RecordsAll-Time ListsYearly ListsHistoryLinksResources FacebookAbout


Top Headlines Videos The Reading List Latest Results

Goodwin: Mott wins Grizzly

Freep: Belf & Seaholm bling- enabled

Hersha sets course record 15:37 at Concord/Albion

Three Michigan girls in Dyestat's Pre-Season Top 100

Four Michigan boys in Dyestat's National Top 100 Ranking

Tiffany Ofili Porter wins Euro gold

Every sub-four-minute mile ever run in Michigan

A look at Jason Hartmann's Career

Kendall Baisden's Golden Summer


Tiffany Ofili Porter captures Commonwealth Games silver

Why Can't Women Run the Mile?

Ritzenhein settles in

Saline's Pleger develops into All-American Hammer Thrower

World Junior Champs Formchart & Medal Predictions

Fisher names Gatorade XC Athlete of the Year

How four "scrawny" kids made it to D1 college track

Cullen Prena ready to peak at Juniors

RIP Dakarie McKinnie

2014 Outdoor Lists

2014 Indoor Lists

Old News Archives

2013 USA XC Champs - Ritz 2nd

2009 Footlocker Nationals- Goethals!

2009 Footlocker Midwest - Goethals wins

World Juniors: Kendall Baisden gold in 400

World Juniors: Grant Fisher in 1500 final

World Junior 4 x 400: Baisden

Brooks PR: Fisher wins 2M

MHSAA: State Finals Highlights

2013 World Youth 1500

Mackenzie Shell pole vault video medley, topped by record 13-6

Oak Park 3:40.95 SR 4x4 National Champs!

800: Brazier 1:48.61 SR National Champ!

Saline DMR 10:03.02 SR National Champs!

Antoine Lloyd 13.89 hurdles

Fisher 4:02.02!

Grant Fisher on his 4:02.02

Fisher's coach talks about race prep

Old Video Archives


Running with the Kenyans

Run or Die - Killian Jornet

Cross Country Running & Racing

101 Developmental Concepts and Workouts for XC Runners

Unbroken: A WWII Story of Survival, Resilience, and Redemption

Pre: The Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

The Perfect Distance: Ovett & Coe--the Record-breaking Rivalry

The 100 Greatest Track & Field Battles of the 20th Century

Coaching Cross Country Successfully

So You Want to be a Sprinter

Running with the Kenyans: Discovering the Secrets of the Fastest People on Earth

Daniels Running Formula

Start training for XC! - Get your Garmin running watch

Sub 4: Alan Webb and the Quest for the Fastest Mile

Born to Run

Golden Grizzly 4K (Robinson 12:24, Hess-OH 15:02, Osika 15:03, B-Mott, G-Clay-OH)

Yellowjacket (Frasier 16:26, Kettel 17:26)

End of Summer (Aug 28 - Russell 16:41, Darmofal 18:53)

Rochester Adams (Aug 28 - Schram 16:29, Allmacher 19:06, B-Adams, G-Eisenhower)

Kenowa Hills (Aug 27 - Sargent 16:32, Wierenga 18:44, B-Grand Haven, G-Forest Hills Central)

Corunna Early Bird (Aug 27 - Stanton 16:30, Smith 18:57, B-Okemos 43, G-East Lansing 54)

Mustang Invite (Aug 26 - Domagalski 16:36, Barrott 18:57)

Benzie Pete Moss (Aug 23 - Berry 15:59, Ko 18:46)

Portage Early Bird (Aug 22 - Wuori 15:44, Jackson 18:45, Rockford boys 20pts)

AAU Junior Olympics - Des Moines (July 26-Aug 2, Allen 39-8 SR, Holloway 59.89 SR)

USATF Junior Olympics-Humble, TX (July 21-27)

Grand Haven Beach Vault (July 11-12)

USATF Junior Championships
(July 5-6)

AAU District 12 - Ypsilanti (July 3-6)

USATF Youth Champs
(June 24-29--Jefferson 24.60/55.21)

Michigan USATF-Olivet (June 21-Shell 13-6 SR)

Old Results Archives

The Athletic.net results archive for Michigan 2014