RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout


Top Headlines

Videos The Reading List Latest Results

Grant Fisher starts senior season

Mason picks an amazing captain

Belf blazing impressive trail

UM considering new track facilities

Jiles defends Oak Park

Holly captures Holly

Hill and Belf rule at Spartan Invitational

Sarah Anderson wins at Sparta after 5 straight runner-ups

Grand Blanc's late Bob Stallcup a Hall of Fame coach

Belf and Seaholm crush OAA Red

Kettel shows improvement in year 2

Rockford Girls

Milford Looking for four-peat

We think Gene Lebron is cool, too

MSU women win Dellinger invite

Rockford boys gunning for top 2 at State

Cedar Springs under new coach

Goodwin: Mott wins Grizzly

Freep: Belf & Seaholm bling- enabled

Hersha sets course record 15:37 at Concord/Albion

Three Michigan girls in Dyestat's Pre-Season Top 100

Four Michigan boys in Dyestat's National Top 100 Ranking

Tiffany Ofili Porter wins Euro gold

Every sub-four-minute mile ever run in Michigan

A look at Jason Hartmann's Career

Kendall Baisden's Golden Summer

Tiffany Ofili Porter captures Commonwealth Games silver

Why Can't Women Run the Mile?

Ritzenhein settles in

Saline's Pleger develops into All-American Hammer Thrower

Fisher names Gatorade XC Athlete of the Year

How four "scrawny" kids made it to D1 college track

2014 Outdoor Lists

2014 Indoor Lists

Old News Archives

2014 Rieti - Maverick Darling runs 7:46

2013 USA XC Champs - Ritz 2nd

2009 Footlocker Nationals- Goethals!

2009 Footlocker Midwest - Goethals wins

World Juniors: Kendall Baisden gold in 400

World Juniors: Grant Fisher in 1500 final

World Junior 4 x 400: Baisden

Brooks PR: Fisher wins 2M

MHSAA: State Finals Highlights

2013 World Youth 1500

Mackenzie Shell pole vault video medley, topped by record 13-6

Oak Park 3:40.95 SR 4x4 National Champs!

800: Brazier 1:48.61 SR National Champ!

Saline DMR 10:03.02 SR National Champs!

Antoine Lloyd 13.89 hurdles

Fisher 4:02.02!

Grant Fisher on his 4:02.02

Fisher's coach talks about race prep

Old Video Archives

More Great Books and Videos!

Pre: The Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

The Perfect Distance: Ovett & Coe--the Record-breaking Rivalry

The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century

Coaching Cross Country Successfully

So You Want to be a Sprinter

Running with the Kenyans: Discovering the Secrets of the Fastest People on Earth

Daniels Running Formula

Start training for XC! - Get your Garmin running watch

Sub 4: Alan Webb and the Quest for the Fastest Mile

Born to Run

Jackson Invitational
(Sep 20 - Grant Fisher 15:23, Audrey Belf 17:28, B-Northville, G-Seaholm)

Cougar Falcon Invite
(Sep 20 - Connor Wuori 15:32, Kelli Jackson 18:01, B-Rockford, G-Traverse City Central)

Cedar Springs Invitational
(Sep 20 - Austin Sargent 15:42, Kenzie Weiler 18:36, B&G-Cedar Springs)

Holly/Duane Raffin
(Sep 13 - Nate Frasier 15:59, Tessa Fornari 18:56, B-Lakeland, G-Salem)

Spartan Invitational
(Sep 12 - Ben Hill 15:06, Jesse Hersha 15:07; Audrey Belf 17:32; B-Waterford Mott, G-Seaholm)

SEC Jamboree #1
(Sep 9 - Logan Wetzel 16:05, Anne Forsythe 18:51, B&G-Saline)

SVL Jamboree #1
(Sep 9 - Parker Eisengruber 15:46, Nichole Clement 18:56, B&G-Saginaw Heritage)

OAA White #1
(Sep 9 - Ben Hill 16:06, Maddy Trevisan 19:24, B&G-Bloomfield Hills)

OAA Red #1
(Sep 9 - Andrew Lorant 16:07, Audrey Belf 17:54, B-Lake Orion, G-Seaholm)

Beal City Invitational
(Sep 9 - Nick Pung 16:38, Alexis McConnell 19:20, B-Beal City, G-MP Sacred Heart)

Lee Averill Memorial
(Sep 6 - John Penington 16:27, Samantha Hanson 19:06, B-Lake Orion, G-OL St Mary's)

Bath Invite
(Sep 6 - Logan Wetzel 16:01, Sarah Kettel 17:51, Kelli Jackson 18:19, B-Rockford, G-Northville)

Rambling Rock
(Sep 6 - Joost Plaetinck 16:08, Lauren Arquette 19:07, B-Novi, G-Brighton)

West Ottawa Bredeweg
(Sep 6 - Matt Smith 16:31, Val Wierenga 18:50, B-Forest Hills Northern, G-Grandville)

Genessee Invitational
(Sep 6 - Jacob Lee 16:04, Amanda George 19:17, B-Clio, G-Davison)

Bullock Creek Lancer
(Sep 6 - Parker Eisengruber 15:56, Nichole Clement 19:14, B&G-Saginaw Heritage)

Algonac Muskrat
(Sep 6 - Matt Thomas 15:53, Madeline Wesley 19:08, B-Port Huron Northern, G-Grosse Pointe South)

Early Bird
(Sep 4 - Nick Schmidt 16:25, Audrey Belf 17:34, B-Grand Blanc, G-Seaholm)

OK Bronze
(Sep 3 - Austin Sargent 16:16, Kenzie Weiler 18:55, B&G-Forest Hills Northern)

Golden Grizzly 4K
(Aug 29 - Ryan Robinson 12:24, Hess-OH 15:02, Katie Osika 15:03, B-Mott, G-Clay-OH)

Yellowjacket Invitational
(Aug 28 - Nate Frasier 16:26, Sarah Kettel 17:26)

End of Summer
(Aug 28 - Jon Russell 16:41, Meg Darmofal 18:53, B-Skyline, G-Saline)

Rochester Adams
(Aug 28 - Matt Schram 16:29, Samantha Allmacher 19:06, B-Adams, G-Eisenhower)

Kenowa Hills
(Aug 27 - Austin Sargent 16:32, Val Wierenga 18:44, B-Grand Haven, G-Forest Hills Central)

Corunna Early Bird
(Aug 27 - Jacob Stanton 16:30, Karrigan Smith 18:57, B-Okemos 43, G-East Lansing 54)

Mustang Invite
(Aug 26 - Jacob Domagalski 16:36, Lexa Barrott 18:57)

Old Results Archives                         

The Athletic.net results archive for Michigan 2014