| |
Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field |
Not a pretty website. But it's free. * Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!
|
Michigan High School Boys Indoor 2009 Lists Note: I track down and list school affiliations here for information’s sake. No high schoolers in Michigan compete for their high schools prior to the first day of MHSAA-approved practice in the spring. In the relays, some clubs are listed in the “Mixed Schools” category if they have runners from a variety of schools, or if I don’t know of the team’s composition. If I think that all four members of a relay team attend the same school, I listed them by their school team, even though they were competing as a club. Corrections welcome; complaints not.
Oversized tracks: Following IAAF and USATF rules, marks set on oversized tracks in lap races are not eligible for records, and are kept in separate sub-lists because of the significant advantage runners on an oversized track have. Some organizations like the NCAA have used conversions for years to equalize this situation for championship qualifying purposes, but there is no conversion that has scientific validity, because of the variety of effects the radius of the turn has depending on the height and particularly the stride length of the runner in question.
Send corrections and meet results to: jeffhollobaugh@aol.com.
55 METERS 6.44 Tyrone Green (East Kentwood)12 Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009 6.46 Green Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 6.48 Brandon VanDriel (Sparta)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 6.52 Christian Jessie (East Kentwood)12 Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009 6.53 Nick Galvan (Adrian)12 Hillsdale/MITS............................. 1/22/2009 6.54 Aaron Bailey (Romulus)11 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 6.55 Melvin Green (Detroit Mumford)12 Findlay/HS Invite II (h).................. 3/ 7/2009 6.56 David Bevins (Harper Creek)12 Hillsdale/MITS............................. 1/22/2009 6.56 Cameron Crowe (Hopkins)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 6.59 Nick Galvan (Adrian)12 Adrian/Shamrock Inv.................... 3/16/2009 6.62 Eric Crenshaw (Jackson)12 Albion/MITS (s)............................. 2/ 6/2009
60 METERS 6.88 Dior Mathis (Detroit Cass Tech)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch (s)............... 2/28/2009 6.92 Mathis Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 6.93 Dominique Lynch (Ypsilanti)11 London/Season Opener (h)........... 11/29/2008 6.93 Mathis Warren/MITS............................... 2/13/2009 6.95 Lynch London/Season Opener............... 11/29/2008 6.95 Mathis Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch (h)............... 2/28/2009 6.96 Melvin Green (Detroit Mumford)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 6.97 Tyrone Green (East Kentwood)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch (s)............... 2/28/2009 7.00 Dric Crenshaw (Jackson)12 East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/19/2009 7.00 Stephen Murphy (Madison H Lamphere)12 Warren/MITS............................... 2/13/2009 7.00 Justin Clarke (Flint Southwestern)11 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/16/2009 7.03 Aaron Bailey (Romulus)11 Toronto/York Xmas Open............. 12/ 6/2008 7.04 Brandon VanDriel (Sparta)12 Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open (h). 12/12/2008 7.04 Justin Clarke (Flint Southwestern)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch (s)............... 2/28/2009
200 METERS 22.41 Niko Williams-Richey (Southfield)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 22.44 Aaron Taylor (Rochester Adams)12 Findlay/HS Invite II....................... 3/ 7/2009 22.47 Aaron Bailey (Woodhaven)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 22.80 Paris Horgrow (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/16/2009 22.81 D’ontae Hopson (Jackson)10 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 22.83 Ira Moore (Lansing)12 East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/19/2009 22.83 DeShawn Williams (Detroit Cody)12 Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 2/19/2009 22.90 Blair Broussard (Muskegon Mona Shores)10 East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 22.96 Jairus Saunders (Rochester)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 22.98 Johnte Thompson (Belleville)11 East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 Oversized Track: 22.01 Aaron Taylor (Rochester Adams)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/21/2009 22.24 Aaron Bailey (Romulus)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/21/2009
300 METERS 37.23 J.J. Budzyn (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12 London/Season Opener............... 11/29/2008 37.46 Dejuan Calloway (Southfield Lathrup)12 London/Season Opener............... 11/29/2008 38.74 Steven Machin (Whitmore Lake)11 London/Season Opener............... 11/29/2008 38.80 Brandon Schneider (Detroit Catholic C)12 London/Season Opener............... 11/29/2008 Oversized
Track: 35.84 Johnte Thompson (Belleville)11 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 35.93 Stephen Rich (Plymouth)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 36.13 Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)11 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009
400 METERS 50.47 Paris Horgrow (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 2/19/2009 50.56 Niko Williams-Richey (Southfield)12 Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 2/19/2009 50.94 Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)12 Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 1/15/2009 51.01 Johnte Thompson (Belleville)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 51.11 Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)11 East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/19/2009 51.27 Jeff Burd (Maple Valley)12 East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers s... 3/25/2009 51.30 Leroy Green (Lansing Eastern)11 East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers l.... 3/24/2009 51.46 Tony Rasch (Perry)12 Saginaw/SVSU D3-4..................... 3/18/2009 51.47 Dejuan Calloway (Southfield Lathrup)12 Findlay/HS Invite II....................... 3/ 7/2009 51.70 J.J. Budzyn (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 51.70 Daniel Linder (Grand Ledge)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 Oversized Track: 49.34 Tommy Brinn (Otsego)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 49.48 Johnte Thompson (Belleville)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/21/2009 50.43 J.J. Budzyn (Wyandotte Roosevelt)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/21/2009
600 METERS 1:23.70 Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)12 London/Season Opener............... 11/29/2008 1:26.04 Brandon Schneider (Detroit Catholic C)12 London/Season Opener............... 11/29/2008 1:26.25 Dejuan Calloway (Southfield Lathrup)12 Toronto/AO Relays........................ 2/ 8/2009 1:26.4# Tommy Brinn (Otsego)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch [800]........... 2/28/2009
800 METERS 1:53.62 Tommy Brinn (Otsego)12 Boston/Nike Indoor....................... 3/15/2009 1:54.65 Brinn Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 1:57.05 Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)12 Boston/Nike Indoor....................... 3/15/2009 1:58.73 Chonsey Pogue (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Ypsilanti/Holiday Classic............. 12/28/2008 1:59.23 Mike Atchoo (Troy)11 Warren/MITS............................... 2/13/2009 1:59.93 Nick Kaiser (Temperance Bedford)10 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 2:00.3 Spencer Hall (Detroit Catholic Central)11 East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 2:00.82 Edwin Wainaina (Grandville Calvin Ch)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 2:01.04 Calvin Ewell (Flint Southwestern)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 2:01.0 Tavarrio Davis (Lansing Eastern)11 East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 2:01.37 Timothy Harris (Detroit Cass Tech)12 Warren/MITS............................... 2/13/2009 Oversized
Track: 1:58.07 Taylor Peruski (Orchard Lake St Mary)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 1:58.19 Kristopher Washington (Detroit Mumford)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 1:58.56 Edwin Wainina (Grandville Calvin Christian)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 1:58.88 Brandon Schneider (Detroit Catholic C)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/21/2009 1:59.35 Marcell Houston (Detroit Mumford)11 Akron/Rubber City Inv.................. 2/21/2009
1500 METERS 4:01.5# Stephen Walker (Midland Dow)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch [1600].......... 2/28/2009 4:02.7# Mike Atchoo (Troy)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch [1600].......... 2/28/2009
1600 METERS 4:09.69+ Mike Atchoo (Troy)11 New York/Nat. Scholastic (4:11.14) 3/15/2009 4:18.16 Steven Walker (Midland Dow)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 4:21.90 Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc)10 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 4:24.45 Matt Wines (Pinckney)12 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/16/2009 4:25.75 Larry Julson (Potterville)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 4:26.82 Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 4:27.09 Dan Culbertson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/16/2009 4:28.20 Tec Adams (Harbor Springs)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 2/17/2009 4:29.86 Mike Kilbreath (Sanford-Meridian)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 4:29.95 Jeremy Dickey (Swartz Creek) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 Oversized
Track: 4:19.60 Mike Atchoo (Troy)11 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 4:21.68 Tommy Brinn (Otsego)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 4:21.90 Edwin Wainina (Grandville Calvin Christian)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009
3000 METERS 8:49.7# Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch [3200].......... 2/28/2009 8:50.0# Antonio Schaefer (GR West Catholic)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch [3200].......... 2/28/2009 8:55.4# Tec Adams (Harbor Springs)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch [3200].......... 2/28/2009 9:00.4# Kevin Oblinger (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch [3200].......... 2/28/2009 9:02.2# Matt Wines (Pinckney)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch [3200].......... 2/28/2009
3200 METERS 9:22.29 Antonio Schaefer (GR West Catholic)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 9:23.61 Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 9:29.88 Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)10 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 9:30.78 Jeff MacMillan (Mattawan) Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 9:30.98 Tec Adams (Harbor Springs)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 9:34.14 Kevin Oblinger (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 9:38.70 Kyle Stacks (Concord)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 9:39.06 Ian Hancke (Haslett)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 9:39.27 Dan Culbertson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)12 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/30/2009 9:41.22 Matt Wines (Pinckney)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 Oversized Track: 9:29.52 Tec Adams (Harbor Springs)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 9:34.54 Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 9:34.86 Kevin Oblinger (Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009
5000 METERS 15:19.04 Austin Whitelaw (Monroe)10 Boston/Nike Indoor....................... 3/13/2009 15:20.28 Joe Maki (Flint Powers)12 Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open...... 12/12/2008 15:21.94 Ben Miller (Warren DeLaSalle)12 Saginaw/SVSU Holiday Classic..... 12/ 5/2008 16:17.10 Matt Wines (Pinckney)12 Boston/Nike Indoor....................... 3/13/2009
55 METER HURDLES 7.61 Renaldo Powell (Wayne)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 7.63 Chris Jimmerson (Okemos)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 7.77 Carter Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Hillsdale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 7.78 Drake Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)9 Hillsdale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 7.87 Tyler Danna (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/24/2009 7.87 Keyonte Saxon (East Lansing)12 Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009 7.96 Mitch Hausman (Coopersville)12 Allendale/MITS (h)........................ 2/21/2009 8.00 Vanier Joseph (Redford Thurston)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 8.03 Jeff Hill (Detroit Mumford)12 Findlay/HS Invite II (h).................. 3/ 7/2009 8.07 Derrick White (Romulus)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 8.07 Trevor Hiller (Fenton) Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2 (h).. 3/23/2009
60 METER HURDLES (39”) 8.01 Travon Johnson (Southfield)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 2/28/2009 8.03 Renaldo Powell (Wayne)12 Boston/Nike Indoor (s).................. 3/15/2009 8.04 Powell Warren/MITS................................ 2/ 6/2009 8.04 Powell Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/21/2009 8.04 Johnson Boston/Nike Indoor (s).................. 3/15/2009 8.05 Powell Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 2/28/2009 8.05 Powell Boston/Nike Indoor (h).................. 3/15/2009 8.07 Chris Jimmerson (Okemos)12 East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 8.23 Tyler Danna (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 2/28/2009 8.24 Vanier Joseph (Redford Thurston)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)............ 2/21/2009 8.35 Vincent Lefler (Midland)12 Mt Pleasant/CMU 1-2 (s).............. 3/19/2009 8.35 Carter Johnson (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 8.46 Derek White (Romulus)12 Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/21/2009 8.48 Ira Moore (Lansing)12 East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/19/2009 8.48 Jeff Hill (Detroit Mumford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/30/2009 8.48 Bashar Kazanji (Birmingham Rice)12 Warren/MITS (h)........................... 2/ 6/2009
HIGH JUMP 6-10 Chris Jimmerson (Okemos)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/17/2009 6-10 Jimmerson Warren/MITS................................ 2/ 6/2009 6-10 Jimmerson Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 2/28/2009 6-10 Bradley James (Haslett)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 2/28/2009 6-8 Owen Hughes (Okemos)10 East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers l.... 3/24/2009 6-6 Joe Balkevitch (Auburn Hills Avondale)12 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/30/2009 6-6 Kevin Atkins (Ypsilanti)11 Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 2/19/2009 6-6 Zach Heerspink (Hamilton)12 Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009 6-5 Joshua Patterson (Sparta)12 Grand Rapids/MITS...................... 2/17/2009 6-4 Jeremy Braman (Stanton C Montcalm)12 Grand Rapids/MITS...................... 1/13/2009 6-4 Noelele Heritier (Ypsilanti Lincoln) Warren/MITS................................ 2/ 6/2009 6-4 Keith Marks (Ypsilanti) Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 2/19/2009 6-4 Tyler Olsen (Saline) Ypsilanti/Early Bird Inv.................. 3/14/2009 6-4 Caleb Moore (Napoleon)12 Hillsdale/Inman Relays................. 3/26/2009 6-4 Donnavin Searcy (Romulus) Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 6-4 Vernard Brinson (Oak Park) Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II............... 3/27/2009
POLE VAULT 15-3 Austin DeWildt (GR Catholic Central)12 Grand Rapids/MITS...................... 2/17/2009 15-2 Max Babits (Fowlerville)11 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/22/2009 15-1 DeWildt Grand Rapids/MITS....................... 2/ 3/2009 15-0 Babits Ypsilanti/EMU Open..................... 1/10/2009 15-0 Codi Mattix (Saranac)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 1/17/2009 15-0 Derek Peterman (Livonia Churchill)12 Warren/MITS............................... 2/20/2009 15-0 DeWildt Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 14-9 Justin Casarez (Wyoming Rogers)12 Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009 14-7 Ryan Staley (Flushing)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 2/17/2009 14-6 Chris Holda (Michigan Center)12 East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 14-3 Tyler Grob (Pinckney)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 14-3 Jake Elbers (Reese)10 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 14-0 Chris Schurr (Byron Center)12 Grand Rapids/MITS...................... 1/27/2009 14-0 Josh Patterson (Sparta)12 Mt Pleasant/CMU 1-2................... 3/19/2009 14-0 Lance Cusak (Port Huron Northern) Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009
LONG JUMP 23-4.25 Jeff Kline (Flushing)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 23-1.5 Kline Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/16/2009 23-1.5 Kline Mt
Pleasant/MITS Ch (!)............... 2/28/2009 22-4 Thomas Soisson (Allendale)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 22-1.5 Aaron Dewberry (Portage Northern)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 22-1 Zach Heerspink (Hamilton)12 Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009 22-0 Raheem Wells (Flint Southwestern)12 Saginaw/SVSU D1....................... 3/18/2009 21-11 Deshaun Mingo (Holland West Ottawa)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 21-10.25 Cameron Friske (North Branch)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 21-8 Carlos Clay (Grandville)12 East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 21-8 Christian Jessie (East Kentwood)12 Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009
TRIPLE JUMP 44-7.75 Julius Rogers (Grand Blanc)12 East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 44-7 Rogers Mt Pleasant/MITS........................ 2/17/2009 44-0.5 Rogers Saginaw/MITS.............................. 2/ 4/2009 43-10.25 Rogers Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/30/2009 43-9.25 Rogers Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 42-5 Kylen Bradley (Albion)12 East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 40-7.5 David Simor (Livonia Stevenson)12 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/30/2009 40-1.5 Dion Mitchell (Albion)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 39-11.5 Chris Jimmerson (Okemos)12 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/30/2009 39-7.5 Brandon Boyle (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/22/2009 38-11.5 Goz Anyadiegwu (East Lansing)12 Albion/MITS................................. 1/24/2009 38-11.25 Demarko Taylor (Detroit Mumford)12 Findlay/HS Meet.......................... 1/24/2009
SHOT PUT 61-9 Zack Hill (Allendale)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 60-10.25 Hill Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch (!)............... 2/28/2009 60-1 Hill Grand Rapids/MITS...................... 1/13/2009 60-0 Hill East
Lansing/MITS....................... 1/19/2009 58-5.75 Chris Hessell (New Haven)12 Boston/Nike Indoor....................... 3/15/2009 58-1.25 Quinn Dawson (Saline)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 55-3.5 John Kamps (Zeeland East)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 54-3.5 Quinten Marcott (Wayland)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 52-2 Ross Simons (Grand Ledge)12 Saginaw/SVSU D1....................... 3/18/2009 52-1 Micajah Reynolds (Lansing Sexton) Mt Pleasant/CMU 1-2................... 3/19/2009 51-2.75 Alex Rose (Ogemaw Heights)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 51-2.5 Jake Ridsdale (Laingsburg)12 East Lansing/MITS....................... 1/19/2009
16 LB SHOT PUT 52-7.5 Zack Hill (Allendale)12 Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open...... 12/12/2008 51-11 Hill Allendale/GVSU Holiday Op (!3).... 12/12/2008 50-10 Hill Allendale/GVSU Holiday Op (!2).... 12/12/2008 50-7 Hill Allendale/GVSU Holiday Op (!1).... 12/12/2008 47-4.25 Ethan Dennis (Grandville)12 Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open...... 12/12/2008 41-11.2.5 Matt Wilkinson (Warren DeLaSalle)12 Saginaw/SVSU Holiday Classic..... 12/ 5/2008
DISCUS 167-4 Hill Allendale/MITS (!)......................... 2/21/2009 160-0 Hill Allendale/MITS (!)......................... 2/21/2009 157-3 Hill Allendale/MITS (!)......................... 2/21/2009 151-5 Hill Allendale/MITS (!)......................... 2/21/2009 144-7 Derrick Sievers (Byron Center)10 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 139-1 Lee Van Kampen (Zeeland East)11 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 136-9 Tanner Hardester (Zeeland East)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 135-9 Curtis Koop (Allendale)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009
25 LB WEIGHT 66-4.75 Quinn Dawson (Saline)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 63-11.25 Dawson Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch (!)............... 2/28/2009 63-9.25 Zack Hill (Allendale)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 61-5.75 Dawson Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/22/2009 61-5 Dawson Ann Arbor/MITS (!)....................... 1/22/2009 61-2.5 Dawson Ann Arbor/MITS (!)....................... 1/22/2009 61-2.25 Dawson Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch (!)............... 2/28/2009 61-0 Hill Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch (!)............... 2/28/2009 60-8.75 Dawson Ann Arbor/MITS (!)....................... 1/22/2009 60-0 Hill Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch (!)............... 2/28/2009 54-6.25 Chris Hessell (New Haven)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 53-4 Alex Rose (Ogemaw Heights)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 50-7 Lee VanKampen (Zeeland East)11 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 49-7.5 Austin Grant (Carleton-Airport)10 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 48-9.25 Jarrett Miles (Woodhaven)11 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 48-5.5 Matt Wilkenson (Warren DeLaSalle)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 48-0.75 Rusty LeBlanc (Carleton-Airport)12 Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 45-8 Tanner Hardester (Zeeland East)12 Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009
35 LB WEIGHT 38-5 Zack Hill (Allendale)12 Allendale/GVSU Holiday Open...... 12/12/2008
PENTATHLON 2994 Tyler Grob (Pinckney)12 Boston/Nike Indoor....................... 3/14/2009 (9.44, 18-9, 40-3.5, 5-8, 3:04.04) 2597 Chris Scott (Holt)11 Merrillville/AAU Northern............... 2/20/2009 (8.69 55m, 5-7, 31-6, 16-5.75, 3:14.79)
4 x 200 RELAY 1:31.38 Detroit Mumford New York/Nat. Scholastic............. 3/14/2009 1:32.46 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 1:33.01 Detroit Cass Tech Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 1:33.19 Lansing Sexton Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II............... 3/27/2009 1:33.95 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 1:35.10 Clare East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers s... 3/25/2009 1:35.16 East Lansing Ypsilanti/Huron Relays II............... 3/27/2009 1:35.28 Flint Southwestern Saginaw/SVSU D1....................... 3/18/2009 1:35.46 Ypsilanti Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 1:35.70 Lansing Eastern East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers l.... 3/24/2009 1:36.03 DeWitt East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers l.... 3/25/2009 Mixed Teams: 1:32.16 Michigan Accelerators (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 1:32.49 TDP Elite (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 1:32.65 Maximum Output (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 1:33.43 810 (mixed?) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 1:33.45 Chargers (mixed?) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 Oversized Track: 1:30.44 Michigan Accelerators (mixed) Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009 1:31.05 KP Athletics (mixed) Allendale/MITS............................. 1/10/2009
4 x 400 RELAY 3:29.09 Detroit Mumford New York/Nat. Scholastic (h)......... 3/13/2009 3:29.23 Detroit Cass Tech Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 3:30.49 Lansing Eastern East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers l.... 3/24/2009 3:31.96 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/22/2009 3:31.97 Jackson East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers l.... 3/24/2009 3:32.70 Ypsilanti Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/30/2009 3:33.51 Benton Harbor Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 3:34.11 Saline Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 3:34.34 Monroe Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 3:34.65 Okemos East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers l.... 3/24/2009 Mixed Teams: 3:24.71 Michigan Accelerators (mixed) Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/16/2009 3:27.09 810 All-Stars (mixed?) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 3:27.82 TDP Elite (mixed) Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/16/2009 3:30.52 Great Lakes TC (mixed?) East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 3:31.53 Maximum Output (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 Oversized Track: 3:24.03 Michigan Accelerators (mixed) Lexington/Kentucky Inv................. 2/21/2009 3:31.75 Maximum Output (mixed) Lexington/Kentucky
Inv................. 2/21/2009 4 x 800 RELAY 8:02.48 Detroit Mumford New York/National Scholastic........ 3/15/2009 8:05.83 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 8:11.60 Detroit Cass Tech Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 8:18.34 Monroe Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 8:19.34 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Early Bird Inv.................. 3/14/2009 8:19.85 Saline Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 8:21.09 Plymouth Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 8:22.3 Lansing Eastern East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers l.... 3/24/2009 8:24.4 Maple Valley East Lansing/MSU-Playmakers s... 3/25/2009 8:24.65 Troy Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 8:25.26 East Kentwood Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 Mixed Teams: 8:03.39 Michigan Accelerators (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 8:06.85 Cold Machine (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 8:18.19 Trinity (mixed?) Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 1/22/2009 8:24.16 LDC (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 8:24.84 Lievense (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 Oversized Track: 8:11.07 Cold Machine (mixed?) Allendale/MITS............................. 1/24/2009 8:13.64 East Kentwood Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009 8:13.75 Michigan Accelerators (mixed) Akron/Jerome Fields Open............ 1/24/2009 8:19.62 Brutus Maximus (mixed?) Allendale/MITS............................. 1/24/2009 8:20.21 Grand Rapids Christian Allendale/LMCU Challenge 1-2....... 3/23/2009
4 x MILE 18:22.04 Monroe Boston/Nike Indoor....................... 3/14/2009 18:47.89 Troy New York/Nat. Scholastic............. 3/14/2009
1200 SPRINT MEDLEY 2:35.27 Ypsilanti Ypsilanti/Early Bird Inv.................. 3/14/2009 2:36.00 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Early Bird Inv.................. 3/14/2009 2:38.23 Ypsilanti Lincoln Ypsilanti/Early Bird Inv.................. 3/14/2009 2:39.60 Saline Ypsilanti/Early Bird Inv.................. 3/14/2009
SPRINT MEDLEY 3:36.79 Detroit Mumford New York/Nat. Scholastic............. 3/13/2009 3:40.36 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 3:41.82 Saline Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 3:43.14 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 3:43.31 Ypsilanti Lincoln Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 3:46.70 Southfield Lathrup Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009
DISTANCE MEDLEY 10:22.67 Troy New York/Nat. Scholastic............. 3/13/2009 10:34.24 Troy Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 10:38.95 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 10:45.82 Monroe Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 2/19/2009 10:46.18 Lake Orion Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 10:51.64 Detroit Mumford Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/16/2009 10:52.48 Detroit Catholic Central Ypsilanti/Huron Relays I................ 3/28/2009 10:58.86 Pinckney East Lansing/MITS....................... 2/11/2009 11:00.48 Ann Arbor Huron Ann Arbor/MITS........................... 2/16/2009 11:00.48 Grand Ledge Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 Oversized Track: 10:56.75 Troy Allendale/MITS............................. 2/21/2009 Mixed Teams: 10:48.30 GPE (mixed?) Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 2/19/2009 10:59.67 Degeneration X (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 11:03.27 Chargers (mixed) Warren/MITS................................ 2/ 6/2009 11:06.27 Rat Pack Racing (mixed) Mt Pleasant/MITS Ch................... 2/28/2009 11:06.89 810 All-Stars (mixed) Ypsilanti/MITS............................. 2/19/2009
|
|
|
|