford
(Detroit Renaissance)12 Grandville/Div2
State 6/ 3/2000
22.47 Jamie White
(Dowagiac)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
22.55 Johnnie Drake (Detroit Cass
Tech)11 Lexington/USATF JO
Regional (h)....... 7/15/2000
22.56 Nelson DeFord
(Haslett)10 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
22.57 Billy Webb (Traverse
City West)12 Alma/Scottie Inv................................. 5/13/2000
22.58 Grant Franson (Saginaw
Heritage)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.7)............... 6/
3/2000
22.67 Greg Jennings
(Kalamazoo Central)11 Jackson/JDs
Inv.................................... 4/28/00
22.68 Jonathan Magnotte
(Macomb Dakota)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (0.7)............... 6/
3/2000
22.69 Don McCoy
(Saginaw Swan Valley)12 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
22.69 Antoine Huskey (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 Rockford/Div1 State (s) (0.7)............... 6/ 3/2000
22.71 Kelvin Singleton
(Centreville)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
22.72 Desmond Crenshaw
(Detroit U-D Jesuit)11............................ Rockford/Div1
State (h) (1.1) 6/ 3/2000
22.77 Demetrious
Hallums (East Lansing) Jackson/JDs
Inv................................ 4/28/2000
22.78 Roland Burks
(Southfield)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (-0.6).............. 6/
3/2000
22.79 Jau Nichols
(Whitehall)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
22.84 Brent Roberts
(Bellevue)12 Grand Rapids/Div4
State..................... 6/
3/2000
22.85 Jon Yasko (Buchanan)12 Comstock Park/Div3
State.................. 6/ 3/2000
22.88 C.J. Paciencia (Wyoming
Rogers)12 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
22.88 Clayton Berrien (Yale) Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
22.91 De’Andre Nixon (Ypsilanti) Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
22.95 Yasuaki Goto
(Novi)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
22.95 Willie Spenser (Grand
Rapids Union) Rockford/Div1
State (h) (-0.6).............. 6/
3/2000
22.96 Jeremiah McLaurin
(Saginaw)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (-0.6).............. 6/
3/2000
22.97 Darris Robinson
(Dearborn Hts Robichaud).............................. Comstock
Park/Div3 State 6/ 3/2000
23.02 Antoine Ford (Monroe)11 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (-1.9).............. 6/
3/2000
23.04 Brad Tompkins
(Corunna)10 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team.................... 5/27/2000
23.06 Sam Cezil
(Berrien Springs)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
23.08 Khalil Rembert (?) Elgin/AAU JO
Regional....................... 7/
9/2000
23.09 Ryan Meyer (Davison)12 Rockford/Div1
State (h) (1.1)............... 6/
3/2000
23.09 Daymond Hamler (Pontiac
Northern)10 Rockford/Div1 State (h)
(-1.9).............. 6/ 3/2000
23.11 Chris Charters
(Morrice) Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
23.14 Darryl Anglin (Redford
Borgess)10 Grand Rapids/Div4
State..................... 6/
3/2000
23.15 Justin Hoskins (?) Lexington/USATF
JO Regional (?)....... 7/15/2000
23.18 Rob Allers (Coopersville)12 Corunna/MITCA D2 Team.................... 5/27/2000
23.19 Justin Adamec (Gladwin)10 Corunna/MITCA D2 Team.................... 5/27/2000
23.21 Jim Skodac (Corunna)11 Corunna/MITCA D2 Team.................... 5/27/2000
23.28 Bryan Rowley (Clare) Clare/MITCA Team
Div 3..................... 5/27/2000
23.32 Eric Brown (Jackson)11 Jackson/JDs Inv................................ 4/28/2000
23.32 Ernest Shazor (Detroit
King) Rockford/Div1
State (h) (-1.9).............. 6/
3/2000
23.37 Quarakin
McClendon (Detroit Mackenzie) Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
23.39 Christopher Massey
(Detroit Mackenzie) Brighton/MITCA Team
Div 1................ 5/27/2000
23.40 Kevin Woods (Farmington
Hills Harrison)12....................................... Grandville/Div2
State 6/ 3/2000
Wind-aided:
21.20 Elton Anderson (Detroit
Renaissance)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
21.49 Rallien Johnson
(Detroit Southwestern)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
21.62 Lance Gailliard
(Detroit Cass Tech)10 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
21.77 Charles Rogers
(Saginaw)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (2.1)............... 6/
3/2000
21.86 Antoine Huskey (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
21.97 Lawrence Clossum
(Anchor Bay)11 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (2.1)............... 6/
3/2000
22.13 Justin Davis (Flint Northern)10 Rockford/Div1 State (s) (2.1)............... 6/ 3/2000
22.21 Desmond Crenshaw
(Detroit U-D Jesuit)11............................ Rockford/Div1
State (s) (2.1) 6/ 3/2000
22.44 Brandon Fairley
(Detroit Cass Tech) Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
22.47 Roland Burks
(Southfield)12 Rockford/Div1
State (s) (2.1)............... 6/
3/2000
22.52 Billy Webb (Traverse
City Western)12 Rockford/Div1 State
(s) (2.1)............... 6/ 3/2000
22.66 Ernest Shazoor (Detroit
King)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
22.83 Antoine Ford (Monroe)11 Rockford/Div1 State
(s) (2.1)............... 6/ 3/2000
22.88 Brian Matthews (Detroit
Central)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
23.23 Pierre Vinson (Detroit
Cass Tech) Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
23.24 Daymond Hamler (Pontiac
Northern)10 Rockford/Div1 State (s)
(2.1)............... 6/ 3/2000
Hand-timed:
20.9 Charles Rogers
(Saginaw)12 Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
21.1 Stu Schweigert
(Saginaw Heritage)12 Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
21.3 Rogers Rockford/D1
State (-1.0)..................... 6/
3/2000
21.4 Kelly Baraka (Portage
Northern)11 Rockford/D1 State
(-1.0)..................... 6/
3/2000
21.4 Schweigert Rockford/D1
State (-1.0)..................... 6/
3/2000
21.5 Schweigert Auburn/Saginaw
Valley Conf............... 5/24/2000
21.5 Carl Tabb (Ann Arbor
Huron)10 Rockford/D1 State
(-1.0)..................... 6/
3/2000
21.7 Schweigert Saginaw/dual........................................... /2000
21.7 Vic Ornelas
(Beaverton)12 Bay City/Times
Classic....................... 5/26/2000
21.7 Lawrence Clossum
(Anchor Bay)11 Warren/Macomb
County..................... 5/26/2000
--
21.8 Rallien Johnson
(Detroit Southwestern)12 Detroit/Operation
Friendship..................... /2000
22.0 Kyle Kolbe (Clare)10 Clare/D3
Regional.............................. 5/20/2000
22.0 Jeremiah McLaurin
(Saginaw)12 Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
22.1 Nelson DeFord (Haslett)10 Stockbridge/Inv.................................. 5/
5/2000
22.1 Agim Shabaj (Farmington
Harrison)10 Farmington/City Meet.......................... 5/ 8/2000
22.1 Grant Franson
(Saginaw Heritage)11 Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
22.1 Elton Anderson (Detroit
Renaissance)12 D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
22.1 Kip Paul (East
Kentwood)11 Grand
Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
22.1 DeAndre Nixon
(Ypsilanti) Ypsilanti/Meet
of Champions.............. 5/30/2000
22.1 Stanley Roberson
(Ypsilanti Lincoln)11 Ypsilanti/Meet
of Champions.............. 5/30/2000
22.1 Daymond Hamler (Pontiac
Northern)10 Clarkston/Oakland County.................. 5/26/2000
22.1 Justin Davis
(Flint Northern)10 Rockford/Div1
State (-1.0)................... 6/
3/2000
22.2 T.J. Stark (Grand Rapids
Northview)12 D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
22.2 Kyle Brown (West
Bloomfield)10 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
22.2 Desmond Crenshaw
(Detroit U-D Jesuit)11............................. Detroit/Operation
Friendship /2000
22.2 Sam Cezil (Berrien Springs) Benton Harbor/Rotary......................... 5/30/2000
22.3 Richard Carter (Lansing
Sexton)12 Lansing/tri.......................................... 4/25/2000
22.3 Geoff Keyes (Holt) Lansing/tri.......................................... 4/25/2000
22.3 Jeff Gearhart (White
Pigeon) Mendon/dual...................................... 5/15/2000
22.3 Aaron Benard (Adrian)12 Ann Arbor/D1 Regional....................... 5/19/2000
22.3 Alex Hritcu (Walled
Lake Central)12 Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
22.3 Darius Johnson
(Kalamazoo Central)11 Rockford/Div1
State (-1.0)................... 6/
3/2000
22.3 Ryan Meyer (Davison)12 Swartz Creek/Big 9............................. 5/24/2000
22.4 Antoine Ford (Monroe)11 Ann Arbor/D1
Regional....................... 5/19/2000
22.4 Billy Webb (Traverse City West)12 Saginaw/D1 Regional......................... 5/20/2000
22.4 Roland Burks
(Southfield)12 D1
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
22.4 Ernest Shazoor (Detroit
King)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
22.4 Eric Brown (Jackson)11 Jackson/Selby
Classic....................... 5/30/2000
22.4 Kevin Woods (Farmington
Harrison)12 Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
22.4 Johnnie Drake (Detroit
Cass Tech)11 Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
22.5 Jamie White (Dowagiac)12 Dowagiac/dual................................... 4/17/2000
22.5 Dominic Reid (Albion)12 Twin Valley........................................ 5/10/2000
22.5 Lance Gailliard
(Detroit Cass Tech)10 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
22.5 Antoine Huskey (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
22.5 Jonathan Magnotte
(Macomb Dakota)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
22.5 Shannon Moye (Detroit
Crockett)12 D3 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
22.5 Will Spencer (Grand
Rapids Union) Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
22.5 Larry Corris (Wyoming
Lee) Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
22.5 Jesse Lombardo
(Sterling Hts Stevenson)12................................ Warren/Macomb
County 5/26/2000
22.5 Anthony Beal (North
Farmington)12 Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
22.6 Mike Whitmire
(Flushing)12 Flushing/tri......................................... 5/
9/2000
22.6 Kelvin Singleton
(Centreville)12 Centreville/Inv..................................... 5/
6/2000
22.6 Edward Agee (River
Rouge) Grosse Ile/News-Herald
Inv................. 5/13/2000
22.6 Ryan Carruthers
(Waterford Mott)12 Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
22.6 C.J. Paciencia (Wyoming
Rogers)12 Grand Rapids/D2 Regional................. 5/20/2000
22.6 Jon Yasko (Buchanan)12 D3 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
22.6 Joel Clark (Warren
Woods Tower)11 Warren/Macomb
County..................... 5/26/2000
22.6 Blair Weiss (North
Farmington)11 Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
Wind-aided:
22.12 Damon Sherrill (Southgate
Anderson)11 Grosse
Ile/News-Herald Inv................. 5/13/2000
Hand-timed,
wind-aided:
20.6 Charles Rogers
(Saginaw)12 Saginaw/County
Korf-Schultz Meet..... 5/30/2000
21.3 Stu Schweigert
(Saginaw Heritage)12 Saginaw/County
Korf-Schultz Meet..... 5/30/2000
22.2 Don McCoy (Saginaw Swan
Valley)12 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz......................... 5/30/2000
22.3 Justin Harper (Vassar)9 North Branch/TVC
East....................... 5/23/2000
22.4 Brent Insco (Gibraltar Carlson) Grosse Ile/News-Herald
Inv................. 5/13/2000
22.6 Kyle Kolbe (Clare)10 Carson City/Inv................................... 5/
5/2000
22.6 Steve Wezner (Sterling
Heights)10 Sterling
Heights/Inv............................. 5/
6/2000
400 METERS (state record 46.55
Darnell Hall-Detroit Pershing 1990)
48.60 Derold Sligh (Saginaw
Heritage)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
48.80 Elton Anderson
(Detroit Renaissance)12 Amherst/USATF JO
Nationals (h)........ 7/28/2000
48.83 Ashley Terry (Romulus)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
49.08 Jameel Jones (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 Canton/Michigan USATF
Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
49.13 Anderson Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
49.16 Anderson Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
49.20 Terry Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
49.30 Alex Hritcu (Walled Lake
Central)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
49.32 Kyle Kolbe
(Clare)10 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
49.37 Damon Sherrill
(Southgate)11 Grosse
Ile/News-Herald Inv................. 5/13/2000
49.38 Shannon Moye (Detroit
Crockett)12 Elgin/AAU JO Regional....................... 7/ 9/2000
49.41 Anthony Watts (Grosse
Pointe South)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
--
49.52 Jerry Gaines
(Plymouth Canton)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
49.53 Kelvin Singleton
(Centreville)12 Grand
Rapids/D4 State....................... 6/
3/2000
49.55 C.J. Hooper (Jenison)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
49.67 Jon Yasko (Buchanan)12 Comstock Park/D3 State..................... 6/ 3/2000
49.72 Josh Weber
(Pewamo-Westphalia)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
49.77 Anthony Beal (North Farmington)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
49.82 Nelson DeFord
(Haslett)10 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
49.86 Stanley Roberson
(Ypsilanti Lincoln)11 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
49.87 Shane Higgins
(Sandusky)12 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
49.90 Jesse Prince (Mesick) Comstock Park/D3
State..................... 6/
3/2000
50.05 Nik Lamansky
(Brighton)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
50.07 Brian James
(Pontiac Northern) Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
50.14 Darris Robinson (Dearborn Hts
Robichaud).............................. Comstock
Park/Div3 State 6/ 3/2000
50.18 Mike Whitmire (Flushing)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
50.26 Brian Matthews (Detroit
Central)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
50.34 Josh Rennert (Reese)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
50.36 Jeffrey Stoll (Tawas
City)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
50.37 Michael Vick (Battle
Creek Central)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
50.47 Josh Dupey (Cedar Springs)9 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
50.52 Ben Ketai (Bloomfield
Hills Andover) Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
50.52 Justin Adamec
(Gladwin)10 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
50.57 Brandon Fairley
(Detroit Cass Tech) Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
50.58 Kevin Schneider
(Livonia Franklin)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
50.69 Jim Palmateer (Port Huron
Northern)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
50.70 Mike Lewis (Flint
Central)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
50.90 Jay Miller (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial.... 5/ 5/2000
50.97 Bernard Gleton (Detroit
Crockett) Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
51.02 Christopher
Leclair (Grand Haven) Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
51.04 Frankie Gorman (Forest
Hills Central) Rockford/Div1 State........................... 6/ 3/2000
51.12 Jason Jacobson (Portage
Central)10 Rockford/Div1 State........................... 6/ 3/2000
51.17 Tony Smith (Southfield
Lathrup)12 Rockford/Div1 State........................... 6/ 3/2000
51.21 Andrew Parrish
(Saline)12 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
51.31 Jim Skodac (Corunna)11 Corunna/MITCA D2 Team.................... 5/27/2000
51.36 Chris Yee (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
51.36 Jay Kline (Rochester
Adams)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
51.36 Gary Stanford (Detroit Mumford)12 Orlando/AAU JO Nationals (deca)....... 7/29/2000
51.50 Soji Jibowu (Saginaw
Heritage)11 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
(51.50 FAT)
Hand-timed:
48.7 Anthony Beal (North
Farmington)12 Farmington/City
Meet.......................... 5/
9/2000
48.7 Beal WLAA
Conf....................................... 5/24/2000
49.0 Derold Sligh (Saginaw
Heritage)12 Saginaw/D1 Regional......................... 5/20/2000
49.0 T.J. Stark (Grand
Rapids Northview)12 D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
49.0 Sligh Saginaw/Korf-Schultz......................... 5/30/2000
49.2 Kyle Kolbe (Clare)10 Carson City/Inv................................... 5/
5/2000
49.2 Sligh Auburn/Saginaw
Valley Conf............... 5/24/2000
49.3 Beal West
Bloomfield/D1 Regional............. 5/20/2000
49.3 Kelvin Singleton
(Centreville)12 D4
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
49.3 Brian James (Pontiac Northern) Clarkston/Oakland County.................. 5/26/2000
49.3 Jeremy Auer (Walled
Lake Central)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
--
49.4 Stanley Roberson (Ypsilanti
Lincoln)11 SEC League...................................... 5/24/2000
49.5 Josh Weber (Pewamo-Westphalia)12 Carson City/Inv................................... 5/ 5/2000
49.5 Jerry Gaines
(Plymouth Canton)12 Redford/D1
Regional......................... 5/19/2000
49.6 Alex Hritcu (Walled Lake
Central)12 Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
49.6 Matt Rafferty
(Pinckney) Ypsilanti/Meet
of Champions.............. 5/30/2000
49.6 Nick Lamansky
(Brighton)12 Ypsilanti/Meet
of Champions.............. 5/30/2000
49.7 Ben Katai (Andover) Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
49.7 Tom Greenless
(Milford)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
49.7 Darius Luke (Holly) Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
49.8 Elton Anderson
(Detroit Renaissance)12 D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
49.8 Jim Palmateer (Port
Huron Northern)12 MAC Red................................................. /2000
49.8 Jay Kline (Rochester
Adams)12 Rochester/OAA I................................ 5/30/2000
49.9 Anthony Daniel
(Grand Rapids Creston) Grand Rapids/D2
Regional................. 5/20/2000
49.9 Anthony Watts (Grosse
Pointe South)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
49.9 Chris Yee (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)12 Ypsilanti/Meet of
Champions.............. 5/30/2000
50.0 Nelson DeFord (Haslett)10 Stockbridge/Inv.................................. 5/
5/2000
50.0 Ashley Terry (Romulus)12 Highland Park/dual............................. 4/18/2000
50.0 Stephen Jackson
(Allendale) Muskegon/D3
Regional...................... 5/20/2000
50.0 C.J. Hooper (Jenison)12 Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
50.1 John Minagawa-Webster
(Monroe)12 Ann Arbor/D1 Regional....................... 5/19/2000
50.1 Tony Smith (Southfield Lathrup)12 Clarkston/Oakland County.................. 5/26/2000
50.2 Brian McCormick
(Sterling Heights) Sterling
Heights/Inv............................. 5/
6/2000
50.2 Jeffrey Stoll (Tawas)11 Clare/D3 Regional.............................. 5/20/2000
50.2 Kevin Schneider
(Livonia Franklin)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
50.2 Shannon Moye (Detroit
Crockett)12 Detroit/Operation
Friendship..................... /2000
50.3 Chris Yee (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)12 Ann Arbor/D1
Regional....................... 5/19/2000
50.3 Brandon Fairley
(Detroit Cass Tech) D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
50.3 Shane Higgins
(Sandusky)12 D3
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
50.3 Josh Rennert (Reese)12 D3 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
50.4 Mike Lewis (Flint
Central)12 Flint/City............................................ 5/11/2000
50.4 Josh Dupey
(Cedar Springs)9 D2
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
50.4 Anthony Phillips
(Southfield Lathrup)11 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
50.5 Justin Adamec
(Gladwin)10 Gaylord/D2
Regional.......................... 5/20/2000
50.5 Darris Robinson
(Dearborn Hts Robichaud).................................................... D3
Regional 5/20/2000
50.5 Ryun Carruthers
(Waterford Mott)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
50.6 Alvin Mask
(Lansing Sexton) Jackson/tri......................................... 4/18/2000
50.6 Mike Whitmire
(Flushing)12 Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
50.6 Soji Jibowu (Saginaw
Heritage)11 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz......................... 5/30/2000
50.7 Mike Vick (Battle Creek
Central)12 Kalamazoo/D1
Regional..................... 5/19/2000
50.7 Christopher Leclair
(Grand Haven) D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
50.7 Frankie Gorman (Forest
Hills Central) D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
50.7 Brent Alferink
(Zeeland) D1
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
50.7 Jay Miller (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
50.7 Bernard Brantley
(Manchester) Jackson/Selby................................... 5/30/2000
800 METERS (state record 1:49.33 Rick
Gledhill-Mt Clemens Chippewa Valley 1988)
1:50.81 Tom Greenless
(Milford)12 Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch.......... 6/17/2000
1:52.21 Steve Sherer (Saline)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
1:52.28 Greenless Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
1:52.59 Greenless Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
1:53.97 John Hughes (Traverse
City Central)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
1:54.44 Kevin Sule
(Hemlock)12 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
1:54.70 Sherer Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
1:54.80 Justin Blakely (Big
Rapids)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
1:54.98 Mike Kusner (Saline)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
1:54.9 Sherer Ann
Arbor/D1 Regional....................... 5/19/2000
1:54.9 Greenless Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
1:54.9 Dathan Ritzenhein
(Rockford)11 Grand
Rapids/D1 Regional................. 5/19/2000
--
1:55.20 Jeremy Auer (Walled Lake
Central)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
1:55.65 Jacob Crowe
(Grand Ledge)12 Mansfield/Mehock
Relays................... 4/15/2000
1:55.68 Steve Cuttitta (Flint
Powers)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
1:55.98 James Brockway (Sterling
Heights)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
1:55.9 Eric Caruthers
(Muskegon Mona Shores)10.................................................... D1
Regional 5/20/2000
1:56.19 Garnett Kohler (Brown
City)12 Grand Rapids/D4
State....................... 6/
3/2000
1:56.26 Billy Ramos
(Essexville-Garber)12 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
1:56.39 Tony McHerron
(South Haven)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
1:56.3 Tim Ross (Caledonia)10 Caledonia/OK Gold............................ 5/16/2000
1:56.70 Enoch Green (Bay City
Western)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
1:56.93 Shawn Walkington
(Ionia)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
1:56.9 Travis Crawford
(Traverse City Central)12 Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
1:57.25 Taurean Wilson
(Albion)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
1:57.39 Chris Toloff (Novi)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
1:57.5 Andy Thorson (Grand Ledge)10 East Lansing/dual............................... 5/ 2/2000
1:57.73 Colin Vohlken
(Holland West Ottawa)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
1:57.7 Caleb Beasley (Romulus) Grosse
Ile/News-Herald Inv................. 5/13/2000
1:57.7 Kris Kane (Grass
Lake)11 Jackson/Selby
Classic....................... 5/30/2000
1:57.8 Jerry Gaines (Plymouth
Canton)12 Ypsilanti/Meet of
Champions.............. 5/30/2000
1:57.8 Ryan Corby (Armada)12 (meet?).................................................... /2000
1:57.92 Aaron Warner (Clare)11 Comstock Park/Div3
State.................. 6/ 3/2000
1:58.0 Gabe Coble (Plymouth
Salem)12 Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
1:58.2 Andy Marsh
(Grand Ledge)12 East Lansing/dual............................... 5/ 2/2000
1:58.2 Dusty Karp (Coloma) D3
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
1:58.3 Courtland Keteyian
(Lake Orion)11 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
1:58.46 Josh Berghuis
(Hudsonville Unity Christ) Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
1:58.4 Vaughn Jennings-White
(Detroit U-D Jesuit)11........................ Detroit/Operation
Friendship /2000
1:58.5 Andy Martin (Rockford)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
1:58.7 Joe Wojie
(Brighton) Ypsilanti/Meet
of Champions.............. 5/30/2000
1:58.7 Todd McHerron (South
Haven)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
1:58.8 Brett Quantz
(Clarkston)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
1:58.9 Ryan Schipper (Forest
Hills Central) D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
1:59.03 Mike Osterland (Ogemaw
Heights) Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
1:59.18 Matt Vereecke (GR West
Catholic) Comstock Park/Div3
State.................. 6/ 3/2000
1:59.19 Marty Overkamp
(Hesperia)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
1:59.1 Will Lilly
(Belleville)12 Ann
Arbor/D1 Regional....................... 5/19/2000
1:59.1 Alex Amodeo (Forest
Hills Northern)10 Grand Rapids/D2
Regional................. 5/20/2000
1:59.1 Ryan Gall (Livonia
Churchill)10 Redford/D1
Regional......................... 5/19/2000
1:59.2 Brendan Robinson (Grand
Ledge) Jackson/tri......................................... 4/18/2000
1:59.2 Shane Milasky
(Hudsonville) D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
1:59.2 Chris Jordan (Flint
Carman-Ainsworth)12 Flint/Badar
Classic............................. 5/30/2000
1:59.3 James Nash (Detroit Mackenzie)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
1:59.3 Kyle Eisenga (McBain)10 Bath/MITCA Team Div 4...................... 5/27/2000
1:59.43 John Calo (New
Buffalo)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
1:59.45 Earl Robinson (Muskegon Orchard View) Comstock Park/Div3 State.................. 6/ 3/2000
1:59.48 Jason Schiable
(Manchester) Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
1:59.4 Kurt Phillips
(Coopersville)12 OK
Blue............................................. 5/15/2000
1:59.4 Ashley Terry
(Romulus)12 Southgate/dual................................... 5/
4/2000
1500 METERS (state record 3:48.1
Steve Elliott-Pontiac Central 1975)
3:52.0# Dathan Ritzenhein
(Rockford)11 Rockford/D1
State (1600)....................... 6/
3/00
3:55.2# John Hughes (Traverse
City Central)12 Rockford/D1 State
(1600).................... 6/
3/2000
3:56.0# Chris Toloff (Novi)11 Rockford/D1
State (1600).................... 6/
3/2000
3:56.6# Hughes Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch (mile). 6/17/2000
4:00.2# Travis Crawford
(Traverse City Central)12 Rockford/D1
State (1600).................... 6/
3/2000
4:02.8# Seth Folkertsma
(Rockford)12 Rockford/D1
State (1600).................... 6/
3/2000
4:03.4# Brian Smith (Rockford)12 Rockford/D1 State
(1600).................... 6/
3/2000
4:03.9# Andy Martin (Rockford)12 Rockford/D1 State (1600).................... 6/ 3/2000
4:04.6# Mike Kusner (Saline)12 Rockford/D1 State
(1600).................... 6/
3/2000
4:05.3# Scott LaLonde (Davison)12 Rockford/Div2
State (1600)................. 6/
3/2000
--
4:05.4# Kevin Sule (Hemlock)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet
of Champions (16) 6/10/2000
4:05.6# Justin Blakely (Big
Rapids)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions (16) 6/10/2000
4:06.1# Charlie Stamboulian
(North Farmington)12 Rockford/D1 State
(1600).................... 6/
3/2000
4:07.6# Jake Flynn (Benzie Central)12 Delaware/Midwest Meet of
Champions (16) 6/10/2000
4:09.3# Steve Scherer (Saline)12 Ann Arbor/D1 Regional
(1600)............. 5/19/2000
4:09.5# Jake Hammerle
(Woodhaven)10 Ann Arbor/D1
Regional (1600)............. 5/19/2000
(4:10.0)
1600 METERS (state record 4:05.9
Dathan Ritzenhein – Rockford 2000)
4:05.9 Dathan Ritzenhein
(Rockford)11 Grandville/OK
Red............................. 5/16/2000
4:08.08 Ritzenhein Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
4:10.77 Chris Toloff (Novi)11 Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
4:11.11+ John Hughes (Traverse
City Central)12 Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch (4:12.57) 6/17/2000
4:12.01 Hughes Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
4:12.62 Kevin Sule (Hemlock)12 Comstock Park/D3
State..................... 6/
3/2000
4:12.63 Ritzenhein Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
4:12.7 Tom Greenless
(Milford)12 South
Lyon/KVC................................ 5/23/2000
4:13.7 Ritzenhein Grand
Rapids/D1 Regional................. 5/19/2000
4:14.1 Sule Hemlock/D3
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
--
4:14.81 Jake Flynn (Benzie
Central)12 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
4:15.89 Justin Blakely (Big
Rapids)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
4:16.61 Travis Crawford
(Traverse City Central)12 Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
4:17.4 Jacob Crowe (Grand
Ledge)12 Grand Ledge/dual.............................. 4/25/2000
4:18.28 Seth Folkertsma
(Rockford)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
4:19.05 David Sage
(Clarkston)12 Mansfield/Mehock
Relays................... 4/15/2000
4:19.24 Brian Smith (Rockford)11 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
4:19.54 Andy Martin
(Rockford)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
4:19.60 Pat Maynard
(Williamston)11 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
4:19.6 Brandon Fisk (Utica
Eisenhower)12 Warren/Macomb County..................... 5/26/2000
4:19.72 Tim Ross (Caledonia)10 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
4:19.96 Casey Koopmans (GR
Kenowa Hills)12 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
4:19.9 Andy Marsh (Grand
Ledge)12 Grand
Ledge/dual.............................. 4/25/2000
4:20.14 Adam Booth (Homer)12 Comstock Park/Div3
State.................. 6/ 3/2000
4:20.6 Ryan Corby (Armada)12 Warren/Macomb County..................... 5/26/2000
4:20.90 Mike Kusner (Saline)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
4:20.9 Justin Perez
(Flint Powers)12 Swartz
Creek/dual............................... 5/
9/2000
4:21.1 John Hughes (Traverse
City Central)12 Saginaw/D1 Regional......................... 5/20/2000
4:21.4 Micah Howard
(Holland)12 Grandville/OK Red............................. 5/16/2000
4:21.4 Todd Mobley
(Walled Lake Central)12 Clarkston/Oakland County.................. 5/26/2000
4:21.4 Scott LaLonde
(Davison)12 Rockford/Div2
State........................... 6/
3/2000
4:21.5 Will Boylan-Pett
(Bath)11 Lansing/Honor
Roll............................. 5/24/2000
4:23.0 Steve Sherer (Saline)12 Adrian/tri............................................ 4/22/2000
4:23.3 Charlie Stamboulian
(North Farmington)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
4:23.5 Jason Prowant
(Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11.................................................. D1
Regional 5/20/2000
4:23.68 Kurt Phillips (Coopersville)12 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
4:24.0 Todd Falker (Tawas)12 Clare/D3 Regional.............................. 5/20/2000
4:24.3 Pat Klein (White Lake
Lakeland)11 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
4:24.40 Derek Byrne
(McBain)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
4:24.5 Brian Maat (Holland
Christian)11 Grand Rapids/D2
Regional................. 5/20/2000
4:24.6 David Sage
(Clarkston)12 D1
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
4:24.7 Jon Wojcik
(Wyandotte)11 Ann
Arbor/D1 Regional....................... 5/19/2000
4:24.86 Garnett Kohler (Brown
City)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
4:24.8 Kurtis Marlowe (Gull Lake)11 Wolverine Conf.................................. 5/25/2000
4:25.0 Ryan Cole
(Sanford-Meridian)12 Bay City/Times
Classic....................... 5/26/2000
4:25.19 Aaron Nasers
(Battle Creek Pennfield) Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
4:25.1 Dave Ruthven
(Hudsonville)12 D1
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
4:25.54 Kody Louden (Delton
Kellogg)12 Comstock Park/Div3
State.................. 6/ 3/2000
4:25.57 Josh May (Cedar
Springs)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
4:25.61 John Cook (St Clair)11 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
4:25.75 Joe Schramki (Auburn Hills
Avondale) Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
4:25.66 Jason Jacques
(Jonesville)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
4:25.89 Tim Moore (Novi)10 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
4:25.8 Jake Hammerle
(Woodhaven)10 Ann Arbor/D1
Regional....................... 5/19/2000
4:25.8 Joe Schramski
(Avondale) Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
4:26.0 Matt Daly
(Detroit Catholic Central)11 Livonia/Observerland
Relays............... 5/ 5/2000
4:26.40 Michael Walls (Warren
Woods Tower)11 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
4:26.4 Tristan Perlberg
(Saginaw Valley Luth)12 D3 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
2000 STEEPLECHASE (6:19.32 Gar Eddings – Pinckney 1989)
6:29.05 Steve Mance (Madison Hts
Foley)10 Amherst/USATF JO
Nationals............. 7/27/2000
6:43.10 Mance Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial.... 5/ 5/2000
3000 METERS (state record 8:11.59
Dathan Ritzenhein – Rockford 2000)
8:11.59# Dathan Ritzenhein
(Rockford)11 Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch (2M).. 6/16/2000
8:18.5# Ritzenhein Canton/Michigan
International (5000)... 6/10/2000
8:27.5# Ritzenhein Rockford/D1
State (3200).................... 6/
3/2000
8:35.0# Andy Marsh (Grand
Ledge)12 Rockford/D1
State (3200).................... 6/
3/2000
8:35.2# Paul Niedzwiecki
(Adrian)12 Rockford/D1
State (3200).................... 6/
3/2000
8:37.1# Todd Mobley (Walled Lake
Central)12 Rockford/D1 State (3200).................... 6/ 3/2000
8:41.4# David Sage (Clarkston)12 Rockford/D1 State
(3200).................... 6/
3/2000
8:42.7# Chris Toloff (Novi)11 Rockford/D1
State (3200).................... 6/
3/2000
8:44.6# Tim Moore (Novi)10 Rockford/D1
State (3200).................... 6/
3/2000
8:45.9# Sean Moore (Saline)11 Rockford/D1 State
(3200).................... 6/
3/2000
8:49.0# Niedzwiecki Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions (32) 6/10/2000
--
9:08.37 Steve Mance (Madison Hts Foley)10 Amherst/USATF JO Nationals............. 5/27/2000
9:10.6# Ryan Detlor (Dearborn
Edsel Ford)11 Ann Arbor/D1 Regional
(3200)............. 5/19/2000
(9:15.0)
3200 METERS (state record 8:41.10
Dathan Ritzenhein – Rockford 2000)
8:41.10 Dathan Ritzenhein
(Rockford)11 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial.... 5/ 5/2000
8:45.0+ Ritzenhein Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch (8:48.06) 6/16/2000
8:52.5# Ritzenhein Canton/Michigan
International............. 6/10/2000
8:58.85 Ritzenhein Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
9:00.63 Ritzenhein Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
9:07.36 Paul Niedzwiecki
(Adrian)12 Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
9:08.97 Todd Mobley (Walled Lake
Central)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
9:10.09 Andy Marsh (Grand
Ledge)12 Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
9:11.3 Ritzenhein Grand
Rapids/D1 Regional................. 5/19/2000
9:14.9 Dave Sage (Clarkston)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
9:15.3 Chris Toloff
(Novi)11 Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
--
9:16.72 Kurtis Marlowe (Gull
Lake)11 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
9:17.5 Brian Smith
(Rockford)12 Grand Rapids/D1
Regional................. 5/19/2000
9:18.89 Tristan Perlberg
(Saginaw Valley Luth)12 Comstock Park/D3
State..................... 6/
3/2000
9:19.30 Jordan Emmorey
(Gaylord)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
9:19.4 Tim Moore (Novi)10 Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
9:20.41 Justin Perez (Flint
Powers)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
9:21.11 Don Wilkins (Trenton)12 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
9:21.5 Tom Greenless
(Milford)12 West
Bloomfield/Inv........................... 5/13/2000
9:22.8 Sean Moore
(Saline)11 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
9:23.1 Brandon Fisk
(Utica Eisenhower)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
9:23.6 Matt Daly
(Detroit Catholic Central)11 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
9:24.02 Adam Ludwig (St
Joseph)10 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
9:24.58 Dave Haagsma (GR South
Christian)12 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
9:25.4 Andy Martin (Rockford)12 Grand Rapids/D1 Regional................. 5/19/2000
9:26.15 Ryan Cole
(Sanford Meridian)12 Comstock
Park/D3 State..................... 6/
3/2000
9:26.18 John Cook (St Clair)11 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
9:26.58 Tim Nichols (Big
Rapids)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
9:28.82 Jake Flynn (Benzie
Central)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
9:28.88 Kyle Fujimoto
(Rockford)11 Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial.... 5/ 5/2000
9:31.24 Warren Krueger
(Stockbridge)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
9:33.2 Casey Koorman (Kelloggsville) Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
9:33.39 Chris Schiemann (Saginaw
Valley Luth)11 Comstock Park/Div3 State.................. 6/ 3/2000
9:33.5 Dave Ruthven
(Hudsonville)12 Grand
Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
9:36.0 Jason Richmond (Livonia
Churchill)12 Rockford/Div 1 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
9:36.5 Kevin Itoney (Warren
Lincoln)11 Warren/Macomb
County..................... 5/26/2000
9:36.64 Jacob Grice (Sandusky)11 Comstock Park/Div3 State.................. 6/ 3/2000
9:37.0 James Jones (Fremont)10 Muskegon/West Michigan
Inv............. 5/26/2000
9:37.5 Brian Maat (Holland
Christian)11 Grand Rapids/D2
Regional................. 5/20/2000
9:37.7 Adam Booth (Homer)12 Big 8................................................. 5/24/2000
9:38.24 Jason Stover
(Williamston)11 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
9:39.8 Andrew Bauer
(Bloomfield Hills Lahser)10 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
9:39.95 Andy Duemling (Ubly)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
9:40.7 Dave Ernsberger (Petoskey)12 D2 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
9:40.7 Brent Wrisley (St
Louis)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll............................. 5/24/2000
9:41.2 Luke Williams
(Hopkins)12 Muskegon/D3
Regional...................... 5/20/2000
9:41.3 Troy Sanchez
(Hemlock)11 D3 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
9:42.1 Abe Huyser-Honig
(GR Christian)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
9:43.7 Joe Whitman (Davison)11 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
9:44.09 Jason Jacques
(Jonesville)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
9:44.6 Ed Courtney (Swartz
Creek)12 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
9:44.8 Ryan Hurley
(Coldwater)11 D2
Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
9:45.7 Matt Kaczor
(Freeland)12 D3 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
9:46.8 Matt Huyser
(Holland)11 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
9:46.8 Nick Gillett (Troy)10 D1 Regional....................................... 5/20/2000
5000 METERS (state record 14:13.80 Dathan Ritzenhein – Rockford 2000)
14:13.80 Dathan Ritzenhein
(Rockford)11 Canton/Michigan
International............. 6/10/2000
16:35.75 Ronald Abel (Wayne)12 Amherst/USATF JO
Nationals............. 5/27/2000
16:58.62 David Hyum (?) Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
16:59.61 Scott Howse (?) Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
110-METER HURDLES (state record
13.48 Thomas Wilcher-Detroit Central 1982)
14.29 Gary Stanford (Detroit
Mumford)12 Mansfield/Mehock
Relays................... 4/15/2000
14.34 Michael Smith (Flint
Central)11 Rockford/D1
State (1.0)...................... 6/
3/2000
14.40 Jim Campbell (Portage
Northern)12 Rockford/D1 State
(1.0)...................... 6/
3/2000
14.43 Nicholas Morgan (Flint
Northern)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
14.48 Morgan Rockford/D1
State (1.0)...................... 6/
3/2000
14.48 William Agee (Detroit
Southwestern)12 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
14.55 Morgan Rockford/D1 State
(s) (1.6)................. 6/
3/2000
14.55 Campbell Rockford/D1
State (s) (1.6)................. 6/
3/2000
14.58 David McDermott (Orchard
Lake St Marys)12.................................... Grandville/Div2
State 6/ 3/2000
14.63 Jacob Friess (Swartz
Creek)12 Rockford/D1
State (1.0)...................... 6/
3/2000
14.63 Joe Crawley (East Grand
Rapids)12 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
--
14.76 Jewel Pearson (Bay City
Central)11 Rockford/D1 State
(s) (0.8)................. 6/
3/2000
14.86 Dave Battani
(Fraser)12 Rockford/D1 State
(s) (0.8)................. 6/
3/2000
14.93 Nick Meter
(Birmingham Rice)12 Rockford/D1
State (1.0)...................... 6/
3/2000
14.96 Adam Lyon (Mesick)12 Comstock Park/D3
State..................... 6/
3/2000
15.00 Ennis Williams (Detroit
Finney)12 Rockford/D1 State
(h) (1.3)................. 6/
3/2000
15.06 Chris Wilson
(Flint Northern)12 Mansfield/Mehock
Relays................... 4/15/2000
15.08 Matt Wiesen (Maple City
Glen Lake)12 Grand Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/ 3/2000
15.12 Peter Bauman (Grosse
Pointe North) Rockford/D1 State
(s) (0.8)................. 6/
3/2000
15.13 Mark Barber
(Laingsburg)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
15.14 Evan Williams
(Okemos)12 Alma/Scottie
Classic.......................... 5/13/2000
15.14 Kenneth Ferguson
(Detroit Mumford)10 Orlando/AAU JO
Nationals (1.0)........... 8/
3/2000
15.15 Kenny Fetke
(Berrien Springs) Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
15.26 Josh Rennert (Reese)12 Clare/MITCA Team Div
3..................... 5/27/2000
15.27 Ryan Musch (Ann Arbor
Huron)12 Rockford/D1 State
(s) (0.8)................. 6/
3/2000
15.31 Pete Fisher
(Maple City Glen Lake)12 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
15.33 Chris Bass (Muskegon
Orchard View)12 Clare/MITCA Team Div 3..................... 5/27/2000
15.40 Jordan LeClair (Spring
Lake) Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
15.41 Zach Tocco (Comstock) Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
15.41 T.J. Waldofsky (Leslie) Comstock Park/Div3
State.................. 6/ 3/2000
15.43 Jeff Czubak (Lansing
Catholic) Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
15.43 Scotty Pearson (Grand
Rapids Ottawa H)12............................. Rockford/D1 State
(h) (1.3) 6/ 3/2000
15.43 Brian Stein (St Clair)12 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team.................... 5/27/2000
15.45 Greg Maczka (Rockford)12 Rockford/D1 State (h) (0.4)................. 6/ 3/2000
15.48 Chris Kalis
(Plymouth Canton)11 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
15.51 Gerron Plummer (Detroit
Cass Tech) Dayton/Mitchell
Roosevelt Memorial (h) 5/ 6/2000
15.55 Steve Meyer (Saginaw
Heritage)12 Rockford/D1 State
(s) (0.8)................. 6/
3/2000
15.55 Benjamin Lukas
(Farmington)12 Rockford/D1
State (h) (0.4)................. 6/
3/2000
15.58 Reuben Sportel
(GR South Christian) Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
Wind-aided:
14.19 William Agee (Detroit
Southwestern)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
14.26 Gerron Plummer (Detroit
Cass Tech) Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
14.37 Ennis Williams (Detroit
Finney)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
14.40 James Stanford (Detroit
Mumford)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
14.50 Gary North (Detroit
Cody)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
15.40 Joe Finley
(River Rouge)12 Grosse
Ile/News-Herald Inv................. 5/13/2000
15.47 Ben Morris (Grosse Ile)12 Grosse
Ile/News-Herald Inv................. 5/13/2000
(15.65)
Hand-timed:
13.9 Gary Stanford (Detroit
Mumford)12 Toledo/Irish Inv................................... 4/
8/2000
14.0 David McDermott
(Orchard Lake St Marys)12............................ Clarkston/Oakland
County 5/26/2000
14.1 Nicholas Morgan (Flint
Northern)12 Auburn/Saginaw
Valley Conf............... 5/24/2000
14.1 Michael Smith (Flint
Central)11 Auburn/Saginaw
Valley Conf............... 5/24/2000
14.1 Jewel Pearson (Bay City
Central)11 Bay City/Times
Classic....................... 5/26/2000
14.2 Richard Armstrong
(Pontiac Northern)12 Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
14.2 Morgan Saginaw/D1
Regional......................... 5/20/2000
14.2 Joe Crawley (East Grand Rapids)12 Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
14.2 Armstrong Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
14.3 Smith Bay
City/dual..................................... 4/18/2000
14.3 Crawley Grand
Rapids/D2 Regional................. 5/20/2000
14.3 William Agee (Detroit
Southwestern)12 Detroit/Operation
Friendship..................... /2000
14.3 Dave Battani (Fraser)12 (meet?).................................................... /2000
--
14.4 Nick Hall (Farmington Harrison)12 Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
14.4 Ennis Williams (Detroit
Finney)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.5 Jacob Friess (Swartz
Creek)12 (meet?).................................................... /2000
14.5 Josh Rennert (Reese)11 Clio/dual............................................. 4/
4/2000
14.5 James Johnson (Lake
Orion) Troy/dual............................................ 5/
9/2000
14.6 Marcus Morris (Flint
Central)10 Kalamazoo/Lukens
Inv........................ 5/
6/2000
14.6 Ryan Musch (Ann Arbor
Huron)12 Ann Arbor/D1
Regional....................... 5/19/2000
14.6 Terrance Daugherty
(Pontiac Central)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
14.6 Nick Stout (Lake
Orion)12 Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
14.6 James Johnson (Lake
Orion) Clarkston/Oakland
County.................. 5/26/2000
14.6 Jarron Jackson (L’Anse
Creuse)12 Warren/Macomb
County..................... 5/26/2000
14.6 Gerron Plummer (Detroit
Cass Tech) Detroit/Operation
Friendship..................... /2000
14.6 Steve Meyer (Saginaw
Heritage)12 Saginaw/Korf-Schultz......................... 5/30/2000
14.6 Brian Jones (Livonia
Stevenson)12 Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
14.6 Matt Mlotkowski
(Sterling Heights)11 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.7 Chris Wilson (Flint
Northern)12 Flint/City............................................ 5/11/2000
14.7 Jeff Jenkins
(Ann Arbor Huron)10 Ann
Arbor/D1 Regional....................... 5/19/2000
14.7 Chris Bass (Muskegon
Orchard View)12 Muskegon/D3 Regional...................... 5/20/2000
14.7 Benjamin Lukas (North
Farmington)12 Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
14.7 Jim Campbell (Portage
Northern)12 Comstock/Greater
Kalamazoo............ 5/30/2000
14.7 Jau Nichols (Whitehall)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.7 Brian Stien (St
Clair)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.7 Nick Meter (Birmingham
Rice)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.8 Scotty Pearson (GR Ottawa
Hills)12 Grand Rapids/City.............................. 5/16/2000
14.8 Jeff Bauer (Ann Arbor
Pioneer)11 Ann Arbor/D1
Regional....................... 5/19/2000
14.8 Andy Lynch (Grand
Rapids Christian)11 Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
14.8 Evan Williams
(Okemos)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll............................. 5/24/2000
14.8 Brant Hauck (Livonia
Churchill) Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
14.8 Jeff Czubak (Lansing
Catholic) Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.8 T.J. Waldofsky (Leslie) Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.8 Nick Davidson (Utica
Eisenhower)10 (meet?).................................................... /2000
14.9 Downy (West Bloomfield) Lake Orion/dual.................................. 4/
6/2000
14.9 Cory Trottier (Anchor
Bay)12 New
Baltimore/dual............................. 4/
6/2000
14.9 Ehizele Giwa-Agbomirele
(Midland)12 Midland/dual...................................... 4/13/2000
14.9 Joe Finley (River
Rouge)12 Ypsilanti/D2
Regional......................... 5/19/2000
14.9 Pat O’Rourke (East
Grand Rapids)12 Grand Rapids/D2
Regional................. 5/20/2000
14.9 Terry Smith (Newaygo) Muskegon/D3
Regional...................... 5/20/2000
14.9 Adam Lyon (Mesick)12 East Jordan/D3
Regional.................... 5/20/2000
14.9 Chris Kalis (Plymouth
Canton)11 Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
14.9 Jordan LeClair (Spring
Lake) Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.9 Kenny Fetke (Berrien
Springs) Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.9 Eric Thielemans (Rochester)12 West Bloomfield/D1 Regional
(h)........ 5/20/2000
15.0 Kevin Davis (Albion)11 Stockbridge/Inv.................................. 5/
5/2000
15.0 Terry Shih (Troy)12 (meet?).................................................... /2000
15.0 Don Setzler (Monroe)12 Ann Arbor/D1
Regional....................... 5/19/2000
15.0 Mike Mason (Monroe
Jefferson) Ypsilanti/D2
Regional......................... 5/19/2000
15.0 Vincent Mayfield (East
Kentwood) Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
15.0 Mark Barber
(Laingsburg)12 Lansing/Honor
Roll............................. 5/24/2000
15.0 Zach Tocco (Comstock) Comstock/Greater
Kalamazoo............ 5/30/2000
15.0 John Staszel
(Dearborn)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
Hand-timed,
wind-aided:
14.4 Mark Barber
(Laingsburg)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
14.6 Matt Rocco (Olivet) Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
300-METER HURDLES (state record
37.04 Keith Wheeler-Troy 1987)
37.65 Jau Nichols
(Whitehall)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
37.71 Jim Campbell (Portage
Northern)12 Delaware/Midwest
Meet of Champions 6/10/2000
38.09 Campbell Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
38.28 Nichols Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
38.73 Brad Tompkins
(Corunna)10 Corunna/dual...................................... 5/
3/2000
38.75 William Agee (Detroit
Southwestern)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
38.78 Ennis Williams (Detroit
Finney)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
38.82 Scott Anderson
(Rockford)12 Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
38.95 Nicholas Morgan (Flint
Northern)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
38.98 Joe Crawley (East Grand
Rapids)12 Grandville/Div2 State.......................... 6/ 3/2000
39.04 Scotty Pearson (GR
Ottawa Hills)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
39.09 Michael Smith (Flint
Central)11 Rockford/D1
State.............................. 6/
3/2000
--
39.16 Richard Armstrong
(Pontiac Northern)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
39.37 Chris DeSana (Southgate
Anderson)12 Grosse
Ile/News-Herald Inv................. 5/13/2000
39.46 Kenneth Ferguson
(Detroit Mumford)10 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
39.47 Joe Finley (River
Rouge)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
39.57 Andy Hawley (Jackson
Lumen Christi)12 Clare/MITCA Team Div 3..................... 5/27/2000
39.62 Dave Battani (Fraser)12 Rockford/D1 State.............................. 6/ 3/2000
39.65 Kevin Davis (Albion)11 Comstock Park/D3
State..................... 6/
3/2000
39.81 Tyrone Walker (Lansing
Sexton)11 Rockford/Div1 State........................... 6/ 3/2000
39.85 Marcello Johnson
(Burton Bentley)12 Grand Rapids/D4
State....................... 6/
3/2000
39.86 Bryan Jackson
(Alma)11 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
39.87 Jameel Jones (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
39.88 Andre Love
(Niles)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
39.88 Brett Pawling
(Northville)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
39.95 Eric Thielemans
(Rochester)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
39.96 Reuben Sportel (GR
South Christian) Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
39.98 Matt Wiesen (Maple City
Glen Lake)12 Grand Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/ 3/2000
40.14 Chris Bass (Muskegon
Orchard View)12 Comstock Park/Div3
State.................. 6/ 3/2000
40.20 Paul Cummings
(Belding)12 Grandville/Div2
State.......................... 6/
3/2000
40.20 Jerome Roper
(Belleville)11 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
40.23 Brian Stein (St
Clair)12 Corunna/MITCA
D2 Team.................... 5/27/2000
40.28 Pete Fisher (Maple City
Glen Lake)12 Grand Rapids/Div4
State..................... 6/
3/2000
40.33 Nick Ballor (Essexville
Garber) Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
40.55 Gary Stanford (Detroit
Mumford)12 Rockford/Div1 State........................... 6/ 3/2000
40.59 Brian Matthews
(Milford)11 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
40.61 Joe Paisley (Clare)12 Clare/MITCA Team
Div 3..................... 5/27/2000
40.66 Gerron Plummer (Detroit
Cass Tech) Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
40.66 Matt Rocco
(Olivet) Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
40.67 Bill Germain (Vassar) Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
40.67 Noah Schwander
(Rockford)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
40.68 Jamie Collier (Delton
Kellogg) Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
40.71 Mark Barber
(Laingsburg)12 Comstock
Park/Div3 State.................. 6/
3/2000
40.72 Mark Kelly
(Carsonville-Port Sanilac) Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
40.80 Terrance Daugherty
(Pontiac Central)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
40.82 Kasey Sahli
(Centreville) Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
40.94 Evan Williams
(Okemos)12 Alma/Scottie
Classic.......................... 5/13/2000
40.97 Jacob Friess (Swartz
Creek)12 Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
40.98 Kyle Meteyer (North
Farmington)12 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
41.00 Chris Strok (Howell) Rockford/Div1
State........................... 6/
3/2000
41.03 Gary North (Detroit
Cody) Detroit/PSL........................................ 5/25/2000
41.03 Kenny Williams (Ypsilanti
Lincoln)12 Corunna/MITCA D2
Team.................... 5/27/2000
41.05 Rafe Ward
(Breckinridge)11 Grand
Rapids/Div4 State..................... 6/
3/2000
41.11 Bret Petersen
(Greenville)11 Alma/Scottie
Classic.......................... 5/13/2000
41.17 Frisco Melendez
(Saline)12 Brighton/MITCA
Team Div 1................ 5/27/2000
41.27 Morgan Howe
(Edwardsburg)12 Clare/MITCA
Team Div 3..................... 5/27/2000
Hand-timed:
38.1 Joe Crawley (East Grand
Rapids)12 Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
38.3 Scotty Pearson (GR Ottawa Hills)12 Grand Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
38.3 Nick Meter (Birmingham
Rice)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
38.3 Richard Armstrong (Pontiac Northern)12 Clarkston/Oakland County.................. 5/26/2000
38.5 Crawley Grand
Rapids/D2 Regional................. 5/20/2000
38.5 Jau Nichols
(Whitehall)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
38.8 Jim Campbell (Portage Northern)12 Comstock/Greater Kalamazoo............ 5/30/2000
38.9 Campbell Kalamazoo/D1
Regional..................... 5/19/2000
39.0 Armstrong Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
39.0 Pearson Grand
Rapids/D1 Regional................. 5/19/2000
39.0 Nicholas Morgan (Flint
Northern)12 Auburn/Saginaw
Valley Conf............... 5/24/2000
39.1 Michael Smith (Flint Central)11 Auburn/Saginaw Valley
Conf............... 5/24/2000
39.1 Andy Hawley (Jackson
Lumen Christi)12 Jackson/Selby Classic....................... 5/30/2000
39.1 William Agee (Detroit
Southwestern)12 Detroit/Operation
Friendship..................... /2000
39.1 Terrance Daugherty
(Pontiac Central)12 (meet?).................................................... /2000
--
39.2 Bryan Jackson
(Alma)11 Lansing/Honor
Roll............................. 5/24/2000
39.3 Jacob Friess (Swartz Creek)12 Swartz Creek/Big 9............................. 5/24/2000
39.3 Jameel Jones (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 Detroit/Operation
Friendship..................... /2000
39.3 Dave Battani (Fraser)12 (meet?).................................................... /2000
39.4 Brad Tompkins (Corunna)10 Carson City/Inv................................... 5/
5/2000
39.4 Chris DeSana (Southgate
Anderson)12 Ann Arbor/D1
Regional....................... 5/19/2000
39.4 Brett Pawling
(Northville)12 Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
39.5 Scott Anderson (Rockford)12 Grand Rapids/D1 Regional................. 5/19/2000
39.5 Nick Hall (Farmington
Harrison)12 Farmington/WLAA.............................. 5/24/2000
39.5 Jordan LeClair (Spring
Lake) Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
39.5 Eric Thielemans
(Rochester)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
39.6 Andre Love
(Niles)12 St
Joseph/Rotary............................... 5/30/2000
39.7 Brian Matthews
(Milford)11 Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
39.7 Kenneth Ferguson
(Detroit Mumford)10 Detroit/Operation
Friendship..................... /2000
39.8 Brian Stein (St
Clair)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
39.9 Jewel Pearson (Bay City
Central)11 Saginaw/D1 Regional......................... 5/20/2000
39.9 Vincent Mayfield (East
Kentwood) Grand
Rapids/Bos............................. 5/25/2000
39.9 Mark Barber
(Laingsburg)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
39.9 Gary Stanford (Detroit
Mumford)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
40.0 Nick Ballor (Essexville Garber) North Branch/tri.................................. 5/17/2000
40.0 Ryan Woodard (White
Lake Lakeland) Milford/D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2000
40.0 Joe Paisley (Clare)12 Clare/D3 Regional.............................. 5/20/2000
40.1 Joe Finley (River Rouge)12 Ypsilanti/D2
Regional......................... 5/19/2000
40.1 Barsick (South Lyon) Ypsilanti/Meet
of Champions.............. 5/30/2000
40.1 Carter Gillis (Detroit
U-D Jesuit)12 Detroit/Operation
Friendship..................... /2000
40.1 Paul Cummings
(Belding)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
40.1 Noah Schwander
(Rockford)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
40.2 Andy Hawley (Jackson Lumen
Christi)12 Okemos/dual..................................... 4/12/2000
40.2 Ben Morris (Grosse Ile)12 Flat Rock/dual................................... 4/13/2000
40.2 Kevin Davis (Albion)11 Stockbridge/Inv.................................. 5/
5/2000
40.2 Chris Strok (Howell) Milford/D1
Regional........................... 5/19/2000
40.2 Chris Kalis (Plymouth
Canton)11 Ypsilanti/Meet of
Champions.............. 5/30/2000
40.2 Kenny Williams
(Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Ypsilanti/Meet
of Champions.............. 5/30/2000
40.2 Shane Ballard (Mason)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
40.2 Kasey Sahli
(Centreville) Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
40.2 Matt Rocco (Olivet) Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
40.3 Reuben Sportel
(GR South Christian) Caledonia/OK
Gold............................ 5/16/2000
40.3 Jerome Roper
(Belleville)11 Ann
Arbor/D1 Regional....................... 5/19/2000
40.3 Adam Supianowski
(Manistee)12 East Jordan/D3
Regional.................... 5/20/2000
40.3 Tyrone Walker (Lansing
Sexton)11 Lansing/Honor Roll............................. 5/24/2000
40.3 Ennis Williams (Detroit
Finney)12 Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
40.4 John Frederick
(Farmington)12 Farmington/City
Meet.......................... 5/
9/2000
40.4 Adam Lyon (Mesick)12 East
Jordan/D3 Regional.................... 5/20/2000
40.4 Ehizele Giwa-Agbomirele
(Midland)12 Auburn/Saginaw Valley
Conf............... 5/24/2000
40.4 Nick Baumgartner (West
Iron County) Kingsford/UP-AB State....................... 6/ 3/2000
40.4 Jamie Collier (Delton-Kellogg) Regional............................................ 5/20/2000
400-METER HURDLES (state record 50.72 Keith Wheeler – Troy 1987)
54.42 Jim Campbell (Portage
Northern)12 Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch.......... 6/17/2000
54.57 Jau Nichols
(Whitehall)12 Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch.......... 6/17/2000
55.45 Jameel Jones (Detroit
Mackenzie)12 Canton/Michigan USATF
Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
56.68 Matthew Weaver (Detroit
Renaissance)12 Lexington/USATF JO
Regional (h)....... 7/15/2000
56.75 Weaver Canton/Michigan
USATF Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
57.42 Chris DeSana (Southgate)12 Canton/Michigan USATF
Junior Olympics 6/24/2000
58.39 Weaver Raleigh/FootLocker
Outdoor Ch.......... 6/17/2000
58.94 DeSana Lexington/USATF
JO Regional (h)....... 7/15/2000
59.08 Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit
Mumford)10 Orlando/AAU JO Nationals.................. 8/ 2/2000
59.13 Ferguson Orlando/AAU
JO Nationals (h)............. 7/31/2000
Go to Part 2
|