| |
Michtrack - The original Internet home for Michigan high school track & field |
Not a pretty website. But it's free. * Sign up for the Michigan Track & Field email list! * Like us on facebook!
|
Michigan High School Boys Indoor 2005 Lists Featuring the best performers and performances from the Michigan indoor season. This list shows performances from ALL meets.
55 METERS 6.48# Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11 Landover/Nike Indoor [60m] (s)........................ 3/12/2005 6.51# Rashad Landover/Nike Indoor [60m] (h)....................... 3/12/2005 6.60# Casey Robinson (Port Huron Northern)12 Landover/Nike Indoor [60m] (s)........................ 3/12/2005
60 METERS 6.82 Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/19/2005 6.94 Rashad Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/11/2005 6.94 Rashad Lexington/Kentucky Inv (h)................................ 2/19/2005 6.96 Jonte Harrell (Taylor Truman)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 6.97 Casey Robinson (Port Huron Northern)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 6.99 Kevin Lawson (Lansing Sexton)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 7.00 Mike Golden (Frankenmuth) Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 7.02 Anthony Bowman () Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 7.04 Tayan Jackson (Detroit Mumford) Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005
200 METERS 21.82 Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11 Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/12/2005 21.85 Rashad Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 22.14 Rashad Landover/Nike Indoor (h)................................... 3/12/2005 22.24 Rashad Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/25/2005 22.67 Ross Weaver (Southfield)12 Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/25/2005 23.01 Aaron Conti () Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 23.21 Anthony Bowman ()11 Landover/Nike Indoor (h)................................... 3/12/2005 Oversized Track: 21.46 Ahmad Rashad (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11 Lexington/Kentucky Inv...................................... 2/19/2005
400 METERS 49.93 Derek Hunter (Southfield)10 Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/25/2005 50.11 Lapell Powell (Ypsilanti)11 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 50.21 Hunter Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 50.93 James Jackson (Grand Ledge)8 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 51.04 Mackenzie Lucius (Flushing)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 51.62 Brad Rogers () Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005
800 METERS 1:55.27 Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 1:55.44 Dave Brent (Monroe St Mary’s)12 Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/12/2005 1:55.48 Brent Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 1:55.91 Figgins New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/12/2007 1:56.29 Ian Boyle (Pinckney)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/17/2005 1:56.60 Figgins Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/25/2005 1:58.54 Justin Switzer (Waterford Kettering)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/17/2005 2:00.02 Brooks Cowen () Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 2:00.58 Mike Soltis (Albion) Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005
1000 METERS 2:31.24 Blake Figgins (Detroit Mumford)12 Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv............................ 1/29/2005
1500 METERS 3:57.53# Lex Williams (Dexter)12 Landover/Nike Indoor [mile].............................. 3/13/2005 4:01.14# Ian Boyle (Pinckney)12 Landover/Nike Indoor [mile].............................. 3/13/2005
1600 METERS 4:12.33+ Lex Williams (Dexter)12 Landover/Nike Indoor [4:13.80y]...................... 3/13/2005 4:14.45 Ian Boyle (Pinckney)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 4:15.25 Williams Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 4:16.42 Boyle Landover/Nike Indoor......................................... 3/13/2005 4:19.12 Jay Bilsborrow (Coldwater)11 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 4:24.06 Jon Black (Birmingham Rice) Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005
3200 METERS 9:20.34+ Nick Katsefaras (Pinckney)12 Landover/Nike Indoor [9:23.60y]...................... 3/13/2005 9:26.61+ Bill Peterson (Lake Orion)12 Landover/Nike Indoor [9:29.91y]...................... 3/13/2005 9:32.99 John Black (Birmingham Rice) Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005
60-METER HURDLES 7.94 Daniel Kinney (Romulus)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 8.23 Rodney Harris (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 8.35 Tymel Dodd (Lansing Sexton) Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005 8.41 DeAndre Rogers (Detroit Mackenzie) Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 8.47 Ryan Allison (Lake Orion) Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 8.48 Matt Parris (East Lansing) Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 8.49 Chris Faison (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12 Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005
HIGH JUMP 6-10 Chris Faison (Bloomfield Hills Lahser)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/17/2005 6-10 Andrew Dodson (Frankenmuth)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/17/2005 6-8 Ryan Liberan (Okemos)12 East Lansing/MITS ............................................. 2/15/2005
POLE VAULT 14-6 Logan Lynch (Temperance Bedford)10 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 14-6 Chris Baldwin () Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 14-6 Tony Little () East Lansing/MITS ............................................. 2/15/2005
LONG JUMP 22-1.5 Jonathan Allen (Lansing Sexton)12 East Lansing/MITS ............................................. 2/15/2005 21-9.5 Joe Wilson (Ypsilanti) Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005 21-7.75
TRIPLE JUMP 41-0 Dante Merritt (Muskegon)12 Ann Arbor/MITS................................................... 2/17/2005 40-4.5 Eric Zhao (Novi)11 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 40-3 Nicholas McCampbell (Detroit Cass Tech)11 Warren/MITS........................................................ 2/11/2005 40-0.25 Jason McGehee (Ypsilanti Lincoln)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 39-11 Eric Williams (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 39-10 Calvin Campbell (Detroit Mumford)12 Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005
SHOT 55-3.5 Jon Boles (Lansing Sexton) East Lansing/MITS ............................................. 2/15/2005 55-2.5 Gerald Gersham (Southfield) Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 54-0 Vince Belitsos () Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005
PENTATHLON 3256 Ryan Allison (Lake Orion)12 Landover/Nike Indoor ........................................ 3/13/2005
4 x 200 RELAY 1:30.64 Detroit Mumford New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/12/2007 1:31.39 Southfield Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 1:34.09 Detroit Mackenzie Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005
4 x 400 RELAY 3:22.00 Detroit Mumford New York/National Scholastic........................... 3/12/2007 3:24.53 Detroit Mumford Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 3:24.88 Detroit Mumford Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv............................ 1/29/2005 3:27.54 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005 3:30.86 Southfield Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 3:32.54 Ypsilanti Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005
4 x 800 RELAY 8:07.17 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005 8:07.53 Saline Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005
4 x MILE 18:16.20 Pinckney Landover/Nike Indoor ........................................ 3/13/2005
SPRINT MEDLEY 3:40.04 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005 3:43.04 Southfield Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005 3:43.95 Ann Arbor Pioneer Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005
DISTANCE MEDLEY 10:39.38 Saline Landover/Nike Indoor ........................................ 3/13/2005 10:40.78 Monroe Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 10:46.92 Milford Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 10:51.26 Howell Ann Arbor/MITS State.......................................... 3/ 5/2005 10:54.54 Detroit Mumford Ypsilanti/Huron Relays ...................................... 3/26/2005
|
|
|
|