RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout

Michigan High School Alumni Records - Men's Indoor

Who are the best track athletes to ever come out of Michigan? Define the word “best”. Better yet, define the words, “out of Michigan.” It’s kind of tricky. How about former high jump world record holder Dwight Stones? Born in Detroit. Or World Champion sprinter Lauryn Williams, who lived here for a while in elementary school, and competed for a Detroit track club during the summer while a Pennsylvania high schooler? Or how about Dan Roberts, who won state titles here but graduated from a Colorado high school?

All tough questions, and you are welcome to come up with your own lists if you don’t like mine. Because most of my efforts have been built around high school track in Michigan, I came up with the following criteria. To be eligible for the list, the athlete must have 1)attended a Michigan high school; or 2) been of high school age while a resident of Michigan. In other words, an athlete eligible to make my high school lists at some point is generally eligible to make these lists later.

In the case of the above people I mentioned, it’s a no on Stones, a sad no on Williams, and a yes on Roberts. I should point out that these lists are inclusive of high school performances as well; they’re not just “post-high school.”

Updated 2016 – Feb 15

 

50 METERS

6.44          Elaine Jones (Det. Chadsey-Iowa)                                 Rosemont............................................. 1/29/1984

6.46                  Jones (Iowa)                                                         Rosemont(h)......................................... 1/29/1984

6.55                  Jones (Motor City TC)                                           Hamilton, Ont....................................... 2/13/1987

6.73          Tearza Johnson (Romulus-Michigan)                             Ypsilanti/EMU Classic........................... 2/19/1994

6.75          Alana Mestelle (White Pigeon HS)                                 Allendale/GV Inv C-D............................ 3/24/1998

6.77          Gina Mitchell (Ferris St)                                                Allendale.............................................. 2/15/1986

6.79          Kanisa Williams (Det. Cass Tech HS)                            Merrillville/National AAU [55]............. 2/17-18/1996

6.83          Teneishia Price (Benton Harbor HS)                              Allendale/GVSU Inv.............................. 3/26/2002

--

6.85          Vivian McKenzie (Det. Chadsey-Iowa)                           [60y]........................................................... /1985

6.85          Chanese Mendenhall (East Kentwood HS)                    Allendale/GVSU Div 1/2 Inv................... 3/20/2007

6.86          Pam Brown (Flint Northern HS)                                     [60y]........................................................... /1981

6.86          Kristi Mullins (Highland Park HS)                                   .................................................................. /1985

Hand-timed:

6.2            Elaine Jones (Det. Chadsey HS)                                   London, Ont.......................................... 2/ 2/1980

6.3            Alfreda Daniels (Det. Cass Tech HS)                             Quebec City/Canadian Champs............. 3/25/1972

6.3            Carrmen Rivers (Det. MacKenzie HS)                           London/Western Open (s)...................... 1/31/1976

6.3            Angela Johnson (Det. Cass Tech HS)                           London/Western Open (s)...................... 1/31/1976

6.3                    Rivers (Det. MacKenzie HS)                                  London/Western Open.......................... 1/31/1976

6.3                    Rivers (Det. MacKenzie HS)                                  Hamilton............................................... 2/19/1977

6.3                    Rivers (Det. MacKenzie HS)                                  London....................................................... /1978

6.3            Andrea Nranian (Dearborn HS)                                     London................................................ 12/ 2/1978

6.3            Vivien McKenzie (Det. Chadsey HS)                             .................................................................. /1982

6.4                    Rivers (Det. MacKenzie HS)                                  London/Western Open (h)..................... 1/31/1976

6.4            Marjorie Grimmett (Michigan St)                                   London/Western Open (h)..................... 1/31/1976

6.4            Athleen Bowles (Det. Ford HS)                                     London................................................ 12/ 4/1976

6.4                    Bowles (Det. Ford HS)                                          London................................................. 3/12/1977

6.4                    Johnson Det. Cass Tech HS)                                [ford]........................................................... /1977

6.4            Lisa Glenn (Det. Cody HS)                                           .................................................................. /1982

----

6.5            Karen Buford (Det. Southeastern HS)                            Scarborough/Central Lions Meet............ 3/13/1971

6.5            Debbie LaPlante (Taylor Center-unat)                            London/Western Open (s)...................... 1/31/1976

6.5            Kori Gifford (Bloomfield Hills Andover HS)                     Burlington........................................... 12/15/1979

 

55 METERS

6.73          Shayla Mahan (Det. Mumford-South Carolina)               Columbia/Gamecock............................. 2/18/2012

6.79          Kanisa Williams (Detroit Cass Tech HS)                        Merrillville/National AAU.................... 2/17-18/1996

6.81                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Columbia/SEC (s)................................. 2/18/2012

6.83                  Mahan (Detroit Mumford HS)                                Findlay/Findlay HS Invite....................... 1/20/2007

6.83                  Mahan (Detroit Mumford HS)                                Findlay/Findlay HS Invite........................ 3/ 3/2007

6.83                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Columbia/Gamecock (s)........................ 2/21/2009

6.83                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Columbia (s)......................................... 2/18/2011

6.84                  Mahan (Detroit Mumford HS)                                Findlay/Findlay HS Invite (h).................. 1/20/2007

6.84                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Gainesville/Jones Inv (h)....................... 1/24/2009

6.85+        Elaine Jones (Det. Chadsey-Iowa)                                 Charleston/Lady Panther....................... 2/20/1982

6.85                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Columbia (s)......................................... 2/19/2011

--

6.86+        Vivian McKenzie (Det. Chadsey-Iowa)                           .................................................................. /1985

6.87+        Pam Brown (Flint Northern HS)                                     .................................................................. /1981

6.87                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Columbia/Gamecock Inv........................ 2/20/2010

6.90(A)      Patrice Verdun (Flint Central-Florida St)                        Reno/Wolfpack Inv................................ 2/22/1992

6.90          Nicole Embry (Det. DePorres-E Kentucky)                     Louisville/Mason Dixon.......................... 1/30/1993

6.95          Trinette Johnson (Det. Cass Tech-FlSt)                         Johnson City/ACC................................. 2/15/1992

6.95#         Charnell Lynn (Ypsilanti Willow Run HS)                       Syracuse/NSI[60m]............................... 3/12/1995

6.97+        Shirley Evans (Det. Country Day HS)                            .................................................................. /1985

6.97          J.T. Thomas (Det. Osborn-Siena Heights)                     Ypsilanti/Classic.................................... 2/22/1992

6.97          Tearza Johnson (Romulus-Michigan)                             Ypsilanti/Last Chance............................ 3/ 3/1994

6.99+        Athlen Bowles (Det. Ford-Eastern Mich)                        .................................................................. /1978

6.99+        Renee McKenzie (Michigan)                                         .................................................................. /1980

Hand-timed:

6.5y          Alfreda Daniels (Det. Cass Tech HS)                             Columbus.............................................. 1/ 8/1972

6.5            Kanisa Williams (Detroit Cass Tech HS)                        Ann Arbor/MITCA.................................. 2/14/1997

6.6y                  Daniels                                                                Champaign........................................... 1/13/1973

6.6y                  Daniels                                                                Chicago/Op.......................................... 2/12/1972

6.7y          Carolyn Coleman (Ecorse HS)                                      Ypsilanti (h).......................................... 4/13/1968

6.7            Crystal Braddock (AA Pioneer HS)                                East Lansing/Spartan............................ 3/30/1989

6.7            Patrice Verdun (Flint Central HS)                                  East Lansing/Spartan............................ 3/30/1989

 

60 METERS

7.19(A)      Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford-South Carolina)            Albuquerque/USA Ch (h)........................ 3/ 3/2013

7.19(A)              Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Albuquerque/USA Ch............................. 3/ 3/2013

7.23                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Lexington/SEC (h)................................. 2/28/2009

7.26                  Mahan (Detroit Mumford HS)                                Lexington/Kentucky Inv......................... 2/17/2007

7.26(A)              Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Albuquerque/USA Ch (s)....................... 2/26/2012

7.27(A)              Mahan (unat)                                                        Albuquerque/USA Ch (s)....................... 2/23/2014

7.28                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Blacksburg/Last Chance......................... 3/ 8/2008

7.28                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Blacksburg/Last Chance (s).................... 3/ 7/2009

7.28(A)              Mahan (unat)                                                        Albuquerque/USA Ch............................ 2/23/2014

7.29                  Mahan (Detroit Mumford HS)                                Ann Arbor/MITS Champs....................... 3/17/2007

7.29                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Blacksburg/Last Chance......................... 3/ 7/2009

7.29(A)              Mahan (unat)                                                        Albuquerque/USA Ch (h)....................... 2/22/2014

7.31                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Blacksburg/Last Chance (h).................... 3/ 8/2008

7.31                  Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Fayetteville/SEC (h).............................. 2/26/2011

7.31          Ashlee Abraham (Det Renaissance-Ohio St)                 Geneva/Big 10....................................... 3/ 1/2014

7.32                  Mahan (Detroit Mumford HS)                                Warren/MITS (h).................................... 1/ 4/2007

7.32                  Abraham (Ohio St)                                               Geneva/Big 10 (h)................................. 2/28/2014

--

7.33          Kyra Jefferson (Det. Cass Tech-Florida)                        Fayetteville/Razorback Inv..................... 1/30/2016

7.35          Patrice Beasley (Romulus-Eastern Mich)                       Notre Dame/Wilson Inv.......................... 3/ 4/2006

7.36          Crystal Braddock (AA Pioneer-Anderson)                      Atlanta/USATF (s).................................. 3/ 4/1995

7.37          Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron-Michigan)                         Geneva/Big 10 (h)................................. 2/28/2014

7.39          Kendall Baisden (Det. Country Day-Texas)                    Fayetteville/dual.................................... 1/16/2015

7.41          Tiffany (Ofili) Porter (Ypsilanti-GB)                                Ann Arbor/Simmons-Harvey.................. 1/22/2011

7.43          Elaine Jones (Det. Chadsey-Iowa)                                 Louisville.............................................. 1/29/1983

7.47          Lorrie Thornton (Flint Central-Michigan)                         .................................................................. /1983

7.47          Kanisa Williams (Det. Cass Tech HS)                            Windsor/Christmas Open (h)................ 12/14/1996

7.47          Christienne Linton (Romulus-Ohio St)                           Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/23/2013

7.48          Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview-Michigan)                Allendale/Big Meet................................ 2/13/2010

7.50          Carrman Rivers (Det. Mackenzie-UTEP)                        Columbia/AIAW (s)................................ 3/ 7/1980

7.50(A)      Cheryl Gillium (Det. Cass T-Michigan St)                       Pocatello/AIAW(s)................................. 3/14/1981

7.50          Porsche Ries (Detroit Mumford HS)                              Lexington/Kentucky Inv......................... 2/19/2005

 

200 METERS

22.63         Kyra Jefferson (Det. Cass Tech-Florida)                        Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/13/2015

22.64                 Jefferson (Florida)                                                Fayetteville/NCAA (h)............................ 3/13/2015

22.79(A)            Jefferson (Florida)                                                Albuquerque/NCAA............................... 3/14/2014

22.81                Jefferson (Florida)                                                Fayetteville/Razorback Inv..................... 2/14/2015

22.87                Jefferson (Florida)                                                College Station/SEC.............................. 3/ 1/2014

22.88(A)            Jefferson (Florida)                                                Albuquerque/NCAA (h).......................... 3/14/2014

23.06                Jefferson (Florida)                                                Fayetteville/Razorback Inv..................... 1/31/2014

23.06                Jefferson (Florida)                                                Fayetteville/Razorback Inv..................... 1/30/2015

23.18                Jefferson (Florida)                                                College Station/SEC (h)......................... 2/28/2014

23.31                Jefferson (Florida)                                                College Station/TAMU Inv...................... 2/15/2014

23.51         Nikkie Bouyer (East Lansing-Clemson)                          Blacksburg/ACC................................... 2/23/1998

23.56         Chandra Burns (Det. Northern-Mich St)                         Indianapolis/NCAA................................. 3/ 8/1996

23.56         Shayla Mahan (Det. Mumford-South Carolina)               Fayetteville/SEC................................... 2/27/2011

23.58                Mahan (South Carolina)                                        Fayetteville/SEC (h).............................. 2/26/2011

23.65                Burns (Nike)                                                         Atlanta/USA Indoor (h).......................... 2/26/1999

23.68         Sharay Hale (Det. Renaissance-Columbia)                    New York/Heps..................................... 2/26/2011

23.74                Bouyer (Clemson)                                                 Indianapolis/NCAA................................ 3/13/1998

23.74(A)    Kendall Baisden (Det Country Day -Texas)                    Albuquerque/NM Classic........................ 2/ 6/2015

23.75                Hale (Columbia)                                                   New York............................................. 2/12/2011

23.78                Bouyer (Clemson)                                                 Blacksburg/ACC (h).............................. 2/22/1998

23.79         Tracey Ball (Detroit Cass Tech-SMU)                            Fayetteville/NCAA Champs (h)............... 3/10/2000

--

23.82         Patrice Verdun (Flint Central-Florida St)                        Indianapolis/NCAA................................ 3/13/1992

23.93         Dynasty McGee (Ypsilanti-Penn State)                          State Collefe/Sykes-Sabock................... 2/ 8/2014

23.98         Patrice Beasley (Romulus-Eastern Mich)                       Ypsilanti/Michigan Intercollegiate........... 1/28/2006

24.00(A)    Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton-UNLV)                          Reno/Wolfpack Inv................................. 2/ 5/2000

24.11         Tiffany (Ofili) Porter (Ypsilanti-Michigan)                        Bloomington/Indiana Inv........................ 1/17/2009

24.14         Erica Mann (Battle Creek Lakeview-Michigan)                State College/Big 10.............................. 2/27/2010

24.21         Tearza Johnson (Romulus-Michigan)                             Ypsilanti/Last Chance............................ 3/ 3/1994

24.28         Bridgette Owens (Southfield-Clemson)                          Birmingham/Auburn Inv......................... 1/21/2012

24.35         Alisha Cole (Cadillac-Michigan)                                     West Lafayette/Big 10........................... 2/27/2010

24.36         Jessica Jones (Detroit Mumford HS)                             New York/National Scholastic................ 3/13/2005

24.39         Porsche Ries (Detroit Mumford HS)                              New York/National Scholastic (h)........... 3/12/2005

24.40         Shirley Evans (Det. Country Day-Mich St)                     E Lansing/MSU Relays.......................... 2/ 8/1992

24.42         Nicole Wilson (Ypsilanti-Toledo)                                    Ypsilanti/MAC....................................... 2/26/1993

24.45         Crystal Braddock (AA Pioneer-Texas)                            Oklahoma City/Classic.......................... 2/13/1993

Oversized track:

23.02         Kyra Jefferson (Det. Cass Tech-Florida)                        Lexington/SEC...................................... 2/27/2015

23.21                 Jefferson (Florida)                                                Lexington/SEC...................................... 2/27/2015

23.69         Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron-Michigan)                         Geneva/Big 10....................................... 3/ 1/2014

23.74(A)    Tracey Ball (Detroit Cass Tech-SMU)                            Air Academy/Air Force Open................. 2/19/2000

23.86         Ashlee Abraham (Det Renaissance-Ohio St)                 Geneva/Big 10....................................... 3/ 1/2014

23.91         Patrice Beasley (Romulus-Eastern Mich)                       Akron/Open........................................... 2/ 4/2006

23.92(A)    Patrice Verdun (Flint Central-Florida St)                        Flagstaff............................................... 2/27/1993

24.02         Shayla Mahan (Detroit Mumford-South Carolina)            Lexington/SEC (h)................................. 2/28/2009

24.16         Shirley Evans (Det. Country Day-Mich St)                     Ames/Iowa State................................... 3/ 6/1992

24.24         Alisha Cole (Cadillac-Michigan)                                     Allendale/Big Meet................................ 2/13/2010

24.25         Tearza Johnson (Romulus-Michigan)                             Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 5/1994

24.30         Najah Floyd (Detroit Denby-Central Mich)                      Akron/MAC........................................... 2/24/2007

24.34         Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti-Michigan)                                    Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 2/2007

 

300 YARDS

35.06         Elaine Jones (Det. Chadsey-Iowa)                                 (h).............................................................. /1983

35.15         Michelle Morris (Oak Park-LSU)                                    .................................................................. /1985

Oversized Track:

34.59         Elaine Jones (Det. Chadsey-Iowa)                                 Champaign/Big 10................................. 3/ 3/1984

34.69                Jones (Iowa)                                                         Champaign/Big 10 (h)............................ 3/ 2/1984

35.79         Cheryl Gilliam (Det Cass Tech-Michigan St)                  Champaign/Big 10................................ 2/21/1981

 

300 METERS

38.78         Anna Cockrell (Det. Country Day MS-Prov. Day HS)      Winston-Salem.................................... 12/19/2015

39.18         Vivian McKenzie (Det. Chadsey-Iowa)                           Columbus/Big 10................................... 3/ 2/1985

39.37         Cheryl Gillium (Det. Cass T-Michigan St)                       Columbia/AIAW..................................... 3/ 8/1980

39.63         Julia Ford (Det. Boynton MS)                                        London, Ont/Season’s Opener............... 12/3/1994

40.34         Traci Ball (Det. Cass Tech HS)                                     Ann Arbor/MITCA Champs.................... 3/18/1998

40.42         Deanna Vogel (Tecumseh HS)                                      Ann Arbor/MITCA Champs.................... 3/18/1998

41.05        Kari Manns (Det. Chadsey HS)                                     London, Ont.......................................... 1/ 2/1982

Hand-timed:

38.9          Julia Ford (Det. Cass Tech HS)                                     Ann Arbor/MITCA.................................. 1/27/1995

39.0          Charnell Lynn (Ypsilanti Willow Run HS)                       [hst]............................................................ /1995

39.4          Cheryl Gilliam (Det. Cass Tech-Michigan St)                 Columbia/AIAW (h)................................ 3/ 7/1980

39.5          Liz Shon (Western Michigan)                                        .................................................................. /1980

39.6#         Chandra Burns (Det. Northern-Michigan St)                   Indianapolis/NCAA (h) [400]................... 3/ 8/1996

39.8          Carrman Rivers (Det. MacKenzie HS)                           London................................................. 3/12/1977

39.9                  McKenzie (Det. Chadsey HS)                                .................................................................. /1982

39.9                  Lynn (Inkster HS)                                                 Ann Arbor/MITCA Champs.................... 3/15/1994

39.9          Filipa Smith (GR Ottawa Hills-Saginaw Vall)                  .................................................................. /1984

40.4          Andrea Nranian (Dearborn HS)                                     .................................................................. /1978

40.5          Kim Watts (Det. MacKenzie HS)                                   London/Indoor Games........................... 3/22/1975

40.8          Athlen Bowles (Det. Ford HS)                                       London................................................. 3/12/1977

40.8          Kari Manns (Det. Chadsey HS)                                     .................................................................. /1982

40.9          Elaine Jones (Det. Chadsey HS)                                   .................................................................. /1980

Oversized Track:

38.94         Nikkie Bouyer (East Lansing-Clemson)                          Clemson/Opener.................................. 12/ 5/1998

39.46                Bouyer (Clemson)                                                 Clemson/Opener.................................. 12/ 7/1997

40.62         Shana Vinson (Detroit Mumford-Michigan)                    Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 2/2007

 

400 METERS

52.19         Kyra Jefferson (Det. Cass Tech-Florida)                        Fayetteville/Tyson Inv............................ 2/13/2016

52.22(A)    Kendall Baisden (Det. Country Day-Texas)                    Albuquerque/NCAA (h).......................... 3/14/2014

52.28         Kyra Jefferson (Det. Cass Tech-Florida)                        Fayetteville/Tyson Inv............................ 2/13/2015

52.56         Alexandria Spruiel (Southfield Lathrup-NCAT)                Blacksburg/Last Chance......................... 3/ 7/2009

52.71         Janeen Jones (Southfield-Georgia Tech)                       Indianapolis/NCAA................................ 3/12/1994

52.91(A)            Baisden (Texas)                                                   Albuquerque/NM Classic........................ 2/ 7/2015

52.95                Baisden (Texas)                                                   Fayetteville/NCAA (h)............................ 3/13/2015

52.98         Sharay Hale (Det. Renaissance-Columbia)                    College Station/NCAA (h)...................... 3/11/2011

53.02                Hale (Columbia)                                                   New York............................................. 2/12/2011

53.21         Delisa Floyd (Det. Mackenzie-Houston TC)                    Dallas................................................... 2/ 6/1988

53.23                Baisden (Det. Country Day HS)                             New York/National Scholastic................ 3/13/2010

53.46                Hale (Columbia)                                                   Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/12/2010

53.57                Jones (Georgia Tech)                                           Atlanta/USATF Ch (h)............................ 3/ 4/1994

53.60                Spruiel (NCAT)                                                     College Station/NCAA (h)...................... 3/13/2009

53.64                Jones (Georgia Tech)                                           Atlanta/USATF Ch................................. 3/ 5/1994

--

53.72+       Judi Brown (East Lansing-Michigan St)                         Big 10................................................... 3/ 5/1983

53.78         Chandra Burns (Det. Northern-Michigan St)                   Madison/Big 10..................................... 2/25/1996

53.86         Shana Vinson (Det. Mumford-Michigan)                        State College/Big 10.............................. 2/28/2010

54.07         Dynasty McGee (Ypsilanti-Penn State)                          State College........................................ 1/18/2014

54.19         Becky Horn (Battle Creek C-Western Mich)                   Ypsilanti/MAC........................................ 3/ 1/2008

54.37+       Michelle Morris (Oak Park-LSU)                                    Baton Rouge/SEC[54.68]....................... 3/ 2/1986

54.58         Jeanaie Edwards (Det. Denby-Central Mich)                  Fayetteville/Tyson Inv............................ 2/15/2008

54.65         Najah Floyd (Detroit Denby-Central Michigan)               University Park/Sykes-Sabock................ 2/ 9/2007

54.79         Jessica Jones (Detroit Mumford HS)                             New York/National Scholastic................ 3/13/2005

Oversized track:

51.81         Kendall Baisden (Det. Country Day-Texas)                    Lexington/McCravy Memorial................. 1/24/2015

51.90                Baisden (Texas)                                                   Ames/Big 12......................................... 2/28/2015

52.00         Kyra Jefferson (Det Cass Tech-Florida)                         Lexington/SEC...................................... 2/27/2015

52.31                 Jefferson (Florida)                                                Lexington/SEC (h)................................. 2/27/2015

52.9+        Delisa Floyd (Det. Mackenzie-Tennessee)                      Johnson City......................................... 1/15/1983

53.82         Jenaie Edwards (Detroit Denby-Central Mich)                Akron/MAC........................................... 2/24/2007

53.87         Dynasty McGee (Ypsilanti-Penn St)                              Geneva/SPIRE Inv................................. 2/ 9/2013

53.8+        Judi Brown (East Lansing-Michigan St)                         Johnson City......................................... 1/15/1983

53.97         Shawntoreah Turk (Saginaw Carrollton-C Mich)             Kent/MAC............................................. 3/ 1/2014

54.14         Janeen Jones (Southfield-Georgia Tech)                       Johnson City/ACC................................. 2/20/1993

54.17         Becky Horn (Battle Creek C-Western Mich)                   Akron/MAC........................................... 2/24/2007

54.26(A)    Michele Davis (Lansing Sexton-UNLV)                          Air Academy/Mountain West.................. 2/26/2000

54.30         Najah Floyd (Detroit Denby-Central Michigan)               Akron/MAC........................................... 2/24/2007

54.51         Maya Long (Ann Arbor Huron-Michigan)                        Geneva/Big 10 (h)................................. 2/27/2015

54.66         Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion-Ohio St)                      Geneva/Big 10 (h)................................. 2/22/2014

54.69         Maya Long (Ann Arbor Huron-Michigan)                        Geneva/SPIRE..................................... 2/14/2015

 

500 YARDS

1:02.34      Delisa Floyd (Det. Mackenzie-Puma)                             Inglewood/LA Times.............................. 2/21/1986

1:04.60             Floyd (Pollitabs)                                                   Portland/Pacific NW Bell........................ 1/24/1986

 

500 METERS

1:10.81      Delisa Floyd (Det. Mackenzie-Puma)                             Toronto/Star-Maple Leaf........................ 1/31/1986

1:11.24      Sharay Hale (Det. Renaissance-Columbia)                    New York............................................. 1/30/2010

1:11.70             Floyd (unat)                                                          Toronto/Star-Maple Leaf........................ 1/29/1988

1:11.78      Wendy Truvillion (Oak Park-LSU)                                  Gainesville/Fast Times........................... 3/ 8/1987

1:11.79             Truvillion (LSU)                                                     Syracuse/NCAA..................................... 3/ 9/1985

1:11.7               Floyd (Tennessee)                                                .................................................................. /1982

1:12.14      Michelle Morris (Oak Park-LSU)                                    Gainesville/Fast Times........................... 3/ 9/1986

1:12.20      Alexandria Spruiel (Southfield Lathrup-NCAT)                Blacksburg/VT Inv................................. 1/11/2008

1:12.42             Truvillion (LSU)                                                     Gainesville/SEC.................................... 2/29/1987

1:12.56             Truvillion (LSU)                                                     Syracuse/NCAA(h)................................ 3/ 8/1985

1:13.02             Truvillion (LSU)                                                     Gainesville/Fast Times........................... 3/ 9/1986

1:13.29      Joyce Wilson (Warren Tower-Michigan)                         Ann Arbor............................................. 2/11/1984

-----

1:13.2        Maria Shoup (Mason County E-West Mich)                   Kalamazoo/MAC................................... 2/24/1984

1:13.80      Cheryl Green (Ann Arbor Pioneer-Penn St)                   ECAC................................................... 3/ 6/2005

1:14.6        Sue Addison (Clarkston-Michigan St)                            Louisville/Mason Dixon.......................... 2/10/1979

1:14.80      Deidre Bradley (Michigan)                                            Bloomington(h)...................................... 2/ 6/1987

Oversized Track:

1:12.36      Becky Horn (Battle Creek C-Western Michigan)             Notre Dame/ND Open........................... 1/18/2008

1:14.84      Nikkie Bouyer (East Lansing-Clemson)                          Clemson/Opener.................................. 12/ 5/1998

1:15.36      Brittani Williams (Jackson-Michigan)                             Notre Dame/Meyo.................................. 2/ 6/2009

 

600 YARDS

1:17.38      Delisa Floyd (Det. Mackenzie-Tennessee)                      Cedar Falls/AIAW................................. 3/13/1982

1:18.58             Floyd (Tennessee)                                                Bloomington......................................... 2/20/1982

1:18.82             Floyd (Tennessee)                                                Cedar Falls/AIAW (h)............................ 3/12/1982

1:20.50      Joyce Wilson (Warren Tower-Michigan)                         Madison/Big 10...................................... 3/ 5/1983

1:20.77      Wendy Truvillion (Oak Park-LSU)                                  .................................................................. /1985

1:21.66             Truvillion (LSU)                                                     Baton Rouge/LSU Quad........................ 2/14/1987

1:21.99      Julie Boerman (GR Christian-Michigan St)                     East Lansing/Big 10............................... 3/ 5/1983

1:21.9        Ella Willis (Detroit Pershing-CAIA)                                 Detroit.................................................. 2/21/1982

1:22.01             Truvillion (LSU)                                                     Baton Rouge/LSU Tri............................ 2/16/1986

1:23.04      Maria Shoup (Mason County E-West Michigan)             .................................................................. /1985

 

600 METERS

1:26.56(A)  Delisa [Walton] Floyd (Det. Mackenzie-Tennessee)         Pocatello/AIAW..................................... 3/14/1981

1:26.58             Floyd (Tennessee)                                                Gainesville............................................ 2/ 5/1983

1:27.53             Floyd (unat)                                                          Sherbrooke........................................... 1/24/1988

1:28.38      Katie [Erdman] Waits (Cadillac-Michigan)                      Champaign/Big 10................................ 2/25/2007

1:28.93(A)         Floyd (Tennessee)                                                Pocatello/AIAW(h)................................. 3/14/1981

1:29.43      Geena Gall (Grand Blanc-Michigan)                              Ann Arbor/Silverston Inv........................ 2/23/2008

1:29.65             Gall (Michigan)                                                     Ann Arbor/Silverston............................. 2/21/2009

1:29.89             Gall (Nike)                                                            Ann Arbor/Simmons Inv......................... 1/17/2014

1:29.97      Kathi [Harris] Rounds  (Walled Lake C-LSTC)                Sherbrooke........................................... 1/24/1988

1:30.08             Erdman (Michigan)                                               Ann Arbor/Simmons-Harvey Inv............. 1/20/2007

1:30.56      Katie LaValley (Forest Hills C-Michigan)                        Bloomington/Big 10 (h).......................... 2/28/2009

1:30.64      Kristine Westerby (Troy-Michigan)                                 W. Lafayette/Big 10............................... 2/26/1994

1:31.29             Floyd (adidas)                                                      Toronto................................................. 2/ 1/1985

1:31.44             Gall (Michigan)                                                     Ann Arbor/Women’s Open...................... 1/ 6/2007

--

1:31.51      Amber Hay (Detroit Renaissance-Michigan)                   Ann Arbor/Silverston............................. 2/21/2009

1:31.7        Sue [Latter] Addison (Clarkston-Michigan St)                 .................................................................. /1978

1:31.96      Adrienne Hunter (Ann Arbor Pioneer-Mich)                    Columbus/Big 10................................... 2/21/1999

1:32.00      Becca Addison (Grand Haven-Michigan)                        Bloomington/Indiana Relays.................. 1/28/2011

1:32.0        Rochelle Collins (Det. Immaculata.HS)                          London, Can......................................... 3/12/1977

1:32.2        Ella Willis (Det. Pershing-Concerned Ath)                      .................................................................. /1981

1:32.69      Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan-Nebraska)                          Lincoln/Prairie Wolf............................... 2/16/2007

Oversized track:

1:29.45      Allyson Bodenbach (Chippewa Valley-Mich St)              Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/23/2013

1:30.14             Bodenbach (Michigan St)                                      Geneva/Big 10 (h)................................. 2/22/2013

1:31.93      Meg Bellino (Monroe Jefferson-Michigan)                     Geneva/Big 10 (h)................................. 2/22/2013

 

800 METERS

2:02.0        Delisa [Walton] Floyd (Det. Mackenzie-Pollitabs)            New York/Millrose................................. 2/14/1986

2:02.39+           Floyd (Tennessee)                                                New York/USA Ch................................ 2/25/1983

2:02.78             Floyd (Pollitabs)                                                   East Rutherford/Vitalis........................... 2/ 8/1986

2:03.1+             Floyd (Pollitabs)                                                   Chicago/Bally Inv.................................. 2/16/1986

2:03.37      Geena Gall (Grand Blanc-Michigan)                              Fayetteville/Tyson Inv............................ 2/15/2008

2:03.56      Katie [Erdman] Waits (Cadillac-Reeb)                            Boston/USA Ch..................................... 3/ 1/2009

2:03.7        Sue [Latter] Addison (Clarkston-Nike)                            New York/Millrose................................. 2/14/1986

2:04.07             Waits (Reeb)                                                        Boston/Reebok Inv................................ 2/ 7/2009

2:04.30      Kathi [Harris] Rounds (Walled Lake C-unat)                   Roxbury/New Balance Inv...................... 2/20/1998

2:04.40      Amanda (Putt) Eccleston (Tecumseh-unat )                   New York/Millrose................................. 2/15/2014

2:04.54             Waits (Michigan)                                                  Fayetteville/NCAA (h)............................. 3/ 9/2007

2:05.02      Becca Addison (Grand Haven-Michigan)                        College Station/NCAA (h)...................... 3/11/2011

2:05.35             Waits (Reeb)                                                        Boston/USA Ch (h)................................ 2/28/2009

2:05.49             Floyd (adidas)                                                      E. Rutherford......................................... 2/ 9/1985

2:05.53             Waits (Michigan)                                                   Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/10/2007

--

2:05.83      Becky Horn (Battle Creek C-Western Michigan)             Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/15/2008

2:06.20      Angie Stanifer (Tecumseh-Georgia)                               Indianapolis/NCAA................................ 3/14/1998

2:06.92      Jessica Forsyth (St. Johns-Brooks)                               Atlanta/USA Ch (h)................................ 3/ 3/1995

2:07.51      Andrea Bowman (Livonia Churchill-Dominos)                Ann Arbor/Silverston.............................. 3/ 4/1989

2:07.64      Taylor Stepanski (Alpena-Saginaw Valley)                     Birmingham/NCAA II (h)........................ 3/13/2015

2:07.84      Stephanie Morgan (Clarkston-Illinois)                            College Station/A&M Challenge............. 1/30/2010

2:07.88      Kristine Westerby (Troy-Michigan)                                 Ann Arbor/Silverston.............................. 3/ 5/1994

2:08.13      Erica Shepard (Det. Cass Tech-Florida St)                    Atlanta/USA Ch (h)................................ 3/ 1/1996

Oversized track:

2:03.91      Geena Gall (Grand Blanc-Michigan)                              Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 6/2009

2:04.01      Becca Addison (Grand Haven-Michigan)                        Geneva/SPIRE...................................... 2/ 9/2013

2:04.21      Katie [Erdman] Waits (Cadillac-Michigan)                      Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 5/2006

2:04.25+    Delisa [Walton] Floyd (Det. Mackenzie-adidas)               Johnson City......................................... 1/19/1985

2:04.73      Ashley Patten (Lake Orion-Missouri)                             Ames................................................... 2/11/2006

2:04.81             Gall (Michigan)                                                     Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 2/2007

2:04.99             Gall (TRE)                                                            Seattle/Husky Classic............................ 2/13/2016

2:05.21             Gall (Michigan)                                                     Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 9/2008

2:05.23             Gall (Michigan)                                                     Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 5/2006

2:06.34      Amanda Mergaert (Utica-Utah)                                      Seattle/Mountain-Pacific........................ 2/23/2013

2:07.46      Shannon Osika (Waterford Mott-Michigan)                    Geneva/SPIRE Inv................................ 2/13/2016

2:07.52      Jamie Morrisey (Rochester Adams-Michigan)                Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/28/2015

2:07.69      Aisha Hodge (Bangor-Western Michigan)                      Kent/MAC............................................. 3/ 1/2014

2:07.98      Jamie Morrisey (Rochester-Michigan)                            Geneva/SPIRE Inv................................ 2/13/2016

 

1000 YARDS

2:29.42      Sue [Frederick] Foster (AA Huron-Michigan)                  Bloomington/Big 10............................... 2/27/1982

2:29.80      Andrea Bowman (Liv. Churchill-Eastern Mich)               Ypsilanti/Last Chance............................ 3/ 6/1987

2:30.45             Foster (Michigan)                                                 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv........................ 2/12/1983

2:30.83      Kelli Bert (Monroe-Michigan)                                         Ann Arbor/Big 10................................... 2/28/1987

2:31.53      Sue Tomanek (South Lyon-Eastern Michigan)               Ypsilanti/Last Chance............................ 3/ 6/1987

2:31.80             Foster (Michigan)                                                 Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv........................ 2/20/1982

2:31.86      Kathi [Harris] Rounds (Walled Lake W-Tenn)                  .................................................................. /1985

2:31.97             Rounds (unat)                                                      Baton Rouge/LSU Relays...................... 1/25/1986

2:33.02             Foster (Nike)                                                        Bloomington/Indiana Inv......................... 2/ 7/1987

2:34.05             Foster (Nike)                                                        .................................................................. /1985

--

2:34.96      Ella Willis (Det Pershing-Macomb CC)                           Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv........................ 2/12/1983

Oversized Track:

2:29.57      Kathi [Harris] Rounds (Walled Lake W-unat)                  Johnson City/Eastman Kodak................ 1/18/1986

2:31.67      Cathy Schmidt (Grosse Pointe N-Michigan)                   .................................................................. /1985

2:31.84      Kelli Bert (Monroe-Michigan)                                         Champaign/Illini Classic......................... 2/20/1987

2:32.29      Melissa Thompson (Ludington-Michigan)                       .................................................................. /1985

 

1000 METERS

2:42.66      Geena (Gall) Lara (Grand Blanc-unat)                           New York/USA Ch (h)........................... 2/28/2015

2:44.15      Cathy Schmidt (Grosse Pointe N-Michigan)                   Syracuse/NCAA..................................... 3/ 9/1985

2:44.54             Schmidt (Michigan)                                               Syracuse/NCAA (h)................................ 3/ 8/1985

2:45.58      Melissa Thompson (Ludington-Michigan)                       Syracuse/NCAA..................................... 3/ 9/1985

2:45.87             Lara (unat)                                                           New York/USA Ch................................. 3/ 1/2015

2:46.48             Thompson (Michigan)                                           Syracuse/NCAA (h)................................ 3/ 8/1985

2:48.39      Ersula Farrow (Oak Park HS)                                        New York/Armory Invitational................. 1/30/2015

2:48.57             Farrow (Oak Park-Clemson)                                  Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv.................. 1/16/2016

2:49.08      Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South-Duke)                   Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv.................. 1/17/2014

2:49.08      Sara Barron (Pontiac Notre Dame-Vanderbilt)                New York/Armory Inv............................. 2/ 5/2016

2:49.15#    Leah O'Connor (Croswell Lexington-Michigan St)          Fayetteville/NCAA (mile)........................ 3/13/2015

--

2:49.66      Laura [Matson] Mykytok (BH Andover-Florida)               Gainesville/Gator Open......................... 2/15/1987

2:49.90      Haley Meier (Grosse Pt S-Duke)                                   Blacksburg/Virginia Tech Inv.................. 1/17/2014

2:49.93      Laura Simmering (AA Huron-Illinois)                              W. Lafayette......................................... 1/13/1989

(note: Oklahoma City marks from '86 & '87 thrown out; dubious measurement)

Oversized track:

2:44.29      Geena (Gall) Lara (Grand Blanc-Nike)                           Seattle/UW Preview.............................. 3/17/2015

 

1500 METERS

4:14.73      Sue [Latter] Addison (Clarkston-Nike)                            Rosemont/Bally Inv............................... 2/16/1986

4:19.3               Addison (Reebok)                                                Hamilton............................................... 1/13/1989

4:21.98      Sue [Frederick] Foster (Nike)                                        Ypsilanti/EMU Inv.................................. 2/20/1987

4:21.9#             Addison (Nike)                                                     Los Angeles [mile]................................. 2/21/1986

4:22.68             Foster (Nike)                                                        Ypsilanti/Huron Open............................ 1/23/1987

4:23.1#      Kelly Smith (Petoskey-Colorado)                                  Indianapolis/NCAA (mile)....................... 3/11/1995

4:24.36#    Sara Barron (Pontiac Notre Dame-Vanderbilt)                New York/Armory Inv (mile).................... 2/ 6/2016

4:25.04      Donna Donakowski (DH Riverside-Eastern Michigan)     Indianapolis........................................... 3/ 7/1987

4:25.65      Julie Lantis (Grass Lake-Illinois)                                    Rosemont/Bally..................................... 1/29/1984

4:25.9#      Kelly Smith (Petoskey-Colorado)                                  Indianapolis/NCAA [mile]....................... 3/13/1998

4:26.0#      Laura Simmering (AA Huron-Illinois)                              Indianapolis/NCAA(h) [mile].................... 3/ 8/1991

-----

4:27.50      Anne Pewe (Olivet-Michigan St)                                   Windsor................................................ 1/28/1984

4:28.46      Andrea Bowman (Liv. Churchill-Eastern Michigan)         MAC.................................................... 2/27/1987

Oversized Track:

4:28.01'     Melissa Thompson (Ludington-Michigan)                       Champaign........................................... 2/20/1987

 

MILE

4:26.88      Amanda (Putt) Eccleston (Tecumseh-Brooks)                Boston/Valentines Inv............................ 2/12/2016

4:27.18      Leah O'Connor (Croswell Lexington-Michigan St)          Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/14/2015

4:34.17              O'Connor (Michigan St)                                        Fayetteville/NCAA (h)............................ 3/13/2015

4:36.43      Sue [Latter] Addison (Clarkston-Nike)                            New York/USA Ch................................ 2/28/1986

4:36.55      Sue [Frederick] Foster (Ann Arbor Huron-Nike)              Ann Arbor.............................................. 2/ 9/1985

4:36.57             Addison (Nike)                                                     Dallas................................................... 2/ 1/1986

4:37.99             Addison (Nike)                                                     Los Angeles.......................................... 2/21/1986

4:38.18      Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville-New Balance)                       Winston-Salem/Hilton Garden................. 2/ 1/2014

4:38.25             Addison (Reebok)                                                Los Angeles/Sunkist.............................. 1/20/1989

4:38.56      Katie (Erdman) Waits (Cadillac-Reeb)                            Fayetteville/Tyson Inv............................ 2/13/2009

4:38.46      Amanda Mergaert (Utica-Utah)                                      Fayetteville/NCAA (h)............................. 3/ 8/2013

4:39.37             Waits (Michigan)                                                   Lexington/Kentucky Inv......................... 1/13/2007

4:39.72             Addison (Athletics West)                                       East Rutherford..................................... 2/11/1984

4:40.09      Andrea Parker (Livonia Stevenson-unat)                        Ann Arbor/Simmons-Harvey.................. 1/20/2007

4:40.25             Addison (Reeb)                                                    Fairfax/Mobil 1....................................... 2/ 5/1989

4:40.41      Becca Addison (Grand Haven-Michigan)                        Lincoln/Colligan Inbv............................. 1/28/2012

4:40.91      Julie Lantis (Grass Lake-Illinois)                                    Big 10................................................... 3/ 5/1983

4:40.97      Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South HS)                      New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2013

4:41.07             Lantis (Illinois)                                                      New York/USA Ch................................ 2/27/1988

--

4:41.35      Cathy Schmidt (Grosse Pointe N-Michigan)                   Ann Arbor.............................................. 2/ 9/1985

4:41.44      Donna Donakowski (DH Riverside-E Mich)                    East Lansing............................................... /1988

4:41.47      Geena Gall (Grand Blanc-Michigan)                              Ann Arbor/Simmons-Harvey.................. 1/20/2007

4:41.5        Anne Pewe (Olivet-Michigan St)                                   Louisville/Mason-Dixon.......................... 2/ 6/1982

Oversized Track:

4:30.70      Becca Addison (Grand Haven-Michigan)                        Notre Dame/Wilson Inv.......................... 2/21/2015

4:32.29      Leah O'Connor (Croswell Lexington-Michigan St)          Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/28/2015

4:32.76             O’Connor (adidas)                                                Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 6/2016

4:33.24      Amanda (Putt) Eccleston (Tecumseh-unat )                   Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 8/2014

4:34.34      Shannon Osika (Waterford Kettering-Michigan)              Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 6/2016

4:35.35      Amanda Mergaert (Utica-Utah)                                      Seattle/Husky Classic............................ 2/ 9/2013

4:36.53      Katie Hoevet (Ann Arbor Pioneer-Purdue)                      Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 6/2016

4:36.87      Brook Handler (Rochester-Michigan)                             Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 6/2016

4:39.32      Leah O'Connor (Croswell-Lexington-Michigan St)          Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 8/2014

4:40.38      Erin Finn (West Bloomfield-Michigan)                           Notre Dame/Inv..................................... 1/23/2016

4:40.91      Lisa Senakiewich (Davison-Michigan St)                       Allendale/Big Meet................................ 2/14/2009

4:41.75      Laura Simmering (Ann Arbor Huron-Illinois)                   Ames/Cyclone Inv................................. 2/15/1992

 

2000 METERS

5:49.29      Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville-New Balance)                       Roxbury/New Balance GP...................... 2/ 8/2014

6:04.11#    Rachele Schulist (Zeeland West-Michigan St)                Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/14/2015

 

3000 METERS

8:59.69      Amanda (Putt) Eccelston (Tecumseh-Brooks)                New York/Armory Inv............................. 2/ 6/2016

9:04.35      Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville-unat)                                    Roxbury/USA Ch................................... 2/28/2009

9:09.78      Rachele Schulist (Zeeland West-Michigan St)                Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/14/2015

9:13.41      Erin Finn (West Bloomfield-Michigan)                           Hillsdale/Winter Opener......................... 1/ 9/2016

9:13.48             Bush (Michigan St)                                               Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/15/2008

9:15.82              Finn (Michigan)                                                    Ann Arbor/Simmons-Harvey.................. 1/18/2014

9:16.56      Sue [Frederick] Foster (Ann Arbor Huron-Nike)              Bloomington.......................................... 2/ 2/1985

9:16.81      Emily Oren (Hamilton-Hillsdale)                                     Birmingham/NCAA II............................. 3/14/2015

9:17.66+    Amanda Mergeart (Utica-Brooks)                                  New York/USA Ch (2M)......................... 3/ 1/2015

9:18.98             Bush (Michigan St)                                               Minneapolis/Big 10................................. 3/ 1/2008

9:19.80             Foster (Nike)                                                        Ann Arbor............................................. 2/11/1984

9:20.50      Erin Webster (Dearborn Divine Child-Michigan)              Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/10/2007

9:26.87      Anne Pewe (Olivet-unat)                                               Ann Arbor.............................................. 2/ 9/1985

9:27.14             Bush (Michigan St)                                               Madison/Big 10..................................... 2/25/2006

9:28.03      Mandi Zemba (Menominee-Grand Valley)                     Minneapolis/Johnson Inv....................... 1/26/2008

9:28.64      Audrey Huth (Utica-Duke)                                             Clemson/ACC........................................ 3/ 1/2014

9:29.01      Kayla Skelly (Midland-Western Michigan)                      Ann Arbor.............................................. 2/ 9/1985

9:29.92      Lisa Weidenbach (Battle Creek C-New Bal)                   Gainesville/Fast Times........................... 3/ 3/1994

--

9:32.61      Carrie Gould (Flint Powers-Eastern Michigan)                Indianapolis/Cannon IV Inv..................... 2/ 6/1999

9:32.93      Andrea Parker (Liv. Stevenson-unat)                             Findlay................................................ 12/ 2/2007

9:33.04      Jennifer Rioux (Liv. Ladywood-Wake Forest)                 Gainesville............................................ 3/ 6/1988

9:33.32      Julie Watson (Hemlock-Eastern Michigan)                     Ann Arbor............................................. 2/11/1989

9:34.02      Lisa Senakiewich (Davison-Michigan St)                       Bloomington/Indiana Inv........................ 1/17/2009

Oversized Track:

8:59.44      Leah O’Connor (Croswell Lexington-adidas)                  Allendale/GVSU Open........................... 1/22/2016

9:01.25      Rachele Schulist (Zeeland West-Michigan St)                Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/27/2015

9:01.25      Erin Finn (West Bloomfield-Michigan)                           Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 6/2016

9:07.88             O’Connor (Michigan St)                                        Notre Dame/Invitational......................... 1/24/2015

9:10.95      Amanda (Putt) Eccleston (Tecumseh-Brooks)                Seattle/UW Preview.............................. 1/16/2015

9:12.55      Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville-Michigan St)                         Ames/Classic........................................ 2/16/2008

9:12.59              Finn (Michigan)                                                    Geneva/Big 10....................................... 3/ 1/2014

9:13.42      Erin Webster (Dearborn Divine Child-Michigan)              Lexington/Kentucky Inv......................... 1/13/2007

9:14.62      Ali Wiersma (Allendale-Michigan St)                              Notre Dame/Inv..................................... 1/23/2016

9:16.45             Bush (unat)                                                          Allendale/Big Meet................................ 2/14/2009

--

9:18.72      Lindsay Clark (Walled Lake W-Michigan St)                  Geneva/Big 10....................................... 3/ 1/2014

9:18.86      Jordann McDermitt (Davison-Eastern Michigan)             Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 6/2016

9:20.81      Audrey Huth (Utica-Duke)                                             Ames/Classic........................................ 2/15/2014

9:21.10      Shannon Osika (Waterford Kettering-Michigan)              Notre Dame/Inv..................................... 1/23/2016

9:22.44      Laura Rolf (Lutheran NW-Valparaiso)                            Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 2/2007

9:24.03      Emily Oren (Hamilton-Hillsdale)                                     Allendale/GVSU Open.......................... 12/ 4/2015

9:26.76      Becca Addison (Grand Haven-Michigan)                        Allendale/dual....................................... 1/26/2013

9:28.08      Jennifer Rioux (Livonia Ladywood-Wake Forest)            Johnson City/ACC................................. 2/20/1988

9:28.66      Sara Kroll (Livonia Churchill-Michigan St)                      Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/27/2015

9:29.88      Kelsey Duerksen (Ann Arbor Pioneer-Indiana)                Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/23/2013

 

2 MILES

9:49.71      Amanda Mergeart (Utica-Brooks)                                  New York/USA Ch................................. 3/ 1/2015

9:51.9        Sue (Frederick)  Foster (Ann Arbor Huron-Nike)             Ann Arbor........................................... 12/14/1984

9:57.07      Anne Pewe (Olivet-Michigan St)                                   Bloomington/Big 10............................... 2/27/1982

9:59.27      Melanie Weaver (Mason County C-Michigan)                 Bloomington/Big 10............................... 2/27/1982

10:01.96    Donna Donakowski (DH Riverside-Eastern Michigan)     East Lansing/MSU Relays...................... 2/ 8/1986

10:03.20            Pewe (Michigan St)                                              Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv........................ 2/20/1982

10:03.30            Washburn (Michigan St)                                       Pontiac/NCAA (h).................................. 3/11/1983

10:06.61    Karen Campbell (Rochester-Michigan St)                      Bloomington/Big 10............................... 2/27/1982

10:06.92            Washburn (Michigan St)                                       New York/USA Ch................................ 2/25/1983

10:07.1#    Megan Goethals (Rochester HS)                                   Roxbury/Nike Indoor (10:10.14)............. 3/13/2010

10:07.2             Pewe (Michigan St)                                              East Lansing/MSU Relays..................... 1/14/1984

10:07.2             Campbell (Michigan St)                                         East Lansing/MSU Relays..................... 1/14/1984

--

10:07.36+  Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm HS)                         New York/New Balance (10:10.90)......... 3/16/2014

10:12.13    Lisa Weidenbach (Battle Creek Central-Michigan)          Ann Arbor/Wolverine Inv........................ 2/12/1983

10:19.35+  Marissa Treece (Maple City-Glen Lake HS)                   New York/National Scholastic [10:22.96] 3/11/2007

10:20.43    Michelle Bews’ (Birmingham Seaholm-Colorado St)       Lincoln/Husker Inv................................ 2/14/1987

10:22.7      Sally Zook (Traverse City-Wisconsin)                            New York/USA Ch................................ 2/23/1979

Oversized Track:

10:00.52    Karen Campbell (Rochester-Michigan St)                      Champaign/Big 10................................. 3/ 2/1984

10:09.9      Jill Washburn (Rochester-Michigan St)                          Johnson City/Eastman Kodak................ 1/15/1983

10:15.42    Kelly Spatz (Saginaw Eisenhower-Michigan St)             Champaign/Big 10................................ 2/20/1981

 

3 MILES

15:49.55    Karen Campbell (Rochester-Michigan St)                      Bloomington/Big 10............................... 2/26/1982

15:57.59    Jill Washburn (Rochester-Michigan St)                          Madison/Big 10...................................... 3/ 5/1983

15:58.8      Melanie Weaver (Mason County C-Michigan)                 East Lansing/MSU Relays..................... 1/16/1982

15:59.36            Weaver (Michigan)                                               Bloomington/Big 10............................... 2/26/1982

16:01.0      Lisa Weidenbach (Battle Creek Central-Michigan)          East Lansing/MSU Relays..................... 1/16/1982

16:02.9             Washburn (Michigan St)                                       .................................................................. /1982

Oversized Track:

15:25.79    Karen Campbell (Rochester-Michigan St)                      Champaign/Big 10................................. 3/ 3/1984

15:50.65    Jill Washburn (Rochester-Michigan St)                          Champaign/Illini Inv............................... 2/19/1983

15:59.2      Julie Lantis (Grass Lake-Illinois)                                    Champaign/Big 10................................. 3/ 3/1984

16:22.70    Lisa Last (Alma-Michigan St)                                        Champaign/Big 10................................ 2/21/1981

 

5000 METERS

16:00.25    Nicole Bush (Kelloggsville-Michigan St)                         Minneapolis/Big 10................................. 3/ 2/2008

16:03.27            Bush (Michigan St)                                               Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/14/2008

16:03.30    Erin Webster (Dearborn Divine Child-Michigan)              Madison/Big 10..................................... 2/26/2006

16:06.97    Rebecca Walter (Birmingham Seaholm-Michigan)          Madison/Big 10..................................... 2/26/2006

16:15.26            Webster (Michigan)                                               Fayetteville/NCAA.................................. 3/ 9/2007

16:16.77    Mandi Zemba (Menominee-Grand Valley)                     Boston/NCAA II..................................... 3/10/2007

16:18.02    Erin Finn (West Bloomfield HS)                                    New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 8/2013

16:19.07            Webster (Michigan)                                               Champaign/Big 10................................ 2/25/2007

16:19.69            Finn (West Bloomfield HS)                                    New York/New Balance.......................... 3/ 9/2012

16:22.6      Melanie Weaver (Mason County C-Mich)                       Louisville/Mason-Dixon.......................... 2/ 5/1982

16:29.7      Karen Campbell (Rochester-Michigan St)                      Louisville/Mason-Dixon.......................... 2/ 5/1982

16:32.71            Bush (Michigan St)                                               Madison/Big 10..................................... 2/26/2006

--

16:34.40    Jennifer Denkins (Flushing-Michigan St)                        Fayetteville/NCAA Indoor Ch................. 3/10/2000

16:35.6      Kayla Skelly (Midland-Western Michigan)                      Kalamazoo/MAC................................... 2/21/1986

16:36.69    Andrea Parker (Livonia Stevenson-Michigan)                 State College/Sykes-Sabock.................. 2/14/2003

16:43.53    Heather Sirko (Livonia Stevenson-Michigan)                  Madison/Big 10..................................... 2/26/2006

Oversized Track:

15:52.11    Erin Finn (West Bloomfield-Michigan)                           Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/28/2014

15:57.32            Finn (Michigan)                                                    Geneva................................................ 2/14/2014

15:58.18    Jordan McDermitt (Davison-Eastern Michigan)              Ames/Iowa State Inv............................. 2/12/2016

16:09.77    Lindsay Clark (Walled Lake Western-Michigan St)         Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/28/2015

16:13.53    Erin Webster (Dear Divine Child-Michigan)                    Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 2/2007

16:16.53    Mandi Zemba (Menominee-Grand Valley)                     Kent/Golden Flash............................... 12/ 8/2006

16:18.98    Amanda (Putt) Eccleston (Tecumseh-Michigan)             Allendale/Early Bird.............................. 12/ 6/2013

16:19.86    Gabi Anzelone (Grand Blanc-Wisconsin)                       Ames/Iowa State Classic....................... 2/13/2015

16:22.39    Ali Wiersma (Allendale-Michigan St)                              Geneva/SPIRE..................................... 2/13/2015

16:24.45    Julia Otwell (Traverse City Central-Michigan St)            Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/28/2015

16:24.73    Sara Kroll (Livonia Churchill-Michigan St)                      Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/23/2013

16:27.07    Shelby Jackson (Romeo-Michigan St)                           Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/28/2015

16:29.95    Amanda (Eccleston) Putt (Tecumseh-Hillsdale)              Allendale/Big Meet................................ 2/10/2012

16:34.57    Gina Patterson (Lutheran North-Grand Valley)               Allendale/GVSU Open.......................... 12/ 4/2015

16:39.69    Audrey Huth (Utica-Duke)                                             Notre Dame/Wilson................................ 3/ 4/2011

16:41.96    Andrea Parker (Livonia Stevenson-unat)                        Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 2/2007

 

50-YARD HURDLES

6.37          Deby Smith (Taylor Center-San Diego)                         Toronto/Maple Leaf............................... 2/10/1978

6.61          Kim McKenzie (Det. Mumford-Mazda TC)                      Toronto/Maple Leaf............................... 1/29/1982

 

50-METER HURDLES

6.83          Tiffany (Ofili) Porter (Ypsilanti-GB)                                New York/US Open............................... 1/28/2012

6.84          Kim McKenzie (Det. Mumford-Mazda TC)                      Ottawa................................................. 1/20/1989

6.90                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                Hamilton............................................... 1/13/1989

6.98                  McKenzie (UTEP)                                                 Edmonton............................................. 2/16/1980

6.98                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                Cleveland/KC........................................ 2/16/1990

6.98#         Candice Davis (AA Pioneer-Nike)                                  Leivin/Pas-de-Calais............................. 2/10/2009

7.01                  McKenzie (UTEP)                                                 Rosemont............................................. 1/15/1983

7.02#                Davis (Nike)                                                         Leivin/Pas-de-Calais (h)........................ 2/10/2009

7.03          Deby Smith (Taylor Center-San Diego St)                     .................................................................. /1979

7.04                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                Hamilton............................................... 1/16/1988

7.07                  McKenzie (UTEP)                                                 ............................................................ 1/16/1983

7.08                  McKenzie (UTEP)                                                 Edmonton............................................. 2/16/1980

7.13                  McKenzie (UTEP)                                                 Sherbrooke........................................... 1/15/1984

7.64          Sherri Jones (Muskegon W Shore-Ferris)                      Allendale.............................................. 2/15/1986

Hand-timed:

7.0            Debby Smith (Taylor Center-unat)                                  London/Western Open (h)..................... 1/31/1976

7.0                    Smith                                                                   .................................................................. /1978

7.0            Kim McKenzie (Det. Mumford HS)                                Burlington, Vt...................................... 12/16/1978

7.1                    Smith (unat)                                                         London/Western Open.......................... 1/31/1976

---

7.5            Donna Smitherman (Det. Cass Tech HS)                      London, Ont......................................... 12/ 2/1978

7.7            Kim Hatchett (Pontiac Central HS)                                London/Western Open (h)..................... 1/31/1976

7.7            Tina Terrell (Benton Harbor HS)                                    Grand Valley......................................... 3/22/1987

7.8            Kari Manns (Det. Chadsey HS)                                     .................................................................. /1981

7.9            ?Elaine Carr (Michigan St)                                            London/Western Open (h)..................... 1/31/1976

 

55-METER HURDLES (+ = 60y + .01)

7.38+        Tiffany (Ofili) Porter (Ypsilanti-GB)                                New York/Millrose................................. 2/11/2012

7.39          Kim McKenzie (Det. Mumford-Mazda TC)                      New York/USA Ch................................ 2/24/1989

7.42                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                E. Rutherford/Vitalis.............................. 2/10/1989

7.43                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                Brook Pk/Knights of Columbus............... 2/18/1989

7.45                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                Cleveland/Knights of Columbus............. 2/15/1992

7.47                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                New York/Millrose.................................. 2/ 3/1989

7.48+                McKenzie (UTEP)                                                 Pontiac/NCAA....................................... 3/11/1983

7.49                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                New York/TAC...................................... 2/23/1990

7.50+        Deby Smith (Taylor Center-Coast Ath)                          San Diego............................................ 2/17/1984

7.50                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                New York/Millrose(h).............................. 2/ 2/1990

7.51                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                East Rutherford/Vitalis(h)....................... 2/10/1989

7.51                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                East Rutherford/Vitalis........................... 2/ 9/1990

----

7.57          Nikkie Bouyer (East Lansing-Clemson)                          Indianapolis/NCAA................................ 3/13/1998

7.64#         Anna Cockrell (Det. Country Day-NC HS)                      New York/New Balance Nationals.......... 3/15/2015

7.71          Candice Davis (Ann Arbor Pioneer-Nike)                       Fresno/RFTD........................................ 1/21/2008

7.80+        Joanne Childress (Michigan St)                                    Bloomington/Big 10................................ 3/ 1/1986

7.85+        Tonya Lowe (Flint Northern-Kentucky)                           SEC..................................................... 2/26/1984

7.88          Kenyetta Grigsby (Riv Rouge-Eastern Kentucky)           Gainesville/Nike.................................... 2/28/2001

7.90          Dana Davidson (Michigan)                                           Ypsilanti............................................... 2/17/1989

7.91+        Judi Brown (East Lansing-Athletics West)                      Portland............................................... 1/24/1986

7.92          Tenisha Griggs (Southf. Lathrup-Georgia Tech)             Gainesville/Fast Times........................... 3/ 2/2006

7.93          Kelly Graham (Westland Glenn-Indiana)                         Columbus/Big 10................................... 3/ 2/1985

7.93          Lisa Junck (GR Ottawa Hills-Notre Dame)                     Notre Dame/Wilson Inv.......................... 2/26/1994

7.95          Landria Buckley (Romulus-Howard)                               Newport News/Brown............................. 2/ 9/2008

7.96          Michelle Westbrook (AA Pioneer-E Kentucky)                Murfreesboro/Last Chance..................... 3/ 2/1991

 

60-METER HURDLES

7.80          Tiffany (Ofili) Porter (Ypsilanti-GB)                                Paris/European Ch................................ 3/ 4/2011

7.86                  (Ofili) Porter (GB)                                                 Sopot/World Indoor................................ 3/ 8/2014

7.88          Bridgette Owens (Southfield-Florida)                             Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/14/2015

7.89                  (Ofili) Porter (GB)                                                 Paris/European Ch................................ 3/ 4/2011

7.90          Candice Davis (AA Pioneer-Nike)                                  Boston/USA Ch..................................... 2/24/2008

7.91                  (Ofili) Porter (GB)                                                 Prague/Praha 2014............................... 2/25/2014

7.92          Kim McKenzie (Det. Mumford-Mazda TC)                      Budapest/World Ch (h)........................... 3/ 4/1989

7.92                  McKenzie (Mazda)                                                Budapest/World Ch................................ 3/ 5/1989

7.93                  Davis (Nike)                                                         Valencia/World Ch.................................. 3/8/2008

7.93                  (Ofili) Porter (GB)                                                 New York/Millrose................................. 2/11/2012

7.93                  (Ofili) Porter (GB)                                                 Sopot/World Indoor (s)........................... 3/ 8/2014

7.94                  (Ofili) Porter (Michigan)                                         Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/15/2008

7.94                  (Ofili) Porter (GB)                                                 Istanbul/World Indoor............................ 3/10/2012

7.94                  Owens (Florida)                                                    Fayetteville/NCAA (h)............................ 3/13/2015

7.95                  Owens (Clemson)                                                 Nampa/NCAA (h)................................... 3/ 9/2012

7.95                  (Ofili) Porter (GB)                                                 Sopot/World Indoor (h)........................... 3/ 7/2014

7.96(A)              (Ofili) Porter (unat)                                                Albuquerque/USA Ch............................ 2/28/2010

7.97                  Davis (Nike)                                                         Boston/USA Ch (h)................................ 2/24/2008

7.97                  Owens (Clemson)                                                 New York/Collegiate Inv......................... 2/ 3/2012

7.97          Cindy Ofili (Ann Arbor Huron-Michigan)                         Notre Dame/Meyo Inv............................ 2/ 6/2016

7.98                  Davis (Nike)                                                         Dusseldorf/PSD Bank (h)....................... 2/ 8/2008

7.99                  Davis (Nike)                                                         Valencia/World Ch (s)............................. 3/8/2008

7.99(A)              (Ofili) Porter (GB)                                                 Albuquerque/USA Ch (h)....................... 2/28/2010

7.99                  (Ofili) Porter (GB)                                                 Boston/BIG............................................ 2/ 2/2013

--

8.02(A)      Candice [Davis] Price (AA Pioneer-unat)                        Albuquerque/USA Ch (h)....................... 2/22/2014

8.13          Raven Clay (Detroit Cody-EAI)                                     Birmingham/Samford Open................... 2/13/2016

8.17          Tamera Thomas (Lansing Everett-Central Mich)            Notre Dame/Wilson Inv.......................... 3/ 4/2006

8.20          Nikkie Bouyer (East Lansing-Clemson)                          Blacksburg/ACC................................... 2/23/1998

8.21          Anna Cockrell (Det. Country Day-NC HS)                      New York/New Balance Nationals.......... 3/15/2015

8.25          Deby (Lansky) Smith (Taylor Center-DC Striders)          Milan, Ita.............................................. 3/14/1978

8.26          Quenee’ Dale (Saline-Penn St)                                     University Park/Nittany Lion Challenge... 1/16/2016

8.29          Candice Wheat (Pontiac N-Grand Valley)                      Houston/NCAA II................................... 3/14/2009

8.30          Kalena Franklin (Ogemaw Heights-unat)                        Allendale/Big Meet................................ 2/13/2015

8.32          Landria Buckley (Romulus-Howard)                               State College/PSU Inv (s)...................... 1/29/2010

8.34          Leslie Aririguzo (West Bloomfield-Virginia Tech)            Blacksburg/Last Chance......................... 3/ 7/2009

8.36(A)      Candice Wheat (Pontiac Northern-Grand Valley)           Albuquerque/NCAA II............................ 3/13/2010

8.39          Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford-Nike)                              Ann Arbor/Simmons Inv......................... 1/20/2006

8.40          Alexandria Johnson (Lake Orion-Ohio St)                      Geneva/Big 10....................................... 3/ 1/2014

8.45          Nicole Standback (Battle Crk C-Western Michigan)        Akron/MAC........................................... 2/24/2007

8.45          Christienne Linton (Romulus-Ohio State)                       Geneva/Big 10...................................... 2/23/2014

8.45          Shayla France (L’Anse Creuse-Indiana Tech)                Geneva/NAIA........................................ 3/ 2/2013

8.46          Kenyetta Grigsby (Riv Rouge-Eastern Kentucky)           Bloomington/Indiana Inv......................... 2/ 2/2001

8.48          Tenisha Griggs (Southf. Lathrup-Georgia Tech)             Blacksburg/ACC................................... 2/24/2006

8.49          Kim Willis (Southgate Aquinas-Ohio St)                         Champaign/Big 10 (h)........................... 2/20/1981

 

200-METER LOW HURDLES

27.29         Marla Benford (Det. King- Eastern Michigan)                 Ypsilanti/EMU Classic........................... 2/20/1998

27.48         Sheila Papatriantfyllou (Fraser-Eastern Mich)                Ypsilanti............................................... 2/17/1989

27.66                Papatriantafyllou (Eastern Michigan)                      Ypsilanti/MAC....................................... 2/24/1989

27.77         Michelle Hayden (Tol)                                                   .................................................................. /1987

27.78                Papatriantfyllou (Eastern Michigan)                       Ypsilanti/Wendy's.................................. 1/27/1990

27.84                Papatriantfyllou (Eastern Michigan)                       Ypsilanti............................................... 1/27/1989

27.88                Benford (Eastern Michigan)                                   Ypsilanti/EMU Classic........................... 2/14/1997

27.99         Karen Brown (Det. Central-Western Mich)                     Kalamazoo/MAC................................... 2/27/1988

28.14                Papatriantfyllou (Eastern Michigan)                       Kalamazoo/MAC................................... 2/24/1990

-----

28.19         Stefanie Doty (Bay City W-Western Mich)                      Kent/MAC............................................. 2/24/1995

28.19         Pam Grayer (Ypsilanti- Eastern Michigan)                     Ypsilanti/EMU Classic........................... 2/20/1998

28.23         Betty Stewart (Kal. Norrix-Western Mich)                       Kalamazoo/MAC................................... 2/27/1988

28.30         Marnie Peplinski (Maple C Glen L-C Mich)                     Kent/MAC............................................. 2/24/1995

28.34         Tara Allen (Det. DePorres-Bowling Green)                     Ypsilanti/Big Classic.............................. 1/31/1992

28.39         LaWanda Moten (Central Michigan)                              Ypsilanti/MAC....................................... 2/24/1989

Hand-timed:

26.8          Maria Shoup (Mason County E-West Mich)                   Kalamazoo............................................ 4/ 6/1985

Oversized Track

27.84         Pam Grayer (Ypsilanti-Eastern Michigan)                      Kent/MAC............................................. 2/28/1998

28.00         Kari Karhoff (Durand-Central Michigan)                         Kent/MAC............................................. 2/28/1998

 

HIGH JUMP

1.96      6-5               Gwen Wentland (Grand Blanc-Kansas St)             Atlanta/USATF............................... 3/ 4/1995

1.94      6-4.25                       Wentland (Kansas St)                               Manhattan/Coors (pent)................. 1/20/1995

1.93      6-4                           Wentland (Kansas St)                               Manhattan/(pent).......................... 12/ 9/1994

1.93      6-4                           Wentland (Kansas St)                               Atlanta/USATF (!)........................... 3/ 4/1995

1.93      6-4                           Wentland (Nike)                                        Fairfax/adidas-DC Inv.................... 1/29/2000

1.92      6-3.5                        Wentland (unat)                                        Ames/Iowa State Open.................. 1/24/1998

1.92      6-3.5                        Wentland (Nike)                                        New York/Millrose.......................... 2/13/1998

1.91      6-3.25                       Wentland (Kansas St)                               Indianapolis/NCAA........................ 3/11/1995

1.91      6-3.25                       Wentland (Nike)                                        Manhattan/KSU Inv....................... 2/19/1998

1.90      6-2.75                       Wentland (Kansas St)                               Atlanta/USATF (!)........................... 3/ 4/1995

1.90      6-2.75                       Wentland (Nike)                                        Atlanta/USA Champs..................... 2/28/1998

1.90      6-2.75                       Wentland (Nike)                                        Atlanta/USA Indoor Ch................... 2/27/1999

1.90      6-2.75                       Wentland (Nike)                                        Atlanta/USA Champs...................... 3/ 4/2000

----

1.88      6-2               Linda McCurdy-Cameron (Lansing Everett-CAN)    Windsor/Canadian Ch.................... 2/21/1988

1.85      6-1               Ellie Hayden (Capac-Eastern Michigan)                 Kalamazoo.................................... 4/ 3/1982

1.85      6-0.75           Bettie Wade (Farmington-Michigan)                       Bloomington/USA Ch (p)................. 3/ 6/2010

1.84      6-0.5            Stephanie Linz (Okemos-Michigan)                       Lexington/Kentucky Inv.................. 1/15/2005

1.84      6-0.5            Erika Schroll (Three Rivers-Central Michigan)        Mt Pleasant/MAC (p)..................... 2/26/2010

1.83      6-0               Joanna Bullard (AA Pioneer-Michigan)                   Big 10............................................ 3/ 5/1983

1.81(A)  5-11.25         Edyth Childress (Flint Northern-Kentucky)              Pocatello/AIAW............................. 3/14/1981

1.81      5-11.25         Debbie Hartline (Cassopolis-Michigan St)              Bloomington/Big 10........................ 2/28/1986

1.81      5-11.25         Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan-Nebraska)                  Lincoln/Big 12............................... 2/24/2006

1.81      5-11.25         Jailah Mason (SH Stevenson-Morgan St)               New York/Armory Inv...................... 2/ 6/2016

1.80      5-10.75         Lynda Stuck (Milan-Michigan)                                Ypsilanti/Last Chance..................... 3/ 3/1994

1.80      5-10.75         Jenny Engelhardt (BC Lakeview-Notre Dame)        Notre Dame/Wilson Inv.................. 2/22/1997

1.80      5-10.75         Suzy Bozin (Romeo-Central Michigan)                   Ypsilanti/Mi Inter............................ 1/29/1999

1.79      5-10.5           Judi Tucker (Flint Northern HS)                             ........................................................... /1981

1.79      5-10.5           Dawn McGinnis (Michigan)                                    ........................................................... /1985

1.79      5-10.5           Rachelle Pline (Central Michigan)                          Ypsilanti/MAC............................... 2/26/1994

1.79      5-10.5           Kim Jess (DH Crestwood-UDMercy)                      Ypsilanti/EMU Classic.................... 2/17/1995

1.79      5-10.5           Vanessa Maher (Roseville HS)                              Ann Arbor/MITS Final..................... 3/ 8/2003

1.79      5-10.5           Nyki Caldwell (Dexter-Wake Forest)                      Blacksburg/VT Qualifier.................. 3/ 2/2013

 

POLE VAULT

4.52      14-10            Kristen Hixson (Remus Chip H-unat)                      Allendale/Big Meet......................... 2/13/2016

4.43      14-6.25                     Hixson (unat)                                            Allendale/Big Meet......................... 2/13/2015

4.40      14-5.25         Breanna Eveland (East Kentwood-Kansas St)        Ames/ISU Last Chance.................. 3/ 4/2006

4.40      14-5.25                     Hixson (unat)                                            Notre Dame/Meyo Inv..................... 2/ 6/2016
4.35      14-3.25                     Hixson (Grand Valley)                               Hillsdale/GLIAC.............................. 3/ 1/2014

4.30      14-1.25                     Eveland (Kansas St)                                 Lincoln/Husker Inv.......................... 2/ 4/2006

4.30      14-1.25                     Eveland (Kansas St)                                 Fayetteville/NCAA......................... 3/11/2006

4.30      14-1.25                     Hixson (Grand Valley)                               Allendale....................................... 2/14/2014

4.30      14-1.25                     Hixson (unat)                                            Allendale/GVSU Open.................. 12/ 4/2015

4.30      14-1.25                     Hixson (unat)                                            Notre Dame/Meyo Inv (!)................. 2/ 6/2016

4.28      14-0.5           Mackenzie Shell (Port Huron-Oklahoma)                Tulsa/Martin Inv............................. 1/16/2016

--

4.25      13-11.25       Kiley Tobel (Walled Lake W-Michigan)                   Ann Arbor/Simmons-H................... 1/18/2014           

4.17      13-8.25         Lauren Chorny (Stev. Lakeshore-Michigan St)       Akron/Inv....................................... 2/ 7/2015

4.15      13-7.25         Becca Pilkerton (Dexter-Minnesota)                       Ames/Classic................................ 2/11/2011

4.15      13-7.25         Hannah Sailar (Lansing Catholic-Michigan St)        Notre Dame/Meyo Inv..................... 2/ 6/2016

4.10      13-5.25         Jamie Roberts (Kingsford-Grand Valley)                Hillsdale/Wide Track Inv................. 2/ 6/2016

4.06      13-3.75         Sarah Birkmeier (Rockford-Michigan St)                Notre Dame/Meyo Inv..................... 2/ 8/2014

4.05(A)  13-3.5           Michelle Rzepka (Novi-McNeese St)                      Reno/OPV Summit........................ 1/20/2007

4.00      13-1.5           Jeannette Martus (Liv. Churchill-Washington St)    Moscow, Idaho............................... 2/ 1/2002

 

LONG JUMP

6.51      21-4.25         Lela Nelson (Detroit Mumford-Nike)                       Blacksburg/VT Chal....................... 2/20/2009

6.50      21-4                         Nelson                                                     Boston/BIG................................... 1/26/2008

6.45      21-2             Trinette Johnson (Det. Cass Tech-Florida St)         Johnson City/ACC......................... 2/19/1993

6.40      21-0                         Nelson (Nike)                                           Blacksburg/Hokie Inv..................... 1/17/2009

6.40      21-0                         Nelson (Nike)                                           New York/Gotham Cup.................. 1/13/2010

6.39      20-11.75                   Nelson (Nike)                                           State College/PSU Inv(p)............... 1/29/2010

6.36      20-10.5         Brandi Bentley (BH Marion-Michigan)                     Ann Arbor/Wolverine...................... 2/13/1999

6.35      20-10                        Nelson (Nike)                                           Chapel H/USA Multis...................... 3/ 5/2006

6.35      20-10            Bettie Wade (Farmington-Michigan)                       Ann Arbor/Simmons Inv................. 1/24/2009

6.28      20-7.25         Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti-Michigan)                            Bloomington/Big 10........................ 2/28/2009

--

6.17      20-3             Katrina Jones (Lansing Eastern-Odessa)               Lubbock/Qualifiers......................... 2/29/1992

6.17      20-3             Lindsay Sicilia (Calvin Christian-unat)                     Allendale/GVSU Open................... 1/24/2003

6.16(A)  20-2.5           Ann Meachum (Traverse City-Eastern Michigan)    Pocatello/AIAW............................. 3/14/1981

6.11      20-0.5           Chris Boehmer Swan (Lapeer West-Vermont)        ECAC............................................ 3/ 7/1987

6.09      20-0             Lorri Thornton (Flint Central-Michigan)                   ........................................................... /1981

6.09      19-11.75       Ashley Hunault (Alpena-Western Michigan)            Fayetteville/Tyson.......................... 2/12/2010

5.97      19-7             Gwen Wentland (Grand Blanc-Kansas St)             Manhattan/Pentathlon.................... 1/23/1993

5.97      19-7             Aaron Howell (Farmington-Michigan)                     Geneva/SPIRE (pent).................... 2/13/2015

 

TRIPLE JUMP

13.09    42-11.5         Sherita Williams (Detroit King-Boston AA)              Boston/Terrier Classic.................... 1/27/2007

13.02    42-8.75                     Williams (Boston AA)                                New York/New Balance.................. 2/ 7/2009

12.99    42-7.5                       Williams (Boston AA)                                Boston/Terrier............................... 1/23/2009

12.96    42-6.25                     Williams (Boston AA)                                Boston/Valentine........................... 2/13/2009

12.94    42-5.5                       Williams (Boston AA)                                New Haven/Classic........................ 1/10/2009

12.93    42-5.25                     Williams (Boston AA)                                Allston.......................................... 1/18/2009

12.91    42-4.25                     Williams (Boston AA)                                Boston/USA Ch............................. 2/25/2007

12.91    42-4.25                     Williams (Boston AA)                                Boston/USA Ch............................. 2/28/2009

12.86    42-2.25                     Williams (Boston AA)                                Boston/USA Ch (!)......................... 2/25/2007

12.79    41-11.5                     Williams (Boston AA)                                Boston/USA Ch (!)......................... 2/25/2007

12.78    41-11.25                   Williams (Boston AA)                                Providence/Alden......................... 12/ 1/2007

--

12.18    39-11.5         Shelby Allen (Berkley HS)                                     New York/New Balance Nationals... 3/16/2014

12.16    39-11            Edyth Childress (Flint N-Eastern Kentucky)            ........................................................... /1985

12.01    39-5             Gwen Wentland (Grand-Blanc-KsSt)                      Manhattan/Big 8............................ 2/25/1995

11.99    39-4             Tanisha Johnson (Macomb Dakota-Central Mich)   Ann Arbor/Simmons....................... 1/22/2010

11.98    39-3.75         Susie Frodge (Midland Dow-Toledo)                      Ypsilanti/MAC............................... 2/22/1991

11.98    39-3.75         Tanisha Maze (GR Ottawa Hills-Western Mich)      West Lafayette.............................. 1/21/1994

11.98    39-7.75         Makeda DeBardelaben (Saginaw Hill-East Mich)    Kent/MAC...................................... 3/ 1/2014

11.95    39-2.5           Alexis Brown (Otisville LakeVille-Western Mich)     South Bend/Meyo........................... 2/ 5/2010

11.94    39-2.25         Ndu Okwumabua (Plymouth Canton-Michigan)       Ann Arbor/Simmons Inv................. 1/24/1998

11.87    38-11.5         Chiara Allen (Lake Orion-Western Michigan)          Kent/MAC...................................... 3/ 1/2014

11.82    38-9.5           Ashley Hunault (Alpena-Western Michigan)            Muncie/Ball State.......................... 2/10/2010

11.79    38-8.25         Jenny Picucci (Brighton-Ashland)                          Saginaw/GLIAC............................. 2/24/2007

11.63    38-2             Nancy Nowak (Eastern Michigan)                          Kalamazoo/MAC........................... 2/27/1988

11.60    38-0.75         Kara Baker (North Branch-Central Michigan)          Kent/MAC..................................... 2/24/1995

11.58    38-0             Shellyse Richardson (West Bloomfield-Mich St)     Allendale/Big Meet......................... 2/12/2010

 

SHOT PUT

19.22    63-0.75         Tia Brooks (East Kentwood-Oklahoma)                  Fayetteville/NCAA.......................... 3/ 9/2013

19.00    62-4                         Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Boise/NCAA.................................. 3/10/2012

18.96    62-2.5                       Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Fayetteville/NCAA (!)...................... 3/ 9/2013

18.76    61-6.75                     Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Norman/Martin.............................. 1/19/2013

18.68    61-3.5                       Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Boise/NCAA (!).............................. 3/10/2012

18.52    60-9.25                     Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Ames/Big 12................................. 2/24/2013

18.51    60-8.75                     Brooks (CVE)                                           Seattle/Washington Inv.................. 1/31/2014

18.49    60-8                         Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Norman/Martin.............................. 1/21/2012

18.46    60-6.75                     Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   College Station/Big 12................... 2/25/2012

18.44    60-6                         Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Boise/NCAA (!).............................. 3/10/2012

18.37    60-3.25                     Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Norman/Sooner............................. 2/16/2013

18.31    60-1                         Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Fayetteville/NCAA (!)...................... 3/ 9/2013

18.29    60-0.25                     Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Ames/Big 12 (!)............................. 2/24/2013

18.29    60-0.25                     Brooks (Oklahoma)                                   Fayetteville/NCAA (!)...................... 3/ 9/2013

--

17.64    57-10.5         Becky Breisch (Edwardsburg-Nebraska)                Ames/Classic................................ 2/11/2006

16.95    55-7.5           Nia Henderson (Livonia Churchill-unat)                   Findlay/Open................................. 1/31/2014

16.93    55-6.5           Brittany Mann (Det. Country Day-Oregon)              Seattle/Husky Open....................... 2/13/2015
16.91    55-6             Annette Bohach (N Muskegon-WMTC)                   Ypsilanti/Last Chance..................... 3/ 6/1987

16.26    53-4.25         Vivian Fisher (Pontiac Central-unat)                       Ypsilanti/Wendy's.......................... 1/27/1990

16.18    53-1             Allison Liske (Zeeland East-Michigan)                    Notre Dame/Wilson........................ 3/ 6/2010

16.17    53-0.75         Sonya Payne (AA Huron-Michigan)                        Okla. City/NCAA............................ 3/11/1988

15.89    52-1.75         Mary Angell (Byron Center-Kentucky)                     Blacksburg/Last Chance................. 3/ 5/2011

15.31    50-2.75         Mary Raney (Vassar-Central Michigan)                  Mt Pleasant/Skoog........................ 2/17/2007

15.17    49-9.25         Sarah Adelaine (Harbor Springs-Michigan St)        Ann Arbor/Silverston...................... 2/21/2004

15.16    49-9             Ashley Lawrence (Grand Blanc-Michigan)              Allendale/Big Meet......................... 2/12/2010

15.02    49-3.5           Andrea Keiser (Saginaw Valley)                            GLIAC Champs................................... /1996

14.95    49-0.75         Kristalynn Mauch (Sag. Heritage-Western Mich)     Akron/MAC................................... 2/24/2007

 

DISCUS
50.18    164-7            Mary Angell (Byron Center-Kentucky)                     Akron............................................ 2/12/2011

50.17    164-7            Katie Corner (GR Catholic C-unat)                         Allendale/GR Ch............................ 2/20/2009

44.46    145-10          Sarah Morris (Mt Pleasant-Western Michigan)        Allendale/GR Ch............................ 2/20/2009

38.86    127-6            Jamie Smith (Gull Lake-unat)                                 Allendale/GR Ch............................ 2/20/2009

 

20 LB. WEIGHT

22.31    73-2.5           Beth Rohl (New Buffalo-Michigan St)                     Fayetteville/NCAA.......................... 3/ 8/2013

22.17    72-9                         Rohl (Michigan St)                                    Geneva/Big 10.............................. 2/23/2013

22.06    72-4.5                       Rohl (Michigan St)                                    Geneva/Big 10 (!).......................... 2/23/2013

21.85    71-8.25                     Rohl (Michigan St)                                    Fayetteville/NCAA (!)...................... 3/ 8/2013

21.74    71-4                         Rohl (Michigan St)                                    Geneva/Big 10 (!).......................... 2/23/2013

21.69    71-2                         Rohl (Michigan St)                                    Geneva/Big 10 (!).......................... 2/23/2013

21.62    70-11.25       Astin Steward (Okemos-Purdue)                            Fayetteville/NCAA......................... 3/14/2008

21.59    70-10            Kasey Renshaw (Litchfield-Siena Heights)             Bloomington/Indiana Relays........... 1/30/2016

21.49    70-6.25                     Rohl (Michigan St)                                    Fayetteville/NCAA (!)...................... 3/ 8/2013

21.47    70-5.25                     Rohl (Michigan St)                                    Geneva/Big 10 (!).......................... 2/23/2013

21.40    70-2.5                       Rohl (Michigan St)                                    Allendale/v. Mich........................... 1/26/2013

21.38    70-1.75                     Rohl (Michigan St)                                    Findlay.......................................... 2/ 1/2013

--

21.10    69-2.75         Irene Cooper (BH Lahser-Western Michigan)         Fayetteville/NCAA......................... 3/12/2010

20.91    68-7.25         Brittany Mann (Det. Country Day-Oregon)              Fayetteville/Razorback Inv............. 1/29/2016

20.62    67-8             Brooke Pleger (Saline-Bowling Green)                   Findlay/Open................................. 1/30/2015

20.28    66-6.5           Nia Henderson (Livonia Churchill-Kent)                  College Station/NCAA.................... 3/13/2009

20.15    66-1.5           Meagin Halliwill (Charlotte-Michigan St)                 Allendale/Big Meet......................... 2/12/2010

19.87    65-2.25         Becky Breisch (Edwardsburg-Nebraska)                Lincoln/Big 12............................... 2/27/2004

19.46    63-10.25       Kristin Cameron (Algonac-Northwood)                   Findlay/GLIAC............................... 2/24/2012

19.35    63-6             Ashlyn Gulvas (Standish Sterling-Iowa)                  Iowa City/Iowa Inv......................... 2/15/2013

19.26    63-2.25         April Phillips (Fraser-unat)                                      Ann Arbor/Silverston Inv................ 2/17/2007

19.10    62-8             Liz Murphy (Romeo-Grand Valley)                         Allendale/GLIAC............................ 2/26/2010

19.05    62-6             Charity Sunderman (Jackson-Central Michigan)     Mt Pleasant/Skoog........................ 2/19/2010

 

PENTATHLON (60mH, HJ, SP, LJ, 800m)

4469          Bettie Wade (Farmington-Michigan)                               Bloomington/USA Ch............................. 3/ 6/2010

                        (8.69, 1.85, 13.67, 5.93, 2:17.94)

4376'                Wade (Michigan)                                                  Ames/Bergan........................................ 1/29/2010

                        (8.46, 1.79, 12.87, 6.08, 2:22.43)

4366                 Wade (Michigan)                                                  Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/14/2008

                        (8.67, 5-11.25, 43-3.75, 20-5, 2:26.61)

4256          Lela Nelson (Det. Mumford-Nike)                                  State College/PSU Inv........................... 1/29/2010

                        (8.74, 1.75, 11.99, 6.39, 2:26.04)

4252                 Wade (Michigan)                                                  College Station/NCAA........................... 3/13/2009

                        (8.58, 1.72, 13.26, 6.06, 2:24.76)

4216                 Wade (Michigan)                                                  Bloomington/Big 10............................... 2/28/2009

                        (8.50, 1.69, 13.20, 5.86, 2:21.08)

4203          Sara Jane Baker (Mattawan-Nebraska)                          Lincoln/Big 12....................................... 2/24/2006

                        (8.97, 5-11.25, 39-3, 18-2.25, 2:12.66)

4195                 Wade (Michigan)                                                  Ypsilanti/Michigan Intercollegiates.......... 1/30/2009

                        (8.62, 5-8, 43-2.25, 19-3.75, 2:24.81)

4158                 Wade (Michigan)                                                  Champaign/Big 10................................ 2/24/2007

                        (8.63, 5-7, 39-10, 19-6, 2:20.77)

4133                 Wade (Michigan)                                                  Fayetteville/NCAA................................. 3/10/2007

                        (8.56, 5-6.5, 40-5, 19-4.75, 2:23.19)

4123                 Nelson (Nike)                                                       Chapel Hill/USA Multi Ch........................ 3/ 5/2006

                        (8.47, 5-5, 38-6.25, 20-10, 2:29.37)

--

4115          Gwen Wentland (Grand Blanc-Kansas St)                     Manhattan/Coors.................................. 1/20/1995

                        (9.57, 6-4.25, 11.38, 5.70, 2:25.99)

4115’         Aaron Howell (Farmington-Michigan)                             Geneva/SPIRE..................................... 2/13/2015

                        (8.82, 5-9.25, 40-3.5, 19-7, 2:27.92)

3811’         Terresha DeRossett (LakeVille-Kansas St)                    Ames/Big 12......................................... 2/25/2000

                        (9.10, 5-8.75, 17-8.75, 32-2.75, 2:20.48)

3703          Maria Shoup (Mason County E-unat)                             Ann Arbor............................................. 2/14/1987

3697          Beth Gould (Michigan)                                                  Ann Arbor/Big 10................................... 2/25/1995

                        (9.06, 5-3.25, 13.48, 5.25, 2:32.16)

3662          Kate Wolonin (Oxford-Eastern Michigan)                       Kent/MAC............................................. 2/28/2014

3651          Michelle Hayden (Toledo)                                             .................................................................. /1987

3615'         Erika Schroll (Three Rivers-Central Mich)                      Allendale/Big Meet................................ 2/12/2010

                        (9.43, 5-10.5, 16-3, 33-8.75, 2:26.84)

3597          Kary Tomaw (East Jackson-Central Mich)                     Kent/MAC............................................. 2/24/1995

                        (55H)