RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

2017 Michigan HS Indoor Track Elite Boys

 

Includes all meets, including summer events and non-school competitions..

 

+=converted time; #(after time=en route time recorded on way to longer distance); (!)=in a field event listing indicates an ancillary mark made in competition.

 

Wind-aided lists: if there are no legitimate wind readings from the meet, I will place marks on the wind-aided list based on my best judgement. No complaints allowed if you’re too cheap to buy a wind gauge for less than the cost of a pizza.

Relay names/splits: to give the athletes the credit they are due, we are trying to include relay names/splits whenever we can. Please send them, especially for top marks that might make the all-time lists. Splits need to add to the total official time, so occasionally I will add a tenth or two, usually to the first runner.

To make corrections: send a note to jeffhollobaugh@aol.com

Updated 5/28

 

100 METERS

10.66            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

10.67                    Meyers                                                                     Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

10.68                    Meyers                                                                     Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.0)........................... 5/27/2017

10.69                    Meyers                                                                     Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

10.70                    Meyers                                                                     East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

10.75                    Meyers                                                                     Kalamazoo/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

10.77            Napoleon Outlaw (Okemos)12                                    Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

10.79            Jalen Ware (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11                 Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

10.82            Josh Patterson (Rockford)12                                       East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

10.84            Matthew Moorer (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                        Ypsilanti/SEC White........................................ 5/12/2017

10.84            Dariyon Gregory (Lansing Sexton)12                        Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/19/2017

10.84            Devin VanDusen (Hillsdale)11                                    Hillsdale/D3 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

10.84            Thomas Robinson (Wyoming Lee)11                        Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

10.86            Joe Stevens (Farmington Hills Harrison)11              Farmington/OAA Blue..................................... 5/11/2017

10.90            Pierre Brown (Romulus)11                                          Wyandotte/Metro Classic............................... 5/13/2017

10.92            Donovan Isaac (Monroe)11                                         Saline/dual....................................................... 4/25/2017

10.95            Tyrique Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

10.96            Jerimiah Davis (Oak Park)12                                       Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

11.01            Jamal Allen (Livonia Churchill)12                               Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

11.03            Shane Tagg (Byron Center)11                                     Zeeland/OK Green......................................... 5/12/2017

11.03            Avery Montgomery (Big Rapids)12                            Remus/D2 Regional....................................... 5/19/2017

11.04            Donovan Johnson (Detroit Cass Tech)12                  Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

11.04            Alec Muck (Sand Creek)10                                          Manton/MITCA/D4.......................................... 5/27/2017

11.05            Floyd Allen (Flint Beecher)11                                      Davison/Twilight.............................................. 5/12/2017

11.05            Andrew Davis (Salem)11                                              Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

11.05            Zach West (Fenton)12                                                  Milford/D1 Regional (1.6)............................... 5/19/2017

11.05            Floyd Allen (Flint Beecher)11                                      Bath/D3 Regional............................................ 5/19/2017

Wind-aided:

10.55            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          Mansfield/Relays (3.2)................................... 4/15/2017

10.61                    Meyers                                                                     Traverse City/Bell Inv (3.2)............................. 5/ 6/2017

10.71            Jalen Ware (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11                 Muskegon/OK Black....................................... 5/11/2017

10.78            Thomas Robinson (Wyoming Lee)12                        Hopkins/Vikings Inv.......................................... 5/ 6/2017

10.82            Jeron Kelly (Macomb Dakota)11                                 Macomb/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

10.82            Pierre Brown (Romulus)11                                          Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2017

10.92            Montez Brewer (Concord)12                                       Litchfield/Purdy Inv......................................... 5/13/2017

10.95            Donovan Ervin (Detroit UD Jesuit)12                         Farmington/New Balance (h)......................... 5/ 6/2017

10.97            Davion McCall (Muskegon)11                                     Muskegon/OK Black......................................... 5/11/201

10.97            Jarel Jackson (Jenison)10                                           Muskegon/OK Black......................................... 5/11/201

11.01            Eian Castonguay (Garden City)11                              Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

11.02            Andrew Davis (Salem)11                                              Farmington/New Balance (h)......................... 5/ 6/2017

11.05            Jamal Allen (Livonia Churchill)                                   Farmington/New Balance (h)......................... 5/ 6/2017

Hand-timed:

10.7              Thomas Robinson (Wyoming Lee)11                        Grand Rapids/dual.......................................... 4/20/2017

10.7              Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Walled Lake/City.............................................. 5/ 5/2017

 

200 METERS

21.29            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          Jackson/Janke Inv (1.6)................................. 4/28/2017

21.49                    Meyers                                                                     Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2017

21.52            Matthew Moorer (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                        Ypsilanti/SEC White........................................ 5/12/2017

21.59                    Meyers                                                                     Mansfield/Relays (1.3)................................... 4/15/2017

21.72                    Meyers                                                                     Jackson/Janke Inv (h).................................... 4/28/2017

21.73                    Meyers                                                                     East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/25/2017

21.73            Napoleon Outlaw (Okemos)12                                    Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

21.78            Nate McCrary (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12            Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

21.79                    Meyers                                                                     East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

21.92            Brandon Smiley (Livonia Franklin)12                         Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

21.92            Joe Stevens (Farmington Hills Harrison)11              Novi/Oakland County (0.0)............................ 5/26/2017

22.00            Keveon Clark (Oak Park)12                                         North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

22.02            Pierre Brown (Romulus)11                                          Wyandotte/Metro Classic............................... 5/13/2017

22.04            Thomas Robinson (Wyoming Lee)11                        Belding/OK Silver............................................ 5/12/2017

22.05            Devin VanDusen (Hillsdale)11                                    Clare/Inv........................................................... 4/28/2017

22.06            Mason Phillips (Salem)12                                            Canton/KLAA Kensington (h)........................ 5/12/2017

22.08            Donnie James (Oak Park)11                                        North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

22.14            Sean Duffy (Saline)12                                                  Saline/dual....................................................... 4/25/2017

22.14            Donovan Isaac (Monroe)11                                         Erie-Mason/Inv................................................ 5/13/2017

22.16            Dariyon Gregory (Lansing Sexton)12                        Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2017

22.18            Marshall Brooks (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)11           Mt Pleasant/SVL............................................. 5/24/2017

22.19            Adam Hilton (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)11        Novi/Oakland County (0.0)............................ 5/26/2017

22.21            Jamal Allen (Livonia Churchill)12                               Canton/KLAA Kensington (h)........................ 5/12/2017

22.27            Eian Castonguay (Garden City)11                              Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

22.27            Davion Hayes (Forest Hills Northern)12                    Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

22.28            Davion Hightower (Detroit Cody)11                            Detroit/PSL....................................................... 5/25/2017

22.29            Tyrique Wheatley (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                  Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/25/2017

22.29            Kevin Lee (Warren DeLaSalle)12                              Novi/CHSL....................................................... 5/23/2017

22.31            Tony Postell (Battle Creek Central)11                        Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

22.33            Germaine Williams (Detroit Central Collegiate)11   Detroit/PSL....................................................... 5/25/2017

22.35            Zach West (Fenton)12                                                  Davison/Twilight.............................................. 5/12/2017

22.35            Kevin Lee (Warren DeLaSalle)12                              Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

Wind-aided:

21.02            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (2.6)........................... 5/27/2017

21.85            Joe Stevens (Farmington Hills Harrison)11              Farmington/OAA Blue..................................... 5/11/2017

21.98            Donovan Isaac (Monroe)11                                         Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (2.6)........................... 5/27/2017

22.00            Thomas Robinson (Wyoming Lee)11                        Hopkins/Vikings Inv.......................................... 5/ 6/2017

22.00            Donnie James (Oak Park)11                                        North Farmington/D1 Regional (h)............... 5/20/2017

22.03            Lance Dixon (West Bloomfield)10                              North Farmington/D1 Regional (h)............... 5/20/2017

22.04            Josh Nelson (River Rouge)12                                     Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2017

22.07            Patrick Tesho (Royal Oak)11                                       North Farmington/D1 Regional (h)............... 5/20/2017

22.22            Dariyon Gregory (Lansing Sexton)12                        Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/19/2017

22.30            Josh Patterson (Rockford)12                                       Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (2.6)........................... 5/27/2017

Hand-timed:

21.5              Thomas Robinson (Wyoming Lee)11                        Grand Rapids/dual.......................................... 4/20/2017

21.8              Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Walled Lake/City.............................................. 5/ 5/2017

Wind-aided:

21.44            Keveon Clark (Oak Park)12                                         Oxford/Ball Inv (h)........................................... 4/22/2017

21.78            Thomas Robinson (WyomingLee)11                         Wyoming/Solis Inv.......................................... 4/22/2017

22.06            Charles Hilsenbeck (Temperance Bedford)12         Whitmore Lake/Inv.......................................... 4/22/2017

22.07            Mason Phillips (Salem)12                                            Farmington/New Balance (h)......................... 5/ 6/2017

22.07            Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Milford/D1 Regional (2.3)............................... 5/19/2017

22.09            Eian Castonguary (Garden City)11                             Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

22.27            Zach West (Fenton)12                                                  Milford/D1 Regional (2.3)............................... 5/19/2017

22.36            Adam Hilton (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)11        Oxford/Ball Inv (h)........................................... 4/22/2017

 

400 METERS

48.15            Matthew Moorer (Ypsilanti Lincoln)11                        Ypsilanti/SEC White........................................ 5/12/2017

48.43            Tyler Brenner (Rockford)12                                         Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

48.79            Jimmie Williams (Southfield)                                       Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

48.85            Donnie James (Oak Park)11                                        Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

49.07            Dirk Thornhill (Canton)11                                             Canton/dual....................................................... 5/ 9/2017

49.12            Roshawn Morton (Dearborn Edsel Ford)12              Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

49.14            Khance Meyers (East Kentwood)12                          East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/20/2017

49.20            Anthony D’Annibale (Novi)12                                      Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

49.24            Bryce Pickett (Oak Park)12                                         Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

49.29            Sean Duffy (Saline)12                                                  Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

49.36            Emerson Rogers (Southfield Arts & Tech)11             Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

49.41            Anthony Kim (Grand Blanc)11                                     Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

49.42            Terrell Solberg (Traverse City Central)12                  East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

49.61            Vail Hartman (Okemos)12                                            East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

Indoor Leader:

48.44            James Flournoy (Ypsilanti Lincoln)10                        Saginaw/MITS................................................. 1/21/2017

 

800 METERS

1:50.80        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)12                                  Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

1:51.79                Cooper                                                                     Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

1:53.80        Dillon Haviland (St Johns)11                                       Alma/Scottie Classic....................................... 5/13/2017

1:53.92                Cooper                                                                     Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

1:54.05        Cole Johnson (Rockford)11                                         East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

1:55.21        Brian Patrick (Bridgman)12                                         Kalamazoo/D3 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

1:55.37        Luke Wallace (Birmingham Seaholm)12                   Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

1:56.28        Tommee Smith (Sparta)10                                           Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

1:56.30        Brendan Nesbitt (Bay City Western)12                      East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

1:56.35        Jack Shelley (Dexter)12                                               Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

1:56.39        Anthony Giannobile (Ann Arbor Skyline)11               Ann Arbor/dual................................................. 4/18/2017

1:56.45        Jonathan Groendyk (Zeeland East)12                       Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

1:56.50        Nathanliel Wood (Novi)11                                            Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

1:56.68        Jordan Pattison (Caledonia)12                                   Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

1:56.75        Chase Fedolak (Macomb Dakota)12                         Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

1:56.88        Netunji Paige (Ann Arbor Pioneer)11                         Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

1:56.89        Kevontea Pegues (Muskegon Mona Shores)12      Grand Rapids/Cougar Inv.............................. 4/22/2017

1:57.04        Evan Vorwerck (Bay City Western)12                        East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

1:57.06        Spencer Leslie (Saline)12                                           Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

1:57.10        John Petruno (Walled Lake Western)12                    Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

1:57.33        Riley Feeney (Oxford)12                                              Oxford/OAA Red............................................. 5/10/2017

1:57.40        Josiah Morse (Essexville-Garber)11                          Bay City/County.............................................. 5/12/2017

1:57.48        Brandon Davis (Troy)12                                               Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

1:57.56        Marcus Jackson (Royal Oak)11                                  Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

1:57.67        Noah Fuerst (Waterford Mott)10                                 Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

1:57.71        Jalen Smith (Kalamazoo Central)11                          Kalamazoo/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

1:57.72        Connor Wright (Ann Arbor Huron)11                          Temperance/SEC Red...................................... 5/12/201

Indoor Leader:

1:49.46        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)12 (53.7/55.8)              New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/12/2017

 

1500 METERS

4:04.7#        Tom Oates (Chelsea)11                                               Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:04.7#        Luke Wallace (Birmingham Seaholm)12                   Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

4:04.9#        Nathan Mack (Portage Central)12                              Saline/Golden Triangle (1600)....................... 5/ 5/2017

Indoor Leader:

4:02.5#        Cole Johnson (Rockford)11                                         Grand Rapids/MITS State (1600)................. 2/26/2017

 

1600 METERS

4:09.43        Cole Johnson (Rockford)11                                         East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

4:09.73        John Petruno (Walled Lake Western)12                    Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                              (60.3, 65.9, 64.0, 59.5)

4:12.83        Cameron Cooper (Oak Park)12                                  Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:16.15        Nick Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                            Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

4:17.42        Scott MacPherson (Novi)12                                        Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:17.47        Anthony Giannobile (Ann Arbor Skyline)11               Temperance/SEC Red...................................... 5/12/201

4:18.18        Evan Goodell (St Louis)12                                           Alma/Scottie Classic....................................... 5/13/2017

4:18.21        Dominic Dimambro (Fenton)12                                   Brighton/Bulldog Inv....................................... 4/29/2017

4:18.64        Evan Meyer (East Lansing)11                                     Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

4:18.98        Luke Wallace (Birmingham Seaholm)12                   Farmington/OAA Blue..................................... 5/11/2017

4:19.98        Drew Wenger (White Lake Lakeland)11                   Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:20.08        Harrison Steen (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)11   Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:20.42        John Landy (Novi)12                                                     Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:20.45        Brian Patrick (Bridgman)12                                         Gobles/Little Guys.......................................... 5/12/2017

4:20.81        Alec Miracle (Birmingham Rice)10                             Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:20.89        Tom Oates (Chelsea)11                                               Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

4:21.01        Paul McKinley (Okemos)11                                          Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

4:21.06        Nick Trevisan (Farmington)11                                     Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:21.30        Abdi Ahmed (Forest Hills Northern)11                       Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

4:21.34        Jared Hill (Walled Lake Central)12                             Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

4:21.36        Ben Williams (Birmingham Seaholm)12                   Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

4:21.37        Yami Albrecht (Caro)10                                                Caro/TVC East................................................ 4/24/2017

4:21.57        Landon Melling (Hanover-Horton)11                          Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

4:21.60        Luke Noah (Middleville TK)12                                     Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

4:21.60        Thomas Mueller (Lake Fenton)12                              Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/19/2017

4:21.72        Anthony DeKracker (Saline)11                                    Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

 

3000 METERS
8:33.1#        Evan Goodell (St Louis)12                                           Shepherd/Bluejay Inv (3200).......................... 5/ 5/2017

8:46.9#        Gabriel Mudel (Novi)11                                                 Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 5/2017

8:48.5#        Nick Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                            Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 5/2017

8:48.8#        Abdi Ahmed (Forest Hills Northern)11                       Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 5/2017

8:48.8#        David Mitter (Howell)12                                                Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 5/2017

8:49.0#        Nick Trevisan (Farmington)11                                     Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 5/2017

8:49.1#        Fraser Wilson (Kent City)11                                         Saline/Golden Triangle (3200)....................... 5/ 5/2017

 

3200 METERS

9:05.06        Evan Goodell (St Louis)12                                           Shepherd/Bluejay Inv...................................... 5/ 5/2017

9:15.85        Dominic Dimambro (Fenton)12                                   Brighton/Bulldog Inv....................................... 4/29/2017

9:16.91                Goodell                                                                    Alma/Scottie Classic....................................... 5/13/2017

9:17.01        Corey Gorgas (Saugatuck)10                                     Saugatuck/D3 Regional................................. 5/19/2017

9:17.76        Nick Foster (Ann Arbor Pioneer)10                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

9:18.02        Gabriel Mudel (Novi)11                                                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

9:20.29        David Mitter (Howell)12                                                Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

9:20.87        Fraser Wilson (Kent City)11                                         Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

9:20.88        Abdi Ahmed (Forest Hills Northern)11                       Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

9:21.69        Noah Jacobs (Corunna)12                                          Alma/Scottie Classic....................................... 5/13/2017

9:21.87        Nick Trevisan (Farmington)11                                     Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

9:22.79        Steven Stine (Fraser)12                                               Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

9:22.82        Mitchell Day (Alpena)12                                               Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

9:23.46        Brenden Allen (Romeo)11                                           Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

9:24.34        Brendan Fraser (Pontiac Notre Dame)12                 Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

9:24.55        Riad Rababeh (Dearborn)12                                       Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

 

5000 METERS

Indoor Leader:

15:20.05      CarLee Stimpfel (Cass City)11                                    Saginaw/Distance Festival............................ 2/11/2017

 

110 HURDLES

13.95            Kentre Patterson (East Lansing)12                            Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

14.00                    Patterson                                                                 Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

14.12            Noah Caudy (Lake Odessa Lakewood)12                Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

14.21                    Patterson                                                                 Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

14.26            Job Mayhue (East Kentwood)11                                 Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (1.2)........................... 5/27/2017

14.33                    Patterson                                                                 Holt/D1 Regional (h)....................................... 5/19/2017

14.35            Allen Stritzinger (Warren DeLaSalle)12                    Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

14.52            Keshaun Harris (Lansing Waverly)10                        Hastings/Inv..................................................... 4/21/2017

14.60            Steven Anderson (Ypsilanti)12                                    Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

14.65            Nicholas Isley (Rockford)12                                         East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

14.69            Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

14.69            Alexander Neal (Kalamazoo Norrix)12                      Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

14.79            Michael Bates (Dearborn Edsel Ford)11                   Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

14.80            Clay Plachta (Standish-Sterling)12                            Standish/dual................................................... 5/10/2017

14.80            Parker Aerts (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)11               Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

14.86            Jemal Vaunado (Canton)12                                         Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

14.88            Tyson Grant (Monroe)12                                              Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

14.91            Corbin DeJonge (Zeeland East)11                             Ludington/D2 Regional.................................. 5/20/2017

14.98            Andre Johnson (Farmington Hills Harrison)12         Novi/Oakland County (0.9)............................ 5/26/2017

14.99            Marquis Harris (Fraser)12                                            Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

14.99            Josh Butler (Roseville)12                                             Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

15.00            Jameson Swanson (Saline)11                                    Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

15.00            Cameron Welte (Corunna)12                                      Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/19/2017

15.00            Marcus Nellum (Clinton Twp Chippewa Hills)12      Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

Wind-aided:

14.55            Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

14.60            Marcus Nellum (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Macomb/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

14.84            Austin Kilgore (Hanover-Horton)12                            Hillsdale/D3 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

14.89            Rees Nemeth (Hillsdale)12                                         Hillsdale/D3 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

14.92            Corey Hamilton (Brooklyn Columbia Central)12      Hillsdale/D3 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

Hand-timed:

13.9              Jack Dodge (Walled Lake Western)12                      Walled Lake/City.............................................. 5/ 5/2017

14.7              Jameson Swanson (Saline)11                                    Saline/dual....................................................... 4/25/2017

 

300 HURDLES

38.26            Allen Stritzinger (Warren DeLaSalle)12                    Macomb/Dakota Inv....................................... 5/13/2017

38.62            Noah Caudy (Lake Odessa Lakewood)12                Mason/D2 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

38.70            Jaylan Franklin (Gibraltar Carlson)11                        Wyandotte/Metro Classic............................... 5/13/2017

38.94            Sharriff Dyer (Salem)11                                                Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

38.97            Jake Rasmussen (Greenville)10                                Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

38.99            Kyle Finos (Romeo)12                                                  Macomb/Dakota Inv....................................... 5/13/2017

39.19            Matthew Calcaterra (Grosse Pointe South)11          Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

39.20            Marcus Nellum (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)12   Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

39.26            Nicholas Isley (Rockford)12                                         Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

39.26            Dewan Hawthorne (Oak Park)12                                Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

39.33            Ben Barton (Birmingham Seaholm)11                       Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

39.40            Jackson Blanchard (Houghton Lake)11                    Roscommon/dual............................................ 4/19/2017

39.44            Jemal Vaunado (Canton)                                             Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

39.50            Corbin DeJonge (Zeeland East)11                             Ludington/D2 Regional.................................. 5/20/2017

39.63            Kalob Bellows (Lake City)11                                        Scottville/D3 Regional.................................... 5/19/2017

39.72            Keshaun Harris (Lansing Waverly)10                        Williamston/Inv................................................ 5/13/2017

39.72            Kyle Finos (Romeo)12                                                  Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

39.78            Nate Wilson (Holt)12                                                     Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

39.82            Kentre Patterson (East Lansing)12                            Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

39.87            Craig Hoskins (Hudsonville)12                                   Kalamazoo/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

39.89            Isaac Phillips (Milford)12                                              Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

39.89            Alex Porter (Grand Rapids South Christian)12        Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

39.96            Max Zawisa (Brighton)12                                             Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

39.98            Jameson Swanson (Saline)11                                    Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

39.98            Tyson Grant (Monroe)12                                              Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

 

Hand-timed:

39.3              Allen Stritzinger (Warren DeLaSalle)12                    Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

39.9              Dylan Moser (Walled Lake Northern)12                    Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

 

HIGH JUMP

6-9                Juan Warren (Battle Creek Central)12                      Richland/SMAC............................................... 5/13/2017

6-9                Ian Koph (Livonia Stevenson)12                                North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

6-8                        Warren                                                                     Harper Creek/Co-Ed Relays........................... 5/ 5/2017

6-7                Armund Gordon (Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)12        Muskegon/GMAA............................................. 5/ 5/2017

6-6.25          Aidan Harrison (Flushing)10                                       Flushing/tri......................................................... 5/ 4/2017

6-6                Parker Rivard (Bay City Western)11                          Freeland/Inv...................................................... 4/ 8/2017

6-6                Spencer Eves (Hillsdale)10                                         Whitmore Lake/Warrior Inv............................ 4/15/2017

6-6                Ryan Mount (Mason County Central)12                    Kent City/Elite.................................................. 4/21/2017

6-6                Luke Ciarelli (Dearborn Divine Child)11                    Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

6-6                Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)11            East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

6-6                Devin Hengy (Stevensville Lakeshore)12                 St Joseph/Rotary.............................................. 5/ 5/2017

6-6                Ben Barton (Birmingham Seaholm)11                       Farmington/OAA Blue..................................... 5/11/2017

6-6                Teghan McMahon (Hamilton)12                                 Zeeland/OK Green......................................... 5/12/2017

6-6                Sy Barnett (Williamston)12                                          Williamston/Inv................................................ 5/13/2017

6-6                Andrew Haan (Grand Rapids South Christian)11    Grand Rapids/OK Gold.................................. 5/13/2017

6-6                Peter Kalthoff (Hillsdale Academy)11                        Hillsdale/D4 Regional..................................... 5/20/2017

 

POLE VAULT

15-3.5          Eric Harris (Saline)11                                                    Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

15-1              Cale Snyder (Macomb Dakota)12                              Brighton/Bulldog Inv....................................... 4/29/2017

15-1              Scott Sawyer (Novi)12                                                  Livonia/dual...................................................... 4/25/2017

15-1              Dan Leone (Grosse Pointe North)12                          Macomb/Dakota Inv....................................... 5/13/2017

15-1              T.J. Reintjes (Imlay City)12                                          Clio/D2 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

15-0              Friedrich Zernicke (Remus Chip Hills-GER)10        Newaygo/quad................................................ 4/18/2017

15-0              Marcus Lubbers (Grandville Calvin Christian)12     Belding/OK Silver............................................ 5/12/2017

14-7.5          Andrew Koenigsknecht (Canton)12                           Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

14-7.25        Nate Grysen (Hudsonville)12                                      Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

14-7.25        Trevor Stephenson (East Kentwood)11                     Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

14-7              Wyatt Pangerl (Flint Carman-Ainsworth)12              Flint/Burnet Relays......................................... 4/12/2017

14-7              Kyle Nouhan (Saline)12                                               Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

14-3              Remington Bont (Allendale)12                                    Ludington/D2 Regional.................................. 5/20/2017

14-0              Keegan Carney (Onsted)12                                         Onste/tri............................................................ 4/12/2017

14-0              John Garnsey (Zeeland West)12                                Rockford/Inv..................................................... 4/15/2017

14-0              Rees Nemeth (Hillsdale)12                                         Olivet/Lions Relays......................................... 4/21/2017

14-0              Alec LeTourneau (Alpena)12                                      Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

14-0              Chase Kronner (DeWitt)12                                           Williamston/D2 Regional............................... 5/19/2017

14-0              Jacob Spiaser (Southgate Anderson)12                   Allen Park/Downriver...................................... 5/23/2017

Indoor Leader:

15-9              Rees Nemeth (Hillsdale)12                                         Hillsdale/Charger Preview III/IV.................... 3/29/2017

 

LONG JUMP

23-1.75        Faida Muriithi (Grand Rapids Christian)12               Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

23-0.25        Andre Welch (East Kentwood)12                               East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/25/2017

22-11.5        Mason Phillips (Salem)12                                            Wyandotte/MITCA D1 (-)............................... 5/27/2017

22-9.5          Friedrich Zernicke (Remus Chippewa H-GER)        Newaygo/quad................................................ 4/19/2017

22-7              Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)11            Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2017

22-5              Stephen Bracey (East Kentwood)10                          Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2017

22-2              Austin McKinney (Battle Creek Central)12               Battle Creek/City............................................. 4/21/2017

22-1              Atrell Davis (Kalamazoo Central)11                           Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2017

22-1              Vail Hartman (Okemos)12                                            East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

22-1              Michael Woolridge (Walled Lake Central)11            Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

22-0.75        Sy Barnett (Williamston)12                                          Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

22-0              Ryan Beltz (Holly)12                                                     Allen Park/Coed Relays................................. 3/25/2017

Indoor Leader:

23-6              Andre Welch (East Kentwood)12                               Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

Wind-aided:

24-1              Mason Phillips (Salem)12                                            Farmington/New Balance............................... 5/ 6/2017

23-6              Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)11            Traverse City/dual........................................... 5/10/2017

23-0.5          Faida Muriithi (Grand Rapids Christian)12               Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

22-10.25      Andre Welch (East Kentwood)12                               East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

22-8              Stephan Bracey (East Kentwood)10                          East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

22-7.25        Sy Barnett (Williamston)12                                          Ionia/CAAC White........................................... 5/24/2017

22-5              Michael Woolridge (Walled Lake Central)11            Walled Lake/dual............................................. 4/11/2017

22-3              Chase Novak (Rockford)11                                          East Kentwood/dual....................................... 4/13/2017

22-0.5          Atrell Davis (Kalamazoo Central)11                           Kalamazoo/dual.............................................. 4/18/2017

 

TRIPLE JUMP

Indoor Leader:

43-2              Cassidy Henshaw (Traverse City Central)11            Allendale/Gazelle Winter Classic................... 1/ 8/2017

 

SHOT

59-10           Dan Stone (Frankenmuth)12                                       Clare/MITCA D3.............................................. 5/27/2017

58-10           Paxton Titus (Livingston Christian)12                        Williamston/Inv................................................ 5/13/2017

58-7.5          Jonathan Berghorst (Zeeland East)12                       Zeeland/OK Green......................................... 5/12/2017

56-9.5          Noah DeByle (Hudsonville)12                                     Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

56-6              Jason Webley (East Kentwood)12                             Traverse City/Bell Inv...................................... 5/ 6/2017

56-2              Connor Covert (Coldwater)12                                     Williamston/Inv................................................ 5/13/2017

56-1.75        Alex VanDeWeghe (Ithaca)10                                     Shepherd/D3 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

56-0.5          Brenden Knoll (Zeeland East)11                                 Zeeland/OK Green......................................... 5/12/2017

54-10           Logan Brown (East Kentwood)10                               Kalamazoo/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

54-8              Kyle Piotrovsky (Waterford Kettering)12                   Waterford/dual................................................. 4/26/2017

54-5              Robi Stuart (Saginaw Nouvel)12                                Vassar/Inv........................................................ 4/28/2017

54-3              Paul Forhan (Walled Lake Northern)12                     Walled Lake/dual............................................. 4/11/2017

 

DISCUS

185-1           Jonathan Berghorst (Zeeland East)12                       Zeeland/OK Green......................................... 5/12/2017

183-10         Dan Stone (Frankenmuth)12                                       Bad Axe/Hatchet Inv....................................... 5/12/2017

182-6           Paxton Titus (Livingston Christian)12                        Webberville/D4 Regional............................... 5/20/2017

180-6           Connor Covert (Coldwater)12                                     Williamston/Inv................................................ 5/13/2017

175-11         Brenden Knoll (Zeeland East)11                                 Zeeland/OK Green......................................... 5/12/2017

172-8           Randy Prince (Portage Northern)12                          Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

167-2           Jayk Slager (Zeeland West)12                                    Zeeland/dual.................................................... 4/25/2017

166-9           Patrik Nauert (Grosse Pointe South)12                     Macomb/Dakota Inv....................................... 5/13/2017

166-2           Octaveious Miles (Birmingham Rice)12                    North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

165-7           Matt Quinn (Mason County Central)12                      Kent City/Elite.................................................. 4/21/2017

163-9           Brett Droski (Macomb Dakota)12                               Macomb/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

163-4           Dainen Evink (Zeeland East)12                                  Zeeland/dual..................................................... 5/ 2/2017

163-4           Kyle Piotrovsky (Waterford Kettering)12                   Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

162-2           Noah DeByle (Hudsonville)12                                     Hudsonville/dual.............................................. 4/12/2017

 

4 x 100 RELAY

41.64            Rockford                                                                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

42.15                    Rockford                                                                  East Lansing/Spartan Inv.............................. 4/28/2017

42.37            Livonia Churchill                                                            Canton/dual....................................................... 5/ 9/2017

42.63            Traverse City West                                                        Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

42.65            Oak Park                                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

42.74            Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                             Muskegon/OK Black......................................... 5/11/201

42.85            Salem                                                                              Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

42.86            Saline                                                                              Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

42.92            Novi                                                                                  Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

43.03            Livonia Franklin                                                             Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

43.06            Monroe                                                                            Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

43.13            Wyoming Godwin Heights                                            Grand Rapids/D2 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

43.21            Farmington Hills Harrison                                            North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

43.32            Remus Chippewa Hills                                                 Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

43.43            Wyandotte Roosevelt                                                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

43.49            Woodhaven                                                                    Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

43.49            Macomb Dakota                                                             Grosse Pointe/MAC Red............................... 5/23/2017

43.52            Walled Lake Western                                                    Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

43.53            Battle Creek Central                                                      Kalamazoo/Lukens Inv................................... 4/28/2017

43.54            Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                          Comstock Park/MetroHealth......................... 5/24/2017

43.55            Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                                Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

43.57            Livonia Franklin                                                             Plymouth/D1 Regional................................... 5/19/2017

43.63            East Kentwood                                                               Mansfield/Relays............................................. 4/15/2017

Hand-timed:

42.9              Oak Park                                                                         Royal Oak/dual................................................ 4/26/2017

43.5              Farmington Hills Harrison                                            Royal Oak/Relays........................................... 4/22/2017

 

4 x 200 RELAY

1:26.95        East Kentwood                                                               Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

                              (Stephan Bracey, Jacobie Welch, AJ Jeffries, Khance Meyers)

1:27.85        Oak Park                                                                         Oak Park/OAA Gold........................................ 5/11/2017

                              (Keveon Clark, Donnie James, Dwight Smith, Jerimiah Davis)

1:27.99        Rockford                                                                          Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

1:28.02        Salem                                                                              Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

1:28.07                Oak Park                                                                 Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

1:28.22        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                             Muskegon/Rocket Inv..................................... 4/14/2017

1:28.44        Monroe                                                                            Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

1:28.72        Saline                                                                              Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

1:28.75        Grand Blanc                                                                   Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

1:28.82        Okemos                                                                           Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

1:29.21        Livonia Franklin                                                             Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

1:29.23        Battle Creek Central                                                      Richland/SMAC............................................... 5/13/2017

1:29.42        Livonia Churchill                                                            Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

1:29.44        East Kentwood                                                               Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

1:29.52        Fenton                                                                             Davison/Twilight.............................................. 5/12/2017

1:29.80        Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                               Davison/Twilight.............................................. 5/12/2017

1:29.95        Traverse City West                                                        Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

 

4 x 400 RELAY

3:16.56        Oak Park                                                                         Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

                              (Dewan Hawthorne 50.6, Bryce Pickett 48.5, Javonne Kirksey 49.1, Cameron Cooper 48.4)

3:17.30                Oak Park                                                                 Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

                              (Dewan Hawthorne 49.4, Bryce Pickett 48.5, Javonne Kirksey 50.6, Cameron Cooper 48.8)

3:19.30        East Kentwood                                                               Wyandotte/MITCA D1.................................... 5/27/2017

                              (Zeina Mohamed, William Westveer, AJ Jeffries, Khance Meyers 48.3)

3:19.79                Oak Park                                                                 North Farmington/D1 Regional..................... 5/20/2017

3:20.93        Rockford                                                                          Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

3:21.20                Oak Park                                                                 Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

3:22.96                Oak Park                                                                 Oxford/Ball Inv................................................. 4/22/2017

3:23.23        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                             Kalamazoo/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

3:23.24        Okemos                                                                           Holt/D1 Regional............................................. 5/19/2017

3:23.50        Saline                                                                              Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

3:23.98        Milford                                                                              Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

3:23.99        Warren DeLaSalle                                                         Novi/CHSL....................................................... 5/23/2017

3:24.05        Grand Blanc                                                                   Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

3:24.07        Livonia Churchill                                                            Canton/dual....................................................... 5/ 9/2017

3:24.25        Pinckney                                                                         Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

3:25.34        Novi                                                                                  Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

3:25.47        Monroe                                                                            Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

3:25.81        Southfield Arts & Tech                                                   Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

3:25.96        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                             Muskegon/OK Black......................................... 5/11/201

3:25.98        Detroit Country Day                                                       Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

3:26.18        Royal Oak                                                                       Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

3:26.58        Canton                                                                             Canton/KLAA Kensington.............................. 5/12/2017

3:26.58        Zeeland East                                                                  Zeeland/OK Green......................................... 5/12/2017

3:26.71        Fraser                                                                              Grosse Pointe/D1 Regional........................... 5/19/2017

3:26.93        Walled Lake Western                                                    Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

 

4 x 800 RELAY

7:52.47        Saline                                                                              Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

7:52.81        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Temperance/SEC Red................................... 5/12/2017

                      (Netunji Paige 1:59.90, Matthew Lieberman 1:59.55, Peter Shambaugh 1:57.15, Nick Foster 1:56.22)

7:53.79        Oak Park (Cameron Cooper 1:50.6)                          Jackson/Janke Inv.......................................... 4/28/2017

7:53.87                Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                 Saline/D1 Regional......................................... 5/19/2017

7:54.16                Saline                                                                      Temperance/SEC Red...................................... 5/12/201

7:54.95        Caledonia                                                                       Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

7:57.49        Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Saline/dual....................................................... 4/18/2017

7:57.58        Corunna                                                                          Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

7:58.00        Croswell-Lexington                                                       Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

7:59.17        Macomb Dakota                                                             Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

7:59.20        Novi                                                                                  Milford/D1 Regional........................................ 5/19/2017

7:59.40        Rockford                                                                          Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

7:59.93        Zeeland East                                                                  Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

7:59.97        Grand Rapids Christian                                                Battle Creek/MITCA D2................................. 5/27/2017

8:00.09        Bay City Western                                                           Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

8:01.20        Oxford                                                                              Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

8:01.64        Fruitport                                                                           Muskegon/WM All-Star.................................. 5/24/2017

8:02.59        East Kentwood                                                               Rockford/OK Red............................................ 5/12/2017

8:02.73        Otsego                                                                             Sturgis/D2 Regional....................................... 5/19/2017

8:03.68        White Lake Lakeland                                                    Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

8:03.78        Portage Central                                                              Richland/SMAC............................................... 5/13/2017

8:03.93        Alpena                                                                             Saginaw/D1 Regional..................................... 5/19/2017

8:04.04        Milford                                                                              Pinckney/KLAA Lakes.................................... 5/13/2017

8:04.11         Fraser                                                                              Macomb/County.............................................. 5/25/2017

8:04.13        Grand Blanc                                                                   Lake Orion/D1 Regional................................ 5/19/2017

8:04.13        Chelsea                                                                           Monroe/D2 Regional...................................... 5/19/2017

8:04.17        Orchard Lake St Mary’s                                                Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

8:04.89        Troy                                                                                  Novi/Oakland County..................................... 5/26/2017

 

4 x 1600 RELAY

18:24.7        Walled Lake Central                                                      Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

18:39.5        Clarkston                                                                         Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

18:44.2        Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

18:49.8        Romeo                                                                             Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

18:52.95      Plymouth                                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

18:54.22      Livonia Stevenson                                                         Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

18:58.8        Lake Orion                                                                      Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

19:00.4        Rochester Hills Stoney Creek                                     Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

19:25.19      Dearborn Divine Child                                                  Dearborn/Carpenter Inv.................................. 5/ 6/2017

19:25.5        Rochester Adams                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

19:38.1        Berkley                                                                            Royal Oak/Relays........................................... 4/22/2017

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY

1:36.56        Dearborn Edsel Ford                                                     Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

1:37.59        Grand Blanc                                                                   Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

1:38.7           Brooklyn Columbia Central                                          Manchester/Metrics........................................ 5/12/2017

1:38.8           St Clair Shores Lake Shore                                         Royal Oak/Relays........................................... 4/22/2017

1:38.92        Richland Gull Lake                                                        Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 5/2017

1:38.97        Vicksburg                                                                        Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 5/2017

1:39.26        Pinckney                                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

1:39.44        Oak Park                                                                         Dayton/Roosevelt Memorial........................... 5/ 5/2017

1:39.77        Garden City                                                                     Livonia/Patriot Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

1:40.09        Allendale                                                                         Holland/Von Ins Relays................................... 5/ 6/2017

1:40.10        Fenton                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

 

SWEDISH 1000 MEDLEY (100-200-300-400)

2:03.30        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                                          Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:07.68        Holland West Ottawa                                                     Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:09.83        Grand Haven                                                                  Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:11.66         Muskegon Oakridge                                                      Holland/Black River........................................ 4/29/2017

2:12.09        Grand Rapids Christian                                                Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

2:13.74        Muskegon Catholic Central                                         Holland/Black River........................................ 4/29/2017

2:16.99        Lowell                                                                              Grand Rapids/Elite Challenge...................... 4/29/2017

 

1200 SPRINT MEDLEY

2:31.28        Monroe                                                                            Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

2:36.47        Detroit Country Day                                                       Ortonville/Tri-County...................................... 4/22/2017

2:37.2           Caledonia                                                                       Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

2:37.45        Allen Park                                                                        Belleville/Tiger Relays.................................... 4/22/2017

2:37.73        Macomb Lutheran North                                               Ortonville/Tri-County...................................... 4/22/2017

2:38.1           Lowell                                                                              Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

2:38.79        East Grand Rapids                                                        East Grand Rapids/Classic............................. 5/ 6/2017

2:39.05        Comstock Park                                                               East Grand Rapids/Classic............................. 5/ 6/2017

2:39.36        Pinckney                                                                         Whitmore Lake/Relays................................... 4/28/2017

2:39.3           Middleville TK                                                                 Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY

3:37.44        Grand Blanc                                                                   Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

3:38.44        Saline                                                                              Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

3:41.27        Pinckney                                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

3:42.07        Howell                                                                             White Lake/Inv................................................. 4/29/2017

3:43.39        Romeo                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

3:47.03        Livonia Churchill                                                            Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

3:47.62        Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                               White Lake/Inv................................................. 4/29/2017

3:47.70        Romulus                                                                          Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

3:47.91        Delton-Kellogg                                                               Parchment/Relays............................................ 5/ 5/2017

3:48.50        White Lake Lakeland                                                    White Lake/Inv................................................. 4/29/2017

Indoor Leader:

3:25.31        Oak Park (MCTC)                                                          New York/New Balance Nationals................ 3/11/2017

                              (Donnie James, Bryce Pickett, Dewan Hawthorne 50.37, Cameron Cooper 1:50.29)

 

2400 MEDLEY

5:45.3           Rochester Hills Stoney Creek                                     Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

                              (Harrison Steen, Adam Hilton, Gio Gonzalez, Sam Tarling)

5:46.9           Milford                                                                              Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

                              (Josh Deradorian, Issac Phillips, Gunnar Gustafson, Dakota Giles)

5:50.2           Novi                                                                                  Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

5:50.7           Romeo                                                                             Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

5:52.4           Rochester Adams                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:00.4           Waterford Mott                                                                Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:03.3           Walled Lake Central                                                      Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:05.0           Clarkston                                                                         Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:07.0           West Bloomfield                                                             Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

6:12.8           Auburn Hills Avondale                                                  Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY

10:29.0        Novi                                                                                  Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

                              (Scott MacPherson, Hunter Joy, Nathaniel Wood, Gabriel Mudel)

10:35.49      Ann Arbor Pioneer                                                         Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

10:35.4        Caledonia                                                                       Caledonia/Soderman Relays........................ 4/22/2017

10:41.4        Rochester                                                                       Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

                              (Austin Remick, Louis Rolland, Zac Schneck, Kyle Johnson)

10:42.76      Romeo                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017

10:46.8        Ann Arbor Skyline                                                          Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

10:49.3        Walled Lake Central                                                      Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

10:50.14      Holland                                                                            Saline/Golden Triangle.................................... 5/ 5/2017

10:51.1        Auburn Hills Avondale                                                  Waterford/Ashley-Brennan............................ 4/28/2017

10:51.35      Fenton                                                                             Dexter/April Showers..................................... 4/22/2017